7/1/2022 - Spencer Speedway
7/1/2022 - Spencer Speedway

7/1/2022
Spencer Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dale Lazzaro

Dale Lazzaro

Webster, NY

Asphalt Super Stocks Start Finish +/-
Whittaker Ford F-25 10 9 1
Heat 2 6 5 1
Qualifying 23.473 9 -1

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Asphalt 602 SportsmanWhittaker Ford F-15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
2 1 25 Alyssa Leaty Alyssa Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -1
3 3 52 Andrew Cook Andrew Cook West Henrietta, NY West Henrietta, NY -
4 4 84 Jeana Dietz Jeana Dietz Holland, NY Holland, NY -
5 5 31 Danny Tingue 3rd Danny Tingue 3rd Palmyra, NY Palmyra, NY -
6 Laps

Asphalt 602 SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Alyssa Leaty Alyssa Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
2 4 65 Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
3 2 52 Andrew Cook Andrew Cook West Henrietta, NY West Henrietta, NY -1
4 3 84 Jeana Dietz Jeana Dietz Holland, NY Holland, NY -1
5 5 31 Danny Tingue 3rd Danny Tingue 3rd Palmyra, NY Palmyra, NY -
All transfer
50 Laps

Asphalt ModifiedsWhittaker Ford F-50

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 1
2 9 22 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA 7
3 7 25 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 4
4 5 17C Roger Coss Roger Coss Lafayette, NJ Lafayette, NJ 1
5 1 56 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -4
6 8 45C Timmy Catalano Timmy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
7 13 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 6
8 16 17K Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 8
9 12 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 3
10 6 81 Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -4
11 4 17T Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -7
12 15 64 Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 3
13 3 95 Bryan Sherwood Bryan Sherwood APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY -10
14 21 1NY Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 7
15 19 40 Tommy Rought Tommy Rought Rome, PA Rome, PA 4
16 20 99 Gary Noe Gary Noe Barton, NY Barton, NY 4
17 18 0 Randall Richard Randall Richard 1
18 10 88 Sean Verwys Sean Verwys East Stroudsburg, PA East Stroudsburg, PA -8
19 22 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY 3
20 17 5 Mark Tychoniewicz Mark Tychoniewicz Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -3
21 14 72 T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -7
22 23 39 Geary Rinehimer Geary Rinehimer Moosic, PA Moosic, PA 1
23 11 45 Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -12
10 Laps

Asphalt ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 1
2 1 14 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -1
3 3 95 Bryan Sherwood Bryan Sherwood APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY -
4 6 88 Sean Verwys Sean Verwys East Stroudsburg, PA East Stroudsburg, PA 2
5 5 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY -
6 4 17K Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -2
7 7 40 Tommy Rought Tommy Rought Rome, PA Rome, PA -
8 8 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY -
All transfer
10 Laps

Asphalt ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 2 45 Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -
3 3 45C Timmy Catalano Timmy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
4 5 81 Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 1
5 4 72 T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -1
6 6 5 Mark Tychoniewicz Mark Tychoniewicz Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
7 7 99 Gary Noe Gary Noe Barton, NY Barton, NY -
8 8 39 Geary Rinehimer Geary Rinehimer Moosic, PA Moosic, PA -
All transfer
10 Laps

Asphalt ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA 1
2 1 17C Roger Coss Roger Coss Lafayette, NJ Lafayette, NJ -1
3 4 17T Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
4 3 56 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
5 5 64 Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
6 6 0 Randall Richard Randall Richard -
7 7 1NY Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
All transfer
2 Laps

Asphalt ModifiedsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 14 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 18.919
2 5 25 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 19.002
3 18 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 19.201
4 20 95 Bryan Sherwood Bryan Sherwood APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY 19.209
5 6 45 Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 19.247
6 16 17C Roger Coss Roger Coss Lafayette, NJ Lafayette, NJ 19.318
7 13 22 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA 19.326
8 22 56 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 19.390
9 8 17K Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 19.423
10 9 45C Timmy Catalano Timmy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 19.425
11 19 17T Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 19.522
12 3 64 Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 19.534
13 2 72 T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 19.549
14 12 81 Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 19.554
15 1 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 19.634
16 14 88 Sean Verwys Sean Verwys East Stroudsburg, PA East Stroudsburg, PA 19.675
17 10 0 Randall Richard Randall Richard 19.680
18 23 40 Tommy Rought Tommy Rought Rome, PA Rome, PA 19.938
19 11 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY 19.940
20 21 5 Mark Tychoniewicz Mark Tychoniewicz Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 19.972
21 15 99 Gary Noe Gary Noe Barton, NY Barton, NY 20.011
22 7 1NY Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 20.024
23 4 39 Geary Rinehimer Geary Rinehimer Moosic, PA Moosic, PA 20.188
25 Laps

