5/29/2022 - Raceway Park (SD)
5/29/2022 - Raceway Park (SD)

5/29/2022
Raceway Park (SD)

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Bret Mellenberndt

Bret Mellenberndt

Sioux Falls, SD

Non-Winged Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 DNS -
Heat 2 3 1 2

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Bonine Garage Doors IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 1
2 5 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
3 4 55 Jim Cole Jim Cole Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
4 1 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA -3
5 7 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
6 8 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA 2
7 3 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -4
8 6 M80 Jim Mathieson Jim Mathieson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
0 Laps

Bonine Garage Doors IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 1
2 1 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA -1
3 5 55 Jim Cole Jim Cole Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
4 3 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -1
5 6 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
6 4 M80 Jim Mathieson Jim Mathieson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
7 7 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
8 8 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -
All transfer
0 Laps

J & J Fitting IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 94 Todd Gereau Todd Gereau Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 7
2 7 41 Jason Ward Jason Ward Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
3 11 30 Travis Barker Travis Barker Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 8
4 10 55JR Greg Taylor Greg Taylor Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 6
5 6 5E Mel Elsberry Mel Elsberry Orange City, IA Orange City, IA 1
6 4 59X Hans Houfek Hans Houfek Emerson, NE Emerson, NE -2
7 5 31K Nate Desive Nate Desive O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -2
8 3 78M Joe Merrill Joe Merrill Hornick, IA Hornick, IA -5
9 12 61 Jeremy Wulf Jeremy Wulf Priimghar, IA Priimghar, IA 3
10 2 4A Brian Seibold Brian Seibold -8
11 DNF 1 T10 Kadge Thomas Kadge Thomas Winnebago, NE Winnebago, NE -10
12 DNF 9 28 Mike Jensen Mike Jensen Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
0 Laps

J & J Fitting IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 41 Jason Ward Jason Ward Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
2 3 31K Nate Desive Nate Desive O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE 1
3 1 T10 Kadge Thomas Kadge Thomas Winnebago, NE Winnebago, NE -2
4 2 78M Joe Merrill Joe Merrill Hornick, IA Hornick, IA -2
5 DNF 6 28 Mike Jensen Mike Jensen Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
DNS 5 30 Travis Barker Travis Barker Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
All transfer
0 Laps

J & J Fitting IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 94 Todd Gereau Todd Gereau Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
2 2 59X Hans Houfek Hans Houfek Emerson, NE Emerson, NE -
3 3 5E Mel Elsberry Mel Elsberry Orange City, IA Orange City, IA -
4 6 55JR Greg Taylor Greg Taylor Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
5 1 4A Brian Seibold Brian Seibold -4
6 5 61 Jeremy Wulf Jeremy Wulf Priimghar, IA Priimghar, IA -1
All transfer
0 Laps

M & T Motorsports IMCA Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 35X Connor Brown Connor Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 5
2 7 7G Gilbert Aldape Gilbert Aldape Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
3 8 51 Jacob Walding Jacob Walding Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
4 1 13T Richard Gray Richard Gray Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
5 9 35JR Taylor Brown Taylor Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 4
6 10 442 Mike Vogt Mike Vogt Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
7 2 13 Gage Reisdorph Gage Reisdorph Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -5
8 5 38S Kyle Reed Kyle Reed Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -3
9 4 16 Dalton Woodle Dalton Woodle Pierson, IA Pierson, IA -5
10 3 11C Anthony Ahlman Anthony Ahlman Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -7
11 11 24H Jacob Hemmelman Jacob Hemmelman Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -
12 12 95 Chris Reisdorph Chris Reisdorph Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
0 Laps

M & T Motorsports IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7G Gilbert Aldape Gilbert Aldape Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
2 1 13T Richard Gray Richard Gray Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
3 5 35JR Taylor Brown Taylor Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 2
4 3 38S Kyle Reed Kyle Reed Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
5 2 11C Anthony Ahlman Anthony Ahlman Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -3
6 6 95 Chris Reisdorph Chris Reisdorph Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
All transfer
0 Laps

M & T Motorsports IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 35X Connor Brown Connor Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 2
2 5 442 Mike Vogt Mike Vogt Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
3 4 51 Jacob Walding Jacob Walding Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
4 1 13 Gage Reisdorph Gage Reisdorph Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
5 2 16 Dalton Woodle Dalton Woodle Pierson, IA Pierson, IA -3
DNS 6 24H Jacob Hemmelman Jacob Hemmelman Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -
All transfer
0 Laps

Professional Concrete IMCA SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Jonah Chinn Jonah Chinn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
2 8 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA 6
3 7 29J Gregg Hamman Gregg Hamman Kingsley, IA Kingsley, IA 4
4 9 T1 Rusty Montagne Rusty Montagne North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 5
5 5 27S Brody Spreng Brody Spreng Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
6 2 48 Tommy Tanner Tommy Tanner Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -4
7 11 44 McLain Reed McLain Reed Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
8 3 2G Geoff Olson Geoff Olson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -5
9 6 53K Michael Kramer Michael Kramer Lyons, NE Lyons, NE -3
10 4 2X Joshua Vanderlaan Joshua Vanderlaan Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -6
11 15 14C Shyanne McCulley Shyanne McCulley 4
12 DNF 14 96B Brian Long Brian Long South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 2
13 DNF 12 2 Keith Sanders Keith Sanders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -1
14 DNF 10 6 Luke Jackson Luke Jackson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
DNS 13 21BT Kirk Beatty Kirk Beatty Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
0 Laps

