8/26/2022 - Dacotah Speedway
8/26/2022 - Dacotah Speedway

8/26/2022
Dacotah Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Chris Barros

Chris Barros

Bismarck, ND

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 11 1
Heat 2 2 6 -4

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 24Q Quentin Kinzley Quentin Kinzley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
2 10 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 8
3 4 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND 1
4 9 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 5
5 8 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 3
6 5 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
7 15 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 8
8 7 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -1
9 13 3S Logan Schmitz Logan Schmitz Washburn, ND Washburn, ND 4
10 1 86 Aaron Aaseth Aaron Aaseth Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -9
11 12 8 Chris Barros Chris Barros Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
12 3 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -9
13 14 80 Tony Marsh Tony Marsh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
14 11 71 Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
15 DNF 2 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -13
DNS 17 31 Darrell Parsons Darrell Parsons Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
DNS 16 29C Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 5
2 8 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 6
3 9 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 6
4 4 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
5 3 86 Aaron Aaseth Aaron Aaseth Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
6 1 71 Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -5
7 5 3S Logan Schmitz Logan Schmitz Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -2
8 7 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
9 DNF 2 31 Darrell Parsons Darrell Parsons Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -7
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 7
2 4 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND 2
3 6 24Q Quentin Kinzley Quentin Kinzley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
4 7 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 3
5 3 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
6 2 8 Chris Barros Chris Barros Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
7 1 80 Tony Marsh Tony Marsh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -6
DNS 5 29C Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 97 Hunter Domagala Hunter Domagala Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 7
2 6 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND 4
3 7 54G Geoff Hellman Geoff Hellman Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 4
4 4 13 Jason Meidinger Jason Meidinger Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
5 11 21D Matt Dosch Matt Dosch Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 6
6 9 S8 Shawn Volk Shawn Volk Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 3
7 5 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
8 12 05 Dylan Herner Dylan Herner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
9 18 E30 Lance Jangula Lance Jangula Linton, ND Linton, ND 9
10 13 44 Barrett Berg Barrett Berg Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 3
11 15 38X Brandon Booke Brandon Booke New Salem, ND New Salem, ND 4
12 2 17R Christopher Ritter Christopher Ritter Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -10
13 10 12W Chris Welk Jr Chris Welk Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -3
14 17 11 Emily Mundahl Emily Mundahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
15 DNF 1 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -14
16 DNF 14 51 John Feist John Feist Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
17 DNF 3 20 Brian Swenson Brian Swenson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -14
DNS 16 32 Jeremy Engelhardt Jeremy Engelhardt Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54G Geoff Hellman Geoff Hellman Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
2 1 17R Christopher Ritter Christopher Ritter Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
3 3 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -
4 6 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
5 9 S8 Shawn Volk Shawn Volk Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 4
6 5 21D Matt Dosch Matt Dosch Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -1
7 8 44 Barrett Berg Barrett Berg Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 1
8 7 38X Brandon Booke Brandon Booke New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -1
DNS 4 E30 Lance Jangula Lance Jangula Linton, ND Linton, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND -
2 8 97 Hunter Domagala Hunter Domagala Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 6
3 3 20 Brian Swenson Brian Swenson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
4 6 13 Jason Meidinger Jason Meidinger Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
5 2 12W Chris Welk Jr Chris Welk Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -3
6 4 05 Dylan Herner Dylan Herner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
7 7 51 John Feist John Feist Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
8 9 32 Jeremy Engelhardt Jeremy Engelhardt Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
9 5 11 Emily Mundahl Emily Mundahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
All transfer
20 Laps

INEX LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 070 Dayton Olheiser Dayton Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
2 4 66 Casey Martin Casey Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
3 5 00 Duston Hagen Duston Hagen Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 2
4 3 11 Evan Hendrickson Evan Hendrickson Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND -1
5 10 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
6 8 700 Gage Madler Gage Madler New England, ND New England, ND 2
7 16 43 Dustin Herz Dustin Herz Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 9
8 6 52 Gunnar Pfaff Gunnar Pfaff Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND -2
9 1 0 Ryan Erdahl Ryan Erdahl Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -8
10 9 07 Ashton Wendland Ashton Wendland Wolford, ND Wolford, ND -1
11 12 0W Cody Jawaski Cody Jawaski Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 1
12 14 21 Tanner Hofer Tanner Hofer Hebron, ND Hebron, ND 2
13 11 5 Cole Slaubaugh Cole Slaubaugh Wolford, ND Wolford, ND -2
14 13 7T Ty Olson Ty Olson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
15 DNF 15 800 Noah Madler Noah Madler New England, ND New England, ND -
16 DNF 7 87 Gus Jensen Gus Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -9
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 070 Dayton Olheiser Dayton Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
2 2 00 Duston Hagen Duston Hagen Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -
3 7 66 Casey Martin Casey Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
4 4 700 Gage Madler Gage Madler New England, ND New England, ND -
5 1 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
6 6 0W Cody Jawaski Cody Jawaski Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -
7 8 7T Ty Olson Ty Olson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
8 DNF 5 43 Dustin Herz Dustin Herz Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Ryan Erdahl Ryan Erdahl Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
2 6 11 Evan Hendrickson Evan Hendrickson Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND 4
3 1 52 Gunnar Pfaff Gunnar Pfaff Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND -2
4 3 87 Gus Jensen Gus Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -1
5 7 07 Ashton Wendland Ashton Wendland Wolford, ND Wolford, ND 2
6 2 5 Cole Slaubaugh Cole Slaubaugh Wolford, ND Wolford, ND -4
7 8 21 Tanner Hofer Tanner Hofer Hebron, ND Hebron, ND 1
8 5 800 Noah Madler Noah Madler New England, ND New England, ND -3
15 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 B20 Mike Appert Mike Appert Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND 3
2 9 55S Dylan Sandberg Dylan Sandberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 7
3 6 E85 Derrick Appert Derrick Appert Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND 3
4 1 07 Seth Howe-Kellar Seth Howe-Kellar Wilton, ND Wilton, ND -3
5 2 4D Josh Roehrich Josh Roehrich Menoken, ND Menoken, ND -3
6 5 51 A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
7 3 01 Nathan Mundahl Nathan Mundahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
8 7 11R Bill Hultberg Bill Hultberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
9 16 0 John Gartner Jr John Gartner Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 7
10 13 21K Karlie Hoerner Karlie Hoerner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
11 18 9 Chris Rangeloff Chris Rangeloff Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 7
12 12 11N Nevin Jensen Nevin Jensen Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
13 17 29V Ryker Vetter Ryker Vetter Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 4
14 15 33 Orin Volk Orin Volk Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
15 DNF 14 62K Trenton Kohler Trenton Kohler Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
16 DNF 11 E15 Mitch Gordon Mitch Gordon Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND -5
17 DNF 8 32 Jeremy Engelhardt Jeremy Engelhardt Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -9
18 DNF 10 29T Terry Davenport Terry Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -8
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Jeremy Engelhardt Jeremy Engelhardt Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
2 2 4D Josh Roehrich Josh Roehrich Menoken, ND Menoken, ND -
3 8 51 A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
4 5 B20 Mike Appert Mike Appert Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND 1
5 9 55S Dylan Sandberg Dylan Sandberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
6 3 E15 Mitch Gordon Mitch Gordon Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND -3
7 7 21K Karlie Hoerner Karlie Hoerner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
8 DNF 4 29V Ryker Vetter Ryker Vetter Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -4
9 DNF 6 9 Chris Rangeloff Chris Rangeloff Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Nathan Mundahl Nathan Mundahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
2 1 07 Seth Howe-Kellar Seth Howe-Kellar Wilton, ND Wilton, ND -1
3 8 11R Bill Hultberg Bill Hultberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
4 7 E85 Derrick Appert Derrick Appert Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND 3
5 4 29T Terry Davenport Terry Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
6 3 11N Nevin Jensen Nevin Jensen Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
7 6 62K Trenton Kohler Trenton Kohler Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
8 5 33 Orin Volk Orin Volk Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -3
9 9 0 John Gartner Jr John Gartner Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Paul Schuh Paul Schuh Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
2 1 8 Stan Thompson Stan Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
3 7 16 Alex Thompson Alex Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
4 2 25A Jordan Iverson Jordan Iverson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
5 8 12 Nicholas Hoffman Nicholas Hoffman Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
6 5 55 Ken Sandberg Ken Sandberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
7 6 71 Tom Dworshak Tom Dworshak Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
8 4 81 Krys Yost Krys Yost Balfour, ND Balfour, ND -4
9 9 81C Lily Christianson Lily Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 81 Krys Yost Krys Yost Balfour, ND Balfour, ND 7
2 9 55 Ken Sandberg Ken Sandberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 7
3 4 25A Jordan Iverson Jordan Iverson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
4 3 8 Stan Thompson Stan Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
5 7 3 Paul Schuh Paul Schuh Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
6 2 71 Tom Dworshak Tom Dworshak Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
7 6 16 Alex Thompson Alex Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
8 5 12 Nicholas Hoffman Nicholas Hoffman Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
9 1 81C Lily Christianson Lily Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -8
All transfer
20 Laps

Pro / Masters LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Preston Martin Preston Martin Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 1
2 3 60 Drew Papke Drew Papke Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
3 6 19 Donavin Wiest Donavin Wiest Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 3
4 5 1K Nate Keena Nate Keena Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 1
5 4 471 Austin Wiest Austin Wiest Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
6 10 79 Scott Richardson Scott Richardson Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 4
7 13 51A A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 6
8 7 1OZ Glenn Mitchell Glenn Mitchell Picton, NSW Picton, NSW -1
9 12 55 Ivan Sailer Ivan Sailer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
10 20 40K Mike King Mike King Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 10
11 8 33S Robert Sigman Robert Sigman Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
12 15 37 Kevin Jensen Kevin Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND 3
13 18 13 Kevin Pudwill Kevin Pudwill Black Hawk, SD Black Hawk, SD 5
14 16 22K Jeff King Jeff King Palermo, ND Palermo, ND 2
15 14 8 Mike Kraft Mike Kraft Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
16 22 94 Jay Quenzer Jay Quenzer Baker, MT Baker, MT 6
17 19 16D Denise Kolden Denise Kolden Palermo, ND Palermo, ND 2
18 17 06 Weston Hagen Weston Hagen Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
19 23 72 Ken Stadick Ken Stadick Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 4
20 21 12 Cory Tharp Cory Tharp Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
21 DNF 1 34 Alex Kukowski Alex Kukowski Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND -20
22 DNF 9 99 Dauntae Martin Dauntae Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -13
DNS 11 21 Kelly Hoerner Kelly Hoerner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
8 Laps

Pro / Masters LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Drew Papke Drew Papke Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
2 3 19 Donavin Wiest Donavin Wiest Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 1
3 8 471 Austin Wiest Austin Wiest Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
4 4 55 Ivan Sailer Ivan Sailer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
5 7 51A A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
6 6 13 Kevin Pudwill Kevin Pudwill Black Hawk, SD Black Hawk, SD -
7 5 40K Mike King Mike King Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
8 2 94 Jay Quenzer Jay Quenzer Baker, MT Baker, MT -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Pro / Masters LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Preston Martin Preston Martin Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 2
2 4 1K Nate Keena Nate Keena Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 2
3 1 99 Dauntae Martin Dauntae Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
4 7 33S Robert Sigman Robert Sigman Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
5 2 37 Kevin Jensen Kevin Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -3
6 5 22K Jeff King Jeff King Palermo, ND Palermo, ND -1
7 8 16D Denise Kolden Denise Kolden Palermo, ND Palermo, ND 1
8 6 72 Ken Stadick Ken Stadick Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Pro / Masters LegendsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 34 Alex Kukowski Alex Kukowski Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND 3
2 2 1OZ Glenn Mitchell Glenn Mitchell Picton, NSW Picton, NSW -
3 3 79 Scott Richardson Scott Richardson Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -
4 1 21 Kelly Hoerner Kelly Hoerner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
5 6 8 Mike Kraft Mike Kraft Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
6 5 06 Weston Hagen Weston Hagen Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
7 7 12 Cory Tharp Cory Tharp Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
All transfer