Asphalt Super StocksWhittaker Ford F-25

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Matt Druar Matt Druar Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 1
2 1 71 Tim Gullo Tim Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -1
3 3 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
4 4 27 Evan Rygielski Evan Rygielski Wilkes-Barre, PA Wilkes-Barre, PA -
5 9 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 4
6 11 06 TJ Cochrane TJ Cochrane Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 5
7 6 51S Barrett Schenk Barrett Schenk Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY -1
8 16 17 Garrett Zacharias Garrett Zacharias Candor, NY Candor, NY 8
9 10 03 Dale Lazzaro Dale Lazzaro Webster, NY Webster, NY 1
10 17 20 Brian DeMark Brian DeMark Erin, NY Erin, NY 7
11 13 04 Travis Montgomery Travis Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
12 5 33 David Bailey David Bailey Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -7
13 7 74 Paul Godby Paul Godby Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -6
14 12 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
15 15 11 Terry Cheetham Terry Cheetham Sodus, NY Sodus, NY -
16 8 99 Tim Faro Tim Faro Newark, NY Newark, NY -8
17 14 75 Kirk Willis Kirk Willis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -3
8 Laps

Asphalt Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 Evan Rygielski Evan Rygielski Wilkes-Barre, PA Wilkes-Barre, PA 2
2 1 37 Matt Druar Matt Druar Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -1
3 5 33 David Bailey David Bailey Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 2
4 8 74 Paul Godby Paul Godby Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 4
5 2 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -3
6 7 06 TJ Cochrane TJ Cochrane Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 1
7 6 04 Travis Montgomery Travis Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
8 4 11 Terry Cheetham Terry Cheetham Sodus, NY Sodus, NY -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Asphalt Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 2 71 Tim Gullo Tim Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -
3 3 51S Barrett Schenk Barrett Schenk Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY -
4 4 99 Tim Faro Tim Faro Newark, NY Newark, NY -
5 6 03 Dale Lazzaro Dale Lazzaro Webster, NY Webster, NY 1
6 5 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
7 7 75 Kirk Willis Kirk Willis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
All transfer
0 Laps

Asphalt Super StocksQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 22.173
2 13 37 Matt Druar Matt Druar Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 22.311
3 12 71 Tim Gullo Tim Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 22.389
4 7 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 22.524
5 15 27 Evan Rygielski Evan Rygielski Wilkes-Barre, PA Wilkes-Barre, PA 22.769
6 4 51S Barrett Schenk Barrett Schenk Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY 22.970
7 6 99 Tim Faro Tim Faro Newark, NY Newark, NY 23.286
8 2 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 23.300
9 8 03 Dale Lazzaro Dale Lazzaro Webster, NY Webster, NY 23.473
10 9 33 David Bailey David Bailey Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 23.908
11 3 04 Travis Montgomery Travis Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 26.607
12 1 11 Terry Cheetham Terry Cheetham Sodus, NY Sodus, NY 26.607
13 11 06 TJ Cochrane TJ Cochrane Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 26.607
14 5 74 Paul Godby Paul Godby Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 26.607
15 10 75 Kirk Willis Kirk Willis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 26.607
20 Laps

Asphalt Four CylindersWhittaker Ford F-20

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 A-1 Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
2 16 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 14
3 1 41 Joey Bevacqua Joey Bevacqua Rome, PA Rome, PA -2
4 2 2C Trisha Connolly Trisha Connolly Palmerton, PA Palmerton, PA -2
5 8 55 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 3
6 5 P1 Dave Reiber Dave Reiber Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
7 9 87 Evan Reardon Evan Reardon Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 2
8 12 20 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 4
9 15 2 Colton Ingerick Colton Ingerick Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY 6
10 10 76 Eric Black Eric Black Springville, NY Springville, NY -
11 13 32 Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 2
12 18 20J Allen Jablonski Sr Allen Jablonski Sr Holland, NY Holland, NY 6
13 7 9-11 John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -6
14 11 19 Megan Schoelles Megan Schoelles Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -3
15 4 49 Nathan Bryant Nathan Bryant East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -11
16 6 15 Nicholas Robinson Nicholas Robinson Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -10
17 14 16 Blake Giglio Blake Giglio Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -3
18 17 24 Tommy Hughes Tommy Hughes Akron, NY Akron, NY -1
6 Laps

Asphalt Four CylindersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Nicholas Robinson Nicholas Robinson Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -
2 8 A-1 Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 6
3 6 2C Trisha Connolly Trisha Connolly Palmerton, PA Palmerton, PA 3
4 2 9-11 John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -2
5 9 87 Evan Reardon Evan Reardon Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 4
6 3 19 Megan Schoelles Megan Schoelles Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -3
7 4 32 Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -3
8 5 2 Colton Ingerick Colton Ingerick Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -3
9 7 24 Tommy Hughes Tommy Hughes Akron, NY Akron, NY -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Asphalt Four CylindersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Nathan Bryant Nathan Bryant East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -
2 2 P1 Dave Reiber Dave Reiber Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
3 4 41 Joey Bevacqua Joey Bevacqua Rome, PA Rome, PA 1
4 5 55 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
5 8 76 Eric Black Eric Black Springville, NY Springville, NY 3
6 7 20 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 1
7 3 16 Blake Giglio Blake Giglio Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -4
8 6 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -2
All transfer
15 Laps

Asphalt 6-CylinderWhittaker Ford F-15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Ashley Schoonmaker Ashley Schoonmaker Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
2 2 4 Van Grant Van Grant Sodus, NY Sodus, NY -
3 3 14JR Frankie Parsons Frankie Parsons Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
6 Laps

Asphalt 6-CylinderHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Ashley Schoonmaker Ashley Schoonmaker Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
2 3 4 Van Grant Van Grant Sodus, NY Sodus, NY 1
3 2 14JR Frankie Parsons Frankie Parsons Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -1
All transfer