7/16/2022 - River Cities Speedway
7/16/2022 - River Cities Speedway

7/16/2022
River Cities Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brandon Allen

Brandon Allen

St. Peter, MN

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 21 -9
Heat 2 1 2 -1
Qualifying 1 11.269 14 -11
Hot Laps 1 23 -20

Clear Selection

30 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 3
2 8 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 6
3 2 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
4 6 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
5 11 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 6
6 13 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 7
7 7 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
8 1 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -7
9 10 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
10 16 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 6
11 3 20 Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND -8
12 9 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -3
13 14 26E Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 1
14 17 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 3
15 21 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 6
16 19 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 3
17 20 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 3
18 15 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -3
19 23 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 4
20 22 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
21 12 05 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -9
22 18 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -4
23 24 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 1
24 5 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -19
12 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
2 4 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
3 3 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -
4 6 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 22 Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
6 5 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
7 8 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN 1
8 7 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
9 10 5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
10 11 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
11 12 45 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 1
12 9 14E Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -3
13 13 26S Al Schlafer Al Schlafer Sussex, WI Sussex, WI -
4 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
2 2 20 Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND -
3 3 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
4 4 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
5 5 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
4 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedDash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 1 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -1
3 4 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
4 5 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
5 3 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -2
9 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
2 2 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 4 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
4 3 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -1
5 5 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
7 6 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
8 8 14E Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -
9 9 26S Al Schlafer Al Schlafer Sussex, WI Sussex, WI -
9 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 1
2 1 05 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -1
3 4 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
4 3 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
5 6 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
7 7 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
8 DNF 8 5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
9 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
2 4 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
3 1 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
4 6 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
5 3 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL -2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 22 Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
7 7 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
8 8 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
9 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 4 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 2
3 6 26E Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 3
4 3 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
5 1 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -4
Top 5 transfer
6 5 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -1
7 7 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN -
8 8 45 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.469
2 8 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 10.525
3 7 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.567
4 22 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 10.718
5 15 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 10.731
6 10 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 10.803
7 11 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 10.815
8 20 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 10.856
9 28 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.952
10 1 20 Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 11.010
11 4 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 11.048
12 21 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.087
13 26 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 11.089
14 3 05 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 11.269
15 19 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.339
16 16 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 11.349
17 24 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 11.386
18 17 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.454
19 9 22 Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.462
20 6 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 11.479
21 5 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 11.572
22 25 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 11.663
23 31 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 11.829
24 32 26E Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 11.977
25 30 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.978
26 14 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.004
27 12 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 12.129
28 23 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN 12.404
29 33 14E Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 12.469
30 13 5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 12.757
31 27 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 13.949
32 29 45 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 13.957
33 18 26S Al Schlafer Al Schlafer Sussex, WI Sussex, WI
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL
2 8 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN
3 10 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL
4 24 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI
5 7 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND
6 14 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI
7 17 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN
8 19 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND
9 11 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL
10 6 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL
11 20 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN
12 21 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND
13 12 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND
14 1 20 Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND
15 16 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI
16 15 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA
17 23 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN
18 25 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI
19 4 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI
20 5 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI
21 9 22 Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND
22 28 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND
23 3 05 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN
24 13 5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN
25 33 14E Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN
26 27 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN
27 32 26E Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN
28 31 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL
29 26 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB
30 30 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.158
31 2 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND
32 29 45 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 11.158
33 18 26S Al Schlafer Al Schlafer Sussex, WI Sussex, WI 11.158
20 Laps

Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
2 4 10 Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 2
3 6 13 Alan Truscinski Alan Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 3
4 3 5G Garrison Miller Garrison Miller Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
5 9 93 Kelsi Pederson Kelsi Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 4
6 2 19S Travis Surerus Travis Surerus Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
7 8 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
8 7 27 Dylan Langevin Dylan Langevin Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -1
9 5 1W Mark Williams Mark Williams Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
10 10 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -
11 11 18 Hayden Koehmstedt Hayden Koehmstedt West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
12 12 30M Parker Monroe Parker Monroe Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
13 13 87 Matthew Taves Matthew Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -
14 DNF 16 07 Vance Bennett Vance Bennett Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
15 DNF 15 21 Steve Hildebrand Steve Hildebrand Steinbach, MB Steinbach, MB -
DNS 14 99 Brody Graham Brody Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
DNS 17 23 Gerald Hatlestadt Gerald Hatlestadt Sabin, MN Sabin, MN -
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 6
2 1 5G Garrison Miller Garrison Miller Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
3 2 1W Mark Williams Mark Williams Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
4 4 27 Dylan Langevin Dylan Langevin Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
5 9 93 Kelsi Pederson Kelsi Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 4
6 5 18 Hayden Koehmstedt Hayden Koehmstedt West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
7 8 87 Matthew Taves Matthew Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 1
8 3 21 Steve Hildebrand Steve Hildebrand Steinbach, MB Steinbach, MB -5
9 6 07 Vance Bennett Vance Bennett Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 2
2 4 13 Alan Truscinski Alan Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 2
3 1 19S Travis Surerus Travis Surerus Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
4 7 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 3
5 2 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -3
6 6 30M Parker Monroe Parker Monroe Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
7 8 99 Brody Graham Brody Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
8 DNF 5 23 Gerald Hatlestadt Gerald Hatlestadt Sabin, MN Sabin, MN -3
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 44 Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
2 3 13 Jacob Robinson Jacob Robinson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
3 9 7 Jay Loughman Jay Loughman Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 6
4 8 51X Brennor Grinstead Brennor Grinstead Stanley, ND Stanley, ND 4
5 12 99H Brandon Beeter Brandon Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND 7
6 5 15 Andrea Jacobson Andrea Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
7 7 48 Max Beeter Max Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND -
8 2 51E Ethan Neu Ethan Neu Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -6
9 1 3XL Brad Orvedal Brad Orvedal Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -8
10 4 14 Tony Koble Tony Koble Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -6
11 11 70 Tyler Hehn Tyler Hehn Horace, ND Horace, ND -
12 DNF 10 B2 Brodee Eckerdt Brodee Eckerdt Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 B2 Brodee Eckerdt Brodee Eckerdt Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
2 1 44 Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
3 3 15 Andrea Jacobson Andrea Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 2 51X Brennor Grinstead Brennor Grinstead Stanley, ND Stanley, ND -2
5 4 14 Tony Koble Tony Koble Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -1
6 DNF 5 70 Tyler Hehn Tyler Hehn Horace, ND Horace, ND -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Jay Loughman Jay Loughman Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 3
2 6 13 Jacob Robinson Jacob Robinson Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
3 1 48 Max Beeter Max Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
4 5 3XL Brad Orvedal Brad Orvedal Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
5 3 51E Ethan Neu Ethan Neu Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -2
6 2 99H Brandon Beeter Brandon Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10R Travis Robertson Travis Robertson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 3
2 5 18A Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Walcott, ND Walcott, ND 3
3 2 1 Tyler McDougall Tyler McDougall Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -1
4 3 52 Brennan Borg Brennan Borg Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -1
5 DNF 1 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -4
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
2 4 1 Tyler McDougall Tyler McDougall Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 2
3 2 18A Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Walcott, ND Walcott, ND -1
4 5 10R Travis Robertson Travis Robertson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 1
5 3 52 Brennan Borg Brennan Borg Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -2
All transfer