9/3/2022 - Gillette Thunder Speedway
9/3/2022 - Gillette Thunder Speedway

9/3/2022
Gillette Thunder Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ryan Gaylord

Ryan Gaylord

Denver, CO

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 16 DNF -4
Dash 1 4 7 DNF -3
Heat 4 3 3 -

Clear Selection

5 Laps

Mini BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Talon Einfalt Talon Einfalt Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 11 8E Philip Evans Philip Evans Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 9
3 5 00 Daltin Dilts Daltin Dilts Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
4 8 0 tristen Dilts tristen Dilts Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
5 3 8 Russell Brown Russell Brown Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
6 9 77 Dacota Earnest Dacota Earnest Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
7 10 5D DMon Bryant DMon Bryant Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
8 6 24 Trevor Powell Trevor Powell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
9 4 14 Austin Rusk Austin Rusk Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
10 2 27 Kameron Francis Kameron Francis Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -8
11 7 66 logan Wooley logan Wooley Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
2 3 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
3 5 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 2
4 2 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
5 6 47 Lynn Amick Lynn Amick Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
6 9 8R Virgil Randall Virgil Randall Interior, SD Interior, SD 3
7 10 8 Ed Kirchoff Ed Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
8 8 85 Richard Haberstroh Richard Haberstroh Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
9 4 71 Morris Oberle Morris Oberle Lead, SD Lead, SD -5
10 7 M91 Heather Mertens Heather Mertens Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 2
2 4 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
3 5 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
4 6 47 Lynn Amick Lynn Amick Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
5 2 71 Morris Oberle Morris Oberle Lead, SD Lead, SD -3
6 1 8R Virgil Randall Virgil Randall Interior, SD Interior, SD -5
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
2 3 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
3 4 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 1
4 2 M91 Heather Mertens Heather Mertens Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
5 5 8R Virgil Randall Virgil Randall Interior, SD Interior, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 2 71 Morris Oberle Morris Oberle Lead, SD Lead, SD -
3 3 47 Lynn Amick Lynn Amick Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 4 85 Richard Haberstroh Richard Haberstroh Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 5 8 Ed Kirchoff Ed Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
2 3 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 14 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 11
4 5 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
5 6 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
6 9 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
7 8 31H Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD 1
8 7 14 Kenny Bell Kenny Bell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
9 10 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
10 16 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
11 17 57 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
12 19 11H Kelly Sutherland Kelly Sutherland Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 7
13 18 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
14 13 12A Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
15 11 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
16 20 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
17 DNF 12 10J Scott Joslyn Scott Joslyn Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
18 DNF 4 7 Danny Allen Danny Allen Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -14
19 DNF 2 29A Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -17
20 DNF 15 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -5
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 1 57 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 5 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
4 3 11H Kelly Sutherland Kelly Sutherland Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 7 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
Top 5 transfer
6 9 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
7 8 5 Justin Williams Justin Williams Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
8 6 C4 Toby Smith Toby Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
9 4 21G Tracey Greenwood Tracey Greenwood Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -5
10 11 199 Jason Bryant Jason Bryant 1
11 DNF 10 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -1
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 31H Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD 5
2 7 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 5
3 5 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
4 3 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
5 2 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
6 1 21G Tracey Greenwood Tracey Greenwood Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -5
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
2 3 7 Danny Allen Danny Allen Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 9 14 Kenny Bell Kenny Bell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
4 8 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
5 7 12A Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 57 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
7 4 21G Tracey Greenwood Tracey Greenwood Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -3
