8/5/2022 - Birch Run Speedway
8/5/2022 - Birch Run Speedway

8/5/2022
Birch Run Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Caleb Beechler

Caleb Beechler

Flushing, MI

Pure Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 8 -7
Qualifying 1 18.044 9 -

Clear Selection

30 Laps

Mount Morris Auto Repair ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 21 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 6
2 6 116 Nick Clemens Nick Clemens Clio, MI Clio, MI 4
3 9 7 David McManus David McManus Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 6
4 8 12X Donny Matteson Jr Donny Matteson Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 4
5 10 1W Mike Luberda JR Mike Luberda JR Augres, MI Augres, MI 5
6 11 29 Matt Maki Matt Maki Leonard, MI Leonard, MI 5
7 1 1 Rick Wiecorek Rick Wiecorek Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -6
8 12 2 Rich Eady Rich Eady Otter Lake, MI Otter Lake, MI 4
9 5 12W Luke Warhurst Luke Warhurst Dexter, MI Dexter, MI -4
10 3 12 Nick Lechota Nick Lechota Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -7
11 2 39 Dave Christensen Dave Christensen Clio, MI Clio, MI -9
12 13 30 Mike Luberda, Sr. Mike Luberda, Sr. Augres, MI Augres, MI 1
0 Laps

Mount Morris Auto Repair ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 1W Mike Luberda JR Mike Luberda JR Augres, MI Augres, MI 16.363
2 8 7 David McManus David McManus Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 16.365
3 7 12X Donny Matteson Jr Donny Matteson Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.414
4 2 21 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 16.420
5 1 116 Nick Clemens Nick Clemens Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.474
6 10 12W Luke Warhurst Luke Warhurst Dexter, MI Dexter, MI 16.501
7 9 5 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Auburn, MI Auburn, MI 16.625
8 3 12 Nick Lechota Nick Lechota Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 16.683
9 13 39 Dave Christensen Dave Christensen Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.720
10 11 1 Rick Wiecorek Rick Wiecorek Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 16.777
11 6 29 Matt Maki Matt Maki Leonard, MI Leonard, MI 16.949
12 12 2 Rich Eady Rich Eady Otter Lake, MI Otter Lake, MI 17.191
13 5 30 Mike Luberda, Sr. Mike Luberda, Sr. Augres, MI Augres, MI 17.376
50 Laps

SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2A Fred Cummings Jr. Fred Cummings Jr. Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI 5
2 2 88 Hunter Forrester Hunter Forrester Clarkston, MI Clarkston, MI -
3 5 81 Larry Plamondon Larry Plamondon Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
4 1 K9 Jim Miller Sr Jim Miller Sr Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -3
5 3 32 Casey Snover Casey Snover Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -2
6 7 15 Robert Hiney Robert Hiney Clio, MI Clio, MI 1
0 Laps

SportsmanQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 2A Fred Cummings Jr. Fred Cummings Jr. Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI 17.197
2 4 81 Larry Plamondon Larry Plamondon Clio, MI Clio, MI 17.447
3 5 44 Kevin Harder Kevin Harder West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 17.480
4 6 32 Casey Snover Casey Snover Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 17.558
5 2 88 Hunter Forrester Hunter Forrester Clarkston, MI Clarkston, MI 17.600
6 3 K9 Jim Miller Sr Jim Miller Sr Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 17.934
25 Laps

Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 8
2 8 73 Hunter Doutre Hunter Doutre Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 6
3 6 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
4 7 0 Andy Shelters Andy Shelters Vassar, MI Vassar, MI 3
5 4 22 Mike Mosier Mike Mosier Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -1
6 5 3 Don Garrison Don Garrison Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -1
7 2 97 Anthony Williams Anthony Williams Flint, MI Flint, MI -5
8 1 98 Caleb Beechler Caleb Beechler Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -7
9 3 36 Jon Parish Jon Parish Springport, MI Springport, MI -6
0 Laps

Pure StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 17.345
2 2 73 Hunter Doutre Hunter Doutre Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 17.391
3 6 0 Andy Shelters Andy Shelters Vassar, MI Vassar, MI 17.416
4 1 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.568
5 3 3 Don Garrison Don Garrison Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 17.574
6 7 22 Mike Mosier Mike Mosier Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 17.751
7 4 36 Jon Parish Jon Parish Springport, MI Springport, MI 17.768
8 8 97 Anthony Williams Anthony Williams Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.793
9 9 98 Caleb Beechler Caleb Beechler Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 18.044
25 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 6
2 4 65 Jeff Owens Jeff Owens Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 2
3 6 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 3
4 2 15 Robert Hiney Robert Hiney Clio, MI Clio, MI -2
5 3 25 Jesse Collinge Jesse Collinge Burt, MI Burt, MI -2
6 5 0 Adam Rowe Adam Rowe Davison, MI Davison, MI -1
0 Laps

Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 15.848
2 3 0 Adam Rowe Adam Rowe Davison, MI Davison, MI 16.019
3 2 65 Jeff Owens Jeff Owens Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 16.302
4 5 25 Jesse Collinge Jesse Collinge Burt, MI Burt, MI 16.456
5 6 15 Robert Hiney Robert Hiney Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.733
6 7 98 rick smith rick smith abcd, MI abcd, MI 16.784
25 Laps

American TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 067 Josh DeLong Josh DeLong Clio, MI Clio, MI 7
2 12 47X Joe Shamel Joe Shamel N/A, MI N/A, MI 10
3 6 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI 3
4 9 47 Dan Shamel Dan Shamel N/A, MI N/A, MI 5
5 7 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI 2
6 5 21 Greg Long Greg Long Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -1
7 4 3 Zachary Ahrns Zachary Ahrns Flint, MI Flint, MI -3
8 3 38 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -5
9 1 44T tim crabb tim crabb Millington, MI Millington, MI -8
10 13 19 Dustin Hitsman Dustin Hitsman Clio, MI Clio, MI 3
11 2 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -9
12 10 51 Rickie Gillett Rickie Gillett Gill, MI Gill, MI -2
13 11 88 Jerod Carl Jerod Carl Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -2
0 Laps

American TrucksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 47 Dan Shamel Dan Shamel N/A, MI N/A, MI 18.133
2 2 067 Josh DeLong Josh DeLong Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.384
3 7 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.562
4 1 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.564
5 3 21 Greg Long Greg Long Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 18.618
6 11 3 Zachary Ahrns Zachary Ahrns Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.641
7 4 38 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 18.803
8 10 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 19.125
9 6 44T tim crabb tim crabb Millington, MI Millington, MI 19.379
10 8 51 Rickie Gillett Rickie Gillett Gill, MI Gill, MI 19.945
11 9 88 Jerod Carl Jerod Carl Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 20.796
15 Laps

Pro Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Ryan Hollister Ryan Hollister Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 2
2 1 69 Randy Moore Randy Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI -1
3 2 36 Billy Luckhurst Billy Luckhurst Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -1
4 4 11J Jason Jones Jason Jones Livonia, MI Livonia, MI -
0 Laps

Pro Sport CompactsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 11J Jason Jones Jason Jones Livonia, MI Livonia, MI 16.672
2 1 5 Ryan Hollister Ryan Hollister Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 16.673
3 2 36 Billy Luckhurst Billy Luckhurst Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 16.888
4 3 69 Randy Moore Randy Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI 17.385
15 Laps

FWD ABCA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 53 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Midland, MI Midland, MI 5
2 5 777 Gary Koepke Gary Koepke Hale, MI Hale, MI 3
3 3 14 Jeff Asmus Jeff Asmus Asm, MI Asm, MI -
4 4 05 Cole Koepke Cole Koepke Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -
5 7 3 Mike Koepke Mike Koepke , MI , MI 2
6 2 89 Abby Kolb Abby Kolb St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI -4
7 1 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -6
0 Laps

FWD ABCQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 53 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Midland, MI Midland, MI 17.828
2 4 777 Gary Koepke Gary Koepke Hale, MI Hale, MI 18.246
3 3 05 Cole Koepke Cole Koepke Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 18.496
4 1 14 Jeff Asmus Jeff Asmus Asm, MI Asm, MI 18.542
5 6 89 Abby Kolb Abby Kolb St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI 18.941
6 5 3 Mike Koepke Mike Koepke , MI , MI 19.442
7 2 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 19.442
10 Laps

Motor City Core Fig 8'sA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 9
2 9 97 Anthony Williams Anthony Williams Flint, MI Flint, MI 7
3 3 30 Eric Gilbert Eric Gilbert Vassar, MI Vassar, MI -
4 2 44T tim crabb tim crabb Millington, MI Millington, MI -2
5 6 12 John Hitsman Jr John Hitsman Jr Ottisville, MI Ottisville, MI 1
6 4 19 Dustin Hitsman Dustin Hitsman Clio, MI Clio, MI -2
7 5 112 John Hitsman John Hitsman Millington, MI Millington, MI -2
8 8 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -
9 1 88 Jerod Carl Jerod Carl Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -8
10 7 22 Mike Mosier Mike Mosier Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -3