9/17/2022 - Gravity Park Speedway
9/17/2022 - Gravity Park Speedway

9/17/2022
Gravity Park Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jay Orr

Jay Orr

South Milwaukee, WI

4 Cylinders Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 1 -

Clear Selection

30 Laps

Grand NationalsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 69 TJ Smith TJ Smith Greenville, WI Greenville, WI 2
2 7 21FJB Mike King Mike King Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 5
3 1 5M Jeff Muehlbauer Jeff Muehlbauer Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI -2
4 5 38S Aaron Streblow Aaron Streblow Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 1
5 9 82H J.J. Pagel J.J. Pagel Mount Calvary, WI Mount Calvary, WI 4
6 4 15 Derek Kaat Derek Kaat Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -2
7 11 22R Jodica Rupp Jodica Rupp Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 4
8 17 25S Brian Schrauth Brian Schrauth Omro, WI Omro, WI 9
9 14 9 Josh Koslowski Josh Koslowski Chilton, WI Chilton, WI 5
10 10 63 Jeff Wilz Jeff Wilz Menasha, WI Menasha, WI -
11 DNF 16 12 Putch Bentley Putch Bentley Iron River, MI Iron River, MI 5
12 DNF 13 55 Donny Singer Donny Singer Waldo, WI Waldo, WI 1
13 DNF 2 42 Maverick Ruh Maverick Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI -11
14 DNF 6 53B Brad Weiss Brad Weiss Cascade, WI Cascade, WI -8
15 DNF 8 74N Drake Ninmer Drake Ninmer Cleveland, WI Cleveland, WI -7
16 DNF 12 22 Randy Dent Randy Dent Two Rivers, WI Two Rivers, WI -4
17 DNF 15 33G Gabriel Santoya Gabriel Santoya Fox Lake, WI Fox Lake, WI -2
30 Laps

Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 98S Tom Schneider Tom Schneider Chilton, WI Chilton, WI 3
2 3 18 Randy LeMieux Jr Randy LeMieux Jr Brussels, WI Brussels, WI 1
3 7 84H Mark Hoeppner Mark Hoeppner Rubicon, WI Rubicon, WI 4
4 1 5X Tony Gates Tony Gates Chilton, WI Chilton, WI -3
5 5 7H Jonathan Hitsman Jonathan Hitsman Newton, WI Newton, WI -
6 13 3S Travis Schmidt Travis Schmidt Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 7
7 10 41 Russ Davison Russ Davison Horicon, WI Horicon, WI 3
8 11 70 Jonathon Baumann Jonathon Baumann Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 3
9 14 3 Nick Krebsbach Nick Krebsbach Stockbridge, WI Stockbridge, WI 5
10 6 71 Eric Craine Eric Craine Allenton, WI Allenton, WI -4
11 15 22 Heidi Fleischman Heidi Fleischman Mattoon, WI Mattoon, WI 4
12 9 56 Doug Maurer Doug Maurer Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -3
13 19 8 Eric Blumer Eric Blumer Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 6
14 2 46F Logan Fleischman Logan Fleischman Antigo, WI Antigo, WI -12
15 17 63 Tony Wilz Tony Wilz Appleton, WI Appleton, WI 2
16 16 26P Ryan Pafford Ryan Pafford Kiel, WI Kiel, WI -
17 DNF 18 5 Vincent Engel Vincent Engel Neenah, WI Neenah, WI 1
DNS 12 70JR Jason Schilling Jason Schilling Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -
DNS 8 07W Matt Warner Matt Warner Appleton, WI Appleton, WI -
12 Laps

Sport ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3S Travis Schmidt Travis Schmidt Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
2 4 3 Nick Krebsbach Nick Krebsbach Stockbridge, WI Stockbridge, WI 2
3 2 22 Heidi Fleischman Heidi Fleischman Mattoon, WI Mattoon, WI -1
4 3 26P Ryan Pafford Ryan Pafford Kiel, WI Kiel, WI -1
5 7 63 Tony Wilz Tony Wilz Appleton, WI Appleton, WI 2
6 DNF 5 5 Vincent Engel Vincent Engel Neenah, WI Neenah, WI -1
7 DNF 6 8 Eric Blumer Eric Blumer Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -1
All transfer
30 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 K9 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI 1
2 5 A11 Tim Mueller Tim Mueller Chilton, WI Chilton, WI 3
3 8 09X Brian Vinney Jr Brian Vinney Jr Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI 5
4 14 8X Brandon VanOoyen Brandon VanOoyen 10
5 7 41 Scott Sohrweide Scott Sohrweide Chilton, WI Chilton, WI 2
6 3 10M Mitch Meier Mitch Meier Chilton, WI Chilton, WI -3
7 15 10X Tony Gates Tony Gates Chilton, WI Chilton, WI 8
8 13 34 Kyle Resch Kyle Resch Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI 5
9 16 34JR Shawn Klapps Jr Shawn Klapps Jr La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI 7
10 19 11M Ryan Mueller Ryan Mueller Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI 9
11 10 6S Steve Seehawer Steve Seehawer Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
12 20 10L Chris Loewenhagen Chris Loewenhagen Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 8
13 12 92 Rod Dart Rod Dart Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -1
14 18 7X Shawn Goetsch Shawn Goetsch Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 4
15 DNF 6 1JR Rob Waechter Rob Waechter De Pere, WI De Pere, WI -9
16 DNF 4 3 Caden Lemieux Caden Lemieux Sturgeon Bay, WI Sturgeon Bay, WI -12
17 DNF 9 55 Donny Singer Donny Singer Waldo, WI Waldo, WI -8
18 DNF 17 99S Dylan Sexton Dylan Sexton Gillett, WI Gillett, WI -1
19 DNF 1 88 John Heinz John Heinz Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -18
20 DNF 11 64 Brady Polcen Brady Polcen Ellison Bay, WI Ellison Bay, WI -9
12 Laps

Stock CarsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 34 Kyle Resch Kyle Resch Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI 7
2 2 8X Brandon VanOoyen Brandon VanOoyen -
3 3 10X Tony Gates Tony Gates Chilton, WI Chilton, WI -
4 6 34JR Shawn Klapps Jr Shawn Klapps Jr La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI 2
5 4 99S Dylan Sexton Dylan Sexton Gillett, WI Gillett, WI -1
6 5 7X Shawn Goetsch Shawn Goetsch Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -1
7 DNF 1 11M Ryan Mueller Ryan Mueller Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI -6
DNS 7 10L Chris Loewenhagen Chris Loewenhagen Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -
All transfer
30 Laps

A ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21S Steve Schneider Steve Schneider Chilton, WI Chilton, WI 1
2 4 18 Matt Klenz Matt Klenz West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 2
3 1 2M Steve Mueller Steve Mueller Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -2
4 8 28C Joel Crowbridge Joel Crowbridge Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 4
5 6 6W David Wirth David Wirth Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 1
6 5 13 Andy Voigt Andy Voigt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
7 10 9W Jason Wirth Jason Wirth Elkorn, WI Elkorn, WI 3
8 9 290 Doyle Buzzell Doyle Buzzell Clyman, WI Clyman, WI 1
9 11 28S Scott Crowbridge Scott Crowbridge Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 2
10 12 A11 Ashley Stevens Ashley Stevens 2
11 DNF 14 7H Marcus Hoeppner Marcus Hoeppner Rubicon, WI Rubicon, WI 3
12 DNF 16 9K Mark Kelm Mark Kelm Freemont, WI Freemont, WI 4
13 DNF 7 11S Travis Spaulding Travis Spaulding Greenville, WI Greenville, WI -6
14 DNF 15 5G Branden Goeser Branden Goeser Chilton, WI Chilton, WI 1
15 DNF 3 K9 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -12
16 DNF 13 17 Mike Klenz Mike Klenz West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -3
30 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 10 Jeff Richards Jeff Richards Montello, WI Montello, WI 13
2 2 22S Jared Spaulding Jared Spaulding Greenville, WI Greenville, WI -
3 6 88 Eric Derks Eric Derks 3
4 10 12 Brandon Mertes Brandon Mertes Salem, WI Salem, WI 6
5 4 7C Cory Romenesko Cory Romenesko Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -1
6 9 8K Blake Kleuser Blake Kleuser Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 3
7 13 87 Parker Derks Parker Derks Chilton, WI Chilton, WI 6
8 19 J8 James Jaime James Jaime Salem, WI Salem, WI 11
9 3 838 Jason Eisel Jason Eisel Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI -6
10 12 33W Ken Wolf Ken Wolf Omro, WI Omro, WI 2
11 15 84 Brian Krejcarek Brian Krejcarek Two Rivers, WI Two Rivers, WI 4
12 1 11 Larry Richards Larry Richards Montello, WI Montello, WI -11
13 11 51 Jake Binash Jake Binash Forest junction, WI Forest junction, WI -2
14 16 15 Ben Schulte Ben Schulte Kaukana, WI Kaukana, WI 2
15 21 5 Paul Wagner Paul Wagner Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 6
16 23 15V David Voigt David Voigt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 7
17 DNF 17 52W Jack Wiroll Jack Wiroll Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
18 DNF 18 28 Chuck Gilbertson Jr Chuck Gilbertson Jr Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -
19 DNF 7 8B Jason Brandes Jason Brandes Chilton, WI Chilton, WI -12
20 DNF 8 XXX Ford Malvitz Ford Malvitz Sturgeon Bay, WI Sturgeon Bay, WI -12
21 DNF 20 8 Geno Sternard Geno Sternard Brussels, WI Brussels, WI -1
22 DNF 5 8M Mike Meier Mike Meier Chilton, WI Chilton, WI -17
23 DNF 24 03JR Brandon Albright Brandon Albright Pickett, WI Pickett, WI 1
DNS 22 B11 Peyton Mueller Peyton Mueller Chilton, WI Chilton, WI -
12 Laps

Street StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 87 Parker Derks Parker Derks Chilton, WI Chilton, WI 7
2 12 10 Jeff Richards Jeff Richards Montello, WI Montello, WI 10
3 9 84 Brian Krejcarek Brian Krejcarek Two Rivers, WI Two Rivers, WI 6
4 1 15 Ben Schulte Ben Schulte Kaukana, WI Kaukana, WI -3
5 3 52W Jack Wiroll Jack Wiroll Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -2
6 2 28 Chuck Gilbertson Jr Chuck Gilbertson Jr Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -4
7 4 J8 James Jaime James Jaime Salem, WI Salem, WI -3
8 5 8 Geno Sternard Geno Sternard Brussels, WI Brussels, WI -3
9 11 5 Paul Wagner Paul Wagner Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 2
10 DNF 6 B11 Peyton Mueller Peyton Mueller Chilton, WI Chilton, WI -4
11 DNF 7 15V David Voigt David Voigt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -4
12 DNF 10 03JR Brandon Albright Brandon Albright Pickett, WI Pickett, WI -2
All transfer
30 Laps

TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 833 Nick Byng Nick Byng Abrams, WI Abrams, WI 6
2 5 851 Joe Maciosek Joe Maciosek Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 3
3 1 520 TJ Ewert TJ Ewert Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -2
4 4 500 Cory Holtger Cory Holtger Oconto Falls, WI Oconto Falls, WI -
5 2 599 Troy Ringelstetter Troy Ringelstetter Poynette, WI Poynette, WI -3
6 3 518 Hunter Bunnell Hunter Bunnell Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -3
7 6 837 TJ Struck TJ Struck Poynette, WI Poynette, WI -1
8 DNF 8 806 Seth Gorges Seth Gorges Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI -
30 Laps

4 CylindersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Jay Orr Jay Orr South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI -
2 17 117 James Riske James Riske Newton, WI Newton, WI 15
3 4 4 Shaun Bangart Shaun Bangart Chilton, WI Chilton, WI 1
4 2 4L Nathan Lisowe Nathan Lisowe Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -2
5 12 799 Matthew Mann Matthew Mann Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 7
6 13 5 Calvin Stueck Calvin Stueck Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI 7
7 6 19 Megan Scovronski Megan Scovronski Greenleaf, WI Greenleaf, WI -1
8 19 21G Joseph Grams Joseph Grams Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 11
9 18 13K Kyle Hammes Kyle Hammes Neenah, WI Neenah, WI 9
10 22 69J Jeff Meyer Jeff Meyer 12
11 24 65B Todd Beske Todd Beske Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13
12 DNF 10 14G Bennett Glidden Bennett Glidden Chilton, WI Chilton, WI -2
13 DNF 15 3R James Reese James Reese Chilton, WI Chilton, WI 2
14 DNF 11 21E Jacoby Pollei a Jacoby Pollei a Appleton, WI Appleton, WI -3
15 DNF 3 83 Roman Blank Roman Blank Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -12
16 DNF 25 3D David Wichman David Wichman Kaukana, WI Kaukana, WI 9
17 DNF 23 92 Tim Fieber Tim Fieber Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 6
18 DNF 9 69S Jonathon Van Deraa Jonathon Van Deraa Stockbridge, WI Stockbridge, WI -9
19 DNF 14 2H Jeremy Hammes Jeremy Hammes Omro, WI Omro, WI -5
20 DNF 7 21J Justin Finlan Justin Finlan Two Rivers, WI Two Rivers, WI -13
21 DNF 5 15V Luke Vandenelzen Luke Vandenelzen Hilbert, WI Hilbert, WI -16
22 DNF 21 11A Allayna Newlin Allayna Newlin Fox Lake, WI Fox Lake, WI -1
DNS 16 17 Brian Watzka Jr Brian Watzka Jr Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -
DNS 20 7 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -
DQ 8 88K Kenneth Becker Kenneth Becker Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
12 Laps

4 CylindersB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Calvin Stueck Calvin Stueck Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI 1
2 1 3R James Reese James Reese Chilton, WI Chilton, WI -1
3 9 117 James Riske James Riske Newton, WI Newton, WI 6
4 3 21G Joseph Grams Joseph Grams Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
5 5 11A Allayna Newlin Allayna Newlin Fox Lake, WI Fox Lake, WI -
6 8 92 Tim Fieber Tim Fieber Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 2
Top 6 transfer
7 4 92G Garrett Greenfield Garrett Greenfield Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -3
8 6 3D David Wichman David Wichman Kaukana, WI Kaukana, WI -2
9 7 30S Brian Seger Brian Seger Rapid River, WI Rapid River, WI -2
12 Laps

4 CylindersB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2H Jeremy Hammes Jeremy Hammes Omro, WI Omro, WI -
2 7 17 Brian Watzka Jr Brian Watzka Jr Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 5
3 5 13K Kyle Hammes Kyle Hammes Neenah, WI Neenah, WI 2
4 8 7 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 4
5 3 69J Jeff Meyer Jeff Meyer -2
6 6 65B Todd Beske Todd Beske Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 2 22 Elliot Corrigan Elliot Corrigan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -5
8 DNF 4 72V Isaiah VanOoyen Isaiah VanOoyen Appleton, WI Appleton, WI -4