9/7/2022 - Boone Speedway
9/7/2022 - Boone Speedway

9/7/2022
Boone Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Cody Gustoff

Cody Gustoff

Scranton, IA

IMCA Stock Car Start Finish +/-
B Feature 3 11 11 -
Heat 11 8 5 3

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
2 2 7ST Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -
3 3 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -
4 8 01J Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 4
5 10 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO 5
6 14 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI 8
7 22 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 15
8 19 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 11
9 12 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 3
10 1 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA -9
11 29 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 18
12 7 38C Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -5
13 23 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 10
14 25 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 11
15 28 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 13
16 26 18 Noah Burlison Noah Burlison Malvern, AR Malvern, AR 10
17 16 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -1
18 17 10TT Tyson Turnbull Tyson Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -1
19 15 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
20 11 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -9
21 DNF 9 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -12
22 DNF 20 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
23 DNF 13 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -10
24 DNF 4 4J Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -20
25 DNF 21 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -4
26 DNF 6 5RS Eddie Sites Eddie Sites Towanda, PA Towanda, PA -20
27 DNF 30 6C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM 3
28 DNF 27 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
29 DNF 24 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -5
30 DNF 18 33X Dan Roedl Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -12
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 2
2 10 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 8
3 12 21J Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 9
4 14 5X Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 10
5 18 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 13
6 2 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA Schleswig, IA -4
7 1 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -6
8 17 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI 9
9 5 13J Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -4
10 26 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16
11 9 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE -2
12 25 77A Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 13
13 21 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 8
14 11 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -3
15 27 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 12
16 7 19X Josh Munsen Josh Munsen Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -9
17 24 28CO John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO 7
18 16 20C Cody Schroeder Cody Schroeder Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI -2
19 22 5T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 3
20 20 00S Chris Spalding Chris Spalding Montgomery City, MO Montgomery City, MO -
21 8 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA -13
22 13 2A Chance Allen Chance Allen Alma, MI Alma, MI -9
23 4 7R Ethan Robey Ethan Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA -19
24 23 95 Jeff Bodendorfer Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI Waterford, WI -1
25 15 28D Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX -10
26 DNF 28 0PE Hunter Parsons Hunter Parsons Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 2
27 DNF 6 11TH Tim Hamilton Tim Hamilton Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -21
28 DNF 29 55 Jim Cole Jim Cole Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
29 DNF 19 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -10
30 DNF 30 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 87N Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
2 2 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
3 6 21T Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 3
4 4 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -
5 8 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 3
6 7 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
7 9 20 Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
8 14 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 6
9 13 3JN Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 4
10 10 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -
11 17 77M RJ Merchant RJ Merchant Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 6
12 5 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -7
13 16 78 Brian Cross Brian Cross Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 3
14 12 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
15 19 92 Jeff Stephens Jeff Stephens Arion, IA Arion, IA 4
16 18 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 2
17 20 33 Nicholas Carpenter Nicholas Carpenter Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS 3
18 1 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA -17
19 15 23 JJ Scott JJ Scott Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -4
20 DNF 11 47 Darin Roepke Darin Roepke Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -9
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
2 4 12JJ Jeff Reay Jeff Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI 2
3 2 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -1
4 3 44F Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX -1
5 9 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 4
6 8 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO 2
7 6 87 Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -1
8 10 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 2
9 14 127 Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA 5
10 12 46 Joe Mullins Joe Mullins Boulder, CO Boulder, CO 2
11 13 05M Mike Mashl Mike Mashl De Pere, WI De Pere, WI 2
12 17 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 5
13 11 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
14 15 164 Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA 1
15 19 01 Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 4
16 20 28K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 4
17 18 30M Maguire DeJong Maguire DeJong Montezuma, IA Montezuma, IA 1
18 DNF 7 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA -11
19 DNF 16 121NZ Jerry Ensey Jerry Ensey Byng, OK Byng, OK -3
20 DNF 5 27 John McCaul John McCaul Montague, MI Montague, MI -15
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 198 Robby Sawyer Robby Sawyer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
2 2 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA -
3 1 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -2
4 3 10G Mike Goodson Mike Goodson Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -1
5 7 7G JT Goodson JT Goodson Bryant, AR Bryant, AR 2
6 6 11S Nathan Stewart Nathan Stewart Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -
7 4 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -3
8 10 15 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI 2
9 12 1R Craig Reetz Craig Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 3
10 13 24 Corey Lagroon Corey Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS 3
11 16 43 Milo Veloz Milo Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 5
12 19 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Manteca, CA Manteca, CA 7
13 15 4X Ryan Maitland Ryan Maitland Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 2
14 14 51W Chuck Weir Chuck Weir Merced, CA Merced, CA -
15 9 B24 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL -6
16 18 75 Clint Wendel Clint Wendel Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 2
17 17 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
18 20 69N Cory Wray Cory Wray Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 2
19 8 7T Tyler Belcher Tyler Belcher Laceyville, PA Laceyville, PA -11
20 DNF 11 43C Kaid Calhoon Kaid Calhoon Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -9
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
2 4 78X Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 2
3 3 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
4 1 54L Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI -3
5 6 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 1
6 8 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
7 10 00AZ T.J. Wyman T.J. Wyman Klemme, IA Klemme, IA 3
8 14 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 6
9 16 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 7
10 5 87W John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK -5
11 11 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
12 7 178 Albert Wolfgram Albert Wolfgram Boone, IA Boone, IA -5
13 18 711K Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 5
14 17 24T Terry Hurt Terry Hurt Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
15 9 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -6
16 20 53T Larry Sutton Larry Sutton Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 4
17 DNF 19 3J Jeremy Baker Jeremy Baker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE 2
18 DNF 12 42 Beau Collins Beau Collins Savoy, TX Savoy, TX -6
19 DNF 13 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -6
20 DNF 15 121 Roy Capps Roy Capps Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -5
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
2 2 11XX Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
3 4 12T J.D. Auringer J.D. Auringer Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 1
4 5 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 1
5 6 17W Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
6 8 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 2
7 7 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -
8 10 77 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
9 9 32 Chris Snyder Chris Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -
10 16 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 6
11 15 24G Gregory Gretz Gregory Gretz Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI 4
12 13 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
13 11 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -2
14 18 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 4
15 12 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Garwin, IA Garwin, IA -3
16 20 8 Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 4
17 14 95S Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
18 17 62 Greg Cox Greg Cox Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -1
19 19 8R Jesse Richter Jesse Richter Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -
20 DNF 3 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS -17
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
2 2 17X Richard Michael Jr Richard Michael Jr Ischua, NY Ischua, NY -
3 6 757 Tony Wedelstadt Tony Wedelstadt Combined Locks, WI Combined Locks, WI 3
4 4 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
5 3 7D Dustin Wilwert Dustin Wilwert Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -2
6 5 B133 Kenny Kostenbader Kenny Kostenbader Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -1
7 11 26P Nathan Patrick Nathan Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI 4
8 19 5M Matthew Meinecke Matthew Meinecke Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA 11
9 20 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 11
10 13 12A Ayden Steffens Ayden Steffens North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 3
11 15 3 Andy Tiernan Andy Tiernan Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 4
12 8 24A Robert Avery Robert Avery Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
13 10 221 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -3
14 DNF 9 171 Michael Maraschick Michael Maraschick Midland, TX Midland, TX -5
15 DNF 7 42RH Ronnie Hults Ronnie Hults Truro, IA Truro, IA -8
16 DNF 12 31P Mitch Parmeley Mitch Parmeley Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO -4
17 DNF 16 12E Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -1
18 DNF 17 48X Jim Masoner Jr Jim Masoner Jr St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -1
19 DNF 18 4 Tony Hilgenberg Tony Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -1
DNS 14 11D Caleb Dennis Caleb Dennis Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 6
2 6 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
Top 2 transfer
3 5 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA 2
4 1 21T Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -3
5 2 47 Darin Roepke Darin Roepke Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -3
6 9 78 Brian Cross Brian Cross Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 3
7 3 B21 Jesse Barnhill Jesse Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL -4
8 4 17R Joe Roberts Joe Roberts New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -4
9 8 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 3
2 2 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
4 6 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
5 5 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -
6 1 77M RJ Merchant RJ Merchant Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -5
7 7 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
8 8 21CZ Tim Czarneski Tim Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -
9 9 12R Bret Ramsey Bret Ramsey Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 3
2 6 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
Top 2 transfer
3 1 87N Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
4 3 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -1
5 9 3JN Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 4
6 5 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -1
7 8 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 1
8 DNF 2 C42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -6
9 DNF 7 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -2
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -
2 2 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -
4 5 20 Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
5 9 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 4
6 6 92 Jeff Stephens Jeff Stephens Arion, IA Arion, IA -
7 7 1 Eric Perry Eric Perry Ward, AR Ward, AR -
8 4 37JA Jeremiah Asher Jeremiah Asher St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -4
9 8 37J Pappie Leonard Pappie Leonard Ravenden, AR Ravenden, AR -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 8
2 6 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 4
Top 2 transfer
3 7 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
4 5 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 1
5 8 23 JJ Scott JJ Scott Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 3
6 2 33 Nicholas Carpenter Nicholas Carpenter Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -4
7 DNF 1 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -6
8 DNF 3 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -5
9 DNF 4 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC -5
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -
2 5 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 3
Top 2 transfer
3 7 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
4 2 87 Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -2
5 8 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
6 3 121NZ Jerry Ensey Jerry Ensey Byng, OK Byng, OK -3
7 6 19S Chase Weimer Chase Weimer Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -1
8 4 29 Chris Simmel Chris Simmel Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -4
9 9 73 Dan Ratajczak Dan Ratajczak Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5RS Eddie Sites Eddie Sites Towanda, PA Towanda, PA 1
2 1 10TT Tyson Turnbull Tyson Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
4 8 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
5 4 46 Joe Mullins Joe Mullins Boulder, CO Boulder, CO -1
6 6 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -
7 7 70 Steve Askew Steve Askew Prosper, TX Prosper, TX -
8 9 57B Dennis Betzer Dennis Betzer Central City, IA Central City, IA 1
9 5 02 Jacob Dahle Jacob Dahle Morristown, MN Morristown, MN -4
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01J Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
2 1 18 Noah Burlison Noah Burlison Malvern, AR Malvern, AR -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 44F Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX 1
4 6 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO 2
5 8 05M Mike Mashl Mike Mashl De Pere, WI De Pere, WI 3
6 5 30M Maguire DeJong Maguire DeJong Montezuma, IA Montezuma, IA -1
7 3 428 Tyson Keeney Tyson Keeney Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -4
8 7 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -1
9 9 61B Dalton Houghton Dalton Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO -
2 5 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 4 12JJ Jeff Reay Jeff Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI 1
4 6 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 2
5 9 127 Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA 4
6 8 01 Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
7 2 13B Garrett Bennett Garrett Bennett Davison, MI Davison, MI -5
8 7 42JF John Fabrizius John Fabrizius Levant, KS Levant, KS -1
9 DNF 3 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND -6
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38C Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA 1
2 7 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 5
Top 2 transfer
3 1 27 John McCaul John McCaul Montague, MI Montague, MI -2
4 9 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 5
5 8 164 Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA 3
6 3 28K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -3
7 5 26 James Beaulieu James Beaulieu Chatham, ON Chatham, ON -2
8 6 01T Ed Thomas Ed Thomas Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -2
9 DNF 4 118 Cameron Wilson Cameron Wilson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -5
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
2 1 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
4 5 11S Nathan Stewart Nathan Stewart Bryant, AR Bryant, AR 1
5 7 43C Kaid Calhoon Kaid Calhoon Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 2
6 3 43 Milo Veloz Milo Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL -3
7 8 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX 1
8 2 35L Charles Luttmer Charles Luttmer Myra, TX Myra, TX -6
9 9 54 Jeff Sampson Jeff Sampson Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA 1
2 6 33X Dan Roedl Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 4
Top 2 transfer
3 3 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA -
4 1 7G JT Goodson JT Goodson Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -3
5 5 1R Craig Reetz Craig Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -
6 7 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
7 4 4P Dave Pedersen Dave Pedersen North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -3
8 9 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 1
9 DNF 8 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 1
2 3 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 10G Mike Goodson Mike Goodson Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -2
4 6 7T Tyler Belcher Tyler Belcher Laceyville, PA Laceyville, PA 2
5 5 24 Corey Lagroon Corey Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS -
6 8 75 Clint Wendel Clint Wendel Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 2
7 7 13H Travis Hatcher Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA Honey Creek, IA -
8 4 492 Trent Wyssbrod Trent Wyssbrod Monroe, WI Monroe, WI -4
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 14

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7ST Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 1
2 3 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 1
4 5 B24 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
5 8 51W Chuck Weir Chuck Weir Merced, CA Merced, CA 3
6 7 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Manteca, CA Manteca, CA 1
7 DNF 1 13K Kaity Sample Kaity Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -6
8 DNF 6 0A Jamie Anderson Jamie Anderson Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -2
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4J Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 5
2 2 6C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 198 Robby Sawyer Robby Sawyer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
4 4 15 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI -
5 7 4X Ryan Maitland Ryan Maitland Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 2
6 8 69N Cory Wray Cory Wray Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 2
7 3 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -4
8 1 43B Tommy Belmer Tommy Belmer Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -7
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 16

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 1
2 6 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 4
Top 2 transfer
3 1 54L Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI -2
4 5 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 1
5 8 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 3
6 7 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 1
7 4 20T Chad Ten Napel Chad Ten Napel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
8 3 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR -5
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 17

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
2 2 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN -
Top 2 transfer
3 6 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
4 7 178 Albert Wolfgram Albert Wolfgram Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
5 5 42 Beau Collins Beau Collins Savoy, TX Savoy, TX -
6 4 24T Terry Hurt Terry Hurt Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
7 3 X52 Sean Manning Sean Manning Bennington, NE Bennington, NE -4
8 8 21P Adam Parmeley Adam Parmeley Cadet, MO Cadet, MO -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 18

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
2 5 77A Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 8 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 5
4 4 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
5 3 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -2
6 1 711K Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -5
7 6 20B Chris Biggs Chris Biggs White City, OR White City, OR -1
8 DNF 7 10D Chris Derenne Chris Derenne Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 19

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 21J Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 6
2 3 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 78X Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 2
4 2 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
5 6 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 1
6 8 3J Jeremy Baker Jeremy Baker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE 2
7 1 10B Bree Brasington Bree Brasington Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -6
8 DNF 4 9JR Spencer Hartwick Spencer Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -4
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 20

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2A Chance Allen Chance Allen Alma, MI Alma, MI 1
2 7 0PE Hunter Parsons Hunter Parsons Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 5
Top 2 transfer
3 3 87W John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK -
4 6 00AZ T.J. Wyman T.J. Wyman Klemme, IA Klemme, IA 2
5 5 121 Roy Capps Roy Capps Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -
6 4 53T Larry Sutton Larry Sutton Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -2
7 8 16 Chad May Chad May Rockford, MI Rockford, MI 1
8 1 742 Larry Sanders Larry Sanders Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -7
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 21

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 1
2 1 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
4 7 17W Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 3
5 3 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -2
6 5 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
7 8 16M Landon Meilke Landon Meilke Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 1
8 6 03 Danny Roe Danny Roe Turlock, CA Turlock, CA -2
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 22

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA Schleswig, IA 1
2 4 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 11XX Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
4 5 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 1
5 1 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Garwin, IA Garwin, IA -4
6 6 62 Greg Cox Greg Cox Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
7 8 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 1
8 7 98W Austin Wonch Austin Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 23

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5X Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN -
2 4 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
Top 2 transfer
3 5 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS 2
4 2 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -2
5 7 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
6 6 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
7 8 7S Troy Schaberg Troy Schaberg Amity, AR Amity, AR 1
DNS 3 23A Jim Thies Jim Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 24

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28D Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX -
2 2 28CO John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 12T J.D. Auringer J.D. Auringer Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 2
4 4 32 Chris Snyder Chris Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -
5 8 95S Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
6 6 8R Jesse Richter Jesse Richter Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -
7 3 24K Keaton Atkinson Keaton Atkinson Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -4
8 DNF 7 35 Jeff Berens Jeff Berens Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 25

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7R Ethan Robey Ethan Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
2 1 55 Jim Cole Jim Cole Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 3
4 5 77 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
5 3 24G Gregory Gretz Gregory Gretz Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI -2
6 8 8 Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 2
7 4 98 Jason Snyder Jason Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -3
DNS 7 28 James Reichart James Reichart Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 26

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE -
2 2 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -
Top 2 transfer
3 6 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
4 4 757 Tony Wedelstadt Tony Wedelstadt Combined Locks, WI Combined Locks, WI -
5 3 26P Nathan Patrick Nathan Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI -2
6 5 12E Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -1
7 7 12X Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -
8 DNF 8 8X Trevor Lutz Trevor Lutz Snyder, TX Snyder, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 27

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 13J Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 4
2 1 20C Cody Schroeder Cody Schroeder Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 17X Richard Michael Jr Richard Michael Jr Ischua, NY Ischua, NY 1
4 8 42RH Ronnie Hults Ronnie Hults Truro, IA Truro, IA 4
5 7 31P Mitch Parmeley Mitch Parmeley Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO 2
6 2 48X Jim Masoner Jr Jim Masoner Jr St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -4
7 DNF 6 66 Tyler DeBouche Tyler DeBouche Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -1
8 DNF 3 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -5
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 28

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19X Josh Munsen Josh Munsen Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 1
2 4 00S Chris Spalding Chris Spalding Montgomery City, MO Montgomery City, MO 2
Top 2 transfer
3 6 7D Dustin Wilwert Dustin Wilwert Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 3
4 7 24A Robert Avery Robert Avery Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
5 3 12A Ayden Steffens Ayden Steffens North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -2
6 8 4 Tony Hilgenberg Tony Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA 2
7 1 18X Frank Rose Frank Rose McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -6
8 5 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 29

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11TH Tim Hamilton Tim Hamilton Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 1
2 4 5T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
Top 2 transfer
3 5 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
4 3 171 Michael Maraschick Michael Maraschick Midland, TX Midland, TX -1
5 1 11D Caleb Dennis Caleb Dennis Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO -4
6 6 5M Matthew Meinecke Matthew Meinecke Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA -
7 DNF 7 37P Ronnie Burkhardt Ronnie Burkhardt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
8 DNF 8 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 30

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -
2 2 95 Jeff Bodendorfer Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI Waterford, WI -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 B133 Kenny Kostenbader Kenny Kostenbader Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
4 8 221 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 4
5 4 3 Andy Tiernan Andy Tiernan Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -1
6 7 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 1
7 6 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Kent City, MI Kent City, MI -1
8 5 12 Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -3
25 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 99XX Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 5
2 4 92X Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
3 10 01 Troy Jerovetz Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 7
4 5 35 Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 1
5 13 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 8
6 15 54L Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI 9
7 2 124C Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS -5
8 21 81D Scott Davis Scott Davis Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 13
9 27 88C Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 18