9/8/2022 - Boone Speedway
9/8/2022 - Boone Speedway

9/8/2022
Boone Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ronnie Burkhardt

Ronnie Burkhardt

Topeka, KS

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
Heat 22 2 8 -6

Clear Selection

5 Laps

DroneHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 0 James McGee James McGee San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 10.512
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 2
2 6 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 4
3 22 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 19
4 13 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 9
5 25 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 20
6 8 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 2
7 17 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 10
8 26 21T Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 18
9 12 28D Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX 3
10 10 11XX Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
11 5 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -6
12 4 75 Clint Wendel Clint Wendel Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -8
13 19 711K Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 6
14 7 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -7
15 30 01 Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15
16 27 127 Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA 11
17 28 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 11
18 20 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
19 24 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
20 15 05M Mike Mashl Mike Mashl De Pere, WI De Pere, WI -5
21 DNF 18 7D Dustin Wilwert Dustin Wilwert Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -3
22 DNF 23 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
23 DNF 11 69N Cory Wray Cory Wray Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -12
24 DNF 29 16 Chad May Chad May Rockford, MI Rockford, MI 5
25 DNF 9 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -16
26 DNF 2 21CZ Tim Czarneski Tim Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -24
27 DNF 16 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -11
28 DNF 21 24 Corey Lagroon Corey Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS -7
29 DNF 1 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Manteca, CA Manteca, CA -28
30 DNF 14 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -16
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 5
2 11 221 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 9
3 10 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 7
4 2 17W Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -2
5 8 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO 3
6 4 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
7 17 77A Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 10
8 24 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 16
9 7 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA -2
10 18 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 8
11 25 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 14
12 23 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 11
13 27 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 14
14 21 61B Dalton Houghton Dalton Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA 7
15 26 5M Matthew Meinecke Matthew Meinecke Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA 11
16 22 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA 6
17 29 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 12
18 14 8 Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -4
19 28 10TT Tyson Turnbull Tyson Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 9
20 30 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 10
21 19 44F Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX -2
22 1 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -21
23 20 6C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM -3
24 5 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR -19
25 9 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -16
26 DNF 3 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -23
27 DNF 12 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -15
28 DNF 16 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA -12
29 DNF 13 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -16
30 DNF 15 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -15
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87W John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK -
2 2 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 3 0A Jamie Anderson Jamie Anderson Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
4 4 87 Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
5 6 0P Hunter Parsons Hunter Parsons Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 1
6 10 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 4
7 5 78 Brian Cross Brian Cross Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -2
8 7 19X Josh Munsen Josh Munsen Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -1
9 8 7R Ethan Robey Ethan Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA -1
10 11 54L Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI 1
11 12 20C Cody Schroeder Cody Schroeder Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI 1
12 9 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
13 20 9JR Spencer Hartwick Spencer Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 7
14 14 92 Jeff Stephens Jeff Stephens Arion, IA Arion, IA -
15 13 16M Landon Meilke Landon Meilke Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -2
16 19 24G Gregory Gretz Gregory Gretz Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI 3
17 15 28K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2
18 18 48X Jim Masoner Jr Jim Masoner Jr St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
DNS 16 12E Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -
DNS 17 178 Albert Wolfgram Albert Wolfgram Boone, IA Boone, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 4
2 8 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 6
3 15 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 12
4 4 1 Eric Perry Eric Perry Ward, AR Ward, AR -
5 2 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -3
6 12 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 6
7 10 2A Chance Allen Chance Allen Alma, MI Alma, MI 3
8 14 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA 6
9 18 02 Jacob Dahle Jacob Dahle Morristown, MN Morristown, MN 9
10 7 7T Tyler Belcher Tyler Belcher Laceyville, PA Laceyville, PA -3
11 20 23 JJ Scott JJ Scott Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 9
12 19 4P Dave Pedersen Dave Pedersen North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 7
13 17 38C Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA 4
14 11 35L Charles Luttmer Charles Luttmer Myra, TX Myra, TX -3
15 1 66 Tyler DeBouche Tyler DeBouche Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -14
16 9 26P Nathan Patrick Nathan Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI -7
17 16 78X Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -1
18 DNF 3 12X Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -15
19 DNF 6 53T Larry Sutton Larry Sutton Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -13
20 DNF 13 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -7
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43 Milo Veloz Milo Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
2 1 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -1
3 3 77 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
4 6 198 Robby Sawyer Robby Sawyer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
5 7 4J Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 2
6 8 24K Keaton Atkinson Keaton Atkinson Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR 2
7 10 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 3
8 4 33 Nicholas Carpenter Nicholas Carpenter Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -4
9 9 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -
10 16 03 Danny Roe Danny Roe Turlock, CA Turlock, CA 6
11 15 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 4
12 11 43B Tommy Belmer Tommy Belmer Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -1
13 13 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
14 14 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA Schleswig, IA -
15 18 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 3
16 19 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC 3
17 17 3J Jeremy Baker Jeremy Baker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE -
18 DNF 20 12JJ Jeff Reay Jeff Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI 2
19 DNF 5 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -14
DNS 12 121 Roy Capps Roy Capps Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 2
2 2 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR -
3 10 30M Maguire DeJong Maguire DeJong Montezuma, IA Montezuma, IA 7
4 1 10G Mike Goodson Mike Goodson Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -3
5 6 B133 Kenny Kostenbader Kenny Kostenbader Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
6 4 42RH Ronnie Hults Ronnie Hults Truro, IA Truro, IA -2
7 8 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 1
8 7 7S Troy Schaberg Troy Schaberg Amity, AR Amity, AR -1
9 9 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
10 11 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 1
11 5 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -6
12 15 13J Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 3
13 12 33X Dan Roedl Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
14 13 27 John McCaul John McCaul Montague, MI Montague, MI -1
15 14 98 Jason Snyder Jason Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -1
16 18 00S Chris Spalding Chris Spalding Montgomery City, MO Montgomery City, MO 2
17 20 10B Bree Brasington Bree Brasington Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 3
18 19 51W Chuck Weir Chuck Weir Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
19 16 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA -3
DNS 17 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 1
2 1 164 Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -1
3 6 4X Ryan Maitland Ryan Maitland Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 3
4 3 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -1
5 5 98W Austin Wonch Austin Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
6 12 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 6
7 13 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 6
8 7 17X Richard Michael Jr Richard Michael Jr Ischua, NY Ischua, NY -1
9 9 15 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI -
10 10 95 Jeff Bodendorfer Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI Waterford, WI -
11 11 32 Chris Snyder Chris Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -
12 18 70 Steve Askew Steve Askew Prosper, TX Prosper, TX 6
13 20 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Garwin, IA Garwin, IA 7
14 17 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA 3
15 8 B24 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL -7
16 DNF 14 8R Jesse Richter Jesse Richter Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -2
17 DNF 16 13B Garrett Bennett Garrett Bennett Davison, MI Davison, MI -1
18 DNF 15 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -3
19 DNF 19 20T Chad Ten Napel Chad Ten Napel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
20 DNF 4 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -16
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
2 3 757 Tony Wedelstadt Tony Wedelstadt Combined Locks, WI Combined Locks, WI 1
3 1 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -2
4 4 12T J.D. Auringer J.D. Auringer Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
5 5 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -
6 12 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 6
7 7 00AZ T.J. Wyman T.J. Wyman Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -
8 18 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI 10
9 9 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE -
10 13 26 James Beaulieu James Beaulieu Chatham, ON Chatham, ON 3
11 6 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -5
12 17 13H Travis Hatcher Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA Honey Creek, IA 5
13 11 24A Robert Avery Robert Avery Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
14 19 31P Mitch Parmeley Mitch Parmeley Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO 5
15 15 01T Ed Thomas Ed Thomas Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
16 16 21P Adam Parmeley Adam Parmeley Cadet, MO Cadet, MO -
17 14 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -3
18 DNF 20 29 Chris Simmel Chris Simmel Valley View, TX Valley View, TX 2
19 DNF 10 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -9
DNS 8 73 Dan Ratajczak Dan Ratajczak Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21CZ Tim Czarneski Tim Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 1
2 1 127 Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 87W John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK 1
4 3 0P Hunter Parsons Hunter Parsons Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -1
5 5 54L Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI -
6 7 12E Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 1
7 9 20 Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
8 6 47 Darin Roepke Darin Roepke Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -2
9 8 11S Nathan Stewart Nathan Stewart Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 7
2 2 7D Dustin Wilwert Dustin Wilwert Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
4 6 19X Josh Munsen Josh Munsen Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 2
5 5 20C Cody Schroeder Cody Schroeder Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI -
6 3 178 Albert Wolfgram Albert Wolfgram Boone, IA Boone, IA -3
7 7 19S Chase Weimer Chase Weimer Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -
8 1 35 Jeff Berens Jeff Berens Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD -7
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
2 4 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
Top 2 transfer
3 7 0A Jamie Anderson Jamie Anderson Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 4
4 5 7R Ethan Robey Ethan Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
5 2 16M Landon Meilke Landon Meilke Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -3
6 6 48X Jim Masoner Jr Jim Masoner Jr St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
7 8 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
8 DNF 3 12R Bret Ramsey Bret Ramsey Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -5
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 3 16 Chad May Chad May Rockford, MI Rockford, MI 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 87 Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
4 6 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
5 8 92 Jeff Stephens Jeff Stephens Arion, IA Arion, IA 3
6 4 24G Gregory Gretz Gregory Gretz Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI -2
7 DNF 7 5T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 DNF 2 8X Trevor Lutz Trevor Lutz Snyder, TX Snyder, TX -6
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
2 3 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 78 Brian Cross Brian Cross Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -1
4 5 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 1
5 6 28K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
6 DNF 7 9JR Spencer Hartwick Spencer Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 1
DNS 4 13K Kaity Sample Kaity Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -
DNS 8 62 Greg Cox Greg Cox Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 2
2 6 21T Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 4
Top 2 transfer
3 1 66 Tyler DeBouche Tyler DeBouche Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -2
4 8 53T Larry Sutton Larry Sutton Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 4
5 5 35L Charles Luttmer Charles Luttmer Myra, TX Myra, TX -
6 7 78X Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 1
7 DNF 4 55 Jim Cole Jim Cole Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
8 DNF 2 43C Kaid Calhoon Kaid Calhoon Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -6
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Manteca, CA Manteca, CA 1
2 4 711K Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
Top 2 transfer
3 5 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 2
4 7 7T Tyler Belcher Tyler Belcher Laceyville, PA Laceyville, PA 3
5 8 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 3
6 6 38C Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -
7 3 95S Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
8 1 10D Chris Derenne Chris Derenne Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -7
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11XX Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
2 3 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 12X Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -1
4 5 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
5 1 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -4
6 8 02 Jacob Dahle Jacob Dahle Morristown, MN Morristown, MN 2
7 6 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -1
8 7 3 Andy Tiernan Andy Tiernan Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 1
2 7 24 Corey Lagroon Corey Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS 5
Top 2 transfer
3 1 1 Eric Perry Eric Perry Ward, AR Ward, AR -2
4 5 26P Nathan Patrick Nathan Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI 1
5 6 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
6 8 4P Dave Pedersen Dave Pedersen North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 2
7 DNF 3 3JN Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -4
8 DNF 4 742 Larry Sanders Larry Sanders Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -4
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28D Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX 4
2 1 01 Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -1
4 4 2A Chance Allen Chance Allen Alma, MI Alma, MI -
5 7 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 2
6 3 23 JJ Scott JJ Scott Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -3
7 8 42 Beau Collins Beau Collins Savoy, TX Savoy, TX 1
8 6 20B Chris Biggs Chris Biggs White City, OR White City, OR -2
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Clint Wendel Clint Wendel Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
2 2 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 8 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 5
4 7 198 Robby Sawyer Robby Sawyer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
5 5 43B Tommy Belmer Tommy Belmer Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -
6 6 03 Danny Roe Danny Roe Turlock, CA Turlock, CA -
7 4 X52 Sean Manning Sean Manning Bennington, NE Bennington, NE -3
8 3 54 Jeff Sampson Jeff Sampson Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -5
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
2 7 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 5
Top 2 transfer
3 4 43 Milo Veloz Milo Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
4 8 4J Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 4
5 6 121 Roy Capps Roy Capps Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 1
6 1 3J Jeremy Baker Jeremy Baker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE -5
7 5 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -2
8 2 42JF John Fabrizius John Fabrizius Levant, KS Levant, KS -6
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 05M Mike Mashl Mike Mashl De Pere, WI De Pere, WI 1
2 1 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 77 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 3
4 4 24K Keaton Atkinson Keaton Atkinson Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -
5 3 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
6 5 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -1
7 7 492 Trent Wyssbrod Trent Wyssbrod Monroe, WI Monroe, WI -
8 8 46 Joe Mullins Joe Mullins Boulder, CO Boulder, CO -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 14

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69N Cory Wray Cory Wray Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -
2 3 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 33 Nicholas Carpenter Nicholas Carpenter Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS 1
4 7 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 3
5 5 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA Schleswig, IA -
6 8 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC 2
7 2 4 Tony Hilgenberg Tony Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -5
8 DNF 6 17R Joe Roberts Joe Roberts New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -2
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA -
2 2 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -
4 5 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 1
5 4 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -1
6 7 12JJ Jeff Reay Jeff Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI 1
7 6 12 Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -1
8 8 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 16

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -
2 6 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 4
Top 2 transfer
3 4 10G Mike Goodson Mike Goodson Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 1
4 8 B133 Kenny Kostenbader Kenny Kostenbader Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 4
5 3 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -2
6 5 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA -1
7 7 24T Terry Hurt Terry Hurt Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
8 DNF 2 37J Pappie Leonard Pappie Leonard Ravenden, AR Ravenden, AR -6
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 17

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 1
2 1 5M Matthew Meinecke Matthew Meinecke Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR 1
4 3 7S Troy Schaberg Troy Schaberg Amity, AR Amity, AR -1
5 6 33X Dan Roedl Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
6 8 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS 2
7 DNF 7 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 DNF 5 18X Frank Rose Frank Rose McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 18

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR -
2 4 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 2
Top 2 transfer
3 7 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 4
4 8 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 4
5 5 27 John McCaul John McCaul Montague, MI Montague, MI -
6 6 00S Chris Spalding Chris Spalding Montgomery City, MO Montgomery City, MO -
7 3 B21 Jesse Barnhill Jesse Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL -4
8 2 57B Dennis Betzer Dennis Betzer Central City, IA Central City, IA -6
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 19

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 6
2 4 6C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM 2
Top 2 transfer
3 1 42RH Ronnie Hults Ronnie Hults Truro, IA Truro, IA -2
4 8 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
5 6 98 Jason Snyder Jason Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 1
6 2 51W Chuck Weir Chuck Weir Merced, CA Merced, CA -4
7 DNF 3 C42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -4
8 DNF 5 7G JT Goodson JT Goodson Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 20

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 2 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
4 6 30M Maguire DeJong Maguire DeJong Montezuma, IA Montezuma, IA 2
5 8 13J Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 3
6 5 10B Bree Brasington Bree Brasington Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -1
7 7 171 Michael Maraschick Michael Maraschick Midland, TX Midland, TX -
8 DNF 3 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -5
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 21

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 3
2 7 77A Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 5
Top 2 transfer
3 1 164 Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -2
4 2 4X Ryan Maitland Ryan Maitland Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -2
5 8 32 Chris Snyder Chris Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 3
6 5 13B Garrett Bennett Garrett Bennett Davison, MI Davison, MI -1
7 3 428 Tyson Keeney Tyson Keeney Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -4
8 6 1R Craig Reetz Craig Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -2
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 22

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -
2 5 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 4 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 1
4 6 17X Richard Michael Jr Richard Michael Jr Ischua, NY Ischua, NY 2
5 8 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 3
6 7 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA 1
7 3 87N Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA -4
8 2 37P Ronnie Burkhardt Ronnie Burkhardt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -6
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 23

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 2
2 1 61B Dalton Houghton Dalton Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN 1
4 6 B24 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
5 7 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
6 2 70 Steve Askew Steve Askew Prosper, TX Prosper, TX -4
7 8 37JA Jeremiah Asher Jeremiah Asher St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
8 DNF 5 121NZ Jerry Ensey Jerry Ensey Byng, OK Byng, OK -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 24

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO 3
2 2 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 2
4 7 15 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI 3
5 1 8R Jesse Richter Jesse Richter Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -4
6 6 20T Chad Ten Napel Chad Ten Napel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
7 3 11D Caleb Dennis Caleb Dennis Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO -4
8 8 118 Cameron Wilson Cameron Wilson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 25

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17W Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
2 6 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 4
Top 2 transfer
3 1 98W Austin Wonch Austin Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -2
4 3 95 Jeff Bodendorfer Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI Waterford, WI -1
5 7 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
6 5 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Garwin, IA Garwin, IA -1
7 4 77M RJ Merchant RJ Merchant Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
8 DNF 8 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 26

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI 2
2 7 44F Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX 5
Top 2 transfer
3 8 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 5
4 6 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO 2
5 2 24A Robert Avery Robert Avery Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
6 DNF 1 21P Adam Parmeley Adam Parmeley Cadet, MO Cadet, MO -5
7 DNF 4 28CO John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO -3
8 DNF 5 11T Tim Hamilton Tim Hamilton Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 27

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 5
2 4 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 5 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 2
4 8 00AZ T.J. Wyman T.J. Wyman Klemme, IA Klemme, IA 4
5 3 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -2
6 2 13H Travis Hatcher Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA Honey Creek, IA -4
7 7 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -
8 1 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX -7
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 28

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
2 4 10TT Tyson Turnbull Tyson Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 2
Top 2 transfer
3 7 757 Tony Wedelstadt Tony Wedelstadt Combined Locks, WI Combined Locks, WI 4
4 1 73 Dan Ratajczak Dan Ratajczak Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -3
5 6 26 James Beaulieu James Beaulieu Chatham, ON Chatham, ON 1
6 5 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI -1
7 3 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -4
8 DNF 8 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 29

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 221 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
2 4 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 8 12T J.D. Auringer J.D. Auringer Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 5
4 3 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE -1
5 5 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
6 2 31P Mitch Parmeley Mitch Parmeley Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO -4
7 6 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -1
8 7 12A Ayden Steffens Ayden Steffens North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 30

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 1
2 6 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
Top 2 transfer
3 1 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -2
4 5 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 1
5 7 01T Ed Thomas Ed Thomas Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 2
6 8 29 Chris Simmel Chris Simmel Valley View, TX Valley View, TX 2
7 DNF 3 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -4
8 DNF 4 5RS Eddie Sites Eddie Sites Towanda, PA Towanda, PA -4
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedAll Star Western Region 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 17.295
2 4 61B Dalton Houghton Dalton Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA 17.304
3 1 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO 17.324
4 3 11XX Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 17.328
5 7 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 17.555
6 8 198 Robby Sawyer Robby Sawyer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 17.637
7 9 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 17.778
8 6 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 17.879
9 2 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 17.891
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedAll Star Western Region 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 17.309
2 4 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 17.379
3 7 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 17.453
4 3 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 17.506
5 1 13J Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 17.585
6 2 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 17.594
7 6 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedAll Star South Central Region

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 28D Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX 17.434
2 3 54T Matthew Day