9/24/2022 - Lake Erie Speedway
9/24/2022 - Lake Erie Speedway

9/24/2022
Lake Erie Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

40 Laps

Asphalt Late ModelsRace of Champions 40

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 48 Sam Fullone Sam Fullone North Collins, NY North Collins, NY 2
2 2 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -
3 1 45 David Heitzhaus David Heitzhaus -2
4 9 29 Jeff Brown Jeff Brown Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 5
5 4 0 Eldon King Eldon King Freedom, NY Freedom, NY -1
6 8 76 Tyler Johnson Tyler Johnson Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
7 7 10 Samantha Osborn Samantha Osborn Quakertown, PA Quakertown, PA -
8 6 66 Terry Weldy Terry Weldy Corfu , NY Corfu , NY -2
9 10 40 Greg Krause Greg Krause West Valley, NY West Valley, NY 1
10 5 11 Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY -5
11 12 21 Joe Berretta Joe Berretta Exeter, PA Exeter, PA 1
12 11 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter -1
8 Laps

Asphalt Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 David Heitzhaus David Heitzhaus -
2 5 0 Eldon King Eldon King Freedom, NY Freedom, NY 3
3 2 11 Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY -1
4 3 10 Samantha Osborn Samantha Osborn Quakertown, PA Quakertown, PA -1
5 4 29 Jeff Brown Jeff Brown Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -1
6 6 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter -
All transfer
8 Laps

Asphalt Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Sam Fullone Sam Fullone North Collins, NY North Collins, NY -
2 2 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -
3 4 66 Terry Weldy Terry Weldy Corfu , NY Corfu , NY 1
4 3 76 Tyler Johnson Tyler Johnson Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
5 6 40 Greg Krause Greg Krause West Valley, NY West Valley, NY 1
6 5 21 Joe Berretta Joe Berretta Exeter, PA Exeter, PA -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Asphalt Late ModelsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 48 Sam Fullone Sam Fullone North Collins, NY North Collins, NY 15.216
2 12 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 15.440
3 10 76 Tyler Johnson Tyler Johnson Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.442
4 4 66 Terry Weldy Terry Weldy Corfu , NY Corfu , NY 15.532
5 1 45 David Heitzhaus David Heitzhaus 15.584
6 11 29 Jeff Brown Jeff Brown Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 15.668
7 3 11 Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY 15.679
8 9 10 Samantha Osborn Samantha Osborn Quakertown, PA Quakertown, PA 15.794
9 2 21 Joe Berretta Joe Berretta Exeter, PA Exeter, PA 16.011
10 5 0 Eldon King Eldon King Freedom, NY Freedom, NY 16.064
11 6 40 Greg Krause Greg Krause West Valley, NY West Valley, NY 16.109
12 7 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter 16.109
15 Laps

Street StocksFOAR Score Dash for Cash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Tim Garlock Tim Garlock Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY 1
2 9 41 Nik Welshans Nik Welshans West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 7
3 10 32 Tim Welshans Tim Welshans South Wales, NY South Wales, NY 7
4 8 30 Dylan Carbone Dylan Carbone S Buffalo, NY S Buffalo, NY 4
5 7 19 Kyle Schosek Kyle Schosek Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 2
6 5 88 Michael Piccirilli Michael Piccirilli Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -1
7 1 21 Matthew Friend Matthew Friend Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -6
8 6 92 Brian Porebski Brian Porebski Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -2
9 3 78 Tim Gullo Tim Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -6
10 4 89 Randy Mathews Randy Mathews Columbia Cross Roads , PA Columbia Cross Roads , PA -6
25 Laps

Asphalt Four CylindersRace #2 of DSTC

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 15 Nicholas Robinson Nicholas Robinson Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 15
2 13 A-1 Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 11
3 18 12P Justin Phillips Justin Phillips Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL 15
4 17 10JR Greg Urban Greg Urban Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 13
5 15 41 Joey Bevacqua Joey Bevacqua Rome, PA Rome, PA 10
6 12 47 Erik Johnson Erik Johnson Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 6
7 11 24 Tommy Hughes Tommy Hughes Akron, NY Akron, NY 4
8 10 14 Christopher Deyoe Jr Christopher Deyoe Jr East Otto, NY East Otto, NY 2
9 20 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 11
10 2 43 Andrew Danielewicz Andrew Danielewicz Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -8
11 27 13 Micah Adams Micah Adams Hamlin, PA Hamlin, PA 16
12 3 52 Ryan Hessler Ryan Hessler Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -9
13 21 20G Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 8
14 4 32R Mason Russo Mason Russo Depew, NY Depew, NY -10
15 14 28 Joe Pettinelli Joe Pettinelli Rome, NY Rome, NY -1
16 1 9-11 John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -15
17 22 16NY Jacob Crosta Jacob Crosta Angola, NY Angola, NY 5
18 8 20J Allen Jablonski Sr Allen Jablonski Sr Holland, NY Holland, NY -10
19 28 68K Kenzie Adams Kenzie Adams Moscow, PA Moscow, PA 9
20 6 87 Evan Reardon Evan Reardon Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -14
21 25 22X Jason Anasiewicz Jason Anasiewicz Alden, NY Alden, NY 4
22 7 2C Trisha Connolly Trisha Connolly Palmerton, PA Palmerton, PA -15
23 19 12 David Milbrand David Milbrand Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -4
24 9 55 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -15
25 5 5 Zack Jaynes Zack Jaynes Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -20
26 24 53 Eric Szychowski Eric Szychowski Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -2
27 26 54 Briar Dils Briar Dils Derby, NY Derby, NY -1
28 23 10 Charles Palmer Charles Palmer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -5
10 Laps

Asphalt Four CylindersB-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 10JR Greg Urban Greg Urban Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 7
2 19 12P Justin Phillips Justin Phillips Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL 17
3 17 12 David Milbrand David Milbrand Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 14
4 7 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 3
5 1 20G Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -4
6 6 16NY Jacob Crosta Jacob Crosta Angola, NY Angola, NY -
7 18 10 Charles Palmer Charles Palmer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 11
8 2 53 Eric Szychowski Eric Szychowski Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -6
9 13 22X Jason Anasiewicz Jason Anasiewicz Alden, NY Alden, NY 4
10 5 54 Briar Dils Briar Dils Derby, NY Derby, NY -5
11 11 13 Micah Adams Micah Adams Hamlin, PA Hamlin, PA -
12 4 19 Megan Schoelles Megan Schoelles Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -8
Top 12 transfer
13 9 68K Kenzie Adams Kenzie Adams Moscow, PA Moscow, PA -4
14 3 31 Jim Dunkleman Jr Jim Dunkleman Jr Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -11
15 16 92 Mike Cole Mike Cole SCHAGHTICOKE, NY SCHAGHTICOKE, NY 1
16 14 32J Rich Fraser Rich Fraser Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
17 10 76 Eric Black Eric Black Springville, NY Springville, NY -7
18 12 02 James Dunkleman III James Dunkleman III North Collins, NY North Collins, NY -6
19 15 510 Austin Hauser Austin Hauser Grand Island, NY Grand Island, NY -4
72 Laps

Asphalt SportsmanRace of Champions 72

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14L Jake Lutz Jake Lutz Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 5
2 10 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 8
3 7 64 Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 4
4 8 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 4
5 1 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY -4
6 2 72P T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -4
7 9 77 Jimmy Zacharias Jimmy Zacharias Candor, NY Candor, NY 2
8 11 65NY George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY 3
9 3 1 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -6
10 12 12X Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY 2
11 17 54 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 6
12 18 17T Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 6
13 26 73 Paulie Hartwig III Paulie Hartwig III Galloway, NJ Galloway, NJ 13
14 14 31 Tony Carbone Tony Carbone Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
15 23 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 8
16 15 94Z Zack Curren Zack Curren Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY -1
17 4 3 Evan Rygielski Evan Rygielski Wilkes-Barre, PA Wilkes-Barre, PA -13
18 24 83 Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 6
19 27 11 Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY 8
20 28 72 Brian Rygielski Brian Rygielski Wilkes-Barre, PA Wilkes-Barre, PA 8
21 30 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 9
22 5 27 Jake Vernon Jake Vernon Eden, NY Eden, NY -17
23 13 17S Lee Sharpsteen Lee Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -10
24 21 88 Thomas MacLeod Thomas MacLeod Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -3
25 29 65L Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 4
26 25 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY -1
27 20 14M Dan Majchrzak Dan Majchrzak Perry, NY Perry, NY -7
28 22 26 Bryce Bailey Bryce Bailey Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -6
29 19 12W Chase Williams Chase Williams Arcade, NY Arcade, NY -10
30 16 13 John Wilber John Wilber Chemung, NY Chemung, NY -14
12 Laps

Asphalt SportsmanB-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88 Thomas MacLeod Thomas MacLeod Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 4
2 1 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
3 2 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY -1
4 3 11 Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 66 Andrew Nye Andrew Nye West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -1
6 8 96P Jeff Pringle Jeff Pringle Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
7 9 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 2
8 7 62 Cameron Ruggiero Jr Cameron Ruggiero Jr Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -1
9 6 23 Neil Parrish Neil Parrish East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -3
12 Laps

Asphalt SportsmanB-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Bryce Bailey Bryce Bailey Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -
2 2 83 Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
3 4 73 Paulie Hartwig III Paulie Hartwig III Galloway, NJ Galloway, NJ 1
4 6 72 Brian Rygielski Brian Rygielski Wilkes-Barre, PA Wilkes-Barre, PA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 2NY Tony Pettinelli Tony Pettinelli Rome, NY Rome, NY -
6 9 5 Mark Tychoniewicz Mark Tychoniewicz Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 3
7 3 6 Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -4
8 7 94F Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
9 8 65L Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
8 Laps

Asphalt SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 2 72P T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -
3 3 65NY George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY -
4 4 13 John Wilber John Wilber Chemung, NY Chemung, NY -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
6 7 6 Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
7 8 23 Neil Parrish Neil Parrish East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 1
8 5 65L Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -3
8 Laps

Asphalt SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
2 2 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY -
3 4 12X Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY 1
4 3 54 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 26 Bryce Bailey Bryce Bailey Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -
6 6 66 Andrew Nye Andrew Nye West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -
7 7 72 Brian Rygielski Brian Rygielski Wilkes-Barre, PA Wilkes-Barre, PA -
8 8 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -
8 Laps

Asphalt SportsmanHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Evan Rygielski Evan Rygielski Wilkes-Barre, PA Wilkes-Barre, PA -
2 2 27 Jake Vernon Jake Vernon Eden, NY Eden, NY -
3 3 17S Lee Sharpsteen Lee Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -
4 5 17T Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY 1
6 4 73 Paulie Hartwig III Paulie Hartwig III Galloway, NJ Galloway, NJ -2
7 8 62 Cameron Ruggiero Jr Cameron Ruggiero Jr Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 1
8 7 5 Mark Tychoniewicz Mark Tychoniewicz Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -1
8 Laps

Asphalt SportsmanHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
2 4 77 Jimmy Zacharias Jimmy Zacharias Candor, NY Candor, NY 2
3 2 31 Tony Carbone Tony Carbone Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -1
4 3 12W Chase Williams Chase Williams Arcade, NY Arcade, NY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 83 Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
6 6 88 Thomas MacLeod Thomas MacLeod Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
7 7 94F Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
8 Laps

Asphalt SportsmanHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14L Jake Lutz Jake Lutz Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -
2 2 1 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
3 3 94Z Zack Curren Zack Curren Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY -
4 4 14M Dan Majchrzak Dan Majchrzak Perry, NY Perry, NY -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 11 Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY 1
6 5 2NY Tony Pettinelli Tony Pettinelli Rome, NY Rome, NY -1
7 7 96P Jeff Pringle Jeff Pringle Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
5 Laps

Asphalt SportsmanQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 14L Jake Lutz Jake Lutz Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 15.578
2 36 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 15.671
3 12 3 Evan Rygielski Evan Rygielski Wilkes-Barre, PA Wilkes-Barre, PA 15.676
4 8 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 15.697
5 11 33 Eddie Hawkins Eddie Hawkins Marion, NY Marion, NY 15.719
6 30 72P T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 15.719
7 15 64 Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.729
8 17 27 Jake Vernon Jake Vernon Eden, NY Eden, NY 15.733
9 23 31 Tony Carbone Tony Carbone Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 15.816
10 28 12W Chase Williams Chase Williams Arcade, NY Arcade, NY 15.832
11 34 1 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 15.833
12 2 54 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.838
13 35 65NY George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY 15.847
14 20 13 John Wilber John Wilber Chemung, NY Chemung, NY 15.852
15 24 94Z Zack Curren Zack Curren Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY 15.857
16 26 12X Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY 15.869
17 22 17S Lee Sharpsteen Lee Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 15.869
18 32 73 Paulie Hartwig III Paulie Hartwig III Galloway, NJ Galloway, NJ 15.884
19 18 77 Jimmy Zacharias Jimmy Zacharias Candor, NY Candor, NY 15.890
20 6 26 Bryce Bailey Bryce Bailey Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 15.901
21 27 17T Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.906
22 29 14M Dan Majchrzak Dan Majchrzak Perry, NY Perry, NY 15.916
23 7 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY 15.920
24 21 66 Andrew Nye Andrew Nye West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 15.922
25 33 83 Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.925
26 19 2NY Tony Pettinelli Tony Pettinelli Rome, NY Rome, NY 15.936
27 14 11 Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY 15.949
28 5 65L Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.957
29 38 88 Thomas MacLeod Thomas MacLeod Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 15.971
30 3 5 Mark Tychoniewicz Mark Tychoniewicz Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 15.975
31 13 94F Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 16.010
32 25 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 16.031
33 4 96P Jeff Pringle Jeff Pringle Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 16.051
34 1 6 Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 16.111
35 31 72 Brian Rygielski Brian Rygielski Wilkes-Barre, PA Wilkes-Barre, PA 16.119
36 37 62 Cameron Ruggiero Jr Cameron Ruggiero Jr Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 16.128
37 16 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 16.159
38 10 23 Neil Parrish Neil Parrish East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 16.248
15 Laps

Asphalt 602 SportsmanRace of Champions 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
2 3 52 Andrew Cook Andrew Cook West Henrietta, NY West Henrietta, NY 1
3 1 25 Alyssa Leaty Alyssa Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -2
4 4 84 Jeana Dietz Jeana Dietz Holland, NY Holland, NY -
5 5 31 Danny Tingue 3rd Danny Tingue 3rd Palmyra, NY Palmyra, NY -
6 Laps

Asphalt 602 SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Alyssa Leaty Alyssa Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 2
2 4 65 Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
3 2 52 Andrew Cook Andrew Cook West Henrietta, NY West Henrietta, NY -1
4 5 84 Jeana Dietz Jeana Dietz Holland, NY Holland, NY 1
5 1 31 Danny Tingue 3rd Danny Tingue 3rd Palmyra, NY Palmyra, NY -4
All transfer
40 Laps

Asphalt Super StocksNational Parts Peddler 40

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Tommy Krawczyk Tommy Krawczyk Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 1
2 1 48C Jacob Christman Jacob Christman Walnutport, PA Walnutport, PA -1
3 10 06 TJ Cochrane TJ Cochrane Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 7
4 6 81 Eric Brown Eric Brown Colden, NY Colden, NY 2
5 3 37 Matt Druar Matt Druar Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -2
6 15 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 9
7 8 71 Tim Gullo Tim Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 1
8 14 41 Nik Welshans Nik Welshans West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 6
9 4 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -5
10 5 27 Evan Rygielski Evan Rygielski Wilkes-Barre, PA Wilkes-Barre, PA -5
11 12 09 Josh Hunter Josh Hunter Derby, NY Derby, NY 1
12 16 10 Jason Dieter Jason Dieter Lake View, NY Lake View, NY 4
13 7 03 Dale Lazzaro Dale Lazzaro Webster, NY Webster, NY -6
14 18 11 Charles Palmer Charles Palmer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 4
15 13 44 Nick Rickard Nick Rickard Boston, NY Boston, NY -2
16 20 32 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 4
17 9 74 Paul Godby Paul Godby Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -8
18 11 1 Rob Miszczak Rob Miszczak Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -7
19 17 89 Randy Mathews Randy Mathews Columbia Cross Roads , PA Columbia Cross Roads , PA -2
20 19 33 David Bailey David Bailey Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -1
8 Laps

Asphalt Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 1
2 1 48C Jacob Christman Jacob Christman Walnutport, PA Walnutport, PA -1
3 4 27 Evan Rygielski Evan Rygielski Wilkes-Barre, PA Wilkes-Barre, PA 1
4 5 03 Dale Lazzaro Dale Lazzaro Webster, NY Webster, NY 1
5 7 74 Paul Godby Paul Godby Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 2
6 8 1 Rob Miszczak Rob Miszczak Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 2
7 6 44 Nick Rickard Nick Rickard Boston, NY Boston, NY -1
8 3 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -5
9 10 89 Randy Mathews Randy Mathews Columbia Cross Roads , PA Columbia Cross Roads , PA 1
10 9 33 David Bailey David Bailey Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Asphalt Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Tommy Krawczyk Tommy Krawczyk Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 1
2 1 37 Matt Druar Matt Druar Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -1
3 3 81 Eric Brown Eric Brown Colden, NY Colden, NY -
4 4 71 Tim Gullo Tim Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -
5 5 06 TJ Cochrane TJ Cochrane Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
6 6 09 Josh Hunter Josh Hunter Derby, NY Derby, NY -
7 7 41 Nik Welshans Nik Welshans West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -
8 9 10 Jason Dieter Jason Dieter Lake View, NY Lake View, NY 1
9 10 11 Charles Palmer Charles Palmer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 1
10 8 32 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Asphalt Super StocksQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 37 Matt Druar Matt Druar Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 16.932
2 4 48 Tommy Krawczyk Tommy Krawczyk Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 16.939
3 20 81 Eric Brown Eric Brown Colden, NY Colden, NY 16.965
4 15 48C Jacob Christman Jacob Christman Walnutport, PA Walnutport, PA 17.027
5 18 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 17.058
6 1 28 Tommy Barron Tommy Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 17.124
7 6 71 Tim Gullo Tim Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 17.163
8 16 06 TJ Cochrane TJ Cochrane Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 17.222
9 8 09 Josh Hunter Josh Hunter Derby, NY Derby, NY 17.230
10 13 27 Evan Rygielski Evan Rygielski Wilkes-Barre, PA Wilkes-Barre, PA 17.286
11 2 41 Nik Welshans Nik Welshans West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 17.665
12 14 32 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 17.730
13 17 10 Jason Dieter Jason Dieter Lake View, NY Lake View, NY 17.777
14 10 11 Charles Palmer Charles Palmer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 17.897
15 7 03 Dale Lazzaro Dale Lazzaro Webster, NY Webster, NY 18.064
16 5 44 Nick Rickard Nick Rickard Boston, NY Boston, NY 18.103
17 19 1 Rob Miszczak Rob Miszczak Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 18.120
18 11 74 Paul Godby Paul Godby Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 19.044
19 3 89 Randy Mathews Randy Mathews Columbia Cross Roads , PA Columbia Cross Roads , PA 19.044
20 9 33 David Bailey David Bailey Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 19.044