2/5/2022 - Screven Motor Speedway
2/5/2022 - Screven Motor Speedway

2/5/2022
Screven Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

50 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 2
2 7 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 5
3 8 63 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 5
4 4 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -
5 6 44 Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 1
6 1 1D Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA -5
7 5 42K Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -2
8 10 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 2
9 16 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 7
10 18 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 8
11 9 93 Benjamin Cranford Benjamin Cranford Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -2
12 11 07T Dale Timms Dale Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC -1
13 13 11 David Duke David Duke Sumter, SC Sumter, SC -
14 22 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 8
15 14 16N Brian Nuttall Jr Brian Nuttall Jr claxton, GA claxton, GA -1
16 17 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 1
17 20 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 3
18 15 18D Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA -3
19 DNF 2 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -17
20 DNF 21 20 Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 1
21 DNF 19 21 Shay Miller Shay Miller Hayden, AL Hayden, AL -2
22 DNF 12 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -10
DNS 23 D52 Brad Basey Brad Basey Augusta, GA Augusta, GA -
10 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1D Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA 1
2 1 42K Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -1
3 6 93 Benjamin Cranford Benjamin Cranford Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 3
4 3 11 David Duke David Duke Sumter, SC Sumter, SC -1
5 4 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -1
DNS 5 20 Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
All transfer
10 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 1
2 4 44 Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 2
3 1 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -2
4 3 16N Brian Nuttall Jr Brian Nuttall Jr claxton, GA claxton, GA -1
5 5 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -
DNS 6 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA -
All transfer
10 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
2 2 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -
3 3 07T Dale Timms Dale Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC -
4 4 18D Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA -
5 5 21 Shay Miller Shay Miller Hayden, AL Hayden, AL -
DNS 6 D52 Brad Basey Brad Basey Augusta, GA Augusta, GA -
All transfer
10 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -
2 2 63 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
3 4 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 1
4 3 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -1
5 5 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -
All transfer
0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 42K Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 14.650
2 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 14.795
3 1D Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA 14.906
4 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 14.958
5 11 David Duke David Duke Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 15.037
6 07T Dale Timms Dale Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 15.256
7 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 15.341
8 18D Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 15.405
9 20 Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 15.412
10 21 Shay Miller Shay Miller Hayden, AL Hayden, AL 15.468
11 93 Benjamin Cranford Benjamin Cranford Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 15.753
12 D52 Brad Basey Brad Basey Augusta, GA Augusta, GA 16.761
0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 14.603
2 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 14.776
3 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 14.871
4 63 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 14.920
5 16N Brian Nuttall Jr Brian Nuttall Jr claxton, GA claxton, GA 14.982
6 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 15.035
7 44 Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 15.074
8 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 15.166
9 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 15.290
10 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 15.403
11 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 21.333