5/27/2022 - Wagner Speedway
5/27/2022 - Wagner Speedway

5/27/2022
Wagner Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Bret Mellenberndt

Bret Mellenberndt

Sioux Falls, SD

W.I.N. - Western Iowa Non - Winged Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 8 DNF 2
Heat 1 6 DNS -

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Doug Tomka Doug Tomka Stanton, NE Stanton, NE 2
2 6 21X Jared Hoerle Jared Hoerle Chambers, NE Chambers, NE 4
3 2 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -1
4 DNF 5 83 Mike Babcock Mike Babcock Creighton, NE Creighton, NE 1
DNS 4 9V Eric Vanosdall Eric Vanosdall Hoskins, NE Hoskins, NE -
DNS 1 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3 Doug Tomka Doug Tomka Stanton, NE Stanton, NE 4
2 6 21X Jared Hoerle Jared Hoerle Chambers, NE Chambers, NE 4
3 3 83 Mike Babcock Mike Babcock Creighton, NE Creighton, NE -
4 4 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -
5 DNF 1 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -4
6 DNF 2 9V Eric Vanosdall Eric Vanosdall Hoskins, NE Hoskins, NE -4
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 T1 Rusty Montagne Rusty Montagne North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 5
2 3 33J Josh Pfeifer Josh Pfeifer St. Paul, NE St. Paul, NE 1
3 7 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA 4
4 2 23JR Dudley Schroeder Jr Dudley Schroeder Jr Armour, SD Armour, SD -2
5 8 14 AJ Boulware AJ Boulware Jefferson, SD Jefferson, SD 3
6 4 11 Raymond Bigge Raymond Bigge Armour, SD Armour, SD -2
7 10 33T Tucker Hawley Tucker Hawley Armour, SD Armour, SD 3
8 DNF 1 75S Brian Shutt Brian Shutt Atkinson, NE Atkinson, NE -7
9 DNF 5 621 Matt Esterling Matt Esterling Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
10 DNF 9 33 Jerry Pfeifer Jerry Pfeifer Spencer, NE Spencer, NE -1
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33J Josh Pfeifer Josh Pfeifer St. Paul, NE St. Paul, NE 1
2 4 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA 2
3 3 621 Matt Esterling Matt Esterling Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 1 75S Brian Shutt Brian Shutt Atkinson, NE Atkinson, NE -3
5 DNF 5 33 Jerry Pfeifer Jerry Pfeifer Spencer, NE Spencer, NE -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23JR Dudley Schroeder Jr Dudley Schroeder Jr Armour, SD Armour, SD -
2 3 T1 Rusty Montagne Rusty Montagne North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 1
3 4 14 AJ Boulware AJ Boulware Jefferson, SD Jefferson, SD 1
4 2 11 Raymond Bigge Raymond Bigge Armour, SD Armour, SD -2
5 5 33T Tucker Hawley Tucker Hawley Armour, SD Armour, SD -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10W Brady Wenzlaff Brady Wenzlaff Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 3
2 5 44 Kipp DeGroot Kipp DeGroot Platte, SD Platte, SD 3
3 2 7 Joey Jaton Joey Jaton Wagner, SD Wagner, SD -1
4 1 96 Doug Wendell Doug Wendell Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -3
5 3 24 Darwin Iedema Darwin Iedema Geddes, SD Geddes, SD -2
6 6 66 Cole Rosenkrans Cole Rosenkrans O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10W Brady Wenzlaff Brady Wenzlaff Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 2
2 4 44 Kipp DeGroot Kipp DeGroot Platte, SD Platte, SD 2
3 6 7 Joey Jaton Joey Jaton Wagner, SD Wagner, SD 3
4 1 96 Doug Wendell Doug Wendell Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -3
5 2 24 Darwin Iedema Darwin Iedema Geddes, SD Geddes, SD -3
6 5 66 Cole Rosenkrans Cole Rosenkrans O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -1
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96R Stephanie Reynolds Stephanie Reynolds Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
2 10 24 Jordan Vosika Jordan Vosika Gregory, SD Gregory, SD 8
3 12 22X Dustin Jackson Dustin Jackson O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE 9
4 9 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL 5
5 3 99 Tori Wendell Tori Wendell Fairfax, SD Fairfax, SD -2
6 4 35X Conner Brown Conner Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -2
7 1 98 Tanner Novak Tanner Novak Wagner, SD Wagner, SD -6
8 11 55M Mike Hanson Mike Hanson Meckling, SD Meckling, SD 3
9 8 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
10 6 21R Matt Rezac Matt Rezac Tabor, SD Tabor, SD -4
11 15 12L wyatt luke wyatt luke sprindfield, SD sprindfield, SD 4
12 5 4 Lowell Janssen Lowell Janssen Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -7
13 7 6I Toby Ives Toby Ives Verdigre, NE Verdigre, NE -6
14 DNF 13 06I Dillon Ives Dillon Ives Verdigree, NE Verdigree, NE -1
DNS 14 77 Derik Rolston Derik Rolston Wagner, SD Wagner, SD -
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 98 Tanner Novak Tanner Novak Wagner, SD Wagner, SD -
2 5 55M Mike Hanson Mike Hanson Meckling, SD Meckling, SD 3
3 4 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
4 3 4 Lowell Janssen Lowell Janssen Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -1
5 2 06I Dillon Ives Dillon Ives Verdigree, NE Verdigree, NE -3
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL 3
2 2 99 Tori Wendell Tori Wendell Fairfax, SD Fairfax, SD -
3 5 22X Dustin Jackson Dustin Jackson O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE 2
4 3 21R Matt Rezac Matt Rezac Tabor, SD Tabor, SD -1
5 DNF 1 77 Derik Rolston Derik Rolston Wagner, SD Wagner, SD -4
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96R Stephanie Reynolds Stephanie Reynolds Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
2 4 24 Jordan Vosika Jordan Vosika Gregory, SD Gregory, SD 2
3 3 6I Toby Ives Toby Ives Verdigre, NE Verdigre, NE -
4 2 35X Conner Brown Conner Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -2
5 5 12L wyatt luke wyatt luke sprindfield, SD sprindfield, SD -
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35X Conner Brown Conner Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 1
2 4 35JR Taylor Brown Taylor Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 2
3 6 11 Brady Dufek Brady Dufek Armour, SD Armour, SD 3
4 3 74 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Armour, SD Armour, SD -1
5 1 32K Bain Kuhlman Bain Kuhlman Wagner, SD Wagner, SD -4
6 DNF 5 T6 James Larsen James Larsen Hartington, NE Hartington, NE -1
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35X Conner Brown Conner Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 1
2 4 35JR Taylor Brown Taylor Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 2
3 3 74 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Armour, SD Armour, SD -
4 6 32K Bain Kuhlman Bain Kuhlman Wagner, SD Wagner, SD 2
5 5 11 Brady Dufek Brady Dufek Armour, SD Armour, SD -
6 1 T6 James Larsen James Larsen Hartington, NE Hartington, NE -5
All transfer
20 Laps

W.I.N. - Western Iowa Non - Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 97X Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN 7
2 6 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 4
3 1 38 Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
4 5 22 Jeff Pellersels Jeff Pellersels Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN 1
5 4 71 Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -1
6 DNF 2 4K Rick Pendergast Rick Pendergast Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -4
7 DNF 9 49 Nick Lingenfelter Nick Lingenfelter Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 2
8 DNF 10 97 Bret Mellenberndt Bret Mellenberndt Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
9 DNF 3 7 Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -6
DNS 7 9 Chad Goff Chad Goff Spring Hill, KS Spring Hill, KS -
8 Laps

W.I.N. - Western Iowa Non - Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97X Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN 1
2 4 9 Chad Goff Chad Goff Spring Hill, KS Spring Hill, KS 2
3 1 38 Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
4 5 7 Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 1
5 3 49 Nick Lingenfelter Nick Lingenfelter Plainview, NE Plainview, NE -2
DNS 6 97 Bret Mellenberndt Bret Mellenberndt Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

W.I.N. - Western Iowa Non - Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
2 3 22 Jeff Pellersels Jeff Pellersels Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN 1
3 2 71 Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -1
4 5 4K Rick Pendergast Rick Pendergast Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
5 DNF 4 1A Bradley Anderson Bradley Anderson Marathon, IA Marathon, IA -1
DNS 6 56 Allen Merrill Allen Merrill Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
All transfer