7/29/2022 - Chateau Speedway
7/29/2022 - Chateau Speedway

7/29/2022
Chateau Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jason Pugh

Jason Pugh

Clovis, CA

USRA B Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 10 -6
Heat 1 5 4 1

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 7X Andrew Eischens Andrew Eischens Taopi, MN Taopi, MN 7
2 9 44 PJ Duchene PJ Duchene Faribault, MN Faribault, MN 7
3 4 17 Michael Wick Michael Wick Faribault, MN Faribault, MN 1
4 6 46 Devyn Deyo Devyn Deyo Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
5 5 96 Kyndra Guttormson Kyndra Guttormson Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
6 14 1 Jack Maas Jack Maas Faribault, MN Faribault, MN 8
7 11 71 Jamie Tapp Jamie Tapp Myrtle, MN Myrtle, MN 4
8 2 31R Raey Hastings IV Raey Hastings IV Austin, MN Austin, MN -6
9 12 69 Brandon Wiedeman Brandon Wiedeman Austin, MN Austin, MN 3
10 10 00 Pete DeVries Pete DeVries Hollandale, MN Hollandale, MN -
11 15 5V Viola Brannan Viola Brannan Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 4
12 DNF 3 4 Joshua Bentzen Joshua Bentzen Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -9
13 DNF 1 38 Dylan Pederson Dylan Pederson Austin, MN Austin, MN -12
DNS 13 55 Sarah Nipp Sarah Nipp Austin, MN Austin, MN -
DQ 7 17P Jack Paulson Jack Paulson Morristown, MN Morristown, MN -
6 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Kyndra Guttormson Kyndra Guttormson Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
2 6 7X Andrew Eischens Andrew Eischens Taopi, MN Taopi, MN 4
3 3 17 Michael Wick Michael Wick Faribault, MN Faribault, MN -
4 5 4 Joshua Bentzen Joshua Bentzen Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 1
5 7 44 PJ Duchene PJ Duchene Faribault, MN Faribault, MN 2
6 4 71 Jamie Tapp Jamie Tapp Myrtle, MN Myrtle, MN -2
7 8 5V Viola Brannan Viola Brannan Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 1
8 DNF 2 1 Jack Maas Jack Maas Faribault, MN Faribault, MN -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 46 Devyn Deyo Devyn Deyo Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 3
2 6 17P Jack Paulson Jack Paulson Morristown, MN Morristown, MN 4
3 3 31R Raey Hastings IV Raey Hastings IV Austin, MN Austin, MN -
4 5 38 Dylan Pederson Dylan Pederson Austin, MN Austin, MN 1
5 1 00 Pete DeVries Pete DeVries Hollandale, MN Hollandale, MN -4
6 2 69 Brandon Wiedeman Brandon Wiedeman Austin, MN Austin, MN -4
7 7 55 Sarah Nipp Sarah Nipp Austin, MN Austin, MN -
All transfer
18 Laps

USRA B ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 22C Michael Johnson Michael Johnson Rose Creek, MN Rose Creek, MN 10
2 1 28S Spencer Stock Spencer Stock Racine, MN Racine, MN -1
3 8 56 Ty Griffith Ty Griffith Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 5
4 12 20S Kevin Johnson Kevin Johnson Adams, MN Adams, MN 8
5 10 02K Hunter Kennedy Hunter Kennedy St. Ansgar, IA St. Ansgar, IA 5
6 9 81K Caleb Korpi Caleb Korpi Claremont, MN Claremont, MN 3
7 21 88 Bryer McCoy Bryer McCoy Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 14
8 7 77 Colton Weigel Colton Weigel Glenville, MN Glenville, MN -1
9 15 7M Matt Tighe Matt Tighe Austin, MN Austin, MN 6
10 4 5B Jason Pugh Jason Pugh Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -6
11 13 5 Michael Meyer Michael Meyer New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 2
12 DNF 5 28 Autum Winters Autum Winters Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -7
13 DNF 17 83R Kullen Kath Kullen Kath Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 4
14 DNF 3 08K Toby Kennedy Toby Kennedy St. Ansgar, IA St. Ansgar, IA -11
15 DNF 14 18Y Jerry Young Jerry Young Blooming Prarie, MN Blooming Prarie, MN -1
16 DNF 16 13 Jesse Antiporek Jesse Antiporek Dexter, MN Dexter, MN -
17 DNF 2 20 Gage Motl Gage Motl Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -15
18 DNF 6 15Z Zach Elward Zach Elward Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -12
19 DNF 20 15 Cole Neisius Cole Neisius Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 1
DNS 18 7II Steve Inman Steve Inman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
DNS 19 4 Greg Brooks Greg Brooks Spring Valley, MN Spring Valley, MN -
8 Laps

USRA B ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15Z Zach Elward Zach Elward Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 1
2 4 28S Spencer Stock Spencer Stock Racine, MN Racine, MN 2
3 3 28 Autum Winters Autum Winters Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
4 5 5B Jason Pugh Jason Pugh Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
5 6 5 Michael Meyer Michael Meyer New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 1
6 DNF 1 83R Kullen Kath Kullen Kath Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -5
DQ 7 15 Cole Neisius Cole Neisius Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA B ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02K Hunter Kennedy Hunter Kennedy St. Ansgar, IA St. Ansgar, IA 1
2 1 22C Michael Johnson Michael Johnson Rose Creek, MN Rose Creek, MN -1
3 4 81K Caleb Korpi Caleb Korpi Claremont, MN Claremont, MN 1
4 7 77 Colton Weigel Colton Weigel Glenville, MN Glenville, MN 3
5 5 18Y Jerry Young Jerry Young Blooming Prarie, MN Blooming Prarie, MN -
6 3 13 Jesse Antiporek Jesse Antiporek Dexter, MN Dexter, MN -3
7 DNF 6 4 Greg Brooks Greg Brooks Spring Valley, MN Spring Valley, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA B ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20S Kevin Johnson Kevin Johnson Adams, MN Adams, MN 1
2 3 20 Gage Motl Gage Motl Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 1
3 6 56 Ty Griffith Ty Griffith Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 3
4 1 08K Toby Kennedy Toby Kennedy St. Ansgar, IA St. Ansgar, IA -3
5 5 7M Matt Tighe Matt Tighe Austin, MN Austin, MN -
6 DNF 7 7II Steve Inman Steve Inman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 1
DQ 4 88 Bryer McCoy Bryer McCoy Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
All transfer
20 Laps

USRA A ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 1
2 9 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 7
3 3 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN -
4 1 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -3
5 4 1A Dwaine Hanson Dwaine Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -1
6 6 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN -
7 8 72 Doug Hillson Doug Hillson Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN 1
8 12 55 Casey Schlichting Casey Schlichting Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 4
9 5 OD Thomas Rolfes Thomas Rolfes Carpenter, IA Carpenter, IA -4
10 DNF 7 Z29 A.J. Zvorak A.J. Zvorak Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -3
11 DNF 10 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -1
12 DNF 11 65D Dustin Brown Dustin Brown Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -1
8 Laps

USRA A ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 1
2 1 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -1
3 4 Z29 A.J. Zvorak A.J. Zvorak Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN 1
4 3 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN -1
5 5 1A Dwaine Hanson Dwaine Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
6 6 55 Casey Schlichting Casey Schlichting Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA A ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN 1
2 3 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 1
3 1 72 Doug Hillson Doug Hillson Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -2
4 5 OD Thomas Rolfes Thomas Rolfes Carpenter, IA Carpenter, IA 1
5 DNF 6 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 1
6 DNF 4 65D Dustin Brown Dustin Brown Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -2
All transfer
12 Laps

HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 21S Shawn Poston Shawn Poston Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN 9
2 8 19C Colin Wittenberg Colin Wittenberg Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 6
3 7 3X Brandon Blanchard Brandon Blanchard Chester, IA Chester, IA 4
4 5 3D Daniel Bjonfald Daniel Bjonfald Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 1
5 4 17 Ryan Timm Ryan Timm Austin, MN Austin, MN -1
6 6 7M Brian Schott Brian Schott Redwing, MN Redwing, MN -
7 2 97X Carter Kmett Carter Kmett Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -5
8 3 33 Aaron Morgan Aaron Morgan Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -5
9 11 12 Hayley Herrick Hayley Herrick West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 2
10 DNF 1 15 Bo Noble Bo Noble Faribault, MN Faribault, MN -9
11 DNF 9 21X Maison Poston Maison Poston Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -2
5 Laps

HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19C Colin Wittenberg Colin Wittenberg Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -
2 4 3X Brandon Blanchard Brandon Blanchard Chester, IA Chester, IA 2
3 6 15 Bo Noble Bo Noble Faribault, MN Faribault, MN 3
4 3 17 Ryan Timm Ryan Timm Austin, MN Austin, MN -1
5 5 97X Carter Kmett Carter Kmett Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
6 DNF 2 21S Shawn Poston Shawn Poston Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -4
All transfer
5 Laps

HornetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3D Daniel Bjonfald Daniel Bjonfald Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -
2 5 7M Brian Schott Brian Schott Redwing, MN Redwing, MN 3
3 2 33 Aaron Morgan Aaron Morgan Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -1
4 DNF 4 21X Maison Poston Maison Poston Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -
DNS 3 12 Hayley Herrick Hayley Herrick West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -
All transfer
18 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83X Kadden Kath Kadden Kath Ellendale, MN Ellendale, MN 1
2 6 24M Adam Martinson Adam Martinson Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 4
3 7 83K Kobie Kath Kobie Kath Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 4
4 4 96 Charlie Zander Charlie Zander Byron, MN Byron, MN -
5 1 35 Tony Bloom Tony Bloom Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -4
6 14 33 Darryl Hainka Darryl Hainka Wanamingo, MN Wanamingo, MN 8
7 11 83 Greg Haman Greg Haman Zumbrota, MN Zumbrota, MN 4
8 15 79H Luke Hainka Luke Hainka Wanamingo, MN Wanamingo, MN 7
9 DNF 12 16 Jacob Bennett Jacob Bennett Austin, MN Austin, MN 3
10 DNF 8 00JR Greg Pfeifer Jr Greg Pfeifer Jr Austin, MN Austin, MN -2
11 DNF 5 G12 Ryan Goergen Ryan Goergen Stacyville, IA Stacyville, IA -6
12 DNF 9 86 Noel Hoppe Noel Hoppe New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -3
13 DNF 10 27 Brandon Underdahl Brandon Underdahl West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -3
14 DNF 3 79 Jeremy Misgen Jeremy Misgen New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -11
15 DNF 13 22H Jayme Hiller Jayme Hiller Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83X Kadden Kath Kadden Kath Ellendale, MN Ellendale, MN 1
2 4 24M Adam Martinson Adam Martinson Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 2
3 3 35 Tony Bloom Tony Bloom Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
4 5 96 Charlie Zander Charlie Zander Byron, MN Byron, MN 1
5 6 86 Noel Hoppe Noel Hoppe New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 1
6 8 83 Greg Haman Greg Haman Zumbrota, MN Zumbrota, MN 2
7 DNF 7 22H Jayme Hiller Jayme Hiller Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -
8 DNF 1 79H Luke Hainka Luke Hainka Wanamingo, MN Wanamingo, MN -7
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 00JR Greg Pfeifer Jr Greg Pfeifer Jr Austin, MN Austin, MN 6
2 2 79 Jeremy Misgen Jeremy Misgen New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -
3 3 83K Kobie Kath Kobie Kath Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -
4 6 G12 Ryan Goergen Ryan Goergen Stacyville, IA Stacyville, IA 2
5 1 27 Brandon Underdahl Brandon Underdahl West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -4
6 DNF 4 16 Jacob Bennett Jacob Bennett Austin, MN Austin, MN -2
7 DNF 5 33 Darryl Hainka Darryl Hainka Wanamingo, MN Wanamingo, MN -2
All transfer
15 Laps

USRA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7X Andrew Eischens Andrew Eischens Taopi, MN Taopi, MN 1
2 8 32 Jason Newkirk Jason Newkirk Austin, MN Austin, MN 6
3 7 87 Travis Shipman Travis Shipman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 4
4 10 14A Chris Adams Chris Adams McIntire, IA McIntire, IA 6
5 9 00 Ryan Bjerkeset Ryan Bjerkeset St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 4
6 14 67 Darin Toot Darin Toot Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN 8
7 3 21 Jesse Stahl Jesse Stahl Austin, MN Austin, MN -4
8 12 16K Kevin Vogt Kevin Vogt Rose Creek, MN Rose Creek, MN 4
9 13 22 Ryan Jacobsen Ryan Jacobsen Le Roy, MN Le Roy, MN 4
10 1 39J Dan Klingfus Dan Klingfus Austin, MN Austin, MN -9
11 DNF 11 28 David Gustafson David Gustafson Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -
12 DNF 5 2 Marcus Berndt Marcus Berndt Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -7
13 DNF 6 9Z AJ Zimmerman AJ Zimmerman St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -7
14 DNF 4 7K Chad Schroeder Chad Schroeder Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN -10
8 Laps

USRA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14A Chris Adams Chris Adams McIntire, IA McIntire, IA 2
2 2 7K Chad Schroeder Chad Schroeder Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN -
3 7 2 Marcus Berndt Marcus Berndt Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 4
4 4 9Z AJ Zimmerman AJ Zimmerman St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -
5 5 32 Jason Newkirk Jason Newkirk Austin, MN Austin, MN -
6 6 28 David Gustafson David Gustafson Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -
7 1 22 Ryan Jacobsen Ryan Jacobsen Le Roy, MN Le Roy, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Travis Shipman Travis Shipman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
2 2 7X Andrew Eischens Andrew Eischens Taopi, MN Taopi, MN -
3 7 00 Ryan Bjerkeset Ryan Bjerkeset St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 4
4 4 21 Jesse Stahl Jesse Stahl Austin, MN Austin, MN -
5 6 39J Dan Klingfus Dan Klingfus Austin, MN Austin, MN 1
6 5 16K Kevin Vogt Kevin Vogt Rose Creek, MN Rose Creek, MN -1
7 DNF 3 67 Darin Toot Darin Toot Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -4
All transfer