9/17/2022 - Whittemore Speedway
9/17/2022 - Whittemore Speedway

9/17/2022
Whittemore Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

35 Laps

Limited Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Steven Ulman Steven Ulman Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI 3
2 1 41 Josh Hagar Josh Hagar Tawas, MI Tawas, MI -1
3 5 62 Cal Swartz Cal Swartz Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 2
4 3 7 Ed Muckenthaler Ed Muckenthaler Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -1
5 6 84 Joe Hodgeson Jr Joe Hodgeson Jr Davison, MI Davison, MI 1
6 2 5 Matt Muellen Matt Muellen Auburn, MI Auburn, MI -4
6 Laps

Limited Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Ed Muckenthaler Ed Muckenthaler Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 1
2 1 41 Josh Hagar Josh Hagar Tawas, MI Tawas, MI -1
3 6 84 Joe Hodgeson Jr Joe Hodgeson Jr Davison, MI Davison, MI 3
4 5 32 Steven Ulman Steven Ulman Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI 1
5 3 62 Cal Swartz Cal Swartz Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -2
6 4 5 Matt Muellen Matt Muellen Auburn, MI Auburn, MI -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Limited Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 62 Cal Swartz Cal Swartz Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 14.153
2 4 32 Steven Ulman Steven Ulman Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI 14.261
3 2 7 Ed Muckenthaler Ed Muckenthaler Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 14.350
4 3 5 Matt Muellen Matt Muellen Auburn, MI Auburn, MI 14.360
5 1 41 Josh Hagar Josh Hagar Tawas, MI Tawas, MI 14.415
DNS 6 84 Joe Hodgeson Jr Joe Hodgeson Jr Davison, MI Davison, MI 14.415
All transfer
35 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 27L Nick Larabee Nick Larabee Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 6
2 3 32 Steven Ulman Steven Ulman Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI 1
3 8 1W Mike Luberda JR Mike Luberda JR Augres, MI Augres, MI 5
4 6 27 Andrew Groff Andrew Groff Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI 2
5 2 88 Bobby Pauley Bobby Pauley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -3
6 4 15 Justin Noffsinger Justin Noffsinger Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -2
7 1 5 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Auburn, MI Auburn, MI -6
8 5 23 John King John King tawas city mi, MI tawas city mi, MI -3
10 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Steven Ulman Steven Ulman Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI -
2 2 23 John King John King tawas city mi, MI tawas city mi, MI -
3 3 27L Nick Larabee Nick Larabee Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -
4 BF 4 1W Mike Luberda JR Mike Luberda JR Augres, MI Augres, MI -
All transfer
10 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Bobby Pauley Bobby Pauley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 1
2 1 5 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Auburn, MI Auburn, MI -1
3 4 27 Andrew Groff Andrew Groff Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI 1
4 3 15 Justin Noffsinger Justin Noffsinger Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -1
All transfer
0 Laps

ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 27L Nick Larabee Nick Larabee Hastings, MI Hastings, MI
2 1 27 Andrew Groff Andrew Groff Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI
3 2 23 John King John King tawas city mi, MI tawas city mi, MI
4 5 15 Justin Noffsinger Justin Noffsinger Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI
5 7 32 Steven Ulman Steven Ulman Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI
6 6 88 Bobby Pauley Bobby Pauley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI
7 8 1W Mike Luberda JR Mike Luberda JR Augres, MI Augres, MI
8 4 5 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Auburn, MI Auburn, MI
All transfer
30 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 74 Austin Edmonds Austin Edmonds , MI , MI 2
2 2 51 Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
3 10 21 James Farley James Farley 7
4 4 1 Trevor King Trevor King Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI -
5 1 10 Kenny Stevens Kenny Stevens Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -4
6 8 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 2
7 9 14 Darrin Wilson Darrin Wilson Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 2
8 6 2 Bob Farley Bob Farley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -2
9 7 44 Kevin Harder Kevin Harder West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -2
10 5 00 JIm Dorman JIm Dorman , MI , MI -5
10 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 3
2 3 2 Bob Farley Bob Farley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 1
3 1 51 Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -2
4 2 1 Trevor King Trevor King Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI -2
5 5 14 Darrin Wilson Darrin Wilson Prescott, MI Prescott, MI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00 JIm Dorman JIm Dorman , MI , MI 2
2 5 21 James Farley James Farley 3
3 4 44 Kevin Harder Kevin Harder West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 1
4 2 74 Austin Edmonds Austin Edmonds , MI , MI -2
5 1 10 Kenny Stevens Kenny Stevens Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -4
All transfer
0 Laps

Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 21 James Farley James Farley
2 7 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI
3 4 44 Kevin Harder Kevin Harder West Branch, MI West Branch, MI
4 3 2 Bob Farley Bob Farley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI
5 1 00 JIm Dorman JIm Dorman , MI , MI
6 6 1 Trevor King Trevor King Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI
7 2 74 Austin Edmonds Austin Edmonds , MI , MI
8 5 51 Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI
9 8 10 Kenny Stevens Kenny Stevens Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI
10 9 14 Darrin Wilson Darrin Wilson Prescott, MI Prescott, MI
All transfer
30 Laps

Lead SledsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 K2 Kyle Edmonds Kyle Edmonds Augres, MI Augres, MI 8
2 12 42 Derek Moe Derek Moe Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 10
3 6 17 David Stern David Stern Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI 3
4 11 75 Kevin Strong Kevin Strong Twining, MI Twining, MI 7
5 8 777 Mike Provoast Mike Provoast Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 3
6 13 28 Johnathan Bellows Johnathan Bellows Turner, MI Turner, MI 7
7 7 00T Tony Wangler Tony Wangler , MI , MI -
8 3 91 Ryan Haas Ryan Haas Warren, MI Warren, MI -5
9 10 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 1
10 2 04 Tom Haas Tom Haas Warren, MI Warren, MI -8
11 5 42X Vincent Moe Vincent Moe National City, MI National City, MI -6
12 4 36 Jon Parish Jon Parish Springport, MI Springport, MI -8
DQ 1 M1S Scottie Ulman Scottie Ulman Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI -
10 Laps

Lead SledsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 David Stern David Stern Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI 3
2 6 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 4
3 1 M1S Scottie Ulman Scottie Ulman Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI -2
4 2 91 Ryan Haas Ryan Haas Warren, MI Warren, MI -2
5 5 777 Mike Provoast Mike Provoast Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -
6 3 42X Vincent Moe Vincent Moe National City, MI National City, MI -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Lead SledsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04 Tom Haas Tom Haas Warren, MI Warren, MI -
2 4 K2 Kyle Edmonds Kyle Edmonds Augres, MI Augres, MI 2
3 7 28 Johnathan Bellows Johnathan Bellows Turner, MI Turner, MI 4
4 5 75 Kevin Strong Kevin Strong Twining, MI Twining, MI 1
5 6 42 Derek Moe Derek Moe Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 1
6 2 36 Jon Parish Jon Parish Springport, MI Springport, MI -4
7 3 00T Tony Wangler Tony Wangler , MI , MI -4
All transfer
0 Laps

Lead SledsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 75 Kevin Strong Kevin Strong Twining, MI Twining, MI 15.570
2 5 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 15.668
3 10 K2 Kyle Edmonds Kyle Edmonds Augres, MI Augres, MI 15.714
4 4 777 Mike Provoast Mike Provoast Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 15.770
5 9 00T Tony Wangler Tony Wangler , MI , MI 15.795
6 6 17 David Stern David Stern Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI 15.807
7 13 28 Johnathan Bellows Johnathan Bellows Turner, MI Turner, MI 15.807
8 12 42X Vincent Moe Vincent Moe National City, MI National City, MI 15.807
9 3 36 Jon Parish Jon Parish Springport, MI Springport, MI 15.807
10 11 91 Ryan Haas Ryan Haas Warren, MI Warren, MI 15.807
11 1 04 Tom Haas Tom Haas Warren, MI Warren, MI 15.807
12 8 M1S Scottie Ulman Scottie Ulman Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI 15.807
DNS 2 42 Derek Moe Derek Moe Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 15.807
All transfer
20 Laps

Front Wheel DrivesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 24 Bradley Williams Bradley Williams EAST TAWAS, MI EAST TAWAS, MI 14
2 16 28 Dylan Miller Dylan Miller Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 14
3 12 78 Abbi Pauley Abbi Pauley Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 9
4 11 95 Keith Rivers Keith Rivers 7
5 1 N72 Nathan Spencer Nathan Spencer OMER, MI OMER, MI -4
6 14 18W John Williams John Williams Turner, MI Turner, MI 8
7 3 B2 Brandon Hanson Brandon Hanson Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -4
8 7 J1 Jacob Wooster Jacob Wooster Essexville, MI Essexville, MI -1
9 10 11 Mark Williamson Mark Williamson Hale, MI Hale, MI 1
10 8 84 Gina Kolevar Gina Kolevar Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -2
11 6 13 Brayden Fortier Brayden Fortier Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -5
12 18 42K Dakota Kinney Dakota Kinney Turner, MI Turner, MI 6
13 13 72 Kylie Moe Kylie Moe , MI , MI -
14 5 99 Tom Rivers Tom Rivers Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -9
15 9 68B Travis Gulish Travis Gulish Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -6
16 2 96 Anthony Dorian Anthony Dorian Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -14
17 20 47 Ron Crawford Ron Crawford Tawas, MI Tawas, MI 3
18 19 45 Jeremy Green Jeremy Green Hale, MI Hale, MI 1
19 17 89 Abigail Kolb Abigail Kolb St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI -2
20 4 16 Joshua Green Joshua Green Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -16
21 23 31 Izaiah Miller Izaiah Miller National City, MI National City, MI 2
22 22 79 Lexy Motsinger Lexy Motsinger Flint, MI Flint, MI -
DNS 21 048 Justin Moll Justin Moll Alpena, MI Alpena, MI -
10 Laps

Front Wheel DrivesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Joshua Green Joshua Green Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 1
2 1 96 Anthony Dorian Anthony Dorian Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -1
3 3 89 Abigail Kolb Abigail Kolb St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI -
4 4 45 Jeremy Green Jeremy Green Hale, MI Hale, MI -
5 6 31 Izaiah Miller Izaiah Miller National City, MI National City, MI 1
DNS 5 048 Justin Moll Justin Moll Alpena, MI Alpena, MI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Front Wheel DrivesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B2 Brandon Hanson Brandon Hanson Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 1
2 3 99 Tom Rivers Tom Rivers Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 1
3 1 N72 Nathan Spencer Nathan Spencer OMER, MI OMER, MI -2
4 5 47 Ron Crawford Ron Crawford Tawas, MI Tawas, MI 1
5 6 79 Lexy Motsinger Lexy Motsinger Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
6 BF 4 42K Dakota Kinney Dakota Kinney Turner, MI Turner, MI -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Front Wheel DrivesHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95 Keith Rivers Keith Rivers 2
2 1 J1 Jacob Wooster Jacob Wooster Essexville, MI Essexville, MI -1
3 4 72 Kylie Moe Kylie Moe , MI , MI 1
4 5 24 Bradley Williams Bradley Williams EAST TAWAS, MI EAST TAWAS, MI 1
5 2 68B Travis Gulish Travis Gulish Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Front Wheel DrivesHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 78 Abbi Pauley Abbi Pauley Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 3
2 6 28 Dylan Miller Dylan Miller Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 4
3 5 18W John Williams John Williams Turner, MI Turner, MI 2
4 2 84 Gina Kolevar Gina Kolevar Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -2
5 1 13 Brayden Fortier Brayden Fortier Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -4
6 BF 3 11 Mark Williamson Mark Williamson Hale, MI Hale, MI -3
All transfer
0 Laps

Front Wheel DrivesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 28 Dylan Miller Dylan Miller Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 16.209
2 12 24 Bradley Williams Bradley Williams EAST TAWAS, MI EAST TAWAS, MI 16.251
3 13 18W John Williams John Williams Turner, MI Turner, MI 16.351
4 7 72 Kylie Moe Kylie Moe , MI , MI 16.389
5 9 78 Abbi Pauley Abbi Pauley Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 16.427
6 10 95 Keith Rivers Keith Rivers 16.522
7 18 11 Mark Williamson Mark Williamson Hale, MI Hale, MI 16.523
8 15 68B Travis Gulish Travis Gulish Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 16.584
9 6 84 Gina Kolevar Gina Kolevar Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 16.604
10 21 J1 Jacob Wooster Jacob Wooster Essexville, MI Essexville, MI 16.631
11 2 13 Brayden Fortier Brayden Fortier Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 16.633
12 11 99 Tom Rivers Tom Rivers Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 16.657
13 19 16 Joshua Green Joshua Green Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 16.704
14 16 B2 Brandon Hanson Brandon Hanson Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 16.751
15 1 96 Anthony Dorian Anthony Dorian Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 16.806
16 20 N72 Nathan Spencer Nathan Spencer OMER, MI OMER, MI 16.863
17 5 89 Abigail Kolb Abigail Kolb St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI 16.882
18 4 42K Dakota Kinney Dakota Kinney Turner, MI Turner, MI 17.073
19 3 45 Jeremy Green Jeremy Green Hale, MI Hale, MI 17.172
20 14 47 Ron Crawford Ron Crawford Tawas, MI Tawas, MI 17.195
21 23 048 Justin Moll Justin Moll Alpena, MI Alpena, MI 17.283
22 8 79 Lexy Motsinger Lexy Motsinger Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.672
23 22 31 Izaiah Miller Izaiah Miller National City, MI National City, MI 19.477
All transfer
20 Laps

Outlaw Front Wheel DriveA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 Ethan Robarts Ethan Robarts Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 4
2 8 25W Christopher Wassmann Christopher Wassmann Mikado, MI Mikado, MI 6
3 3 88 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Alger, MI Alger, MI -
4 4 04 Brandon Nichols Brandon Nichols Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -
5 2 02 Ian Travis Ian Travis Mikdo, MI Mikdo, MI -3
6 7 09X John Miller John Miller National City, MI National City, MI 1
7 1 09 Jaydon Brodnex Jaydon Brodnex Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI -6
8 6 1W Cody LaFleur Cody LaFleur Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -2
6 Laps

Outlaw Front Wheel DriveHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Ethan Robarts Ethan Robarts Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 3
2 2 88 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Alger, MI Alger, MI -
3 1 02 Ian Travis Ian Travis Mikdo, MI Mikdo, MI -2
4 3 04 Brandon Nichols Brandon Nichols Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -1
5 6 09 Jaydon Brodnex Jaydon Brodnex Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI 1
6 8 09X John Miller John Miller National City, MI National City, MI 2
7 7 1W Cody LaFleur Cody LaFleur Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -
All transfer
0 Laps

Outlaw Front Wheel DriveQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 9 Ethan Robarts Ethan Robarts Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI
2 1 04 Brandon Nichols Brandon Nichols Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI
3 4 88 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Alger, MI Alger, MI
4 6 09 Jaydon Brodnex Jaydon Brodnex Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI
5 8 09X John Miller John Miller National City, MI National City, MI
6 3 25W Christopher Wassmann Christopher Wassmann Mikado, MI Mikado, MI
7 5 02 Ian Travis Ian Travis Mikdo, MI Mikdo, MI
8 7 1W Cody LaFleur Cody LaFleur Lake City, MI Lake City, MI
All transfer
20 Laps

TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 72 Trent Fenner Trent Fenner Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 3
2 1 64 Keith Edmonds Keith Edmonds , MI , MI -1
3 3 1W Rick Wangler Rick Wangler West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -
4 2 71 Caden Strong Caden Strong Twining, MI Twining, MI -2
6 Laps

TrucksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1W Rick Wangler Rick Wangler West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 1
2 1 64 Keith Edmonds Keith Edmonds , MI , MI -1
3 4 72 Trent Fenner Trent Fenner Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 1
4 3 71 Caden Strong Caden Strong Twining, MI Twining, MI -1
All transfer
0 Laps

TrucksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 72 Trent Fenner Trent Fenner Prescott, MI Prescott, MI
2 2 1W Rick Wangler Rick Wangler West Branch, MI West Branch, MI
3 3 71 Caden Strong Caden Strong Twining, MI Twining, MI
4 1 64 Keith Edmonds Keith Edmonds , MI , MI
All transfer