8/20/2022 - Portsmouth Raceway Park
8/20/2022 - Portsmouth Raceway Park

8/20/2022
Portsmouth Raceway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Matt Holcomb

Matt Holcomb

Albany, OH

Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 6 1
Heat 1 6 4 2
Qualifying 1 11 -8

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Brandon Fouts Brandon Fouts Kite, KY Kite, KY -
2 2 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
3 5 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 2
4 6 1B Nick Bocook Nick Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 2
5 7 33 Kevin Wagner Kevin Wagner Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 2
6 4 B1 Josh Bocook Josh Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -2
7 12 39 Mike Hildebrand Mike Hildebrand Loveland, OH Loveland, OH 5
8 11 555 Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 3
9 10 CJ1 Charlie Jude Charlie Jude Inez, KY Inez, KY 1
10 9 7 Audie Swartz Audie Swartz Minford, OH Minford, OH -1
11 3 C7 Kenny Christy Kenny Christy Vanceburg, KY Vanceburg, KY -8
12 8 24S Chuck Simons Chuck Simons Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -4
8 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Brandon Fouts Brandon Fouts Kite, KY Kite, KY -
2 3 C7 Kenny Christy Kenny Christy Vanceburg, KY Vanceburg, KY 1
3 2 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -1
4 4 33 Kevin Wagner Kevin Wagner Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
5 5 7 Audie Swartz Audie Swartz Minford, OH Minford, OH -
6 6 555 Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
2 3 B1 Josh Bocook Josh Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 1
3 4 1B Nick Bocook Nick Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 1
4 5 24S Chuck Simons Chuck Simons Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 1
5 6 CJ1 Charlie Jude Charlie Jude Inez, KY Inez, KY 1
6 2 39 Mike Hildebrand Mike Hildebrand Loveland, OH Loveland, OH -4
All transfer
0 Laps

Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 81 Brandon Fouts Brandon Fouts Kite, KY Kite, KY 14.975
2 12 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 15.022
3 6 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 15.075
4 8 39 Mike Hildebrand Mike Hildebrand Loveland, OH Loveland, OH 15.076
5 10 C7 Kenny Christy Kenny Christy Vanceburg, KY Vanceburg, KY 15.163
6 11 B1 Josh Bocook Josh Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 15.418
7 7 33 Kevin Wagner Kevin Wagner Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 15.499
8 1 1B Nick Bocook Nick Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 15.525
9 4 7 Audie Swartz Audie Swartz Minford, OH Minford, OH 15.757
10 3 24S Chuck Simons Chuck Simons Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 15.953
11 5 555 Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 16.651
12 9 CJ1 Charlie Jude Charlie Jude Inez, KY Inez, KY 16.651
20 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Jeremy Rayburn Jeremy Rayburn Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH 1
2 10 20S Brian Skaggs Brian Skaggs Ironton, OH Ironton, OH 8
3 4 21X Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 1
4 3 2 Anthony Slusher Anthony Slusher Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH -1
5 8 13 Adam Colley Adam Colley Minford, OH Minford, OH 3
6 7 23H Matt Holcomb Matt Holcomb Albany, OH Albany, OH 1
7 11 35 Tony DeHart Tony DeHart Franklin Furnace, OH Franklin Furnace, OH 4
8 6 Z28 Logan Burke Logan Burke -2
9 13 18C Miles Cook Jr Miles Cook Jr Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH 4
10 12 7 Doug Adkins Doug Adkins W Portsmouth, OH W Portsmouth, OH 2
11 15 34M Brandon Medinger Brandon Medinger Ironton, OH Ironton, OH 4
12 1 51 Cole Cooper Cole Cooper Tollesboro, KY Tollesboro, KY -11
13 9 1W Brian Wilburn Brian Wilburn Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH -4
DNS 5 9R JP Roberts JP Roberts -
DNS 14 244 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Ona, WV Ona, WV -
DNS 16 26 Joseph Husband Joseph Husband -
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Cole Cooper Cole Cooper Tollesboro, KY Tollesboro, KY -
2 7 2 Anthony Slusher Anthony Slusher Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH 5
3 5 9R JP Roberts JP Roberts 2
4 6 23H Matt Holcomb Matt Holcomb Albany, OH Albany, OH 2
5 3 1W Brian Wilburn Brian Wilburn Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH -2
6 8 35 Tony DeHart Tony DeHart Franklin Furnace, OH Franklin Furnace, OH 2
7 2 18C Miles Cook Jr Miles Cook Jr Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH -5
8 4 34M Brandon Medinger Brandon Medinger Ironton, OH Ironton, OH -4
All transfer
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Jeremy Rayburn Jeremy Rayburn Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH -
2 3 21X Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 1
3 4 Z28 Logan Burke Logan Burke 1
4 2 13 Adam Colley Adam Colley Minford, OH Minford, OH -2
5 8 20S Brian Skaggs Brian Skaggs Ironton, OH Ironton, OH 3
6 5 7 Doug Adkins Doug Adkins W Portsmouth, OH W Portsmouth, OH -1
7 7 244 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Ona, WV Ona, WV -
8 6 26 Joseph Husband Joseph Husband -2
All transfer
0 Laps

ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 51 Cole Cooper Cole Cooper Tollesboro, KY Tollesboro, KY
2 6 11 Jeremy Rayburn Jeremy Rayburn Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH
3 1 18C Miles Cook Jr Miles Cook Jr Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH
4 5 13 Adam Colley Adam Colley Minford, OH Minford, OH
5 4 1W Brian Wilburn Brian Wilburn Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH
6 8 21X Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH
7 2 34M Brandon Medinger Brandon Medinger Ironton, OH Ironton, OH
8 16 Z28 Logan Burke Logan Burke
9 12 9R JP Roberts JP Roberts
10 11 7 Doug Adkins Doug Adkins W Portsmouth, OH W Portsmouth, OH
11 3 23H Matt Holcomb Matt Holcomb Albany, OH Albany, OH
12 7 26 Joseph Husband Joseph Husband
13 14 2 Anthony Slusher Anthony Slusher Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH
14 10 244 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Ona, WV Ona, WV
15 9 35 Tony DeHart Tony DeHart Franklin Furnace, OH Franklin Furnace, OH
16 13 20S Brian Skaggs Brian Skaggs Ironton, OH Ironton, OH
15 Laps

Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 34 Derek Richmond Derek Richmond Stout, OH Stout, OH 3
2 5 RC10 Reed Bishop Reed Bishop Bidwell, OH Bidwell, OH 3
3 2 18C Miles Cook Jr Miles Cook Jr Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH -1
4 3 14 Joe McClain Joe McClain -1
5 6 11B Branden Colley Branden Colley Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
6 8 88M Cody Gifford Cody Gifford 2
7 10 B9 Jeromy Brady Jeromy Brady 3
8 9 4J James Cox James Cox Pedro, OH Pedro, OH 1
9 12 55 Kasey Black Kasey Black South Point, OH South Point, OH 3
10 14 11C Kyle Call Kyle Call 4
11 11 10C Jimmy Corley Jimmy Corley Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
12 1 8D Stevie Thornsberry Stevie Thornsberry Stout, OH Stout, OH -11
13 7 13 Luke Jordan Luke Jordan South Webster, OH South Webster, OH -6
14 15 11 Jason Thayer Jason Thayer Quincy, KY Quincy, KY 1
15 13 21K James Dickess James Dickess South Point, OH South Point, OH -2
DNS 16 23 Danny Aldridge Danny Aldridge Pedro, OH Pedro, OH -
DNS 17 19 Andrew Bender Andrew Bender -
8 Laps

Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8D Stevie Thornsberry Stevie Thornsberry Stout, OH Stout, OH 2
2 4 14 Joe McClain Joe McClain 2
3 8 RC10 Reed Bishop Reed Bishop Bidwell, OH Bidwell, OH 5
4 9 13 Luke Jordan Luke Jordan South Webster, OH South Webster, OH 5
5 2 4J James Cox James Cox Pedro, OH Pedro, OH -3
6 6 10C Jimmy Corley Jimmy Corley Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
7 7 21K James Dickess James Dickess South Point, OH South Point, OH -
DNS 1 23 Danny Aldridge Danny Aldridge Pedro, OH Pedro, OH -
DNS 5 19 Andrew Bender Andrew Bender -
All transfer
8 Laps

Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18C Miles Cook Jr Miles Cook Jr Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH -
2 3 34 Derek Richmond Derek Richmond Stout, OH Stout, OH 1
3 4 11B Branden Colley Branden Colley Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
4 7 88M Cody Gifford Cody Gifford 3
5 8 B9 Jeromy Brady Jeromy Brady 3
6 5 55 Kasey Black Kasey Black South Point, OH South Point, OH -1
7 6 11C Kyle Call Kyle Call -1
8 2 11 Jason Thayer Jason Thayer Quincy, KY Quincy, KY -6
All transfer
20 Laps

305 SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17P Austin Powell Austin Powell Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH 1
2 4 19 Alfred Galedrige Jr Alfred Galedrige Jr Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 2
3 1 14S Jacob Stickle Jacob Stickle Xenia, OH Xenia, OH -2
4 3 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH -1
5 9 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
6 5 79 Chris Miller Chris Miller Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
7 7 21G Roman Gephart Roman Gephart New Lebanon, OH New Lebanon, OH -
8 8 51 Chase Baker Chase Baker Waynesville, OH Waynesville, OH -
9 12 16E Caleb Erwin Caleb Erwin Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 3
10 10 A79 Ashley Tackett Ashley Tackett Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
11 16 25 Wyatt Justice Wyatt Justice Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 5
12 11 11J James Moore James Moore Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -1
13 13 97 Chad Hyatt Sr Chad Hyatt Sr Ashville, OH Ashville, OH -
14 15 44 Jason Young Jason Young Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 1
15 17 21J Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 2
16 6 5 John Starr John Starr Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH -10
17 14 12 Tadd Clary Tadd Clary Chllicothe, OH Chllicothe, OH -3
8 Laps

305 SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 Chris Miller Chris Miller Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
2 2 5 John Starr John Starr Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH -
3 4 21G Roman Gephart Roman Gephart New Lebanon, OH New Lebanon, OH 1
4 3 A79 Ashley Tackett Ashley Tackett Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -1
5 6 44 Jason Young Jason Young Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 1
6 5 12 Tadd Clary Tadd Clary Chllicothe, OH Chllicothe, OH -1
All transfer
8 Laps

305 SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH -
2 3 14S Jacob Stickle Jacob Stickle Xenia, OH Xenia, OH 1
3 2 51 Chase Baker Chase Baker Waynesville, OH Waynesville, OH -1
4 4 11J James Moore James Moore Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -
5 5 97 Chad Hyatt Sr Chad Hyatt Sr Ashville, OH Ashville, OH -
6 6 21J Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

305 SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17P Austin Powell Austin Powell Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH -
2 2 19 Alfred Galedrige Jr Alfred Galedrige Jr Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
3 3 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 4 16E Caleb Erwin Caleb Erwin Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -
5 5 25 Wyatt Justice Wyatt Justice Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH -
All transfer
0 Laps

305 SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 79 Chris Miller Chris Miller Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 14.815
2 14 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH 14.819
3 13 17P Austin Powell Austin Powell Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH 14.980
4 6 5 John Starr John Starr Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH 15.125
5 15 51 Chase Baker Chase Baker Waynesville, OH Waynesville, OH 15.243
6 10 19 Alfred Galedrige Jr Alfred Galedrige Jr Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 15.350
7 1 A79 Ashley Tackett Ashley Tackett Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 15.364
8 7 14S Jacob Stickle Jacob Stickle Xenia, OH Xenia, OH 15.367
9 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 15.382
10 2 25 Wyatt Justice Wyatt Justice Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 15.459
11 3 21G Roman Gephart Roman Gephart New Lebanon, OH New Lebanon, OH 15.569
12 4 11J James Moore James Moore Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 15.574
13 12 16E Caleb Erwin Caleb Erwin Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 15.631
14 9 12 Tadd Clary Tadd Clary Chllicothe, OH Chllicothe, OH 16.455
15 16 44 Jason Young Jason Young Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 16.507
16 11 21J Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 16.905
17 8 97 Chad Hyatt Sr Chad Hyatt Sr Ashville, OH Ashville, OH