7/29/2022 - River Cities Speedway
7/29/2022 - River Cities Speedway

7/29/2022
River Cities Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Waylon Poitra

Waylon Poitra

Belcourt, ND

WISSOTA Street Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 12 DNF -
Heat 2 3 DNS -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
2 3 93 Kelsi Pederson Kelsi Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
3 2 26 Chris Crowder Chris Crowder Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -1
4 9 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 5
5 5 4 Dylan Langevin Dylan Langevin Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
6 14 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 8
7 6 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -1
8 16 13 Alan Truscinski Alan Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 8
9 12 5G Garrison Miller Garrison Miller Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
10 15 87 Matthew Taves Matthew Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 5
11 10 1W Mark Williams Mark Williams Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
12 8 99 Brody Graham Brody Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
13 18 18 Hayden Koehmstedt Hayden Koehmstedt West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 5
14 11 07 Vance Bennett Vance Bennett Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
15 13 23 Gerald Hatlestadt Gerald Hatlestadt Sabin, MN Sabin, MN -2
16 17 12 Loki Bjerke Loki Bjerke Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 1
17 DNF 4 30M Parker Monroe Parker Monroe Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -13
18 DNF 7 27 Weston Olson Weston Olson Warren, MN Warren, MN -11
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 2
2 4 26 Chris Crowder Chris Crowder Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 2
3 5 27 Weston Olson Weston Olson Warren, MN Warren, MN 2
4 1 1W Mark Williams Mark Williams Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
5 DNF 6 13 Alan Truscinski Alan Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 1
6 DNF 2 12 Loki Bjerke Loki Bjerke Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Dylan Langevin Dylan Langevin Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 2
2 1 30M Parker Monroe Parker Monroe Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
3 6 99 Brody Graham Brody Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
4 2 07 Vance Bennett Vance Bennett Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
5 5 23 Gerald Hatlestadt Gerald Hatlestadt Sabin, MN Sabin, MN -
6 DNF 4 18 Hayden Koehmstedt Hayden Koehmstedt West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Kelsi Pederson Kelsi Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
2 3 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 1
3 5 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 2
4 4 5G Garrison Miller Garrison Miller Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
5 6 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
6 2 87 Matthew Taves Matthew Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -4
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -
2 6 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 4
3 8 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
4 2 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
5 4 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
6 9 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
7 7 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -
8 3 T1 Tom Corcoran Tom Corcoran East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -5
9 11 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
10 5 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis Lockport, MB Lockport, MB -5
11 12 F9 Brandon Fuller Brandon Fuller Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
12 14 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
13 15 00C Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
14 DNF 16 42 Matthew Jarvis Matthew Jarvis Thompson, ND Thompson, ND 2
15 DNF 17 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
16 DNF 13 21S John Seng John Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
17 DNF 10 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -7
DNS 18 29K Ryan Kereluk Ryan Kereluk St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 1
2 1 29K Ryan Kereluk Ryan Kereluk St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB -1
3 4 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
4 5 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
5 3 F9 Brandon Fuller Brandon Fuller Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
6 6 00C Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
2 1 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis Lockport, MB Lockport, MB -1
3 5 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 2
4 4 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
5 6 21S John Seng John Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
6 2 42 Matthew Jarvis Matthew Jarvis Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -
2 2 T1 Tom Corcoran Tom Corcoran East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
3 6 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
4 3 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
5 4 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
6 5 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 3
2 2 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
3 7 57 Nathan Raasakka Nathan Raasakka Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
4 3 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -1
5 10 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 5
6 9 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
7 6 12 Jaden Varnson Jaden Varnson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -1
8 8 88V Paul Veert Paul Veert Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
9 1 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND -8
10 12 16 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 2
11 5 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -6
12 13 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 1
13 15 88 Chad Puschinsky Chad Puschinsky Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
14 14 77B Logan Bauer Logan Bauer Erskine, MN Erskine, MN -
15 DNF 11 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -4
DNS 16 28S Ryan Schow Ryan Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
2 1 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -1
3 3 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -
4 7 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 3
5 8 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
6 4 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -2
7 6 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -1
8 DNF 5 28S Ryan Schow Ryan Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88V Paul Veert Paul Veert Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
2 2 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND -
3 4 57 Nathan Raasakka Nathan Raasakka Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
4 8 12 Jaden Varnson Jaden Varnson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 4
5 7 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 2
6 5 16 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -1
7 3 77B Logan Bauer Logan Bauer Erskine, MN Erskine, MN -4
8 6 88 Chad Puschinsky Chad Puschinsky Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
2 4 35 John Halvorson John Halvorson Warren, MN Warren, MN 2
3 2 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
4 3 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
5 5 29 Dan McNamee Dan McNamee Arvilla, ND Arvilla, ND -
6 7 67 Weston Ramsrud Weston Ramsrud Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 1
7 DNF 6 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
8 DNF 11 25 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN 3
9 DNF 8 7 James Meagher James Meagher Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
10 DNF 10 37 Chris Ekren Chris Ekren Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
11 DNF 9 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -2
12 DNF 12 7X Waylon Poitra Waylon Poitra Belcourt, ND Belcourt, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 3
2 2 67 Weston Ramsrud Weston Ramsrud Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -
3 1 35 John Halvorson John Halvorson Warren, MN Warren, MN -2
4 6 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
5 3 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -2
6 5 25 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 5 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
3 6 29 Dan McNamee Dan McNamee Arvilla, ND Arvilla, ND 3
4 4 7 James Meagher James Meagher Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
5 2 37 Chris Ekren Chris Ekren Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
DNS 3 7X Waylon Poitra Waylon Poitra Belcourt, ND Belcourt, ND -
All transfer