Professional Concrete IMCA SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA 5
2 2 48 Tommy Tanner Tommy Tanner Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -
3 7 6 Luke Jackson Luke Jackson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
4 4 27S Brody Spreng Brody Spreng Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
5 3 2X Joshua Vanderlaan Joshua Vanderlaan Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
6 8 14C Shyanne McCulley Shyanne McCulley 2
7 DNF 5 2 Keith Sanders Keith Sanders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -2
8 DNF 1 96B Brian Long Brian Long South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -7
All transfer
0 Laps

Professional Concrete IMCA SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Jonah Chinn Jonah Chinn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
2 2 2G Geoff Olson Geoff Olson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
3 4 53K Michael Kramer Michael Kramer Lyons, NE Lyons, NE 1
4 6 T1 Rusty Montagne Rusty Montagne North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 2
5 5 29J Gregg Hamman Gregg Hamman Kingsley, IA Kingsley, IA -
6 7 44 McLain Reed McLain Reed Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
7 DNF 3 21BT Kirk Beatty Kirk Beatty Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
All transfer
0 Laps

AgriVision Equipment IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 44 John Cain John Cain Homer, NE Homer, NE 9
2 8 34M David Miller David Miller Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 6
3 7 7 Tony Fetterman Tony Fetterman Elk Point, SD Elk Point, SD 4
4 5 96 Austin Lundquist Austin Lundquist Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
5 2 90 Lucas Phillips Lucas Phillips Dakota Dunes, IA Dakota Dunes, IA -3
6 6 22T Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
7 3 76 Justin Froehlich Justin Froehlich Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
8 4 4 Lowell Janssen Lowell Janssen Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -4
9 9 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL -
10 1 3A Auston Honeycutt Auston Honeycutt Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -9
11 11 48J Justin Shearn Justin Shearn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
12 15 18 ZACHARY FRYE ZACHARY FRYE Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
13 14 16 Michael Finzen Michael Finzen Westfield, IA Westfield, IA 1
14 12 06 Brandon Froehlich Brandon Froehlich Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
15 DNF 13 3B Junior Chinn Junior Chinn Piersen, IA Piersen, IA -2
0 Laps

AgriVision Equipment IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL 6
2 5 96 Austin Lundquist Austin Lundquist Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
3 6 7 Tony Fetterman Tony Fetterman Elk Point, SD Elk Point, SD 3
4 3 76 Justin Froehlich Justin Froehlich Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
5 2 3A Auston Honeycutt Auston Honeycutt Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
6 4 48J Justin Shearn Justin Shearn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
7 8 18 ZACHARY FRYE ZACHARY FRYE Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
8 1 16 Michael Finzen Michael Finzen Westfield, IA Westfield, IA -7
All transfer
0 Laps

AgriVision Equipment IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Lowell Janssen Lowell Janssen Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 2
2 5 22T Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
3 2 90 Lucas Phillips Lucas Phillips Dakota Dunes, IA Dakota Dunes, IA -1
4 7 44 John Cain John Cain Homer, NE Homer, NE 3
5 6 34M David Miller David Miller Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
6 1 06 Brandon Froehlich Brandon Froehlich Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -5
7 4 3B Junior Chinn Junior Chinn Piersen, IA Piersen, IA -3
All transfer
18 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
2 3 9 Chad Goff Chad Goff Spring Hill, KS Spring Hill, KS 1
3 4 97X Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN 1
4 6 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 2
5 12 36 Rick Hansen Rick Hansen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 7
6 9 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 3
7 13 4J Aaron Guillaume Aaron Guillaume Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 6
8 2 71 Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -6
9 7 38 Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
10 DNF 11 77X Bret Klabunde Bret Klabunde Fort Calhoun, NE Fort Calhoun, NE 1
11 DNF 8 X JJ Baumli JJ Baumli Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -3
12 DNF 10 7 Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -2
DNS 5 97 Bret Mellenberndt Bret Mellenberndt Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 14 4K Rick Pendergast Rick Pendergast Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Chad Goff Chad Goff Spring Hill, KS Spring Hill, KS -
2 2 71 Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -
3 6 97X Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN 3
4 4 38 Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
5 3 7 Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -2
6 5 36 Rick Hansen Rick Hansen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
7 7 4J Aaron Guillaume Aaron Guillaume Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 97 Bret Mellenberndt Bret Mellenberndt Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
2 1 93 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
3 4 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 1
4 2 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -2
5 6 X JJ Baumli JJ Baumli Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO 1
6 5 77X Bret Klabunde Bret Klabunde Fort Calhoun, NE Fort Calhoun, NE -1
DNS 7 4K Rick Pendergast Rick Pendergast Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -