9/4/2022 - Boone Speedway
9/4/2022 - Boone Speedway

9/4/2022
Boone Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Joe Isabell

Joe Isabell

IMCA Mod Lite Start Finish +/-
Mod Lite Dance 4 5 -1

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA -
2 2 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE -
3 3 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA -
4 8 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 4
5 5 3 Miles Morris Miles Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
6 13 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 7
7 9 76L Lance Borgman Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
8 19 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 11
9 6 21BT Kirk Beatty Kirk Beatty Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
10 20 222 Ryan Gillmore Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 10
11 12 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 1
12 7 65J Josh Appel Josh Appel Garner, IA Garner, IA -5
13 18 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Burt, IA Burt, IA 5
14 4 29J Gregg Hamman Gregg Hamman Kingsley, IA Kingsley, IA -10
15 16 31G Will Garceau Will Garceau Francis Creek, WI Francis Creek, WI 1
16 22 11 Joseph Cooper Joseph Cooper North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 6
17 10 07 Cory Kemkes Cory Kemkes Appleton, WI Appleton, WI -7
18 23 09B Brett Berry Brett Berry Hays, KS Hays, KS 5
19 15 7V Carter VanDenBerg Carter VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -4
20 14 26J Jace Whitt Jace Whitt Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -6
21 11 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -10
22 24 180 Ryan Moser Ryan Moser Englewood, CO Englewood, CO 2
23 DNF 21 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -2
24 DNF 17 9E Eric Elliott Eric Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA -7
10 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9E Eric Elliott Eric Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA -
Top 1 transfer
2 3 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO Canton, MO 1
3 2 8W Kenny Wyman Jr Kenny Wyman Jr Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
4 5 7J Jonah Chinn Jonah Chinn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
5 7 25R Chad Ryerson Chad Ryerson Wellsburg, IA Wellsburg, IA 2
6 4 22JR Brady Hilmer Brady Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -2
7 8 1R Joe Reetz Joe Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 1
8 6 0R Robby Rosselli Robby Rosselli Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
9 16 99RE Arie Schouten Arie Schouten Blair, NE Blair, NE 7
10 14 66X Chris Wright Chris Wright Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO 4
11 11 XA Alissa Palsrok Alissa Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -
12 10 15 Billy Dyer Billy Dyer Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -2
13 13 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -
14 12 93S Chad Shaw Chad Shaw Trimble, MO Trimble, MO -2
15 DNF 9 27G Kamren Gruber Kamren Gruber Munjor, KS Munjor, KS -6
DNS 15 42 Tyler Heckart Tyler Heckart Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -
10 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Burt, IA Burt, IA 2
Top 1 transfer
2 5 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
3 2 151 Tyler Bannister Tyler Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
4 1 81 Charlie Stevens Charlie Stevens Algona, IA Algona, IA -3
5 9 88N Nate Albrant Nate Albrant Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 4
6 6 57K Ryan King Ryan King Colo, IA Colo, IA -
7 7 99 Rocky Caudle Rocky Caudle Ellsworth, IA Ellsworth, IA -
8 8 49 Nate Whitehurst Nate Whitehurst Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
9 10 28P John Piker John Piker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
10 14 6M Matt McAtee Matt McAtee Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 4
11 4 79 Nathan Bringer Nathan Bringer Lewistown, MO Lewistown, MO -7
12 13 45 Justin Wacha Justin Wacha Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 1
13 DNF 11 00 Crystal Hemphill Crystal Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
14 DNF 12 2X Matt Avila Matt Avila Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -2
15 DNF 15 117X Zach Hovell Zach Hovell Pella, IA Pella, IA -
16 DNF 16 5150 Josh Barnhart Josh Barnhart Colby, KS Colby, KS -
10 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA -
Top 1 transfer
2 2 16K Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
3 4 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
4 5 00XX Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 1
5 3 R31 Ryan Leeman Ryan Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -2
6 7 34F Cole Fenske Cole Fenske Waukee, IA Waukee, IA 1
7 10 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
8 14 00X Kyler Girard Kyler Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO 6
9 11 8 Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
10 9 30M Greg Metz Greg Metz Washington, KS Washington, KS -1
11 16 30 Kenser Ellis Kenser Ellis Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 5
12 DNF 6 22X KC Mullin KC Mullin Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -6
13 DNF 12 88J Jacob Olmstead Jacob Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE -1
14 DNF 13 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -1
15 DNF 15 35 Connor Smith Connor Smith Britt, IA Britt, IA -
16 DNF 8 9J Jeremiah Reed Jeremiah Reed Otho, IA Otho, IA -8
10 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 222 Ryan Gillmore Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
Top 1 transfer
2 2 5H Hayden Hillgartner Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
3 4 20B Brady Henderson Brady Henderson Curtis, NE Curtis, NE 1
4 8 8C Logan Cumby Logan Cumby Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 4
5 6 11QR Austin Price Austin Price Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA 1
6 9 37M Derek Murphy Derek Murphy Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 3
7 3 84B Trent Brink Trent Brink Bussey, IA Bussey, IA -4
8 10 OK Brandon Kaye Brandon Kaye Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 2
9 15 9R Matthew Roehl Matthew Roehl Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI 6
10 14 86 Randy Cram Randy Cram Algona, IA Algona, IA 4
11 DNF 12 15X Boe Jenkins Boe Jenkins Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
12 DNF 11 55W Aiden Webb Aiden Webb Roland, IA Roland, IA -1
13 DNF 7 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -6
14 DNF 5 8X Justin Bell Justin Bell Louisville, NE Louisville, NE -9
15 DNF 13 23M Matt Speiss Matt Speiss Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -2
16 DNF 16 21R Randy Butterbrodt Randy Butterbrodt Olin, IA Olin, IA -
10 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -
Top 1 transfer
2 3 127 Jacob Mallet Jr Jacob Mallet Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
3 2 5J Justin Raymond Justin Raymond Burt, IA Burt, IA -1
4 4 51 Jason Bannister Jason Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
5 5 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA -
6 8 5K Jared Nytroe Jared Nytroe Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
7 12 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 5
8 6 17 Christopher Frisbie Christopher Frisbie Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
9 7 48 Tommy Tanner Tommy Tanner Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -2
10 10 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
11 13 B21 Brandon Tharp Brandon Tharp Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 2
12 11 26AB Jason Carney Jason Carney Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
13 DNF 14 7M Steve McLaughlin Steve McLaughlin Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
DNS 9 20X Cody Yaw Cody Yaw Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
DNS 15 193 Jessiah Taylor Jessiah Taylor Boone, IA Boone, IA -
DNS 16 13V Curtis Veber Curtis Veber Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -
10 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Joseph Cooper Joseph Cooper North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 1
Top 1 transfer
2 4 97J David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 2
3 3 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Walker, IA Walker, IA -
4 5 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 1
5 11 7C Connor Barnes Connor Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 6
6 9 14A Chase Alves Chase Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 3
7 8 13K Karl Brewer Karl Brewer Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD 1
8 1 9JR Brendyn Nordyke Brendyn Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO -7
9 13 1-14 Brian Schrage Brian Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 4
10 7 31 Jason York Jason York Boone, IA Boone, IA -3
11 10 1S Shelby Alves Shelby Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -1
12 16 95 Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 4
13 12 2BA Jacey Archer Jacey Archer Hays, KS Hays, KS -1
14 14 10C Coleman Browning Coleman Browning Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
15 15 79J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -
16 DNF 6 CB25 Chris Burke Chris Burke Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -10
10 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09B Brett Berry Brett Berry Hays, KS Hays, KS -
Top 1 transfer
2 2 03W Timothy Warner Timothy Warner Malone, WI Malone, WI -
3 6 96E Clay Erickson Clay Erickson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
4 3 14E Justin Erickson Justin Erickson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -1
5 8 117 Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
6 10 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA 4
7 9 T25 Tim Stallbaumer Tim Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS Tecumseh, KS 2
8 7 9N Monty Nordyke Monty Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO -1
9 11 39R John Rebstock John Rebstock Morton, MN Morton, MN 2
10 13 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL 3
11 DNF 4 111 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA -7
12 DNF 5 32S Blair Simmons Blair Simmons Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -7
13 DNF 16 0 Dakota Girard Dakota Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO 3
14 DNF 12 10K Kaden Besaw Kaden Besaw Omro, WI Omro, WI -2
15 DNF 14 27M Mike Munson Mike Munson Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA -1
16 DNF 15 26 Taylor Haufschildt Taylor Haufschildt Greenville, WI Greenville, WI -1
10 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 180 Ryan Moser Ryan Moser Englewood, CO Englewood, CO -
Top 1 transfer
2 13 96 Cody Brill Cody Brill Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 11
3 2 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -1
4 4 8T Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
5 12 10B Ryan Besaw Ryan Besaw Omro, WI Omro, WI 7
6 6 6BX Mike Adam Mike Adam Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -
7 11 62R Robert Draper Robert Draper Valparaiso, NE Valparaiso, NE 4
8 8 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -
9 14 72 Joey Young Joey Young Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 5
10 DNF 3 11B Brian Baker Brian Baker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -7
11 DNF 9 2 Troy Bayne Troy Bayne Hershey, NE Hershey, NE -2
12 DNF 7 17A Adam Baker Adam Baker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -5
13 DNF 5 0NA Ahnna Schouten Ahnna Schouten Blair, NE Blair, NE -8
14 DNF 10 24C Marshall Cramer Marshall Cramer Hannibal, MO Hannibal, MO -4
DNS 15 75S Cole Suckow Cole Suckow Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -
DNS 16 8L Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
Top 1 transfer
2 4 9E Eric Elliott Eric Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
3 8 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO Canton, MO 5
4 5 7J Jonah Chinn Jonah Chinn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
5 7 25R Chad Ryerson Chad Ryerson Wellsburg, IA Wellsburg, IA 2
6 9 27G Kamren Gruber Kamren Gruber Munjor, KS Munjor, KS 3
7 6 XA Alissa Palsrok Alissa Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -1
8 3 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -5
9 DNF 1 42 Tyler Heckart Tyler Heckart Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -8
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
Top 1 transfer
2 2 81 Charlie Stevens Charlie Stevens Algona, IA Algona, IA -
3 7 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Burt, IA Burt, IA 4
4 8 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 4
5 6 99 Rocky Caudle Rocky Caudle Ellsworth, IA Ellsworth, IA 1
6 5 88N Nate Albrant Nate Albrant Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -1
7 3 00 Crystal Hemphill Crystal Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -4
8 4 45 Justin Wacha Justin Wacha Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -4
DNS 9 117X Zach Hovell Zach Hovell Pella, IA Pella, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65J Josh Appel Josh Appel Garner, IA Garner, IA 1
Top 1 transfer
2 8 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 6
3 1 R31 Ryan Leeman Ryan Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -2
4 5 00XX Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 1
5 7 34F Cole Fenske Cole Fenske Waukee, IA Waukee, IA 2
6 9 30M Greg Metz Greg Metz Washington, KS Washington, KS 3
7 6 8 Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
8 3 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -5
9 DNF 4 35 Connor Smith Connor Smith Britt, IA Britt, IA -5
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA -
Top 1 transfer
2 5 222 Ryan Gillmore Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
3 3 84B Trent Brink Trent Brink Bussey, IA Bussey, IA -
4 9 8X Justin Bell Justin Bell Louisville, NE Louisville, NE 5
5 6 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 1
6 2 37M Derek Murphy Derek Murphy Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -4
7 8 55W Aiden Webb Aiden Webb Roland, IA Roland, IA 1
8 4 23M Matt Speiss Matt Speiss Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -4
DNS 7 9R Matthew Roehl Matthew Roehl Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7V Carter VanDenBerg Carter VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
Top 1 transfer
2 2 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -
3 3 127 Jacob Mallet Jr Jacob Mallet Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
4 8 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA 4
5 5 48 Tommy Tanner Tommy Tanner Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -
6 6 20X Cody Yaw Cody Yaw Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
7 9 26AB Jason Carney Jason Carney Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
8 DNF 4 B21 Brandon Tharp Brandon Tharp Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -4
9 DNF 7 193 Jessiah Taylor Jessiah Taylor Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 76L Lance Borgman Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
Top 1 transfer
2 4 9JR Brendyn Nordyke Brendyn Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO 2
3 6 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Walker, IA Walker, IA 3
4 7 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 3
5 8 31 Jason York Jason York Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
6 2 14A Chase Alves Chase Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -4
7 DNF 1 7C Connor Barnes Connor Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -6
8 DNF 3 1-14 Brian Schrage Brian Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -5
9 DNF 9 79J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Miles Morris Miles Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
Top 1 transfer
2 4 09B Brett Berry Brett Berry Hays, KS Hays, KS 2
3 5 14E Justin Erickson Justin Erickson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 2
4 6 32S Blair Simmons Blair Simmons Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
5 9 9N Monty Nordyke Monty Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO 4
6 2 T25 Tim Stallbaumer Tim Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS Tecumseh, KS -4
7 8 39R John Rebstock John Rebstock Morton, MN Morton, MN 1
8 7 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL -1
9 DNF 3 26 Taylor Haufschildt Taylor Haufschildt Greenville, WI Greenville, WI -6
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA 2
Top 1 transfer
2 4 180 Ryan Moser Ryan Moser Englewood, CO Englewood, CO 2
3 5 11B Brian Baker Brian Baker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
4 8 0NA Ahnna Schouten Ahnna Schouten Blair, NE Blair, NE 4
5 7 17A Adam Baker Adam Baker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
6 1 2 Troy Bayne Troy Bayne Hershey, NE Hershey, NE -5
7 9 62R Robert Draper Robert Draper Valparaiso, NE Valparaiso, NE 2
8 DNF 2 96 Cody Brill Cody Brill Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -6
9 DNF 6 75S Cole Suckow Cole Suckow Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -3
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31G Will Garceau Will Garceau Francis Creek, WI Francis Creek, WI 3
Top 1 transfer
2 6 8W Kenny Wyman Jr Kenny Wyman Jr Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 4
3 9 22JR Brady Hilmer Brady Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 6
4 3 0R Robby Rosselli Robby Rosselli Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
5 7 1R Joe Reetz Joe Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 2
6 1 15 Billy Dyer Billy Dyer Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -5
7 2 93S Chad Shaw Chad Shaw Trimble, MO Trimble, MO -5
8 5 66X Chris Wright Chris Wright Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO -3
9 DNF 8 99RE Arie Schouten Arie Schouten Blair, NE Blair, NE -1
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 1
Top 1 transfer
2 5 151 Tyler Bannister Tyler Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
3 4 79 Nathan Bringer Nathan Bringer Lewistown, MO Lewistown, MO 1
4 1 57K Ryan King Ryan King Colo, IA Colo, IA -3
5 6 49 Nate Whitehurst Nate Whitehurst Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 1
6 9 28P John Piker John Piker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
7 7 2X Matt Avila Matt Avila Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
8 8 6M Matt McAtee Matt McAtee Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
9 3 5150 Josh Barnhart Josh Barnhart Colby, KS Colby, KS -6
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 1
Top 1 transfer
2 4 16K Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 2
3 7 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
4 1 22X KC Mullin KC Mullin Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -3
5 3 9J Jeremiah Reed Jeremiah Reed Otho, IA Otho, IA -2
6 8 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
7 5 88J Jacob Olmstead Jacob Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE -2
8 9 00X Kyler Girard Kyler Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO 1
9 DNF 6 30 Kenser Ellis Kenser Ellis Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -3
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Cory Kemkes Cory Kemkes Appleton, WI Appleton, WI -
Top 1 transfer
2 2 5H Hayden Hillgartner Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
3 6 20B Brady Henderson Brady Henderson Curtis, NE Curtis, NE 3
4 4 11QR Austin Price Austin Price Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -
5 9 8C Logan Cumby Logan Cumby Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 4
