9/4/2022 - Gillette Thunder Speedway
9/4/2022 - Gillette Thunder Speedway

9/4/2022
Gillette Thunder Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ryan Gaylord

Ryan Gaylord

Denver, CO

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 8 2
Heat 2 1 3 -2

Clear Selection

5 Laps

Mini BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Austin Rusk Austin Rusk Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 11 24 Trevor Powell Trevor Powell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 9
3 3 12 Talon Einfalt Talon Einfalt Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 5 8 Russell Brown Russell Brown Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
5 10 95 Charles germond Charles germond ecouflant, PL ecouflant, PL 5
6 6 5D DMon Bryant DMon Bryant Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
7 8 ?? Jason Bryant Jason Bryant 1
8 4 127 Jacob Carro Jacob Carro Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
9 9 24C Rayshawn Doyle Rayshawn Doyle Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
10 1 8E Philip Evans Philip Evans Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -9
11 7 27 Kameron Francis Kameron Francis Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
12 12 17 Carl Stark Carl Stark Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
13 13 77 logan Wooley logan Wooley Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
5 Laps

Mini BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8E Philip Evans Philip Evans Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 8 14 Austin Rusk Austin Rusk Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
3 11 12 Talon Einfalt Talon Einfalt Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 8
4 9 127 Jacob Carro Jacob Carro Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
5 12 8 Russell Brown Russell Brown Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 7
6 6 5D DMon Bryant DMon Bryant Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
7 13 27 Kameron Francis Kameron Francis Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
8 5 ?? Jason Bryant Jason Bryant -3
9 7 24C Rayshawn Doyle Rayshawn Doyle Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
10 1 95 Charles germond Charles germond ecouflant, PL ecouflant, PL -9
11 3 24 Trevor Powell Trevor Powell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -8
12 10 17 Carl Stark Carl Stark Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
13 4 77 logan Wooley logan Wooley Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -9
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 2 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
3 4 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
4 6 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 2
5 3 71 Morris Oberle Morris Oberle Lead, SD Lead, SD -2
6 7 47 Lynn Amick Lynn Amick Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
7 5 8R Virgil Randall Virgil Randall Interior, SD Interior, SD -2
8 8 85 Richard Haberstroh Richard Haberstroh Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
9 9 M91 Heather Mertens Heather Mertens Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
10 DNF 10 8 Ed Kirchoff Ed Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 1 71 Morris Oberle Morris Oberle Lead, SD Lead, SD -1
3 3 8R Virgil Randall Virgil Randall Interior, SD Interior, SD -
4 4 47 Lynn Amick Lynn Amick Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
5 5 M91 Heather Mertens Heather Mertens Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
2 3 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
3 1 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -2
4 4 85 Richard Haberstroh Richard Haberstroh Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 5 8 Ed Kirchoff Ed Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
2 2 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
3 8 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
4 1 29A Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
5 4 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
6 9 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
7 5 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -2
8 6 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
9 14 31H Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD 5
10 11 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
11 7 57 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
12 12 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
13 13 5 Justin Williams Justin Williams Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
14 17 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
15 18 7 Danny Allen Danny Allen Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
16 23 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 7
17 10 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -7
18 15 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
19 21 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
20 20 11H Kelly Sutherland Kelly Sutherland Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
21 22 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
22 24 21G Tracey Greenwood Tracey Greenwood Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 2
23 16 C4 Toby Smith Toby Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -7
24 19 199 Jason Bryant Jason Bryant -5
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29A Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
2 7 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 5
3 2 57 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 1 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
5 6 5 Justin Williams Justin Williams Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
6 5 C4 Toby Smith Toby Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
7 8 199 Jason Bryant Jason Bryant 1
DNS 4 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
2 6 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 4
3 7 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
4 4 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
5 5 31H Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD -
6 3 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
7 1 11H Kelly Sutherland Kelly Sutherland Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -6
8 8 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
2 7 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
3 6 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
4 5 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
5 3 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
6 8 7 Danny Allen Danny Allen Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
7 1 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT -6
8 2 21G Tracey Greenwood Tracey Greenwood Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -6
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
2 3 58 Braddy Taylor Braddy Taylor Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 1 123 Jason Sikkenga Jason Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
4 6 N0S Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
5 8 P413 Greg Baker Greg Baker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
6 4 745 Tyler Sikkenga Tyler Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
7 7 77 Casey Schilling Casey Schilling Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 9 16 Hayden Minchow Hayden Minchow Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
9 DNF 5 46K Katie Hallcroft Katie Hallcroft Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
10 DNF 11 2E Marty Erivez Jr Marty Erivez Jr Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
11 DNF 10 7 Dax Reher Dax Reher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 123 Jason Sikkenga Jason Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 5 58 Braddy Taylor Braddy Taylor Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
3 1 46K Katie Hallcroft Katie Hallcroft Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
4 3 77 Casey Schilling Casey Schilling Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 DNF 4 16 Hayden Minchow Hayden Minchow Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
6 DNF 6 2E Marty Erivez Jr Marty Erivez Jr Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
2 2 745 Tyler Sikkenga Tyler Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 4 N0S Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 3 P413 Greg Baker Greg Baker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 5 7 Dax Reher Dax Reher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Travis Landauer Travis Landauer Albion, NE Albion, NE -
2 3 4G Dino Gronning Dino Gronning Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
3 4 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 1
4 6 95J John Garrigan Jr John Garrigan Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
5 13 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 8
6 5 39 Orrin Matlock Orrin Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY -1
7 7 88 Braxton Wicks Braxton Wicks Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 16 84 Dustin Greenwood Dustin Greenwood Elko, NV Elko, NV 8
9 12 40 Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY 3
10 8 89 Abigail Boggs Abigail Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -2
11 18 383 Larry Wagner Larry Wagner Casper, WY Casper, WY 7
12 10 07 Chris King Chris King Wright, WY Wright, WY -2
13 9 80 Chad Horst Chad Horst Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
14 19 6R Ryan Greenwood Ryan Greenwood Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 5
15 15 37 Kaiden Mayberry Kaiden Mayberry Pinehaven, WY Pinehaven, WY -
16 17 1/2 Kayla Hanna Kayla Hanna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
17 DNF 11 00 Benjie Bayne Benjie Bayne Casper, WY Casper, WY -6
18 DNF 14 5K John Lynch Jr John Lynch Jr Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
19 DNF 2 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -17
DNS 20 30 Keith Greenwood Keith Greenwood Elko, NV Elko, NV -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Travis Landauer Travis Landauer Albion, NE Albion, NE -
2 6 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 4
3 7 88 Braxton Wicks Braxton Wicks Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
4 2 07 Chris King Chris King Wright, WY Wright, WY -2
5 5 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -
6 4 84 Dustin Greenwood Dustin Greenwood Elko, NV Elko, NV -2
7 3 6R Ryan Greenwood Ryan Greenwood Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 5 39 Orrin Matlock Orrin Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY 3
3 3 89 Abigail Boggs Abigail Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -
4 7 00 Benjie Bayne Benjie Bayne Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
5 6 5K John Lynch Jr John Lynch Jr Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
6 2 1/2 Kayla Hanna Kayla Hanna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
7 DNF 4 30 Keith Greenwood Keith Greenwood Elko, NV Elko, NV -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4G Dino Gronning Dino Gronning Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
2 6 95J John Garrigan Jr John Garrigan Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
3 1 80 Chad Horst Chad Horst Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
4 5 40 Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY 1
5 3 37 Kaiden Mayberry Kaiden Mayberry Pinehaven, WY Pinehaven, WY -2
6 2 383 Larry Wagner Larry Wagner Casper, WY Casper, WY -4
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 1
2 1 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 4 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 1
4 3 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
5 12 44T Bill Brack Bill Brack Mead, CO Mead, CO 7
6 5 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -1
7 8 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 1
8 10 7R Ryan Gaylord Ryan Gaylord Denver, CO Denver, CO 2
9 13 43 Rick Chorniak Rick Chorniak Casper, WY Casper, WY 4
10 7 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
11 25 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 14
12 16 73 Mario Berger Mario Berger Billingss, MT Billingss, MT 4
13 20 2.0 Dick Brack Dick Brack Longmont, CO Longmont, CO 7
14 18 99G Galen Gunzenhauser Galen Gunzenhauser Casper, WY Casper, WY 4
15 22 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 7
16 14 15C Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -2
17 11 550K Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -6
18 26 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD 8
19 DNF 9 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -10
20 DNF 6 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -14
21 DNF 19 2N Nate Hand Nate Hand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
22 DNF 24 15 Jeffery Cooper II Jeffery Cooper II Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 2
23 DNF 27 23 Ernie Acuna Ernie Acuna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
24 DNF 15 37 Casey Jacobson Casey Jacobson Pine Haven, WY Pine Haven, WY -9
25 DNF 23 10 Wade Pistole Jr Wade Pistole Jr Buda, TX Buda, TX -2
DNS 17 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -
DNS 21 8 Ed Kirchoff Ed Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
2 2 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
3 1 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
4 5 43 Rick Chorniak Rick Chorniak Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
5 3 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -2
6 6 8 Ed Kirchoff Ed Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
7 DNF 7 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 4
2 2 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 1 7R Ryan Gaylord Ryan Gaylord Denver, CO Denver, CO -2
4 3 15C Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -1
5 6 99G Galen Gunzenhauser Galen Gunzenhauser Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
6 7 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
7 4 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -3
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 6 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
3 3 550K Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 5 37 Casey Jacobson Casey Jacobson Pine Haven, WY Pine Haven, WY 1
5 7 2N Nate Hand Nate Hand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
6 DNF 4 10 Wade Pistole Jr Wade Pistole Jr Buda, TX Buda, TX -2
7 DNF 2 23 Ernie Acuna Ernie Acuna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -
2 2 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -
3 5 44T Bill Brack Bill Brack Mead, CO Mead, CO 2
4 4 73 Mario Berger Mario Berger Billingss, MT Billingss, MT -
5 DNF 6 2.0 Dick Brack Dick Brack Longmont, CO Longmont, CO 1
6 DNF 3 15 Jeffery Cooper II Jeffery Cooper II Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -3
All transfer