8/13/2022 - Ogilvie Raceway
8/13/2022 - Ogilvie Raceway

8/13/2022
Ogilvie Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Quain Busitzky

Quain Busitzky

Anoka, MN

WISSOTA Street Stock Start Finish +/-
Street Stocks Feature 7 9 -2
Heat 2 4 3 1

Clear Selection

15 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsModifieds Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
2 3 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
3 5 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 2
4 1 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -3
5 4 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -1
6 8 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
7 7 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
8 6 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -2
9 9 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
2 3 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
3 2 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
4 6 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 2
5 7 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
6 4 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -2
7 5 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
8 9 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
9 8 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsMidwest Modifieds Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17BZ Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
2 8 5 David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 6
3 7 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 4
4 6 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN 2
5 12 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN 7
6 11 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
7 14 2 Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 7
8 21 17B Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 13
9 4 33CC Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -5
10 15 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 5
11 2 2TG Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -9
12 19 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN 7
13 1 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI -12
14 3 44FX Mark Froehlich Mark Froehlich Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -11
15 13 873 Taven Woodie Taven Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
16 DNF 24 12 Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 8
17 DNF 18 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
18 DNF 16 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -2
19 DNF 22 133 Jon Starnes Jon Starnes Montrose, MN Montrose, MN 3
20 DNF 20 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
21 DNF 17 32J John Howard John Howard Mora, MN Mora, MN -4
22 DNF 23 8A Adam Hansen Adam Hansen Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN 1
23 DNF 10 14L Ben Lewis Ben Lewis Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -13
24 DNF 9 4W Joey Wagamon Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -15
12 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17B Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
2 2 133 Jon Starnes Jon Starnes Montrose, MN Montrose, MN -
3 3 8A Adam Hansen Adam Hansen Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -
4 7 12 Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 9 03 Bryce Huff Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 4
6 DNF 1 OK Matt Kelley Matt Kelley Columbus, MN Columbus, MN -5
7 DNF 4 13H Kevin Hautala Kevin Hautala Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -3
DNS 5 74J Josh Christy Josh Christy Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ -
DNS 8 46G Brockton Grams Brockton Grams Braham, MN Braham, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
2 2 2TG Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
3 6 4W Joey Wagamon Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 3
4 1 873 Taven Woodie Taven Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -3
5 3 32J John Howard John Howard Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 5 74J Josh Christy Josh Christy Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ -1
7 DNF 7 17B Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
8 DNF 8 03 Bryce Huff Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -
2 3 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 1
3 2 14L Ben Lewis Ben Lewis Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -1
4 7 2 Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 3
5 5 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
Top 5 transfer
6 4 OK Matt Kelley Matt Kelley Columbus, MN Columbus, MN -2
7 6 13H Kevin Hautala Kevin Hautala Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN 2
2 4 44FX Mark Froehlich Mark Froehlich Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
3 2 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
4 7 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 3
5 6 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 133 Jon Starnes Jon Starnes Montrose, MN Montrose, MN -1
7 DNF 1 12 Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -6
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33CC Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
2 3 17BZ Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
3 7 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN 4
4 6 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 2
5 2 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 8A Adam Hansen Adam Hansen Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -1
7 DNF 4 46G Brockton Grams Brockton Grams Braham, MN Braham, MN -3
15 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourMod Fours Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
2 2 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -
3 3 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -
4 7 17 David Slovick David Slovick Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 3
5 5 15H Connor Hass Connor Hass Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -
6 9 89 Chris McClain Chris McClain Mora, MN Mora, MN 3
7 11 21 David Fortier David Fortier Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 4
8 DNF 10 31J Jordan Fischer Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 2
9 DNF 4 11 Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -5
10 DNF 6 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -4
11 DNF 8 60 Maeghan Milz Maeghan Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 5
2 1 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -1
3 3 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -
4 4 17 David Slovick David Slovick Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
5 2 89 Chris McClain Chris McClain Mora, MN Mora, MN -3
6 5 31J Jordan Fischer Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI 4
2 3 15H Connor Hass Connor Hass Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 1
3 4 60 Maeghan Milz Maeghan Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 1
4 2 11 Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -2
5 DNF 1 21 David Fortier David Fortier Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -4
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockSuper Stocks Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
2 8 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 6
3 3 46 Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -
4 5 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN 1
5 7 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
6 10 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 4
7 6 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
8 1 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN -7
9 4 24W Chris Wark Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -5
10 17 5 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN 7
11 11 10X Brad Schmidt Brad Schmidt Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
12 9 3 Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN -3
13 14 4K Larry Both Larry Both Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
14 16 214 Tucker Budreau Tucker Budreau Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
15 DNF 13 8 Nicholas Krattenmaker Nicholas Krattenmaker Otsego, MN Otsego, MN -2
16 DNF 12 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -4
17 DNF 15 51 Jeremiah Passow Jeremiah Passow Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 3
2 3 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
3 8 24W Chris Wark Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 5
4 7 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN 3
5 1 3 Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN -4
6 6 10X Brad Schmidt Brad Schmidt Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
7 2 8 Nicholas Krattenmaker Nicholas Krattenmaker Otsego, MN Otsego, MN -5
8 DNF 9 214 Tucker Budreau Tucker Budreau Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 1
9 DNF 5 5 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
2 1 46 Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -1
3 4 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 1
4 3 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN -1
5 6 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
6 5 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
7 7 4K Larry Both Larry Both Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
8 8 51 Jeremiah Passow Jeremiah Passow Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockStreet Stocks Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -
2 4 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 2
3 8 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 5
4 9 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 5
5 10 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 5
6 12 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI 6
7 5 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
8 14 12X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 6
9 7 37X Quain Busitzky Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN -2
10 6 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -4
11 2 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN -9
12 15 87X Quentin Busitzky Quentin Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN 3
13 13 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
14 16 77K Kevin Kraemer Kevin Kraemer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 2
15 11 23 Maverick Janssen Maverick Janssen Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -4
16 DNF 3 7BR Lucas Boyce Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN Hinckley, MN -13
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 1
2 4 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
3 3 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
4 6 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN 2
5 7 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
6 1 23 Maverick Janssen Maverick Janssen Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -5
7 5 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
8 8 87X Quentin Busitzky Quentin Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
2 1 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -1
3 4 37X Quain Busitzky Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN 1
4 5 7BR Lucas Boyce Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN Hinckley, MN 1
5 8 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 3
6 7 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI 1
7 3 12X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -4
8 6 77K Kevin Kraemer Kevin Kraemer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -2
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHornets Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Waconia, MN Waconia, MN 7
2 12 OK Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 10
3 4 37 Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Pease, MN Pease, MN 1
4 5 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
5 1 11 Jesse Turnvall Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -4
6 3 23T Anthony Jenson Anthony Jenson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -3
7 2 94A Bobie Arnes Bobie Arnes Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -5
8 6 11PX Presley Patrin Presley Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
9 9 59F Zachary Furbur Zachary Furbur Royalton, MN Royalton, MN -
10 7 11B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -3
11 15 73 Payson Patrin Payson Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 4
12 10 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
13 11 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -2
14 18 8X Adam Throener Adam Throener SWANVILLE, MN SWANVILLE, MN 4
15 13 377 Ella Sparks Ella Sparks Braham, MN Braham, MN -2
16 16 12 Joseph Miller Joseph Miller Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
17 DNF 17 85 Emily Acciari Emily Acciari Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
DNS 14 35 Kage Maciej Kage Maciej Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
2 3 37 Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Pease, MN Pease, MN 1
3 4 23T Anthony Jenson Anthony Jenson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
4 5 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
5 1 377 Ella Sparks Ella Sparks Braham, MN Braham, MN -4
6 6 12 Joseph Miller Joseph Miller Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 94A Bobie Arnes Bobie Arnes Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 4
2 2 59F Zachary Furbur Zachary Furbur Royalton, MN Royalton, MN -
3 4 11PX Presley Patrin Presley Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
4 3 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -1
5 1 35 Kage Maciej Kage Maciej Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -4
6 6 85 Emily Acciari Emily Acciari Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Waconia, MN Waconia, MN -
2 5 11 Jesse Turnvall Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 3
3 2 11B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -1
4 6 OK Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 2
5 4 73 Payson Patrin Payson Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
6 3 8X Adam Throener Adam Throener SWANVILLE, MN SWANVILLE, MN -3
All transfer