8 DNF 2 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -6
9 DNF 5 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29A Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
2 9 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 7
3 4 31H Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD 1
4 1 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
5 5 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
7 6 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
8 7 5 Justin Williams Justin Williams Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
9 2 199 Jason Bryant Jason Bryant -7
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 2 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
3 3 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 7 10J Scott Joslyn Scott Joslyn Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
5 4 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 11H Kelly Sutherland Kelly Sutherland Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
7 6 C4 Toby Smith Toby Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
8 8 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -
20 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
2 1 58 Braddy Taylor Braddy Taylor Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 5 123 Jason Sikkenga Jason Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
4 2 P413 Greg Baker Greg Baker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
5 10 16 Hayden Minchow Hayden Minchow Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
6 6 77 Casey Schilling Casey Schilling Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
7 12 2E Marty Erivez Jr Marty Erivez Jr Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
8 7 N0S Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
9 4 745 Tyler Sikkenga Tyler Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
10 8 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
11 9 7 Dax Reher Dax Reher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
12 13 46K Katie Hallcroft Katie Hallcroft Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
13 DNF 11 61 David Jozwiak David Jozwiak Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
14 DNF 14 46 Daniel Morgan Daniel Morgan Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Braddy Taylor Braddy Taylor Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 6 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 4
3 5 123 Jason Sikkenga Jason Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
4 7 N0S Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
5 2 7 Dax Reher Dax Reher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
6 3 61 David Jozwiak David Jozwiak Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
7 4 46K Katie Hallcroft Katie Hallcroft Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 P413 Greg Baker Greg Baker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 4 745 Tyler Sikkenga Tyler Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
3 2 77 Casey Schilling Casey Schilling Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 6 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
5 7 16 Hayden Minchow Hayden Minchow Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
6 5 2E Marty Erivez Jr Marty Erivez Jr Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
7 3 46 Daniel Morgan Daniel Morgan Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
All transfer
5 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Chris Uroszek Chris Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
2 2 10 Klayson Jager Klayson Jager Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
DNS 3 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
5 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 Chris Uroszek Chris Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
2 3 10 Klayson Jager Klayson Jager Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
DNS 1 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4G Dino Gronning Dino Gronning Casper, WY Casper, WY -
2 2 88 Braxton Wicks Braxton Wicks Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 7 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 4
4 12 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 8
5 9 39 Orrin Matlock Orrin Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY 4
6 6 45 Travis Landauer Travis Landauer Albion, NE Albion, NE -
7 19 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 12
8 16 40 Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY 8
9 4 84 Dustin Greenwood Dustin Greenwood Elko, NV Elko, NV -5
10 13 07 Chris King Chris King Wright, WY Wright, WY 3
11 5 00 Benjie Bayne Benjie Bayne Casper, WY Casper, WY -6
12 11 30 Keith Greenwood Keith Greenwood Elko, NV Elko, NV -1
13 17 383 Larry Wagner Larry Wagner Casper, WY Casper, WY 4
14 15 89 Abigail Boggs Abigail Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD 1
15 14 5K John Lynch Jr John Lynch Jr Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
16 20 6R Ryan Greenwood Ryan Greenwood Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 4
17 DNF 10 37 Kaiden Mayberry Kaiden Mayberry Pinehaven, WY Pinehaven, WY -7
18 DNF 8 80 Chad Horst Chad Horst Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -10
19 DNF 18 1/2 Kayla Hanna Kayla Hanna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
DQ 3 95J John Garrigan Jr John Garrigan Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4G Dino Gronning Dino Gronning Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
2 2 84 Dustin Greenwood Dustin Greenwood Elko, NV Elko, NV -
3 1 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -2
4 6 37 Kaiden Mayberry Kaiden Mayberry Pinehaven, WY Pinehaven, WY 2
5 7 07 Chris King Chris King Wright, WY Wright, WY 2
6 5 40 Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY -1
7 DNF 3 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 Braxton Wicks Braxton Wicks Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
2 4 00 Benjie Bayne Benjie Bayne Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
3 5 80 Chad Horst Chad Horst Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
4 1 30 Keith Greenwood Keith Greenwood Elko, NV Elko, NV -3
5 6 5K John Lynch Jr John Lynch Jr Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
6 2 383 Larry Wagner Larry Wagner Casper, WY Casper, WY -4
7 DNF 7 6R Ryan Greenwood Ryan Greenwood Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 95J John Garrigan Jr John Garrigan Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
2 4 45 Travis Landauer Travis Landauer Albion, NE Albion, NE 2
3 3 39 Orrin Matlock Orrin Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY -
4 6 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 2
5 2 89 Abigail Boggs Abigail Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -3
6 DNF 1 1/2 Kayla Hanna Kayla Hanna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -
2 2 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
3 5 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
4 8 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 4
5 7 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
6 10 44T Bill Brack Bill Brack Mead, CO Mead, CO 4
7 15 43 Rick Chorniak Rick Chorniak Casper, WY Casper, WY 8
8 14 71 Byran Bettcher Byran Bettcher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 6
9 6 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -3
10 17 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 7
11 20 2.0 Dick Brack Dick Brack Longmont, CO Longmont, CO 9
12 11 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
13 18 37 Casey Jacobson Casey Jacobson Pine Haven, WY Pine Haven, WY 5
14 16 08 T. J. Martell T. J. Martell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
15 19 550K Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
16 DNF 12 7R Ryan Gaylord Ryan Gaylord Denver, CO Denver, CO -4
17 DNF 3 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -14
18 DNF 9 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -9
19 DNF 4 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -15
20 DNF 13 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -7
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
2 1 37 Casey Jacobson Casey Jacobson Pine Haven, WY Pine Haven, WY -1
3 3 550K Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 6 2.0 Dick Brack Dick Brack Longmont, CO Longmont, CO 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 23 Ernie Acuna Ernie Acuna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
6 9 2N Nate Hand Nate Hand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
7 11 15 Jeffery Cooper II Jeffery Cooper II Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 4
8 15 73 Mario Berger Mario Berger Billingss, MT Billingss, MT 7
9 5 99G Galen Gunzenhauser Galen Gunzenhauser Casper, WY Casper, WY -4
10 16 10 Wade Pistole Jr Wade Pistole Jr Buda, TX Buda, TX 6
11 8 15C Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -3
12 DNF 10 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
13 DNF 13 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -
14 DNF 4 99 Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -10
DNS 12 8 Ed Kirchoff Ed Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 14 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 2
2 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
3 1 43 Rick Chorniak Rick Chorniak Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
4 8 15C Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 4
5 5 73 Mario Berger Mario Berger Billingss, MT Billingss, MT -
6 2 99G Galen Gunzenhauser Galen Gunzenhauser Casper, WY Casper, WY -4
7 DNF 4 7R Ryan Gaylord Ryan Gaylord Denver, CO Denver, CO -3
8 DNF 7 10 Wade Pistole Jr Wade Pistole Jr Buda, TX Buda, TX -1
DNS 6 2N Nate Hand Nate Hand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 5
2 8 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
3 1 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -2
4 5 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 37 Casey Jacobson Casey Jacobson Pine Haven, WY Pine Haven, WY -2
6 4 99G Galen Gunzenhauser Galen Gunzenhauser Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
7 7 2N Nate Hand Nate Hand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 2 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -6
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 2
2 4 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 2
3 7 44T Bill Brack Bill Brack Mead, CO Mead, CO 4
4 6 71 Byran Bettcher Byran Bettcher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 23 Ernie Acuna Ernie Acuna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
6 2 2.0 Dick Brack Dick Brack Longmont, CO Longmont, CO -4
7 5 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
8 DNF 8 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
2 5 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
3 1 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
4 4 43 Rick Chorniak Rick Chorniak Casper, WY Casper, WY -
Top 4 transfer
5 2 550K Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
6 8 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
7 6 15 Jeffery Cooper II Jeffery Cooper II Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -1
8 7 73 Mario Berger Mario Berger Billingss, MT Billingss, MT -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
2 2 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -
3 3 7R Ryan Gaylord Ryan Gaylord Denver, CO Denver, CO -
4 4 08 T. J. Martell T. J. Martell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 99 Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
6 6 15C Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -
7 8 8 Ed Kirchoff Ed Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
8 1 10 Wade Pistole Jr Wade Pistole Jr Buda, TX Buda, TX -7