5/22/2022 - Sheridan Speedway
5/22/2022 - Sheridan Speedway

5/22/2022
Sheridan Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

12 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 P413 Greg Baker Greg Baker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
2 4 N0S Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
3 3 58 Braddy Taylor Braddy Taylor Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 1 M80 Mia Baxter Mia Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
5 DNF 2 745 Tyler Sikkenga Tyler Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 N0S Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
2 2 58 Braddy Taylor Braddy Taylor Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 5 P413 Greg Baker Greg Baker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
4 1 745 Tyler Sikkenga Tyler Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
5 4 M80 Mia Baxter Mia Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 5
2 3 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 1
3 2 316 Kholin Harmon Kholin Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
4 4 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT -
5 5 28 Butch Kennedy Butch Kennedy Banner, WY Banner, WY -
6 7 26 Dean Roberts Dean Roberts Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
7 8 93 Jimmy Havens Jimmy Havens Park City, MT Park City, MT 1
8 DNF 1 3 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -7
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 2
2 4 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
3 6 3 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
4 2 28 Butch Kennedy Butch Kennedy Banner, WY Banner, WY -2
5 1 316 Kholin Harmon Kholin Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
6 7 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 1
7 5 26 Dean Roberts Dean Roberts Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
8 8 93 Jimmy Havens Jimmy Havens Park City, MT Park City, MT -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 7
2 7 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 5
3 4 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 2 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
5 3 6 Joseph Fischer Joseph Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
6 10 718 Aaron Cervantes Aaron Cervantes Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
7 14 80B Earl Baxter Earl Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 7
8 5 502 Brian Welch Brian Welch Casper, WY Casper, WY -3
9 11 5F Bernie Fischer Bernie Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
10 DNF 13 83R Anna Wilson Anna Wilson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
11 DNF 1 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -10
12 DNF 9 5R Tyrel Rauth Tyrel Rauth Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
13 DNF 6 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -7
DNS 12 736 James Weddle James Weddle Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
2 7 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT 5
3 3 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
4 5 6 Joseph Fischer Joseph Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
5 DNF 6 5R Tyrel Rauth Tyrel Rauth Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
6 DNF 1 718 Aaron Cervantes Aaron Cervantes Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -5
DNS 2 80B Earl Baxter Earl Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
2 2 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 4 502 Brian Welch Brian Welch Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
4 5 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
5 7 83R Anna Wilson Anna Wilson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
6 DNF 6 5F Bernie Fischer Bernie Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
7 DNF 3 736 James Weddle James Weddle Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
2 4 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
3 1 71 Byran Bettcher Byran Bettcher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
4 2 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
5 3 73 Mario Berger Mario Berger Billingss, MT Billingss, MT -2
6 6 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 7 1 Eric Norton Eric Norton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
2 2 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 6 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
4 4 73 Mario Berger Mario Berger Billingss, MT Billingss, MT -
5 1 71 Byran Bettcher Byran Bettcher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
6 DNF 3 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
DNS 7 1 Eric Norton Eric Norton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
20 Laps

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 5-8A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Eli Davidson Eli Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
DNS 2 85A Anna Baxter Anna Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
10 Laps

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 5-8Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Eli Davidson Eli Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
DNS 2 85A Anna Baxter Anna Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
All transfer
20 Laps

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 9-14A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3 Braxxton Harmon Braxxton Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 5
2 3 77 Mac Davidson Mac Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
3 7 21 Jacob Uroszek Jacob Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
4 1 93 Riley Costa Riley Costa Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
5 DNF 8 16 Aden Gehring Aden Gehring Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
6 DNF 4 43 Chance Ontiveros Chance Ontiveros Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
7 DNF 2 369 Preston Leimback Preston Leimback Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -5
8 DNF 5 5 Dylan Gammel Dylan Gammel Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
12 Laps

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 9-14B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Jacob Uroszek Jacob Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
2 2 16 Aden Gehring Aden Gehring Billings, MT Billings, MT -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 95 Ames Davidson Ames Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
4 4 25K Kayne Renken Kayne Renken Gillette,, WY Gillette,, WY -
10 Laps

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 9-14Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Riley Costa Riley Costa Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
2 2 77 Mac Davidson Mac Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
3 4 5 Dylan Gammel Dylan Gammel Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 21 Jacob Uroszek Jacob Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
5 3 95 Ames Davidson Ames Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
10 Laps

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 9-14Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Braxxton Harmon Braxxton Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
2 1 369 Preston Leimback Preston Leimback Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
3 DNF 3 43 Chance Ontiveros Chance Ontiveros Billings, MT Billings, MT -
Top 3 transfer
4 DNF 2 16 Aden Gehring Aden Gehring Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
5 DNF 5 25K Kayne Renken Kayne Renken Gillette,, WY Gillette,, WY -
8 Laps

Track Rules 4 cyl. Cars & TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34 Richard Prisbe Richard Prisbe Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
2 1 32 Jake Harmon Jake Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
3 3 5 Taylor Harmon Taylor Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
6 Laps

Track Rules 4 cyl. Cars & TrucksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Jake Harmon Jake Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
2 2 34 Richard Prisbe Richard Prisbe Billings, MT Billings, MT -
3 3 5 Taylor Harmon Taylor Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
All transfer