8/13/2022 - Viking Speedway
8/13/2022 - Viking Speedway

8/13/2022
Viking Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Nic Hiles

Nic Hiles

Miltona, MN

Short Trackers Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 16 DNF -1
Heat 2 6 DNS -

Clear Selection

15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 5
2 8 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 6
3 4 23 Josh Muzik Josh Muzik Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
4 16 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 12
5 3 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
6 7 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
7 5 32 Shawn Olson Shawn Olson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
8 2 8K Kyle Preston Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -6
9 1 EZ-1 Randy Laage Randy Laage Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -8
10 9 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
11 11 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -
12 14 99X Tim Pederson Tim Pederson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
13 15 8 Jon Carlson Jon Carlson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
14 12 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
15 13 21R Ryan McCleary Ryan McCleary Farwell, MN Farwell, MN -2
16 18 554 Alan Oeltjen Alan Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
17 10 2H Brooke Hellerman Brooke Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN Parkers Prairie, MN -7
DNS 17 81K Casey Knabe Casey Knabe Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8K Kyle Preston Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
2 4 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 2
3 5 EZ-1 Randy Laage Randy Laage Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 2
4 2 32 Shawn Olson Shawn Olson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
5 6 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
6 9 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 3
7 7 21R Ryan McCleary Ryan McCleary Farwell, MN Farwell, MN -
8 DNF 8 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -
9 DNF 1 81K Casey Knabe Casey Knabe Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -8
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
2 4 23 Josh Muzik Josh Muzik Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
3 7 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 4
4 8 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
5 3 2H Brooke Hellerman Brooke Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN Parkers Prairie, MN -2
6 5 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
7 9 554 Alan Oeltjen Alan Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
8 6 99X Tim Pederson Tim Pederson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
9 2 8 Jon Carlson Jon Carlson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -7
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 4
2 1 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
3 7 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 4
4 3 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -1
5 10 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 5
6 2 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -4
7 11 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
8 6 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
9 13 97A Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN 4
10 9 51.1 Talan Thoennes Talan Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -1
11 4 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -7
12 DNF 8 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -4
DNS 12 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
DNS 14 20X John Oeltjen John Oeltjen Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -
2 5 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
3 4 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 1
4 6 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
5 2 51.1 Talan Thoennes Talan Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -3
6 DNF 7 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
DQ 3 97A Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
2 4 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
3 6 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 3
4 1 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -3
5 3 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -2
6 5 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
DNS 7 20X John Oeltjen John Oeltjen Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 6
2 8 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 6
3 6 14 JJ Nieuwbeerta JJ Nieuwbeerta Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
4 10 85 Jason Thimmesh Jason Thimmesh Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 6
5 4 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN -1
6 2 8X Craig Gardner Craig Gardner Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -4
7 13 4X Scott Horn Scott Horn Deer Creek, MN Deer Creek, MN 6
8 5 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN -3
9 9 28 Roger Berkness Roger Berkness Eagle Bend, MN Eagle Bend, MN -
10 3 00 Dustin Karl Dustin Karl Osakis, MN Osakis, MN -7
11 12 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 1
12 14 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 2
13 15 29X Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Dent, MN Dent, MN 2
14 11 31X Anthony Blom Anthony Blom Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -3
15 DNF 1 22W Jim Williams Jim Williams DeGraff, MN DeGraff, MN -14
DNS 16 44 Avery Wendt Avery Wendt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 5
2 4 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN 2
3 1 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN -2
4 8 8X Craig Gardner Craig Gardner Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
5 DNF 5 4X Scott Horn Scott Horn Deer Creek, MN Deer Creek, MN -
6 DNF 3 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -3
7 DNF 7 29X Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Dent, MN Dent, MN -
8 DNF 2 44 Avery Wendt Avery Wendt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 1
2 6 14 JJ Nieuwbeerta JJ Nieuwbeerta Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
3 4 22W Jim Williams Jim Williams DeGraff, MN DeGraff, MN 1
4 1 00 Dustin Karl Dustin Karl Osakis, MN Osakis, MN -3
5 3 28 Roger Berkness Roger Berkness Eagle Bend, MN Eagle Bend, MN -2
6 7 85 Jason Thimmesh Jason Thimmesh Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 1
7 8 31X Anthony Blom Anthony Blom Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
8 5 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -3
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 6
2 8 13M Matt Miller Matt Miller Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 6
3 4 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
4 5 28* Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
5 2 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -3
6 6 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -
7 3 2H Bryan Hellerman Bryan Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN Parkers Prairie, MN -4
8 DNF 11 77J Jim Critser Jim Critser Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN 3
9 DNF 12 9 Scott Baker Scott Baker Osakis, MN Osakis, MN 3
10 DNF 1 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -9
11 DNF 9 31 Jim Fuchs Jim Fuchs Melrose, MN Melrose, MN -2
12 DNF 10 18X Brendon Scott Brendon Scott Osakis, MN Osakis, MN -2
13 DNF 13 62G Kenny Barber Kenny Barber Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -
2 6 13M Matt Miller Matt Miller Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 4
3 5 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 2
4 2 28* Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
5 3 31 Jim Fuchs Jim Fuchs Melrose, MN Melrose, MN -2
6 4 77J Jim Critser Jim Critser Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -2
DNS 7 62G Kenny Barber Kenny Barber Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2H Bryan Hellerman Bryan Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN Parkers Prairie, MN -
2 3 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
3 4 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
4 5 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
5 2 18X Brendon Scott Brendon Scott Osakis, MN Osakis, MN -3
6 6 9 Scott Baker Scott Baker Osakis, MN Osakis, MN -
All transfer
12 Laps

Short TrackersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 00 Shawn Robinson Shawn Robinson Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 4
2 1 3E Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
3 6 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
4 2 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
5 10 22 austin raths austin raths Donnelly, MN Donnelly, MN 5
6 8 7 Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 2
7 4 18W David Wahl David Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
8 7 52 Maddie Swenson Maddie Swenson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
9 11 450 Mark Jordan Mark Jordan Sauk Centre, MN Sauk Centre, MN 2
10 13 88 FranSis Olmscheid FranSis Olmscheid Little Sauk, MN Little Sauk, MN 3
11 12 14B Brandon Fuchs Brandon Fuchs Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN 1
12 DNF 3 5T Tristan Raths Tristan Raths Donnelly, MN Donnelly, MN -9
13 DNF 9 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -4
14 DNF 16 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND 2
15 DNF 14 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -1
16 DNF 15 H20 Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN -1
6 Laps

Short TrackersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 00 Shawn Robinson Shawn Robinson Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 4
2 2 3E Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 4 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
4 3 7 Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -1
5 1 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -4
6 6 450 Mark Jordan Mark Jordan Sauk Centre, MN Sauk Centre, MN -
7 7 14B Brandon Fuchs Brandon Fuchs Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN -
8 8 88 FranSis Olmscheid FranSis Olmscheid Little Sauk, MN Little Sauk, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Short TrackersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
2 3 5T Tristan Raths Tristan Raths Donnelly, MN Donnelly, MN 1
3 1 18W David Wahl David Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
4 7 52 Maddie Swenson Maddie Swenson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
5 4 22 austin raths austin raths Donnelly, MN Donnelly, MN -1
6 8 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND 2
7 DNF 5 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -2
DNS 6 H20 Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN -
All transfer