6/10/2022 - Birch Run Speedway
6/10/2022 - Birch Run Speedway

6/10/2022
Birch Run Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jon Wylie

Jon Wylie

Howell, MI

Dwarf Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 9 -8
Qualifying 1 8 3

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 73 Hunter Doutre Hunter Doutre Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 6
2 8 14 Kyle Callahan Kyle Callahan Midland, MI Midland, MI 6
3 6 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 3
4 5 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
5 3 87 Landon Hidy Landon Hidy Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -2
6 4 5 Brent Voris Brent Voris Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -2
7 1 3 Don Garrison Don Garrison Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -6
8 2 22 Mike Mosier Mike Mosier Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -6
9 10 222 Coty Montrall Coty Montrall Otisville, MI Otisville, MI 1
10 9 97 Anthony Williams Anthony Williams Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
11 11 M47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -
0 Laps

Pure StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 Kyle Callahan Kyle Callahan Midland, MI Midland, MI 17.108
2 73 Hunter Doutre Hunter Doutre Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 17.243
3 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 17.281
4 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.322
5 5 Brent Voris Brent Voris Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 17.409
6 87 Landon Hidy Landon Hidy Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 17.728
7 22 Mike Mosier Mike Mosier Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 17.790
8 3 Don Garrison Don Garrison Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 17.968
9 97 Anthony Williams Anthony Williams Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.260
10 222 Coty Montrall Coty Montrall Otisville, MI Otisville, MI 18.810
11 M47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 18.963
12 43 Mark Lozauway Mark Lozauway Holly, MI Holly, MI 19.082
0 Laps

American TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 067 Josh DeLong Josh DeLong Clio, MI Clio, MI 7
2 4 18 Zac Lopez Zac Lopez N/A, MI N/A, MI 2
3 2 70 Charles Boone Charles Boone Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -1
4 5 21 Greg Long Greg Long Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 1
5 9 47 Dan Shamel Dan Shamel N/A, MI N/A, MI 4
6 1 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI -5
7 13 51 Rickie Gillett Rickie Gillett Gill, MI Gill, MI 6
8 10 8 Ryan Hunn Ryan Hunn N/A, MI N/A, MI 2
9 7 38 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -2
10 12 112 John Hitsman Jr John Hitsman Jr Ottisville, MI Ottisville, MI 2
11 6 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI -5
12 11 44T tim crabb tim crabb Millington, MI Millington, MI -1
13 14 47X Joe Shamel Joe Shamel N/A, MI N/A, MI 1
DQ 3 23 Darby Christensen Darby Christensen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -
0 Laps

American TrucksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 47 Dan Shamel Dan Shamel N/A, MI N/A, MI 18.268
2 067 Josh DeLong Josh DeLong Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.320
3 38 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 18.416
4 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.573
5 21 Greg Long Greg Long Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 18.589
6 18 Zac Lopez Zac Lopez N/A, MI N/A, MI 18.754
7 23 Darby Christensen Darby Christensen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 18.917
8 70 Charles Boone Charles Boone Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 19.219
9 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI 19.355
10 8 Ryan Hunn Ryan Hunn N/A, MI N/A, MI 19.757
11 44T tim crabb tim crabb Millington, MI Millington, MI 20.299
12 112 John Hitsman Jr John Hitsman Jr Ottisville, MI Ottisville, MI
0 Laps

Motor City Core Fig 8'sA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI -
2 8 97 Anthony Williams Anthony Williams Flint, MI Flint, MI 6
3 2 23 Darby Christensen Darby Christensen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -1
4 5 87 Landon Hidy Landon Hidy Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 1
5 3 44T tim crabb tim crabb Millington, MI Millington, MI -2
6 6 112 John Hitsman John Hitsman Millington, MI Millington, MI -
7 4 73 Hunter Doutre Hunter Doutre Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -3
8 7 12 John Hitsman Jr John Hitsman Jr Ottisville, MI Ottisville, MI -1
0 Laps

Dwarf CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 5 Matt Kemp Matt Kemp Sawyer, MI Sawyer, MI 7
2 7 44 Zack Nichols Zack Nichols Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI 5
3 4 28 Dave Wylie Dave Wylie Howell, MI Howell, MI 1
4 5 1A Jody Johnson Jody Johnson Jody, MI Jody, MI 1
5 2 34 Matt Biessel Matt Biessel Matt, MI Matt, MI -3
6 3 51 Tory Lutz Tory Lutz -3
7 10 12 Vaughn Chambless Vaughn Chambless Rockwood, MI Rockwood, MI 3
8 9 37 Todd Johnson Todd Johnson Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA 1
9 1 29 Jon Wylie Jon Wylie Howell, MI Howell, MI -8
10 6 97 Troy Hoffman Troy Hoffman -4
0 Laps

Dwarf CarsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 44 Zack Nichols Zack Nichols Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI 16.798
2 10 28 Dave Wylie Dave Wylie Howell, MI Howell, MI 17.103
3 8 51 Tory Lutz Tory Lutz 17.315
4 7 5 Matt Kemp Matt Kemp Sawyer, MI Sawyer, MI
5 4 97 Troy Hoffman Troy Hoffman
6 5 1A Jody Johnson Jody Johnson Jody, MI Jody, MI
7 1 34 Matt Biessel Matt Biessel Matt, MI Matt, MI
8 11 29 Jon Wylie Jon Wylie Howell, MI Howell, MI
9 6 37 Todd Johnson Todd Johnson Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA
0 Laps

Wheeler Trucking Friday Night Thunder SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 39 Dave Christensen Dave Christensen Clio, MI Clio, MI 3
2 9 37 Trevor Berry Trevor Berry Clio, MI Clio, MI 7
3 10 7 David McManus David McManus Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 7
4 8 57 Blake Rowe Blake Rowe Ortonville, MI Ortonville, MI 4
5 7 12 Nick Lechota Nick Lechota Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 2
6 2 12X Donny Matteson Jr Donny Matteson Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI -4
7 5 116 Nick Clemens Nick Clemens Clio, MI Clio, MI -2
8 12 4C Jason Congdon Jason Congdon Clio, MI Clio, MI 4
9 6 16 Scott Lamp Scott Lamp Davison, MI Davison, MI -3
10 1 12W Luke Warhurst Luke Warhurst Dexter, MI Dexter, MI -9
11 11 15 Justin Noffsinger Justin Noffsinger Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -
12 3 21 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -9
13 13 3D Mike Luberda, Sr. Mike Luberda, Sr. Augres, MI Augres, MI -
14 14 5 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Auburn, MI Auburn, MI -
0 Laps

Wheeler Trucking Friday Night Thunder SeriesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 David McManus David McManus Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 16.069
2 37 Trevor Berry Trevor Berry Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.137
3 57 Blake Rowe Blake Rowe Ortonville, MI Ortonville, MI 16.178
4 12 Nick Lechota Nick Lechota Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 16.238
5 16 Scott Lamp Scott Lamp Davison, MI Davison, MI 16.271
6 116 Nick Clemens Nick Clemens Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.299
7 39 Dave Christensen Dave Christensen Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.378
8 21 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 16.393
9 12X Donny Matteson Jr Donny Matteson Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.404
10 12W Luke Warhurst Luke Warhurst Dexter, MI Dexter, MI 16.427
11 15 Justin Noffsinger Justin Noffsinger Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 16.468
12 4C Jason Congdon Jason Congdon Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.525
13 3D Mike Luberda, Sr. Mike Luberda, Sr. Augres, MI Augres, MI 16.695
14 5 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Auburn, MI Auburn, MI 16.831
0 Laps

Must See Racing Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 Jimmy McCune Jimmy McCune Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 2
2 7 9S Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 5
3 6 7L Ryan Litt Ryan Litt London, ON London, ON 3
4 8 13 Joe Ligouri Joe Ligouri Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 4
5 5 42 Jason Blonde Jason Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI -
6 2 85 Rick Holley Rick Holley Nelsonville, OH Nelsonville, OH -4
7 1 8B Adam Biltz Adam Biltz Sheffield Lake, OH Sheffield Lake, OH -6
8 9 36 J.J. Henes J.J. Henes Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 1
9 12 7 Tom Jewell Tom Jewell Vandalia , MI Vandalia , MI 3
10 10 3 Joshua Sexton Joshua Sexton Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
11 11 2 Todd McQuillen Todd McQuillen Butler, OH Butler, OH -
12 14 65 Junior Gould Junior Gould Union City, MI Union City, MI 2
13 4 48 Jacob Dolinar Jacob Dolinar Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -9
14 15 26 Jeff Bloom Jeff Bloom Bangor, MI Bangor, MI 1
15 13 15 Tim Henthorne Tim Henthorne Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -2
0 Laps

Must See Racing Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Tom Jewell Tom Jewell Vandalia , MI Vandalia , MI 1
2 4 3 Joshua Sexton Joshua Sexton Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 2
3 3 2 Todd McQuillen Todd McQuillen Butler, OH Butler, OH -
4 1 15 Tim Henthorne Tim Henthorne Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -3
5 5 65 Junior Gould Junior Gould Union City, MI Union City, MI -
0 Laps

Must See Racing Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 Jimmy McCune Jimmy McCune Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 2
2 2 85 Rick Holley Rick Holley Nelsonville, OH Nelsonville, OH -
3 1 8B Adam Biltz Adam Biltz Sheffield Lake, OH Sheffield Lake, OH -2
4 4 36 J.J. Henes J.J. Henes Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -
0 Laps

Must See Racing Winged SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7L Ryan Litt Ryan Litt London, ON London, ON 1
2 4 13 Joe Ligouri Joe Ligouri Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 2
3 3 9S Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
4 5 48 Jacob Dolinar Jacob Dolinar Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 1
5 1 42 Jason Blonde Jason Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI -4
0 Laps

Must See Racing Winged SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 13 Joe Ligouri Joe Ligouri Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 13.089
2 15 9S Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 13.398
3 12 7L Ryan Litt Ryan Litt London, ON London, ON 13.449
4 2 42 Jason Blonde Jason Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI 13.664
5 4 48 Jacob Dolinar Jacob Dolinar Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 13.680
6 13 88 Jimmy McCune Jimmy McCune Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 13.731
7 9 85 Rick Holley Rick Holley Nelsonville, OH Nelsonville, OH 13.882
8 1 8B Adam Biltz Adam Biltz Sheffield Lake, OH Sheffield Lake, OH 13.944
9 3 26 Jeff Bloom Jeff Bloom Bangor, MI Bangor, MI 14.166
10 7 36 J.J. Henes J.J. Henes Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 14.333
11 16 3 Joshua Sexton Joshua Sexton Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 14.411
12 14 2 Todd McQuillen Todd McQuillen Butler, OH Butler, OH 14.414
13 10 7 Tom Jewell Tom Jewell Vandalia , MI Vandalia , MI 14.459
14 8 15 Tim Henthorne Tim Henthorne Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 15.510
15 6 65 Junior Gould Junior Gould Union City, MI Union City, MI 16.035