8/19/2022 - Beatrice Speedway
8/19/2022 - Beatrice Speedway

8/19/2022
Beatrice Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dylan Smith

Dylan Smith

Osceola, NE

Budweiser IMCA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 3 7
Heat 2 6 5 1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 8
2 12 76 Lance Borgman Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 10
3 4 23 Steve Swarthout Steve Swarthout Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
4 11 30 Greg Metz Greg Metz Washington, KS Washington, KS 7
5 2 97 Mark Saathoff Mark Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -3
6 10 045 Rick Rohr Rick Rohr Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
7 6 33 Travis Runcie Travis Runcie Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
8 7 7V Adam Vrbka Adam Vrbka Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -1
9 5 24 Drake Bohlmeyer Drake Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -4
10 3 25 Kyle Ord Kyle Ord Red Cloud, NE Red Cloud, NE -7
11 16 21K Brent Kassik Brent Kassik Geneva, NE Geneva, NE 5
12 17 25X Nick Snyder Nick Snyder Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 5
13 8 W2 Kash Wenske Kash Wenske Byron, NE Byron, NE -5
14 13 18M Mason Richards Mason Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE -1
15 18 6 Stan Huiting Stan Huiting Downs, KS Downs, KS 3
16 DNF 14 44 Mclain Reed Mclain Reed Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
17 DNF 1 5H Shawn Hein Shawn Hein Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -16
DNS 15 45 Lane Malchow Lane Malchow Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 30 Greg Metz Greg Metz Washington, KS Washington, KS 5
2 1 5H Shawn Hein Shawn Hein Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
3 2 97 Mark Saathoff Mark Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
4 4 33 Travis Runcie Travis Runcie Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
5 5 18M Mason Richards Mason Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE -
6 3 21K Brent Kassik Brent Kassik Geneva, NE Geneva, NE -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 76 Lance Borgman Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 5
2 4 7V Adam Vrbka Adam Vrbka Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 2
3 2 25 Kyle Ord Kyle Ord Red Cloud, NE Red Cloud, NE -1
4 5 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 1
5 3 44 Mclain Reed Mclain Reed Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
6 1 25X Nick Snyder Nick Snyder Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 W2 Kash Wenske Kash Wenske Byron, NE Byron, NE 3
2 2 23 Steve Swarthout Steve Swarthout Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
3 3 24 Drake Bohlmeyer Drake Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
4 5 045 Rick Rohr Rick Rohr Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
5 1 45 Lane Malchow Lane Malchow Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -4
6 6 6 Stan Huiting Stan Huiting Downs, KS Downs, KS -
All transfer
16 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Zach Bohlmeyer Zach Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
2 12 89 Kaylee Richards Kaylee Richards Wymore, NE Wymore, NE 10
3 1 84 Josh Black Josh Black Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -2
4 4 32X Nathan Wahlstrom Nathan Wahlstrom Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
5 11 00 Coleton Williamson Coleton Williamson Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 6
6 9 12C Brandon Carmichael Brandon Carmichael Blue Springs, NE Blue Springs, NE 3
7 3 92C Dylan Crannell Dylan Crannell Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -4
8 6 9K Kaden Murray Kaden Murray Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -2
9 8 52 Tobey VanLaningham Tobey VanLaningham Pickrell, NE Pickrell, NE -1
10 5 23D Dawson Kubes Dawson Kubes Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -5
11 10 22 Tim Cude Tim Cude Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
12 22 32R Michael Recker Michael Recker Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 10
13 7 76 Hallie Borgman Hallie Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -6
14 15 22W Cody Wilbur Cody Wilbur Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE 1
15 18 84J Jackson Black Jackson Black Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
16 16 23H Keeley Hoyt Keeley Hoyt Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
17 13 12 Ronda Mewes Ronda Mewes Blue Springs, NE Blue Springs, NE -4
18 14 2EZ Zach White Zach White Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -4
19 17 72J Joshua Ortgies Joshua Ortgies Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -2
20 19 23ZK Zachary Furrow Zachary Furrow Fairvury, NE Fairvury, NE -1
21 20 32S Schad Myers Schad Myers Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
22 21 1T Trey Hinton Trey Hinton Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
DNS 23 56R Rian Fiester Rian Fiester Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 84 Josh Black Josh Black Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
2 4 23D Dawson Kubes Dawson Kubes Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 2
3 5 76 Hallie Borgman Hallie Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
4 6 22 Tim Cude Tim Cude Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
5 3 12 Ronda Mewes Ronda Mewes Blue Springs, NE Blue Springs, NE -2
6 1 23H Keeley Hoyt Keeley Hoyt Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
7 7 23ZK Zachary Furrow Zachary Furrow Fairvury, NE Fairvury, NE -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Zach Bohlmeyer Zach Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
2 6 00 Coleton Williamson Coleton Williamson Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
3 3 92C Dylan Crannell Dylan Crannell Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
4 5 52 Tobey VanLaningham Tobey VanLaningham Pickrell, NE Pickrell, NE 1
5 7 2EZ Zach White Zach White Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
6 8 72J Joshua Ortgies Joshua Ortgies Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 2
7 1 32S Schad Myers Schad Myers Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -6
8 DNF 4 32R Michael Recker Michael Recker Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -4
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 89 Kaylee Richards Kaylee Richards Wymore, NE Wymore, NE 5
2 5 12C Brandon Carmichael Brandon Carmichael Blue Springs, NE Blue Springs, NE 3
3 4 9K Kaden Murray Kaden Murray Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
4 3 32X Nathan Wahlstrom Nathan Wahlstrom Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
5 1 22W Cody Wilbur Cody Wilbur Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE -4
6 2 84J Jackson Black Jackson Black Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -4
7 8 1T Trey Hinton Trey Hinton Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
8 DNF 7 56R Rian Fiester Rian Fiester Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
All transfer
18 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
2 1 3 Taylor Huss Taylor Huss Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -1
3 4 3N Neil Pella Neil Pella Adams, NE Adams, NE 1
4 9 69 Brendon Stigge Brendon Stigge Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 5
5 2 18 Timothy LaPointe Timothy LaPointe Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
6 7 00J John Martinez John Martinez Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
7 6 41 Adam Wasserman Adam Wasserman Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -1
8 8 6R Roy Armstrong Roy Armstrong Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
9 5 66 Jeff Watts Jeff Watts Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -4
DNS 10 18H Peter Kullman Peter Kullman Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
DNS 11 00B Sean Bogart Sean Bogart Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3N Neil Pella Neil Pella Adams, NE Adams, NE 2
2 4 41 Adam Wasserman Adam Wasserman Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 2
3 5 6R Roy Armstrong Roy Armstrong Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
4 2 18 Timothy LaPointe Timothy LaPointe Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
5 6 00B Sean Bogart Sean Bogart Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 1
6 DNF 1 18H Peter Kullman Peter Kullman Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
2 1 3 Taylor Huss Taylor Huss Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -1
3 4 00J John Martinez John Martinez Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
4 3 66 Jeff Watts Jeff Watts Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
5 DNF 5 69 Brendon Stigge Brendon Stigge Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -
All transfer
18 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 84 Benji Legg Benji Legg Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 5
2 8 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 6
3 9 3J Dan Nelson Dan Nelson Homesville, NE Homesville, NE 6
4 10 19 Kyle Vanover Kyle Vanover Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 6
5 7 77 Jed Williams Jed Williams Edgar, NE Edgar, NE 2
6 5 76 Lance Borgman Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
7 3 67 Darin Nelson Darin Nelson Onaga, KS Onaga, KS -4
8 12 35 Anthony Deters Anthony Deters Centrailia, KS Centrailia, KS 4
9 11 17R Dana Rasmussen Dana Rasmussen Rising City, NE Rising City, NE 2
10 1 29D Greg Deters Greg Deters Centralia, KS Centralia, KS -9
11 4 50 Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -7
12 2 07 Dustin Newlin Dustin Newlin Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -10
13 13 17TK Travis Patterson Travis Patterson Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
DNS 14 7 Matt Fralin Matt Fralin Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
DNS 15 34 Max Harder Max Harder Virginia, NE Virginia, NE -
DNS 16 25 Austin West Austin West Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 19 Kyle Vanover Kyle Vanover Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 7
2 7 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 5
3 6 84 Benji Legg Benji Legg Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
4 4 50 Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -
5 1 29D Greg Deters Greg Deters Centralia, KS Centralia, KS -4
6 3 17R Dana Rasmussen Dana Rasmussen Rising City, NE Rising City, NE -3
7 DNF 2 17TK Travis Patterson Travis Patterson Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
8 DNF 5 34 Max Harder Max Harder Virginia, NE Virginia, NE -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 76 Lance Borgman Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
2 2 07 Dustin Newlin Dustin Newlin Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -
3 7 3J Dan Nelson Dan Nelson Homesville, NE Homesville, NE 4
4 6 77 Jed Williams Jed Williams Edgar, NE Edgar, NE 2
5 3 67 Darin Nelson Darin Nelson Onaga, KS Onaga, KS -2
6 8 35 Anthony Deters Anthony Deters Centrailia, KS Centrailia, KS 2
7 DNF 5 7 Matt Fralin Matt Fralin Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -2
8 DNF 1 25 Austin West Austin West Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -7
All transfer
20 Laps

