7/23/2022 - 105 Motor Speedway
7/23/2022 - 105 Motor Speedway

7/23/2022
105 Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Koty Adams

Koty Adams

Haughton, LA

Dirt Big Block Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Heat 2 2 7 DNF -5

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 45 Michael Copeland Michael Copeland 17662 Rabon Chapel Road, TX 17662 Rabon Chapel Road, TX 2
2 10 55 Colt Beaver Colt Beaver Coldspring, TX Coldspring, TX 8
3 18 96B Larry baker Jr Larry baker Jr Humble, TX Humble, TX 15
4 13 94 William Planter William Planter Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 9
5 12 8 Leo Sasso Leo Sasso Dickinson, TX Dickinson, TX 7
6 21 66X Tym Vanarsdale Tym Vanarsdale Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 15
7 22 121K Sheila Kennnedy Sheila Kennnedy Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 15
8 23 16F Donnie Finney Jr Donnie Finney Jr Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 15
9 DNF 4 4S Mason Smith Mason Smith Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -5
10 DNF 15 21K Taylor King Taylor King Trinity, TX Trinity, TX 5
11 DNF 7 84S John Sanders John Sanders Livingston, TX Livingston, TX -4
12 DNF 11 7 Jonathan Donham Jonathan Donham Pointblank, TX Pointblank, TX -1
13 DNF 25 2C Jeff Jackson Jeff Jackson Point Blank, TX Point Blank, TX 12
14 DNF 9 191 April Butler April Butler Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -5
15 DNF 5 69S Sonny Wible Sonny Wible Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -10
16 DNF 14 1F Bobby Finney Bobby Finney -2
17 DNF 8 2J Gage Jackson Gage Jackson Pointblank, TX Pointblank, TX -9
18 DNF 6 52 CODY WADE CODY WADE New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -12
DNS 19 49 Rooster Wortman Rooster Wortman Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
DNS 20 48 Stormey Denton Stormey Denton Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
DNS 16 143K Jason Plank Jason Plank Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -
DNS 24 15X Brett Patton Brett Patton Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -
DQ 17 01 Kenny Berry Kenny Berry Dayton, TX Dayton, TX -
DQ 2 179 Donald Cain Donald Cain Willis, TX Willis, TX -
DQ 1 911 Nathan Renfro Nathan Renfro Houston, TX Houston, TX -
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 911 Nathan Renfro Nathan Renfro Houston, TX Houston, TX -
2 3 69S Sonny Wible Sonny Wible Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 1
3 4 191 April Butler April Butler Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 1
4 6 94 William Planter William Planter Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 2
5 DNF 7 2C Jeff Jackson Jeff Jackson Point Blank, TX Point Blank, TX 2
6 DNF 5 48 Stormey Denton Stormey Denton Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -1
7 DNF 2 15X Brett Patton Brett Patton Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 179 Donald Cain Donald Cain Willis, TX Willis, TX 3
2 3 52 CODY WADE CODY WADE New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
3 6 55 Colt Beaver Colt Beaver Coldspring, TX Coldspring, TX 3
4 1 1F Bobby Finney Bobby Finney -3
5 5 01 Kenny Berry Kenny Berry Dayton, TX Dayton, TX -
6 2 66X Tym Vanarsdale Tym Vanarsdale Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Michael Copeland Michael Copeland 17662 Rabon Chapel Road, TX 17662 Rabon Chapel Road, TX -
2 2 84S John Sanders John Sanders Livingston, TX Livingston, TX -
3 4 7 Jonathan Donham Jonathan Donham Pointblank, TX Pointblank, TX 1
4 5 21K Taylor King Taylor King Trinity, TX Trinity, TX 1
5 3 96B Larry baker Jr Larry baker Jr Humble, TX Humble, TX -2
6 6 121K Sheila Kennnedy Sheila Kennnedy Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4S Mason Smith Mason Smith Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 1
2 3 2J Gage Jackson Gage Jackson Pointblank, TX Pointblank, TX 1
3 4 8 Leo Sasso Leo Sasso Dickinson, TX Dickinson, TX 1
4 DNF 5 143K Jason Plank Jason Plank Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX 1
5 DNF 1 49 Rooster Wortman Rooster Wortman Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -4
DNS 6 16F Donnie Finney Jr Donnie Finney Jr Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Limited ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 38 Justin Collins Justin Collins Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 5
2 2 164 Jason Downey Jason Downey Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -
3 4 44K Adam Bartels Adam Bartels Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
4 10 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Hockley, TX Hockley, TX 6
5 7 26T Donald Cain Donald Cain Willis, TX Willis, TX 2
6 1 42 Zane Goff Zane Goff Onalaska , TX Onalaska , TX -5
7 3 1* Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -4
8 8 5X William Jones William Jones Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
9 5 98 Darryl Seals Darryl Seals Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -4
10 12 46 Randy Bridges Randy Bridges Manvel, TX Manvel, TX 2
11 11 23W Allen Windham Allen Windham New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
12 13 21K James Prescott James Prescott Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 1
13 DNF 14 34G Jerry Lecompte Jerry Lecompte Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 1
14 DNF 9 72E Ethan McDonald Ethan McDonald -5
DNS 15 4 Timothy Holt Timothy Holt Rodessa, LA Rodessa, LA -
8 Laps

Limited ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Zane Goff Zane Goff Onalaska , TX Onalaska , TX -
2 2 1* Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -
3 3 98 Darryl Seals Darryl Seals Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -
4 8 26T Donald Cain Donald Cain Willis, TX Willis, TX 4
5 5 72E Ethan McDonald Ethan McDonald -
6 4 23W Allen Windham Allen Windham New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -2
7 6 21K James Prescott James Prescott Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -1
DNS 7 4 Timothy Holt Timothy Holt Rodessa, LA Rodessa, LA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Limited ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 164 Jason Downey Jason Downey Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -
2 3 44K Adam Bartels Adam Bartels Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
3 7 38 Justin Collins Justin Collins Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 4
4 2 5X William Jones William Jones Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -2
5 6 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Hockley, TX Hockley, TX 1
6 5 46 Randy Bridges Randy Bridges Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -1
7 DNF 4 34G Jerry Lecompte Jerry Lecompte Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17M Jesse McNorton Jesse McNorton Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
2 2 2D Danny Jackson Danny Jackson Willis, TX Willis, TX -
3 4 89 Olon Holder IV Olon Holder IV Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 1
4 3 73 Douglas Mendez Douglas Mendez Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -1
5 5 27B Brennen Bartlett Brennen Bartlett -
6 DNF 6 3A Jr Anderson Jr Anderson Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17M Jesse McNorton Jesse McNorton Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
2 2 2D Danny Jackson Danny Jackson Willis, TX Willis, TX -
3 4 73 Douglas Mendez Douglas Mendez Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 1
4 5 89 Olon Holder IV Olon Holder IV Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 1
DNS 3 27B Brennen Bartlett Brennen Bartlett -
All transfer
20 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23C Jt Garland Jt Garland Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 1
2 5 83 Calvin Tucker Calvin Tucker Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 3
3 10 24 Robert Jessup Robert Jessup Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX 7
4 8 77 Jayden Pina Jayden Pina Humble, TX Humble, TX 4
5 14 46 Steven Thornton Steven Thornton Plantersville, TX Plantersville, TX 9
6 4 113 Justin McClelland Justin McClelland Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -2
7 9 99T Tyler Vanarsdale Tyler Vanarsdale 2
8 6 127B Olon Holder IV Olon Holder IV Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -2
9 15 21 Austin Crocker Austin Crocker New Caney, TX New Caney, TX 6
10 12 29J Justin Johnson Justin Johnson Hankamer, TX Hankamer, TX 2
11 19 C4 Garrett Cherry Garrett Cherry Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 8
12 21 01 Terry Hopson Terry Hopson Nederland, TX Nederland, TX 9
13 1 63 Chad Rockefeller Chad Rockefeller Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -12
14 13 21S Klayton Stein Klayton Stein Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -1
15 DNF 11 5M Michael Harlow Michael Harlow Lake Charles, LA Lake Charles, LA -4
16 DNF 7 57 Kenneth Montgomery Kenneth Montgomery Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX -9
17 DNF 16 16 James Bryant James Bryant Sheppard, TX Sheppard, TX -1
18 DNF 17 00 Lesley Lazrine Lesley Lazrine Splendora, TX Splendora, TX -1
19 DNF 22 11 Kenneth Jimerson Kenneth Jimerson Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 3
20 DNF 3 88 Jason Pina, Jr. Jason Pina, Jr. Humble, TX Humble, TX -17
DNS 18 V8 Dennis Handley Dennis Handley Pinehurst, TX Pinehurst, TX -
DNS 20 44D dawson smith dawson smith Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 63 Chad Rockefeller Chad Rockefeller Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 1
2 4 113 Justin McClelland Justin McClelland Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 2
3 1 57 Kenneth Montgomery Kenneth Montgomery Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX -2
4 6 24 Robert Jessup Robert Jessup Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX 2
5 3 21S Klayton Stein Klayton Stein Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -2
6 DNF 8 16 James Bryant James Bryant Sheppard, TX Sheppard, TX 2
7 DNF 7 C4 Garrett Cherry Garrett Cherry Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -
DQ 5 11 Kenneth Jimerson Kenneth Jimerson Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23C Jt Garland Jt Garland Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 3
2 6 83 Calvin Tucker Calvin Tucker Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 4
3 2 77 Jayden Pina Jayden Pina Humble, TX Humble, TX -1
4 3 5M Michael Harlow Michael Harlow Lake Charles, LA Lake Charles, LA -1
5 7 46 Steven Thornton Steven Thornton Plantersville, TX Plantersville, TX 2
6 5 00 Lesley Lazrine Lesley Lazrine Splendora, TX Splendora, TX -1
7 DNF 1 44D dawson smith dawson smith Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Jason Pina, Jr. Jason Pina, Jr. Humble, TX Humble, TX 1
2 4 127B Olon Holder IV Olon Holder IV Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 2
3 1 99T Tyler Vanarsdale Tyler Vanarsdale -2
4 3 29J Justin Johnson Justin Johnson Hankamer, TX Hankamer, TX -1
5 7 21 Austin Crocker Austin Crocker New Caney, TX New Caney, TX 2
6 5 V8 Dennis Handley Dennis Handley Pinehurst, TX Pinehurst, TX -1
7 6 01 Terry Hopson Terry Hopson Nederland, TX Nederland, TX -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Sportsman MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Maverick Elkins Maverick Elkins Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
2 3 83K Connor Chamberlain Connor Chamberlain Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX 1
3 5 54 brian caldwell brian caldwell Friendswood, TX Friendswood, TX 2
4 9 77 Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX 5
5 7 408 Nathen Parrish Nathen Parrish Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 2
6 16 83 Chris Russell Chris Russell Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 10
7 17 171 Alex Caldwell Alex Caldwell Manvel, TX Manvel, TX 10
8 10 38 Doug Watson Doug Watson Houston, TX Houston, TX 2
9 12 99 Wesley Wagoner Wesley Wagoner Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 3
10 8 425 Coty Parrish Coty Parrish Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -2
11 22 97 David McKinney David McKinney Galveston, TX Galveston, TX 11
12 4 00 Stephen Robbins Stephen Robbins Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -8
13 18 06 trevor hadley trevor hadley Plantersville, TX Plantersville, TX 5
14 11 07 Cody Whittaker Cody Whittaker Waller, TX Waller, TX -3
15 14 P51 Brian Perry Brian Perry Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
16 DNF 15 47 Joe Durso Joe Durso West Columbia, TX West Columbia, TX -1
17 DNF 6 19 Ayden Watkins Ayden Watkins Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -11
18 DNF 2 101 Joel Dustin Fincher Joel Dustin Fincher Anahuac, TX Anahuac, TX -16
DNS 13 0 William Hadley William Hadley Plantersville, TX Plantersville, TX -
DNS 19 22 Caleb Henry Caleb Henry Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
DNS 21 01 Darrell Stanford Darrell Stanford Houston, TX Houston, TX -
DNS 20 11 joey whitaker joey whitaker Waller, TX Waller, TX -
8 Laps

Sportsman MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 83K Connor Chamberlain Connor Chamberlain Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX 6
2 6 54 brian caldwell brian caldwell Friendswood, TX Friendswood, TX 4
3 8 19 Ayden Watkins Ayden Watkins Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 5
4 2 07 Cody Whittaker Cody Whittaker Waller, TX Waller, TX -2
5 3 P51 Brian Perry Brian Perry Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -2
6 DNF 4 171 Alex Caldwell Alex Caldwell Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -2
7 DNF 1 11 joey whitaker joey whitaker Waller, TX Waller, TX -6
DQ 5 97 David McKinney David McKinney Galveston, TX Galveston, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Sportsman MicrosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 101 Joel Dustin Fincher Joel Dustin Fincher Anahuac, TX Anahuac, TX 5
2 1 408 Nathen Parrish Nathen Parrish Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -1
3 2 00 Stephen Robbins Stephen Robbins Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
4 7 77 Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX 3
5 5 99 Wesley Wagoner Wesley Wagoner Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -
6 4 47 Joe Durso Joe Durso West Columbia, TX West Columbia, TX -2
7 3 06 trevor hadley trevor hadley Plantersville, TX Plantersville, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Sportsman MicrosHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 425 Coty Parrish Coty Parrish Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 3
2 6 87 Maverick Elkins Maverick Elkins Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 4
3 19 Ayden Watkins Ayden Watkins Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
4 5 38 Doug Watson Doug Watson Houston, TX Houston, TX 1
5 7 0 William Hadley William Hadley Plantersville, TX Plantersville, TX 2
6 3 83 Chris Russell Chris Russell Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -3
7 DNF 2 22 Caleb Henry Caleb Henry Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -5
8 DNF 1 01 Darrell Stanford Darrell Stanford Houston, TX Houston, TX -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Dirt Big Block ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Fowlkes Darrell Fowlkes Darrell Woodworth, LA Woodworth, LA 2
2 2 33 Richard Holt Richard Holt McCleod, TX McCleod, TX -
3 6 7 Cody Robbins Cody Robbins Lansfil, LA Lansfil, LA 3
4 5 27 Kodey Keimig Kodey Keimig Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
5 7 22M Anthony Meek Anthony Meek Pitkin, LA Pitkin, LA 2
6 4 4 Thomas Holt Thomas Holt Atlanta, TX Atlanta, TX -2
7 1 74 Roger Erickson Roger Erickson Lake Charles, LA Lake Charles, LA -6
8 Laps

Dirt Big Block ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 R21 Tommy Rascoe Tommy Rascoe Deberry, TX Deberry, TX 2
2 4 9 Alan Ray Myers Alan Ray Myers Sibley, LA Sibley, LA 2
3 6 35 Keith Badaili Keith Badaili Many, LA Many, LA 3
4 5 18 Caleb Dillard Caleb Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
5 7 29 Corey Oltz Corey Oltz Lake Charles, LA Lake Charles, LA 2
6 1 55X Brent Buckley Brent Buckley Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -5
7 DNF 2 4X Koty Adams Koty Adams Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -5