7/31/2022 - Slinger Super Speedway
7/31/2022 - Slinger Super Speedway

7/31/2022
Slinger Super Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

50 Laps

Uptown Motorcars Pro Late ModelsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 13E Nick Egan Nick Egan Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 4
2 9 28J Jesse Bernhagen Jesse Bernhagen Willard, WI Willard, WI 7
3 7 01G Ryan Gutknecht Ryan Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 4
4 8 39P Zach Prunty Zach Prunty Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 4
5 10 99B Tom Berens Tom Berens Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 5
6 6 55S Tyler Schley Tyler Schley Richfield, WI Richfield, WI -
7 2 61E Jerry Eckhardt Jerry Eckhardt Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI -5
8 1 84V Jacob Vanoskey Jacob Vanoskey Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -7
9 13 98B Billy Braun Billy Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI 4
10 14 3H Tyler Hromadka Tyler Hromadka Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 4
11 17 27B Jeremy Bentz Jeremy Bentz Fox Lake, IL Fox Lake, IL 6
12 3 7H Mitchell Haver Mitchell Haver West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -9
13 DNF 12 22L Nick Lemberger Nick Lemberger Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI -1
14 DNF 16 16D Mitch DelCamp Mitch DelCamp Germantown, WI Germantown, WI 2
15 DNF 11 88J Jeff Holtz Jeff Holtz Franksville, WI Franksville, WI -4
16 DNF 4 68H Brad Hetzel Brad Hetzel West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -12
DQ 15 2S Del Schuler Del Schuler Mequon, WI Mequon, WI -
10 Laps

Uptown Motorcars Pro Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3H Tyler Hromadka Tyler Hromadka Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 2
2 1 16D Mitch DelCamp Mitch DelCamp Germantown, WI Germantown, WI -1
3 8 7H Mitchell Haver Mitchell Haver West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 5
4 4 98B Billy Braun Billy Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI -
5 6 84V Jacob Vanoskey Jacob Vanoskey Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 1
6 2 2S Del Schuler Del Schuler Mequon, WI Mequon, WI -4
7 7 61E Jerry Eckhardt Jerry Eckhardt Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI -
8 9 27B Jeremy Bentz Jeremy Bentz Fox Lake, IL Fox Lake, IL 1
9 5 22L Nick Lemberger Nick Lemberger Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI -4
10 Laps

Uptown Motorcars Pro Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68H Brad Hetzel Brad Hetzel West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
2 3 55S Tyler Schley Tyler Schley Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 1
3 5 39P Zach Prunty Zach Prunty Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 2
4 2 13E Nick Egan Nick Egan Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -2
5 6 88J Jeff Holtz Jeff Holtz Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 1
6 4 01G Ryan Gutknecht Ryan Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -2
7 7 28J Jesse Bernhagen Jesse Bernhagen Willard, WI Willard, WI -
8 DNF 8 99B Tom Berens Tom Berens Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -
2 Laps

Uptown Motorcars Pro Late ModelsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 99B Tom Berens Tom Berens Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 12.198
2 1 28J Jesse Bernhagen Jesse Bernhagen Willard, WI Willard, WI 12.207
3 7 88J Jeff Holtz Jeff Holtz Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 12.229
4 2 39P Zach Prunty Zach Prunty Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 12.280
5 10 01G Ryan Gutknecht Ryan Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 12.281
6 3 55S Tyler Schley Tyler Schley Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 12.288
7 14 13E Nick Egan Nick Egan Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 12.304
8 5 68H Brad Hetzel Brad Hetzel West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 12.388
9 13 7H Mitchell Haver Mitchell Haver West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 12.419
10 4 61E Jerry Eckhardt Jerry Eckhardt Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI 12.451
11 6 84V Jacob Vanoskey Jacob Vanoskey Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 12.458
12 16 22L Nick Lemberger Nick Lemberger Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 12.462
13 8 98B Billy Braun Billy Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI 12.557
14 12 3H Tyler Hromadka Tyler Hromadka Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 12.588
15 11 2S Del Schuler Del Schuler Mequon, WI Mequon, WI 12.604
16 15 16D Mitch DelCamp Mitch DelCamp Germantown, WI Germantown, WI 12.654
17 17 27B Jeremy Bentz Jeremy Bentz Fox Lake, IL Fox Lake, IL 12.822
25 Laps

Sheryl's Club 175 Slinger BeesFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 11M Brandon Mennicke Brandon Mennicke Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 7
2 4 33E Tom Elsinger Jr Tom Elsinger Jr West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 2
3 3 84M Mitchell Strobel Mitchell Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -
4 9 52L Dylan Lemberger Dylan Lemberger Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 5
5 10 10G Ricky Gebhard Ricky Gebhard Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 5
6 6 19B Misty Benn Misty Benn Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI -
7 12 23S Brian Stanczyk Brian Stanczyk West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 5
8 1 21E Scott Emrich Scott Emrich Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -7
9 5 15N Tracy Neu Tracy Neu Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -4
10 13 13K Brandon Klitzke Brandon Klitzke Jackson, WI Jackson, WI 3
11 7 3C Jason Clope Jason Clope Janesville, WI Janesville, WI -4
12 2 14S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -10
DQ 11 20X Kendall Becker Kendall Becker Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -
8 Laps

Sheryl's Club 175 Slinger BeesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 3
2 1 23S Brian Stanczyk Brian Stanczyk West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -1
3 6 33E Tom Elsinger Jr Tom Elsinger Jr West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 3
4 2 20X Kendall Becker Kendall Becker Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -2
5 3 21E Scott Emrich Scott Emrich Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -2
6 7 13K Brandon Klitzke Brandon Klitzke Jackson, WI Jackson, WI 1
DQ 5 84M Mitchell Strobel Mitchell Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -
8 Laps

Sheryl's Club 175 Slinger BeesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19B Misty Benn Misty Benn Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 1
2 4 11M Brandon Mennicke Brandon Mennicke Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 2
3 1 15N Tracy Neu Tracy Neu Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -2
4 5 10G Ricky Gebhard Ricky Gebhard Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 1
5 6 52L Dylan Lemberger Dylan Lemberger Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 1
6 3 3C Jason Clope Jason Clope Janesville, WI Janesville, WI -3
2 Laps

Sheryl's Club 175 Slinger BeesQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 52L Dylan Lemberger Dylan Lemberger Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 15.269
2 7 10G Ricky Gebhard Ricky Gebhard Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 15.275
3 2 11M Brandon Mennicke Brandon Mennicke Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 15.295
4 6 3C Jason Clope Jason Clope Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 15.304
5 3 19B Misty Benn Misty Benn Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 15.313
6 4 15N Tracy Neu Tracy Neu Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 15.350
7 1 33E Tom Elsinger Jr Tom Elsinger Jr West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 15.365
8 8 84M Mitchell Strobel Mitchell Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 15.418
9 10 14S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 15.517
10 12 21E Scott Emrich Scott Emrich Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 15.521
11 9 20X Kendall Becker Kendall Becker Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 15.543
12 5 23S Brian Stanczyk Brian Stanczyk West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 15.633
13 13 13K Brandon Klitzke Brandon Klitzke Jackson, WI Jackson, WI 15.821
10 Laps

Figure 8sFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4G Scott Goetzke Scott Goetzke Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 3
2 3 17B Rick Bruskiewicz Rick Bruskiewicz Mayville, WI Mayville, WI 1
3 1 83G Eli Gorecki Eli Gorecki Elkhorn, WI Elkhorn, WI -2
4 2 0S Bill Shavlik Bill Shavlik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -2
5 5 1O Nick Ostberg Nick Ostberg West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
15 Laps

Slinger SixersFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 59X Rick Buss Rick Buss Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI -
2 4 84M Steven Mueller Steven Mueller Deforest, WI Deforest, WI 2
3 5 16Z Joshua Zacharias Joshua Zacharias LONE ROCK, WI LONE ROCK, WI 2
4 3 72F Mark Fogel Jr. Mark Fogel Jr. West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -1
5 2 85G Brandon Gumm Brandon Gumm Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -3
6 6 25H Todd Holerud Todd Holerud Lodi, WI Lodi, WI -
8 Laps

Slinger SixersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 16Z Joshua Zacharias Joshua Zacharias LONE ROCK, WI LONE ROCK, WI 5
2 1 59X Rick Buss Rick Buss Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI -1
3 4 72F Mark Fogel Jr. Mark Fogel Jr. West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
4 5 84M Steven Mueller Steven Mueller Deforest, WI Deforest, WI 1
5 2 85G Brandon Gumm Brandon Gumm Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -3
6 3 25H Todd Holerud Todd Holerud Lodi, WI Lodi, WI -3
2 Laps

Slinger SixersQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 16Z Joshua Zacharias Joshua Zacharias LONE ROCK, WI LONE ROCK, WI 15.777
2 7 84M Steven Mueller Steven Mueller Deforest, WI Deforest, WI 15.986
3 4 72F Mark Fogel Jr. Mark Fogel Jr. West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 16.032
4 6 25H Todd Holerud Todd Holerud Lodi, WI Lodi, WI 16.256
5 3 85G Brandon Gumm Brandon Gumm Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 16.329
6 2 59X Rick Buss Rick Buss Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 16.446
DNS 5 97K Collin Keller Collin Keller Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI
35 Laps

The Finish Line Bar & Grill ModifiedsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 6M Mike Sandholm Mike Sandholm Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 6
2 9 54O Justin Okruhlica Justin Okruhlica Jackson, WI Jackson, WI 7
3 4 7W Brett Wachowiacz Brett Wachowiacz Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 1
4 6 45S Steven Schulz Steven Schulz Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 2
5 8 5P Bill Prietzel Bill Prietzel Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 3
6 10 11T Bill Tandetzke Bill Tandetzke Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 4
7 3 B17 Nick Ostberg Nick Ostberg West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -4
8 2 01B Carl Benn Carl Benn LISBON, WI LISBON, WI -6
9 DNF 5 87P Justin Poenitsch Justin Poenitsch Richfield, WI Richfield, WI -4
10 DNF 1 6S Tyler Schley Tyler Schley Richfield, WI Richfield, WI -9
10 Laps

The Finish Line Bar & Grill ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6S Tyler Schley Tyler Schley Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 1
2 4 B17 Nick Ostberg Nick Ostberg West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 2
3 5 7W Brett Wachowiacz Brett Wachowiacz Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 2
4 3 01B Carl Benn Carl Benn LISBON, WI LISBON, WI -1
DQ 1 11T Bill Tandetzke Bill Tandetzke Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -
10 Laps

The Finish Line Bar & Grill ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45S Steven Schulz Steven Schulz Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 1
2 3 6M Mike Sandholm Mike Sandholm Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 1
3 1 87P Justin Poenitsch Justin Poenitsch Richfield, WI Richfield, WI -2
4 5 54O Justin Okruhlica Justin Okruhlica Jackson, WI Jackson, WI 1
5 DNF 4 5P Bill Prietzel Bill Prietzel Richfield, WI Richfield, WI -1
2 Laps

The Finish Line Bar & Grill ModifiedsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 54O Justin Okruhlica Justin Okruhlica Jackson, WI Jackson, WI 12.215
2 5 5P Bill Prietzel Bill Prietzel Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 12.291
3 6 6M Mike Sandholm Mike Sandholm Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 12.329
4 1 45S Steven Schulz Steven Schulz Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 12.332
5 3 87P Justin Poenitsch Justin Poenitsch Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 12.413
6 8 7W Brett Wachowiacz Brett Wachowiacz Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 12.557
7 10 B17 Nick Ostberg Nick Ostberg West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 12.595
8 4 01B Carl Benn Carl Benn LISBON, WI LISBON, WI 12.674
9 7 6S Tyler Schley Tyler Schley Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 12.717
10 9 11T Bill Tandetzke Bill Tandetzke Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 12.769
35 Laps

602 LM Touring SeriesFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 42P Dennis Prunty Dennis Prunty Allenton, WI Allenton, WI 10
2 10 98B Rob Braun Rob Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI 8
3 2 45S Steven Schulz Steven Schulz Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -1
4 6 21D Travis Dassow Travis Dassow West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 2
5 8 901H Alex Hartwig Alex Hartwig Portage, WI Portage, WI 3
6 3 41M Bryce Miller Bryce Miller Columbus, WI Columbus, WI -3
7 9 29P Bill Prietzel Bill Prietzel Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 2
8 7 51C Tom Carlson Tom Carlson West Salem, WI West Salem, WI -1
9 5 12B Greg Bowers Greg Bowers Waterloo, WI Waterloo, WI -4
10 13 48R Ethan Rose Ethan Rose Reedsburg, WI Reedsburg, WI 3
11 12 17J Brian Johnson Jr Brian Johnson Jr Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL 1
12 DNF 14 23U Brian Ulrich Brian Ulrich Racine, WI Racine, WI 2
13 DNF 4 25K Kevin Kulka Kevin Kulka Deerfield, WI Deerfield, WI -9
14 DNF 1 67S Clayton Storey Clayton Storey Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -13
8 Laps

602 LM Touring SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17J Brian Johnson Jr Brian Johnson Jr Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL 1
2 4 45S Steven Schulz Steven Schulz Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 2
3 1 48R Ethan Rose Ethan Rose Reedsburg, WI Reedsburg, WI -2
4 6 25K Kevin Kulka Kevin Kulka Deerfield, WI Deerfield, WI 2
5 3 67S Clayton Storey Clayton Storey Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -2
6 5 41M Bryce Miller Bryce Miller Columbus, WI Columbus, WI -1
7 8 23U Brian Ulrich Brian Ulrich Racine, WI Racine, WI 1
8 7 12B Greg Bowers Greg Bowers Waterloo, WI Waterloo, WI -1
6 Laps

602 LM Touring SeriesDash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21D Travis Dassow Travis Dassow West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
2 2 51C Tom Carlson Tom Carlson West Salem, WI West Salem, WI -
3 5 42P Dennis Prunty Dennis Prunty Allenton, WI Allenton, WI 2
4 3 901H Alex Hartwig Alex Hartwig Portage, WI Portage, WI -1
5 6 98B Rob Braun Rob Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI 1
6 4 29P Bill Prietzel Bill Prietzel Richfield, WI Richfield, WI -2
2 Laps

602 LM Touring SeriesQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 98B Rob Braun Rob Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI 12.168
2 3 42P Dennis Prunty Dennis Prunty Allenton, WI Allenton, WI 12.197
3 1 29P Bill Prietzel Bill Prietzel Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 12.301
4 9 901H Alex Hartwig Alex Hartwig Portage, WI Portage, WI 12.308
5 6 51C Tom Carlson Tom Carlson West Salem, WI West Salem, WI 12.319
6 13 21D Travis Dassow Travis Dassow West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 12.342
7 10 12B Greg Bowers Greg Bowers Waterloo, WI Waterloo, WI 12.376
8 15 25K Kevin Kulka Kevin Kulka Deerfield, WI Deerfield, WI 12.386
9 2 41M Bryce Miller Bryce Miller Columbus, WI Columbus, WI 12.469
10 4 45S Steven Schulz Steven Schulz Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 12.510
11 7 67S Clayton Storey Clayton Storey Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 12.524
12 12 17J Brian Johnson Jr Brian Johnson Jr Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL 12.561
13 5 48R Ethan Rose Ethan Rose Reedsburg, WI Reedsburg, WI 12.786
14 14 23U Brian Ulrich Brian Ulrich Racine, WI Racine, WI 13.053
DNS 11 16L Madison Larson Madison Larson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN