6/10/2022 - Ohsweken Speedway
6/10/2022 - Ohsweken Speedway

6/10/2022
Ohsweken Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Bryce Richardson

Bryce Richardson

Port Colborne, ON

Middleport Mechanical Thunder Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 18 12 6
Heat 2 6 5 1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Middleport Mechanical Thunder StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 9
2 3 79 Christopher Hale Christopher Hale Guelph, ON Guelph, ON 1
3 2 23 Trevor DeBoer Trevor DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -1
4 8 37 Robert Hoskins Robert Hoskins harley, ON harley, ON 4
5 9 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON 4
6 11 84RK Ryan Beagle Ryan Beagle Vittoria, ON Vittoria, ON 5
7 17 93K Mike Klazinga Mike Klazinga Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 10
8 13 53 Logan Shwedyk Logan Shwedyk Jerseyville, ON Jerseyville, ON 5
9 14 24 Blake Bomberry Jr Blake Bomberry Jr Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 5
10 6 3 Devon Bacher Devon Bacher Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -4
11 15 38 Frank Turkey Frank Turkey Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 4
12 18 11R Bryce Richardson Bryce Richardson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 6
13 25 13 Kacey Huffman Kacey Huffman Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 12
14 4 43 Kyle Andress Kyle Andress Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -10
15 19 2M Mark MacDonald Mark MacDonald Corbyville, ON Corbyville, ON 4
16 26 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 10
17 12 41 Adam Plazek Adam Plazek Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -5
18 20 75 Ryan Berry Ryan Berry Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 2
19 24 19 Kyle Wert Kyle Wert Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 5
20 16 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -4
21 22 28T Cameron Thomson Cameron Thomson Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
22 27 93 Melissa Miller Melissa Miller Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 5
23 21 65 Scott Dunn Scott Dunn West Lorne, ON West Lorne, ON -2
24 23 25 Ken Sargent Ken Sargent Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -1
25 1 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -24
26 DNF 28 07 Scott McPhail Scott McPhail Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 2
27 DNF 7 97 Ron Loggie Ron Loggie Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -20
28 DNF 5 55 Mike Thorne Mike Thorne Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -23
8 Laps

Middleport Mechanical Thunder StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Kacey Huffman Kacey Huffman Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
2 2 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -
3 10 93 Melissa Miller Melissa Miller Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 7
4 3 07 Scott McPhail Scott McPhail Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 19T Trevor Want Trevor Want Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 4
6 4 17 Jeff Humphry Jeff Humphry Belleville, ON Belleville, ON -2
7 7 5G Darcy Grant Darcy Grant Morpeth, ON Morpeth, ON -
DNS 5 427 Tim Phalen Tim Phalen Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON -
DNS 8 8 Aidan Nigh Aidan Nigh Simcoe, ON Simcoe, ON -
DNS 6 21 Blake Bomberry Sr Blake Bomberry Sr Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
8 Laps

Middleport Mechanical Thunder StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON -
2 7 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 5
3 4 37 Robert Hoskins Robert Hoskins harley, ON harley, ON 1
4 5 53 Logan Shwedyk Logan Shwedyk Jerseyville, ON Jerseyville, ON 1
5 8 93K Mike Klazinga Mike Klazinga Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 3
6 3 65 Scott Dunn Scott Dunn West Lorne, ON West Lorne, ON -3
Top 6 transfer
7 6 13 Kacey Huffman Kacey Huffman Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -1
8 2 427 Tim Phalen Tim Phalen Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON -6
DNS 9 19T Trevor Want Trevor Want Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
8 Laps

Middleport Mechanical Thunder StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 79 Christopher Hale Christopher Hale Guelph, ON Guelph, ON 6
2 2 23 Trevor DeBoer Trevor DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -
3 5 41 Adam Plazek Adam Plazek Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 2
4 3 24 Blake Bomberry Jr Blake Bomberry Jr Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -1
5 6 11R Bryce Richardson Bryce Richardson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
6 9 28T Cameron Thomson Cameron Thomson Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 3
Top 6 transfer
7 1 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -6
8 8 21 Blake Bomberry Sr Blake Bomberry Sr Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
9 4 93 Melissa Miller Melissa Miller Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -5
8 Laps

Middleport Mechanical Thunder StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Devon Bacher Devon Bacher Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 2
2 7 43 Kyle Andress Kyle Andress Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 5
3 2 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -1
4 5 38 Frank Turkey Frank Turkey Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
5 8 2M Mark MacDonald Mark MacDonald Corbyville, ON Corbyville, ON 3
6 6 25 Ken Sargent Ken Sargent Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -
Top 6 transfer
7 1 07 Scott McPhail Scott McPhail Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -6
8 DNF 4 5G Darcy Grant Darcy Grant Morpeth, ON Morpeth, ON -4
8 Laps

Middleport Mechanical Thunder StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 84RK Ryan Beagle Ryan Beagle Vittoria, ON Vittoria, ON 7
2 2 97 Ron Loggie Ron Loggie Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -
3 4 55 Mike Thorne Mike Thorne Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON 1
4 3 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -1
5 1 75 Ryan Berry Ryan Berry Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -4
6 6 19 Kyle Wert Kyle Wert Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 17 Jeff Humphry Jeff Humphry Belleville, ON Belleville, ON -
8 5 8 Aidan Nigh Aidan Nigh Simcoe, ON Simcoe, ON -3
15 Laps

HRW Automotive Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 96 Tyler Lafantaisie Tyler Lafantaisie Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 4
2 13 7B Braden Keus Braden Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 11
3 8 2 Matt Nuell Matt Nuell Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 5
4 2 64 Nick Erskine Nick Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -2
5 7 10J Jeremy Hughes Jeremy Hughes Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 2
6 18 1 Jason Tolton Jason Tolton Guelph, ON Guelph, ON 12
7 11 01 Tristan DaSilva Tristan DaSilva Waterdown, ON Waterdown, ON 4
8 21 23 Dusty DeBoer Dusty DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 13
9 9 26 Tim Nuell Tim Nuell Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -
10 16 60 Martin Schroder Martin Schroder Beachville, ON Beachville, ON 6
11 23 6X Mike Sarantakos Mike Sarantakos SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON 12
12 3 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -9
13 4 9 Tim DeBoer Tim DeBoer York, ON York, ON -9
14 6 11E Jeff Elsliger Jeff Elsliger Lynden, ON Lynden, ON -8
15 22 12 Don Deagle Don Deagle Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 7
16 1 16 Fabio Olivieri Fabio Olivieri Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON -15
17 28 79 Steve Miller Steve Miller paris, ON paris, ON 11
18 26 1A Ashton Dickie Ashton Dickie Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 8
19 19 11 Mike Giberson Mike Giberson Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -
20 24 265 Mike Evers Mike Evers Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON 4
21 15 188 Paul Longboat Paul Longboat Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -6
22 27 10X Aimee Malyk Aimee Malyk Guelph, ON Guelph, ON 5
23 DNF 14 51 Eric Yorke Eric Yorke SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON -9
24 DNF 17 54 Christopher French Christopher French Stratford, ON Stratford, ON -7
25 DNF 12 21H Ryan Hillar Ryan Hillar New Hamburg, ON New Hamburg, ON -13
26 DNF 10 4 Wayde Thorne Wayde Thorne Waterford, ON Waterford, ON -16
27 DNF 20 27 Niko Hansen Niko Hansen Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -7
DNS 25 88 Aidan Nigh Aidan Nigh Simcoe, ON Simcoe, ON -
6 Laps

HRW Automotive Mini StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Don Deagle Don Deagle Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 1
2 9 6X Mike Sarantakos Mike Sarantakos SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON 7
3 1 265 Mike Evers Mike Evers Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -2
4 3 88 Aidan Nigh Aidan Nigh Simcoe, ON Simcoe, ON -1
5 7 1A Ashton Dickie Ashton Dickie Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 2
6 5 10X Aimee Malyk Aimee Malyk Guelph, ON Guelph, ON -1
7 6 79 Steve Miller Steve Miller paris, ON paris, ON -1
Top 7 transfer
DNS 4 69 Rob Twitchett Rob Twitchett Cambridge, ON Cambridge, ON -
DNS 8 81D Crystal Soules Crystal Soules Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -
6 Laps

HRW Automotive Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10J Jeremy Hughes Jeremy Hughes Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 2
2 7 96 Tyler Lafantaisie Tyler Lafantaisie Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 5
3 10 21H Ryan Hillar Ryan Hillar New Hamburg, ON New Hamburg, ON 7
4 9 4 Wayde Thorne Wayde Thorne Waterford, ON Waterford, ON 5
5 1 7B Braden Keus Braden Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -4
6 4 60 Martin Schroder Martin Schroder Beachville, ON Beachville, ON -2
7 2 11 Mike Giberson Mike Giberson Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -5
Top 7 transfer
8 8 265 Mike Evers Mike Evers Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -
DNS 5 69 Rob Twitchett Rob Twitchett Cambridge, ON Cambridge, ON -
DNS 6 1A Ashton Dickie Ashton Dickie Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
6 Laps

HRW Automotive Mini StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11E Jeff Elsliger Jeff Elsliger Lynden, ON Lynden, ON 4
2 4 2 Matt Nuell Matt Nuell Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 2
3 2 26 Tim Nuell Tim Nuell Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -1
4 7 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
5 9 51 Eric Yorke Eric Yorke SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON 4
6 3 54 Christopher French Christopher French Stratford, ON Stratford, ON -3
7 8 27 Niko Hansen Niko Hansen Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 1
Top 7 transfer
8 1 12 Don Deagle Don Deagle Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -7
9 10 10X Aimee Malyk Aimee Malyk Guelph, ON Guelph, ON 1
DNS 6 81D Crystal Soules Crystal Soules Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -
6 Laps

HRW Automotive Mini StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 Fabio Olivieri Fabio Olivieri Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 2
2 5 64 Nick Erskine Nick Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 3
3 2 01 Tristan DaSilva Tristan DaSilva Waterdown, ON Waterdown, ON -1
4 4 9 Tim DeBoer Tim DeBoer York, ON York, ON -
5 1 188 Paul Longboat Paul Longboat Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -4
6 8 1 Jason Tolton Jason Tolton Guelph, ON Guelph, ON 2
7 7 23 Dusty DeBoer Dusty DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -
Top 7 transfer
8 9 88 Aidan Nigh Aidan Nigh Simcoe, ON Simcoe, ON 1
9 6 79 Steve Miller Steve Miller paris, ON paris, ON -3
10 DNF 10 6X Mike Sarantakos Mike Sarantakos SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON -
30 Laps

DIRTcar 358 ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 6
2 9 33 Tyler Willard Tyler Willard St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 7
3 3 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
4 1 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -3
5 8 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 3
6 10 96 Fred Carleton Fred Carleton St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
7 13 88 Shayne Pierce Shayne Pierce St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 6
8 11 28 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
9 5 08 MARK D'ILARIO MARK D'ILARIO , ON , ON -4
10 14 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 4
11 12 97C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON 1
12 6 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -6
13 2 74 David Flannigan David Flannigan Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -11
DNS 15 0S Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO -
DNS 4 3RS Danny O'Brien Danny O'Brien Kingston, ON Kingston, ON -
8 Laps

DIRTcar 358 ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
2 5 3RS Danny O'Brien Danny O'Brien Kingston, ON Kingston, ON 3
3 4 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 1
4 2 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -2
5 7 33 Tyler Willard Tyler Willard St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 2
6 6 28 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
7 1 88 Shayne Pierce Shayne Pierce St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -6
All transfer
8 Laps

DIRTcar 358 ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
2 4 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
3 5 08 MARK D'ILARIO MARK D'ILARIO , ON , ON 2
4 8 74 David Flannigan David Flannigan Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 4
5 7 96 Fred Carleton Fred Carleton St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
6 3 97C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON -3
7 6 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -1
8 1 0S Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO -7
All transfer
25 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6M Justin Mills Justin Mills Wheatley, ON Wheatley, ON -
2 4 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO 2
3 8 86 Drew Smith Drew Smith 5
4 13 09D Joel Dick Joel Dick Lemington, ON Lemington, ON 9
5 7 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 2
6 2 1 Shawn Gregory Shawn Gregory Trenton, ON Trenton, ON -4
7 6 3 Nathan Rinaldi Nathan Rinaldi Brighton, ON Brighton, ON -1
8 5 07 Curtis King Curtis King Wooler, ON Wooler, ON -3
9 10 2 Leslie Turcotte-Mowat Leslie Turcotte-Mowat Trenton, ON Trenton, ON 1
10 9 28 Tate O'Leary Tate O'Leary Wallaceburg, ON Wallaceburg, ON -1
11 DNF 3 5 Wally Alderdice Wally Alderdice Brighton, ON Brighton, ON -8
12 DNF 12 28K Caleb O'Leary Caleb O'Leary -
DNS 11 5X Tim Richardson Tim Richardson Comber, ON Comber, ON -
DNS 14 00 Jim Dale Jr Jim Dale Jr Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON -
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6M Justin Mills Justin Mills Wheatley, ON Wheatley, ON 3
2 5 86 Drew Smith Drew Smith 3
3 3 5 Wally Alderdice Wally Alderdice Brighton, ON Brighton, ON -
4 2 07 Curtis King Curtis King Wooler, ON Wooler, ON -2
5 1 28 Tate O'Leary Tate O'Leary Wallaceburg, ON Wallaceburg, ON -4
6 DNF 6 5X Tim Richardson Tim Richardson Comber, ON Comber, ON -
DNS 7 09D Joel Dick Joel Dick Lemington, ON Lemington, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 5
2 5 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO 3
3 1 3 Nathan Rinaldi Nathan Rinaldi Brighton, ON Brighton, ON -2
4 3 1 Shawn Gregory Shawn Gregory Trenton, ON Trenton, ON -1
5 2 2 Leslie Turcotte-Mowat Leslie Turcotte-Mowat Trenton, ON Trenton, ON -3
DNS 4 28K Caleb O'Leary Caleb O'Leary -
DNS 7 00 Jim Dale Jr Jim Dale Jr Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON -
All transfer