Budweiser IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 6
2 6 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
3 10 3S Dylan Smith Dylan Smith Osceola, NE Osceola, NE 7
4 8 3 Trey Duensing Trey Duensing Byron, NE Byron, NE 4
5 5 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
6 2 5S Bob Zoubek Bob Zoubek Dorcester, NE Dorcester, NE -4
7 9 4J Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 2
8 3 81 Mike Densberger Mike Densberger Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
9 12 21 Josh Blumer Josh Blumer Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 3
10 1 50S Kale Smith Kale Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -9
11 11 2 Austin Svoboda Austin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -
12 4 21H Shane Hiatt Shane Hiatt Rising City, NE Rising City, NE -8
8 Laps

Budweiser IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
2 6 4J Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 4
3 2 50S Kale Smith Kale Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -1
4 4 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
5 3 81 Mike Densberger Mike Densberger Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
6 1 2 Austin Svoboda Austin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Budweiser IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5S Bob Zoubek Bob Zoubek Dorcester, NE Dorcester, NE -
2 3 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
3 4 3 Trey Duensing Trey Duensing Byron, NE Byron, NE 1
4 2 21H Shane Hiatt Shane Hiatt Rising City, NE Rising City, NE -2
5 6 3S Dylan Smith Dylan Smith Osceola, NE Osceola, NE 1
6 5 21 Josh Blumer Josh Blumer Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -1
All transfer