6 3 OK Brandon Kaye Brandon Kaye Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -3
7 7 15X Boe Jenkins Boe Jenkins Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
8 5 86 Randy Cram Randy Cram Algona, IA Algona, IA -3
9 8 21R Randy Butterbrodt Randy Butterbrodt Olin, IA Olin, IA -1
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26J Jace Whitt Jace Whitt Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -
Top 1 transfer
2 2 5J Justin Raymond Justin Raymond Burt, IA Burt, IA -
3 6 51 Jason Bannister Jason Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
4 9 17 Christopher Frisbie Christopher Frisbie Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
5 5 5K Jared Nytroe Jared Nytroe Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
6 4 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -2
7 3 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -4
8 DNF 8 7M Steve McLaughlin Steve McLaughlin Newton, IA Newton, IA -
DNS 7 13V Curtis Veber Curtis Veber Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 14

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21BT Kirk Beatty Kirk Beatty Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
Top 1 transfer
2 4 11 Joseph Cooper Joseph Cooper North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 2
3 7 97J David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 4
4 6 CB25 Chris Burke Chris Burke Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
5 8 13K Karl Brewer Karl Brewer Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD 3
6 9 1S Shelby Alves Shelby Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 3
7 5 2BA Jacey Archer Jacey Archer Hays, KS Hays, KS -2
8 2 10C Coleman Browning Coleman Browning Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -6
9 1 95 Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -8
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
Top 1 transfer
2 2 03W Timothy Warner Timothy Warner Malone, WI Malone, WI -
3 3 111 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA -
4 5 96E Clay Erickson Clay Erickson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
5 4 117 Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -1
6 6 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA -
7 9 10K Kaden Besaw Kaden Besaw Omro, WI Omro, WI 2
8 DNF 8 27M Mike Munson Mike Munson Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA -
9 DNF 7 0 Dakota Girard Dakota Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO -2
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 16

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29J Gregg Hamman Gregg Hamman Kingsley, IA Kingsley, IA 1
Top 1 transfer
2 4 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 2
3 7 8T Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 4
4 1 6BX Mike Adam Mike Adam Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -3
5 3 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -2
6 5 24C Marshall Cramer Marshall Cramer Hannibal, MO Hannibal, MO -1
7 9 10B Ryan Besaw Ryan Besaw Omro, WI Omro, WI 2
8 6 72 Joey Young Joey Young Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -2
9 8 8L Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -1
25 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22X Mike Smith Mike Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 1
2 8 7B Eric Stanton Eric Stanton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 6
3 1 42T Tyson Overton Tyson Overton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -2
4 24 49 James Johnson James Johnson Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA 20
5 6 45B Craig Brotherton Craig Brotherton Wall Lake, IA Wall Lake, IA 1
6 4 4C Curt Reed Curt Reed Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
7 15 37G Calvin Dhondt Calvin Dhondt Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 8
8 5 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -3
9 12 91 Chris Krug Chris Krug Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 3
10 9 81 Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -1
11 23 14 Tristan Grape Tristan Grape Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 12
12 14 25D Bob Daniels Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
13 18 85 Seth Janssen Seth Janssen Ogden, IA Ogden, IA 5
14 20 1S Hunter Smith Hunter Smith Brush, CO Brush, CO 6
15 21 66 Brandon Cox Brandon Cox Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 6
16 11 1K Tom Killen Jr Tom Killen Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -5
17 22 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
18 19 51V Josh Vancannon Josh Vancannon Ogden, IA Ogden, IA 1
19 16 9 Les Lundquist Les Lundquist Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
20 DNF 17 13N Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Adel, IA Adel, IA -3
21 DNF 3 99X Josh Sidles Josh Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -18
22 DNF 13 77 Craig Clift Craig Clift Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -9
23 DNF 7 96P Skylar Pruitt Skylar Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA -16
24 DNF 10 2G Bradly Graham Bradly Graham Victor, IA Victor, IA -14
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13N Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Adel, IA Adel, IA 1
2 3 66 Brandon Cox Brandon Cox Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 45 Drew Barglof Drew Barglof Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA -2
4 4 7BH Jim Ball Jr Jim Ball Jr Independence, IA Independence, IA -
5 8 47P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 3
6 9 8X Andy Hoffman Andy Hoffman Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
7 14 10T Taylor Bellomy Taylor Bellomy Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 7
8 12 1 Scott Siems Scott Siems Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 4
9 16 28C Cory Adams Cory Adams 7
10 15 103 Alex Tvedt Alex Tvedt Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
11 5 J7 David Simpson David Simpson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -6
12 17 19A Alan Van Gorp Alan Van Gorp Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
13 13 20W Matt Wahl Matt Wahl West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA -
14 DNF 6 12J Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -8
15 DNF 7 14Z Zach Bales Zach Bales Merrill, IA Merrill, IA -8
DNS 10 18A Aaron Elliott Aaron Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA -
DNS 11 9C Colby Christensen Colby Christensen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -
DNS 18 4R Randy LaMar Randy LaMar Buffalo, IA Buffalo, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 Seth Janssen Seth Janssen Ogden, IA Ogden, IA 1
2 5 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 6 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 3
4 1 22T Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
5 3 22R Lyle Russell Lyle Russell Hays, KS Hays, KS -2
6 8 20 Tanner Clough Tanner Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE 2
7 14 33G Joey Gyles Joey Gyles New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA 7
8 11 3 Auston Honeycutt Auston Honeycutt Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
9 7 3C Charlie Cook Charlie Cook Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO -2
10 15 17B Garrett Ball Garrett Ball Independence, IA Independence, IA 5
11 13 78N Matt Nelson Matt Nelson Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
12 16 96 Austin Lundquist Austin Lundquist Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
13 18 12R Brooke Russell Brooke Russell Montezuma, KS Montezuma, KS 5
14 12 34B Ben Schneiders Ben Schneiders Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
15 DNF 4 22B Braden Gifford Braden Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA -11
DNS 9 2-14 Kirk Westring Kirk Westring Humphrey, NE Humphrey, NE -
DNS 10 47 Sam West Sam West Ferguson, IA Ferguson, IA -
DNS 17 8A Alicia Hilzer Alicia Hilzer Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51V Josh Vancannon Josh Vancannon Ogden, IA Ogden, IA 1
2 4 14 Tristan Grape Tristan Grape Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 2
Top 2 transfer
3 5 22W Wayne Gifford Wayne Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
4 7 14J Jacob Floyd Jacob Floyd Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 3
5 3 144 Riese Dignan Riese Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND -2
6 8 22 Seth Butler Seth Butler Scranton, IA Scranton, IA 2
7 6 33X Carter Davis Carter Davis Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -1
8 10 51 Michael Kimm Michael Kimm Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 2
9 11 77W Andrew Burk Andrew Burk Milan, IL Milan, IL 2
10 14 56J Dalton Coady Dalton Coady Newton, IA Newton, IA 4
11 9 3A Kyle Parizek Kyle Parizek Hartwick, IA Hartwick, IA -2
12 18 53F Gordon French Gordon French La Junta, CO La Junta, CO 6
13 DNF 16 171 Jeremy Swanson Jeremy Swanson Strawberry Point, IA Strawberry Point, IA 3
14 DNF 13 71J Joshua Oles Joshua Oles Greenwood, NY Greenwood, NY -1
DNS 12 81C BJ Charlson BJ Charlson Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
DNS 15 24T Tylan Lambertus Tylan Lambertus Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE -
DNS 17 83X Justin Frederick Justin Frederick Cleghorn, IA Cleghorn, IA -
DQ 1 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockB Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1S Hunter Smith Hunter Smith Brush, CO Brush, CO 3
2 1 49 James Johnson James Johnson Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 357 Brett Vanous Brett Vanous Quasqueton, IA Quasqueton, IA -
4 11 28X John Ross John Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 7
5 9 4 Lowell Janssen Lowell Janssen Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 4
6 12 12T Tanner Jones Tanner Jones Boone, IA Boone, IA 6
7 7 51E Ethan Neu Ethan Neu Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -
8 14 8 Travis Blythe Travis Blythe Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 6
9 13 92 Brandon Schneider Brandon Schneider Mechanicsville, IA Mechanicsville, IA 4
10 17 37 Bingston Rogers Bingston Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS 7
11 DNF 10 98Z Zach Olmstead Zach Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE -1
12 DNF 6 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -6
13 DNF 15 23M Kent Miller Kent Miller Milroy, MN Milroy, MN 2
14 DNF 8 27B Tyler Ball Tyler Ball Independence, IA Independence, IA -6
15 DNF 5 33W Scott Wetter Scott Wetter Platteville, WI Platteville, WI -10
DNS 2 01G Gavin Bussinger Gavin Bussinger Granada, MN Granada, MN -
DNS 16 13A Brian Ashburn Brian Ashburn Callender, IA Callender, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4C Curt Reed Curt Reed Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
2 11 2G Bradly Graham Bradly Graham Victor, IA Victor, IA 9
Top 2 transfer
3 3 45 Drew Barglof Drew Barglof Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA -
4 6 66 Brandon Cox Brandon Cox Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 2
5 1 J7 David Simpson David Simpson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
6 4 14Z Zach Bales Zach Bales Merrill, IA Merrill, IA -2
7 8 8X Andy Hoffman Andy Hoffman Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
8 9 9C Colby Christensen Colby Christensen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 1
9 10 20W Matt Wahl Matt Wahl West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA 1
10 2 103 Alex Tvedt Alex Tvedt Minot, ND Minot, ND -8
11 7 19A Alan Van Gorp Alan Van Gorp Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42T Tyson Overton Tyson Overton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 1
2 4 91 Chris Krug Chris Krug Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 8 22T Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
4 6 22R Lyle Russell Lyle Russell Hays, KS Hays, KS 2
5 11 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 6
6 9 3C Charlie Cook Charlie Cook Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO 3
7 10 2-14 Kirk Westring Kirk Westring Humphrey, NE Humphrey, NE 3
8 1 3 Auston Honeycutt Auston Honeycutt Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -7
9 3 78N Matt Nelson Matt Nelson Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -6
10 5 17B Garrett Ball Garrett Ball Independence, IA Independence, IA -5
11 7 8A Alicia Hilzer Alicia Hilzer Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -4
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
2 6 37G Calvin Dhondt Calvin Dhondt Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 4
Top 2 transfer
3 4 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
4 2 144 Riese Dignan Riese Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND -2
5 8 22W Wayne Gifford Wayne Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
6 7 14J Jacob Floyd Jacob Floyd Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
7 9 3A Kyle Parizek Kyle Parizek Hartwick, IA Hartwick, IA 2
8 10 77W Andrew Burk Andrew Burk Milan, IL Milan, IL 2
9 11 71J Joshua Oles Joshua Oles Greenwood, NY Greenwood, NY 2
10 DNF 5 24T Tylan Lambertus Tylan Lambertus Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE -5
11 DNF 3 83X Justin Frederick Justin Frederick Cleghorn, IA Cleghorn, IA -8
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99X Josh Sidles Josh Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -
2 2 25D Bob Daniels Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 49 James Johnson James Johnson Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA 2
4 3 357 Brett Vanous Brett Vanous Quasqueton, IA Quasqueton, IA -1
5 4 33W Scott Wetter Scott Wetter Platteville, WI Platteville, WI -1
6 10 51E Ethan Neu Ethan Neu Fairview, MT Fairview, MT 4
7 7 4 Lowell Janssen Lowell Janssen Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -
8 11 28X John Ross John Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 3
9 9 92 Brandon Schneider Brandon Schneider Mechanicsville, IA Mechanicsville, IA -
10 DNF 6 23M Kent Miller Kent Miller Milroy, MN Milroy, MN -4
11 DNF 8 37 Bingston Rogers Bingston Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS -3
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45B Craig Brotherton Craig Brotherton Wall Lake, IA Wall Lake, IA 1
2 1 9 Les Lundquist Les Lundquist Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 7 13N Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Adel, IA Adel, IA 4
4 11 7BH Jim Ball Jr Jim Ball Jr Independence, IA Independence, IA 7
5 10 12J Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 5
6 4 47P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -2
7 9 18A Aaron Elliott Aaron Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
8 5 1 Scott Siems Scott Siems Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -3