6/25/2022 - Boone Speedway
6/25/2022 - Boone Speedway

6/25/2022
Boone Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Trent Murphy

Trent Murphy

Jefferson, IA

IMCA Stock Car Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 11 4 7
Heat 2 6 9 DNF -3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8R Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
2 8 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA 6
3 6 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
4 5 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA 1
5 3 164 Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -2
6 9 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 3
7 11 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
8 7 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -1
9 15 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 6
10 18 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 8
11 12 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
12 19 02 Jacob Dahle Jacob Dahle Morristown, MN Morristown, MN 7
13 10 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
14 17 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 3
15 22 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 7
16 16 78 Albert Wolfgram Albert Wolfgram Boone, IA Boone, IA -
17 23 4 Tony Hilgenberg Tony Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA 6
18 4 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA -14
19 14 28 James Reichart James Reichart Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -5
20 24 40RC Rod Clement Rod Clement Rhodes, IA Rhodes, IA 4
21 2 24KB Shane Mills Shane Mills Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -19
22 21 58 Dennis Pittman Dennis Pittman Jamacia, IA Jamacia, IA -1
23 DNF 13 87 Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA -10
24 DNF 20 5M Matthew Meinecke Matthew Meinecke Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA -4
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
2 5 4 Tony Hilgenberg Tony Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA 3
3 6 40RC Rod Clement Rod Clement Rhodes, IA Rhodes, IA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 3 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA -1
5 7 38C Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA 2
6 DNF 4 33 Nicholas Carpenter Nicholas Carpenter Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -2
7 DNF 2 7R Ethan Robey Ethan Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA -5
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8R Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
2 2 164 Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -
3 8 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
4 7 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
5 5 87 Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA -
6 4 78 Albert Wolfgram Albert Wolfgram Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
7 9 02 Jacob Dahle Jacob Dahle Morristown, MN Morristown, MN 2
Top 7 transfer
8 6 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
9 3 33 Nicholas Carpenter Nicholas Carpenter Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -6
10 10 38C Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24KB Shane Mills Shane Mills Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -
2 7 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 5
3 6 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 3
4 5 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA 1
5 2 28 James Reichart James Reichart Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -3
6 8 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 2
7 9 5M Matthew Meinecke Matthew Meinecke Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA 2
Top 7 transfer
8 4 7R Ethan Robey Ethan Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA -4
9 DNF 3 4 Tony Hilgenberg Tony Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -6
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA 1
2 5 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
3 7 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
4 8 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 4
5 6 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
6 4 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -2
7 3 58 Dennis Pittman Dennis Pittman Jamacia, IA Jamacia, IA -4
Top 7 transfer
8 9 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA 1
9 1 40RC Rod Clement Rod Clement Rhodes, IA Rhodes, IA -8
31 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Kaden Reynolds Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
2 4 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Albion, IA Albion, IA 2
3 8 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 5
4 9 81 Devin Smith Devin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 5
5 3 30 Travis Barker Travis Barker Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
6 6 23 Cody Gustoff Cody Gustoff Scranton, IA Scranton, IA -
7 7 93 Michael Jaennette Michael Jaennette Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
8 5 8 David Smith David Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -3
9 14 01 Troy Jerovetz Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 5
10 11 31X Mathew West Mathew West Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA 1
11 13 8M Austin Meiners Austin Meiners Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 2
12 18 35 Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 6
13 25 25J Josh Daniels Josh Daniels Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 12
14 20 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 6
15 15 3H Ty Hill Ty Hill Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -
16 DNF 16 40J Jason Doyle Jason Doyle Marion, IA Marion, IA -
17 DNF 19 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA 2
18 DNF 21 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 3
19 DNF 17 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -2
20 DNF 22 2K Kyle Everts Kyle Everts Holland, IA Holland, IA 2
21 DNF 23 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 2
22 DNF 1 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -21
23 DNF 10 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA -13
24 DNF 12 56X Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -12
25 DNF 24 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
26 DNF 26 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boone, IA Boone, IA -
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA 4
2 2 2K Kyle Everts Kyle Everts Holland, IA Holland, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 8 18 Anthony Goldsberry Anthony Goldsberry Runnells, IA Runnells, IA 5
4 6 37 Mike Smith Mike Smith Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 2
5 1 57H Daniel Hagen Daniel Hagen Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -4
6 3 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
7 4 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boone, IA Boone, IA -3
8 9 5D Travis Demilt Travis Demilt Ogallala, NE Ogallala, NE 1
9 11 94 Dillon Solum Dillon Solum Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 2
10 7 3S Bryan Snell Bryan Snell Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA -3
11 10 36 Jesse Smith Jesse Smith Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA -1
12 12 16 Jeff Byers Jr Jeff Byers Jr Milo, IA Milo, IA -
13 DNF 13 37E Jason Vansickel Jason Vansickel Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA -
2 6 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 4
Top 2 transfer
3 2 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -1
4 11 25 Trent Murphy Trent Murphy Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA 7
5 8 27 Randy Brands Randy Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 3
6 4 02 Mike Goldsberry Mike Goldsberry Runnells, IA Runnells, IA -2
7 10 57VG Rowdee Van Genderen Rowdee Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
8 13 11K Kyle Clough Kyle Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE 5
9 7 14 Mike House Mike House Panora, IA Panora, IA -2
10 5 16X Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -5
11 12 33G Kevin Gyles Kevin Gyles St Charles, IA St Charles, IA 1
12 DNF 9 04 Don Vis Don Vis State Center, IA State Center, IA -3
13 DNF 3 6702 Jacob Dahle Jacob Dahle Morristown, MN Morristown, MN -10
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 1
2 1 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 25J Josh Daniels Josh Daniels Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 1
4 3 67II Chris Toot Chris Toot Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -1
5 9 23HR Rod Richards Rod Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 4
6 5 72H Miciah Hidlebaugh Miciah Hidlebaugh Menlo, IA Menlo, IA -1
7 7 77C Craig Carlson Craig Carlson Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
8 10 5K Keith Simmons Keith Simmons Truro, IA Truro, IA 2
9 13 71 Corey Piffer Corey Piffer Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 4
10 12 31 Micheal Smith Micheal Smith Laurel, IA Laurel, IA 2
11 6 14B Scott Bailey Scott Bailey Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -5
12 DNF 8 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -4
13 DNF 11 32 Bill Atcheson Bill Atcheson Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -2
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31X Mathew West Mathew West Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA 1
2 7 56X Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 5
3 4 8M Austin Meiners Austin Meiners Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 1 57H Daniel Hagen Daniel Hagen Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -3
5 10 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
6 5 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA -1
7 3 3S Bryan Snell Bryan Snell Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA -4
8 9 5D Travis Demilt Travis Demilt Ogallala, NE Ogallala, NE 1
9 8 94 Dillon Solum Dillon Solum Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -1
10 DNF 6 37E Jason Vansickel Jason Vansickel Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -4
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Travis Barker Travis Barker Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
2 1 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -1
3 8 01 Troy Jerovetz Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 5
Top 3 transfer
4 9 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 5
5 7 6702 Jacob Dahle Jacob Dahle Morristown, MN Morristown, MN 2
6 10 16X Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 4
7 4 14 Mike House Mike House Panora, IA Panora, IA -3
8 3 04 Don Vis Don Vis State Center, IA State Center, IA -5
9 DNF 6 25 Trent Murphy Trent Murphy Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA -3
10 DNF 5 11K Kyle Clough Kyle Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE -5
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA -
2 3 23 Cody Gustoff Cody Gustoff Scranton, IA Scranton, IA 1
3 2 3H Ty Hill Ty Hill Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 9 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
5 8 67II Chris Toot Chris Toot Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN 3
6 10 72H Miciah Hidlebaugh Miciah Hidlebaugh Menlo, IA Menlo, IA 4
7 5 77C Craig Carlson Craig Carlson Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -2
8 6 23HR Rod Richards Rod Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -2
9 DNF 7 32 Bill Atcheson Bill Atcheson Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -2
10 DNF 4 71 Corey Piffer Corey Piffer Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -6
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Kaden Reynolds Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
2 3 93 Michael Jaennette Michael Jaennette Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 1
3 4 40J Jason Doyle Jason Doyle Marion, IA Marion, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 2K Kyle Everts Kyle Everts Holland, IA Holland, IA 3
5 8 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
6 2 37 Mike Smith Mike Smith Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -4
7 6 18 Anthony Goldsberry Anthony Goldsberry Runnells, IA Runnells, IA -1
8 9 36 Jesse Smith Jesse Smith Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA 1
9 5 16 Jeff Byers Jr Jeff Byers Jr Milo, IA Milo, IA -4
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
2 7 81 Devin Smith Devin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 5
3 4 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
5 9 02 Mike Goldsberry Mike Goldsberry Runnells, IA Runnells, IA 4
6 6 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA -
7 8 27 Randy Brands Randy Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 1
8 3 57VG Rowdee Van Genderen Rowdee Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -5
9 1 33G Kevin Gyles Kevin Gyles St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -8
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 David Smith David Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 2
2 1 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Albion, IA Albion, IA -1
3 5 35 Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 3
5 9 25J Josh Daniels Josh Daniels Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 4
6 2 14B Scott Bailey Scott Bailey Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -4
7 6 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -1
8 8 5K Keith Simmons Keith Simmons Truro, IA Truro, IA -
9 DNF 4 31 Micheal Smith Micheal Smith Laurel, IA Laurel, IA -5
18 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 34F Cole Fenske Cole Fenske Waukee, IA Waukee, IA 2
2 15 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 13
3 9 7 Danny Fye Danny Fye Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA 6
4 12 14A Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 8
5 6 50 Robert Stofer Robert Stofer Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA 1
6 4 193 Jessiah Taylor Jessiah Taylor Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
7 11 5 Dustin Lynch Dustin Lynch Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
8 17 62 Cory Pestotnik Cory Pestotnik Boone, IA Boone, IA 9
9 10 R31 Ryan Leeman Ryan Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA 1
10 14 32S Blair Simmons Blair Simmons Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
11 21 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Walker, IA Walker, IA 10
12 2 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -10
13 5 4 Chance Titus Chance Titus Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -8
14 22 20X Cody Yaw Cody Yaw Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 8
15 7 26BM Bryan Morris Bryan Morris St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -8
16 1 36H David Hoover David Hoover Boone, IA Boone, IA -15
17 DNF 8 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -9
18 DNF 24 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 6
19 DNF 20 74 Camdan Vincent Camdan Vincent Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 1
20 DNF 23 16K Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 3
21 DNF 16 117 Zach Hovell Zach Hovell Pella, IA Pella, IA -5
22 DNF 18 93N Colton Nelson Colton Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -4
23 DNF 19 15 Billy Dyer Billy Dyer Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -4
24 DNF 13 14 Ted Gould Ted Gould Sheldahl, IA Sheldahl, IA -11
10 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Walker, IA Walker, IA 1
2 3 16K Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 10 Summer Anderson Summer Anderson Meservry, IA Meservry, IA 3
4 4 26M Mitchell Morris Mitchell Morris St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -
5 5 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
6 11 8 Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
7 8 105 Taylor Bass Taylor Bass Ackley, IA Ackley, IA 1
8 9 31 Jason York Jason York Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
9 10 2 Derik See Derik See Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
10 DNF 1 27M Mike Munson Mike Munson Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA -9
DNS 7 57K Ryan King Ryan King Colo, IA Colo, IA -
10 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20X Cody Yaw Cody Yaw Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
2 6 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
Top 2 transfer
3 2 88N Nate Albrant Nate Albrant Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -1
4 1 55W Aiden Webb Aiden Webb Roland, IA Roland, IA -3
5 3 13V Curtis Veber Curtis Veber Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -2
6 9 26 Jason Carney Jason Carney Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
7 10 8T Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA 3
8 DNF 7 26B Bryan Johnson Bryan Johnson Roland, IA Roland, IA -1
9 DNF 5 10C Matt Beerbower Matt Beerbower Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -4
DNS 8 14J Anita Lee Anita Lee Ames, IA Ames, IA -
DNS 11 9 Dan Smith Dan Smith Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 193 Jessiah Taylor Jessiah Taylor Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
2 5 50 Robert Stofer Robert Stofer Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA 3
3 6 7 Danny Fye Danny Fye Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA 3
4 3 14 Ted Gould Ted Gould Sheldahl, IA Sheldahl, IA -1
5 10 62 Cory Pestotnik Cory Pestotnik Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
Top 5 transfer
6 1 27M Mike Munson Mike Munson Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA -5
7 8 16K Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 1
8 9 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
9 7 57K Ryan King Ryan King Colo, IA Colo, IA -2
10 11 9 Dan Smith Dan Smith Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
11 2 8T Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -9
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Chance Titus Chance Titus Baxter, IA Baxter, IA 3
2 9 5 Dustin Lynch Dustin Lynch Boone, IA Boone, IA 7
3 3 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -
4 7 32S Blair Simmons Blair Simmons Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
5 6 93N Colton Nelson Colton Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 11 55W Aiden Webb Aiden Webb Roland, IA Roland, IA 5
7 DNF 5 13V Curtis Veber Curtis Veber Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -2
8 DNF 1 10C Matt Beerbower Matt Beerbower Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -7
9 DNF 2 26B Bryan Johnson Bryan Johnson Roland, IA Roland, IA -7
10 DNF 8 31 Jason York Jason York Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
11 DNF 10 8 Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 26BM Bryan Morris Bryan Morris St Charles, IA St Charles, IA 4
2 7 R31 Ryan Leeman Ryan Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA 5
3 2 36H David Hoover David Hoover Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
4 9 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 5
5 3 15 Billy Dyer Billy Dyer Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Walker, IA Walker, IA -
7 4 26M Mitchell Morris Mitchell Morris St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -3
8 8 10 Summer Anderson Summer Anderson Meservry, IA Meservry, IA -
9 10 105 Taylor Bass Taylor Bass Ackley, IA Ackley, IA 1
DNS 1 26 Jason Carney Jason Carney Boone, IA Boone, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 34F Cole Fenske Cole Fenske Waukee, IA Waukee, IA 2
2 9 14A Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 7
3 5 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 2
4 4 117 Zach Hovell Zach Hovell Pella, IA Pella, IA -
5 6 74 Camdan Vincent Camdan Vincent Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 10 88N Nate Albrant Nate Albrant Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 4
7 7 20X Cody Yaw Cody Yaw Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
8 DNF 8 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA -
9 DNF 1 14J Anita Lee Anita Lee Ames, IA Ames, IA -8
10 DNF 2 2 Derik See Derik See Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -8
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 22X Mike Smith Mike Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 11
2 6 53 Chad Rigby Chad Rigby Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 4
3 3 22W Wayne Gifford Wayne Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA -
4 7 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
5 1 12T Tanner Jones Tanner Jones Boone, IA Boone, IA -4
6 11 96 Skylar Pruitt Skylar Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 5
7 9 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 2
8 8 64H Mark Hidlebaugh Mark Hidlebaugh Ames, IA Ames, IA -
9 16 12M Matt McDonald Matt McDonald Scranton, IA Scranton, IA 7
10 4 13 Brian Ashburn Brian Ashburn Callender, IA Callender, IA -6
11 15 85 Seth Janssen Seth Janssen Ogden, IA Ogden, IA 4
12 19 22 Seth Butler Seth Butler Scranton, IA Scranton, IA 7
13 5 A24 Nicholas Adams Nicholas Adams Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -8
14 2 8F Aron Fye Aron Fye Alden, IA Alden, IA -12
15 14 22R Bill Richards Bill Richards Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA -1
16 18 7D Stephen Doss Stephen Doss Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
17 24 18A Aaron Elliott Aaron Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA 7
18 23 59 Daniel Pittman Daniel Pittman Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA 5
19 20 49AB Brad Herman Brad Herman Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 1
20 21 14L Lucas Smith Lucas Smith Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 1
21 DNF 13 79RC Riley Christensen Riley Christensen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -8
22 DNF 17 2M Mitchell McNeill Mitchell McNeill Guthrie Center, IA Guthrie Center, IA -5
23 DNF 10 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA -13
24 DNF 22 22B Braden Gifford Braden Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
10 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 22B Braden Gifford Braden Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA 7
2 1 59 Daniel Pittman Daniel Pittman Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA -1
3 4 18A Aaron Elliott Aaron Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 01C Christian Cook Christian Cook Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA -1
5 5 78N Matt Nelson Matt Nelson Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
6 6 83JR Ethan Hupp Ethan Hupp Boone, IA Boone, IA -
7 2 52 Wendy Huss Wendy Huss Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -5
8 7 5B Brandon Behle Brandon Behle Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
9 DNF 9 4C Curt Reed Curt Reed Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 13 Brian Ashburn Brian Ashburn Callender, IA Callender, IA 4
2 7 64H Mark Hidlebaugh Mark Hidlebaugh Ames, IA Ames, IA 5
3 9 22X Mike Smith Mike Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 6
4 2 12T Tanner Jones Tanner Jones Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
5 10 79RC Riley Christensen Riley Christensen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 5
6 6 12M Matt McDonald Matt McDonald Scranton, IA Scranton, IA -
7 8 22 Seth Butler Seth Butler Scranton, IA Scranton, IA 1
Top 7 transfer
8 4 59 Daniel Pittman Daniel Pittman Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA -4
9 DNF 3 18A Aaron Elliott Aaron Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA -6
10 DNF 1 5B Brandon Behle Brandon Behle Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -9
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA 7
2 6 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
3 7 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 4
4 5 A24 Nicholas Adams Nicholas Adams Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 1
5 4 22R Bill Richards Bill Richards Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA -1
6 2 2M Mitchell McNeill Mitchell McNeill Guthrie Center, IA Guthrie Center, IA -4
7 9 49AB Brad Herman Brad Herman Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 2
Top 7 transfer
8 10 52 Wendy Huss Wendy Huss Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 2
9 1 78N Matt Nelson Matt Nelson Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -8
10 DNF 3 22B Braden Gifford Braden Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA -7
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 96 Skylar Pruitt Skylar Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 7
2 4 22W Wayne Gifford Wayne Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
3 3 8F Aron Fye Aron Fye Alden, IA Alden, IA -
4 5 53 Chad Rigby Chad Rigby Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
5 6 85 Seth Janssen Seth Janssen Ogden, IA Ogden, IA 1
6 10 7D Stephen Doss Stephen Doss Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
7 2 14L Lucas Smith Lucas Smith Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -5
Top 7 transfer
8 DNF 1 01C Christian Cook Christian Cook Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA -7
9 DNF 9 83JR Ethan Hupp Ethan Hupp Boone, IA Boone, IA -
10 DNF 7 4C Curt Reed Curt Reed Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
15 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 48G Austin Gray Austin Gray Story City, IA Story City, IA 3
2 10 64 Randy Bryan Randy Bryan Ames, IA Ames, IA 8
3 8 X50 Joel Huggins Joel Huggins Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
4 3 46Z Bryan Zehm Bryan Zehm Ames, IA Ames, IA -1
5 9 96 Jon Braathun Jon Braathun Story City, IA Story City, IA 4
6 13 3G Joe Glick Joe Glick Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 7
7 7 4G Ben George Ben George Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
8 6 99X Derrick Knutsen Derrick Knutsen Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -2
9 18 195 Steven Kennedy Steven Kennedy Boone, IA Boone, IA 9
10 5 11 Dustin Ford Dustin Ford Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -5
11 1 14 David Bailey David Bailey Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -10
12 11 71W Matthew Weiss Matthew Weiss Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -1
13 2 641 Sara Anderson Sara Anderson Meservey, IA Meservey, IA -11
14 15 07 Travis Messamer Travis Messamer Redfield, IA Redfield, IA 1
15 12 27 Thomas Messamer Thomas Messamer Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
16 DNF 16 32 Chad Culp Chad Culp Adel, IA Adel, IA -
DNS 14 19DD Derek Foster Derek Foster Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA -
DNS 17 3 Austin Glick Austin Glick Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
6 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 48G Austin Gray Austin Gray Story City, IA Story City, IA 4
2 6 99X Derrick Knutsen Derrick Knutsen Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 4
3 4 641 Sara Anderson Sara Anderson Meservey, IA Meservey, IA 1
4 7 X50 Joel Huggins Joel Huggins Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
5 1 14 David Bailey David Bailey Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -4
6 9 71W Matthew Weiss Matthew Weiss Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 3
7 8 3G Joe Glick Joe Glick Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
8 3 07 Travis Messamer Travis Messamer Redfield, IA Redfield, IA -5
DNS 2 3 Austin Glick Austin Glick Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 46Z Bryan Zehm Bryan Zehm Ames, IA Ames, IA 3
2 8 64 Randy Bryan Randy Bryan Ames, IA Ames, IA 6
3 6 4G Ben George Ben George Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
4 7 96 Jon Braathun Jon Braathun Story City, IA Story City, IA 3
5 5 11 Dustin Ford Dustin Ford Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
6 1 27 Thomas Messamer Thomas Messamer Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -5
7 2 19DD Derek Foster Derek Foster Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA -5
8 3 32 Chad Culp Chad Culp Adel, IA Adel, IA -5
9 DNF 9 195 Steven Kennedy Steven Kennedy Boone, IA Boone, IA -
All transfer
15 Laps

Outlaw Mini ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 15 Nathan Kilwine Nathan Kilwine Glenville, MN Glenville, MN 9
2 12 9 Ben Kraus Ben Kraus Kanawha, IA Kanawha, IA 10
3 3 95 Kamdyn Haggard Kamdyn Haggard Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -
4 5 17 Dalton Faber Dalton Faber Burt, IA Burt, IA 1
5 4 25B Bobby Daniels Bobby Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
6 9 25C Chase Daniels Chase Daniels Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 3
7 7 111 Matthew Grobe Matthew Grobe Austin, MN Austin, MN -
8 6 14 Micheal Bryant Micheal Bryant Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -2
9 17 13T Dan Kline Dan Kline Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 8
10 14 81 Jerry Larson Jerry Larson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 4
11 1 25L Lucas Daniels Lucas Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -10
12 11 1R Bobby Ruehlow Bobby Ruehlow Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -1
13 2 8 TJ Findlow TJ Findlow Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -11
14 15 33W Gale Worthington Gale Worthington Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
15 20 Z83 Zackary Schaefer Zackary Schaefer Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
16 DNF 18 99X Nate Olmstead Nate Olmstead Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 2
17 DNF 13 17J Justin Winkler Justin Winkler Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -4
18 DNF 19 99S Sierra Rose Gary Sierra Rose Gary Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
19 DNF 8 2 TJ Stalker TJ Stalker Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -11
20 DNF 16 12 Zachary Dunham Zachary Dunham Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -4
5 Laps

Outlaw Mini ModB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99S Sierra Rose Gary Sierra Rose Gary Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
2 7 Z83 Zackary Schaefer Zackary Schaefer Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
Top 2 transfer
3 8 47 Troy Ihrke Troy Ihrke Sheffield, IA Sheffield, IA 5
4 9 69K Kaden Rice Kaden Rice Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 5
5 2 4 Gage Hilgenberg Gage Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -3
6 1 18 Alexander Kenward Alexander Kenward Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -5
7 4 33 Jayden West Jayden West Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
8 DNF 5 5X Garrett Seals Garrett Seals Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
DNS 6 31 Spencer Nelson Spencer Nelson Rockwell, IA Rockwell, IA -
6 Laps

Outlaw Mini ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Ben Kraus Ben Kraus Kanawha, IA Kanawha, IA 1
2 4 8 TJ Findlow TJ Findlow Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 2
3 8 1R Bobby Ruehlow Bobby Ruehlow Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 5
4 9 25B Bobby Daniels Bobby Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
5 1 17J Justin Winkler Justin Winkler Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -4
6 6 12 Zachary Dunham Zachary Dunham Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
Top 6 transfer
7 3 18 Alexander Kenward Alexander Kenward Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -4
8 5 33 Jayden West Jayden West Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
9 DNF 7 Z83 Zackary Schaefer Zackary Schaefer Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
6 Laps

Outlaw Mini ModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Nathan Kilwine Nathan Kilwine Glenville, MN Glenville, MN -
2 2 25C Chase Daniels Chase Daniels Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -
3 4 111 Matthew Grobe Matthew Grobe Austin, MN Austin, MN 1
4 3 14 Micheal Bryant Micheal Bryant Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -1
5 6 81 Jerry Larson Jerry Larson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
6 5 13T Dan Kline Dan Kline Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 4 Gage Hilgenberg Gage Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -
8 9 5X Garrett Seals Garrett Seals Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
9 8 47 Troy Ihrke Troy Ihrke Sheffield, IA Sheffield, IA -1
6 Laps

Outlaw Mini ModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25L Lucas Daniels Lucas Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
2 5 95 Kamdyn Haggard Kamdyn Haggard Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 3
3 7 17 Dalton Faber Dalton Faber Burt, IA Burt, IA 4
4 6 2 TJ Stalker TJ Stalker Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 2
5 3 33W Gale Worthington Gale Worthington Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
6 DNF 4 99X Nate Olmstead Nate Olmstead Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -2
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 8 99S Sierra Rose Gary Sierra Rose Gary Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
8 DNF 9 31 Spencer Nelson Spencer Nelson Rockwell, IA Rockwell, IA 1
9 DNF 1 69K Kaden Rice Kaden Rice Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -8