8/21/2022 - Interstate Speedway (SD)
8/21/2022 - Interstate Speedway (SD)

8/21/2022
Interstate Speedway (SD)

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Bret Mellenberndt

Bret Mellenberndt

Sioux Falls, SD

Non-Winged Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 18 DNF -7
Heat 3 6 5 1

Clear Selection

12 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 19 Blaise Coffee Blaise Coffee Elk Point, SD Elk Point, SD 6
2 6 22A Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA 4
3 5 13T Richard Gray Richard Gray Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
4 12 35X Connor Brown Connor Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 8
5 3 38S Kyle Reed Kyle Reed Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -2
6 4 98 Skyler Savage Skyler Savage Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
7 11 7G Gilbert Aldape Gilbert Aldape Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
8 10 35JR Taylor Brown Taylor Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 2
9 13 51 Jacob Walding Jacob Walding Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
10 2 11C Anthony Ahlman Anthony Ahlman Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -8
11 16 74 Brenden Mofle Brenden Mofle Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 5
12 15 95 Chris Reisdorph Chris Reisdorph Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
13 DNF 9 442 Mike Vogt Mike Vogt Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
14 DNF 8 24R Nathan Recker Nathan Recker Granville, IA Granville, IA -6
15 DNF 1 24H Jacob Hemmelman Jacob Hemmelman Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -14
16 DNF 14 16 Dalton Woodle Dalton Woodle Pierson, IA Pierson, IA -2
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24R Nathan Recker Nathan Recker Granville, IA Granville, IA 3
2 2 38S Kyle Reed Kyle Reed Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
3 1 24H Jacob Hemmelman Jacob Hemmelman Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -2
4 5 7G Gilbert Aldape Gilbert Aldape Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
5 3 51 Jacob Walding Jacob Walding Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
6 6 74 Brenden Mofle Brenden Mofle Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22A Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA 2
2 5 35X Connor Brown Connor Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 3
3 2 98 Skyler Savage Skyler Savage Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
4 4 442 Mike Vogt Mike Vogt Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
5 1 16 Dalton Woodle Dalton Woodle Pierson, IA Pierson, IA -4
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 35JR Taylor Brown Taylor Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 3
2 2 13T Richard Gray Richard Gray Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
3 3 19 Blaise Coffee Blaise Coffee Elk Point, SD Elk Point, SD -
4 1 11C Anthony Ahlman Anthony Ahlman Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -3
5 DNF 5 95 Chris Reisdorph Chris Reisdorph Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
All transfer
14 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8X Andy Hoffman Andy Hoffman Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
2 9 96 Bo Lundquist Bo Lundquist Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 7
3 2 34B Ben Schneiders Ben Schneiders Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
4 6 14Z Zach Bales Zach Bales Merrill, IA Merrill, IA 2
5 12 44 John Cain John Cain Homer, NE Homer, NE 7
6 5 34M David Miller David Miller Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
7 13 22T Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 6
8 8 4 Lowell Janssen Lowell Janssen Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -
9 4 21L Ryan Leedom Ryan Leedom Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -5
10 11 7 Tony Fetterman Tony Fetterman Elk Point, SD Elk Point, SD 1
11 10 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL -1
12 15 06 Brandon Froehlich Brandon Froehlich Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
13 18 24 TANNER PALOEN TANNER PALOEN Canton, SD Canton, SD 5
14 3 48J Justin Shearn Justin Shearn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -11
15 7 76 Justin Froehlich Justin Froehlich Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -8
16 17 90 Lucas Phillips Lucas Phillips Dakota Dunes, IA Dakota Dunes, IA 1
17 DNF 16 18 ZACHARY FRYE ZACHARY FRYE Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
18 DNF 14 11 Justice Limoges Justice Limoges Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 34M David Miller David Miller Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
2 1 8X Andy Hoffman Andy Hoffman Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
3 6 7 Tony Fetterman Tony Fetterman Elk Point, SD Elk Point, SD 3
4 5 4 Lowell Janssen Lowell Janssen Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 1
5 3 22T Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
6 DNF 2 18 ZACHARY FRYE ZACHARY FRYE Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 44 John Cain John Cain Homer, NE Homer, NE 5
2 2 48J Justin Shearn Justin Shearn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
3 5 96 Bo Lundquist Bo Lundquist Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
4 4 14Z Zach Bales Zach Bales Merrill, IA Merrill, IA -
5 1 11 Justice Limoges Justice Limoges Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
6 3 90 Lucas Phillips Lucas Phillips Dakota Dunes, IA Dakota Dunes, IA -3
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34B Ben Schneiders Ben Schneiders Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
2 3 21L Ryan Leedom Ryan Leedom Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
3 5 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL 2
4 4 76 Justin Froehlich Justin Froehlich Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
5 2 06 Brandon Froehlich Brandon Froehlich Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
6 6 24 TANNER PALOEN TANNER PALOEN Canton, SD Canton, SD -
All transfer
16 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 13K Karl Brewer Karl Brewer Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD 8
2 10 16K Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 8
3 7 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA 4
4 8 21BT Kirk Beatty Kirk Beatty Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
5 6 2G Geoff Olson Geoff Olson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
6 4 7 Wayne Becker Wayne Becker Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD -2
7 2 27S Brody Spreng Brody Spreng Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -5
8 13 14C Shyanne McCulley Shyanne McCulley 5
9 DNF 12 96B Brian Long Brian Long South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 3
10 DNF 5 T1 Rusty Montagne Rusty Montagne North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -5
11 DNF 11 6 Luke Jackson Luke Jackson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
12 DNF 1 17 Daniel Wagner Daniel Wagner Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -11
DNS 3 14 AJ Boulware AJ Boulware Jefferson, SD Jefferson, SD -
6 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 13K Karl Brewer Karl Brewer Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD 5
2 2 27S Brody Spreng Brody Spreng Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
3 1 17 Daniel Wagner Daniel Wagner Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
4 3 7 Wayne Becker Wayne Becker Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD -1
5 5 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA -
6 4 6 Luke Jackson Luke Jackson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 T1 Rusty Montagne Rusty Montagne North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 2
2 4 2G Geoff Olson Geoff Olson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
3 6 16K Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 3
4 5 21BT Kirk Beatty Kirk Beatty Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
5 2 14 AJ Boulware AJ Boulware Jefferson, SD Jefferson, SD -3
6 7 14C Shyanne McCulley Shyanne McCulley 1
7 DNF 1 96B Brian Long Brian Long South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -6
All transfer
18 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 30 Travis Barker Travis Barker Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
2 7 94 Todd Gereau Todd Gereau Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
3 9 TNT2 Devin Tripp Devin Tripp Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA 6
4 10 55JR Greg Taylor Greg Taylor Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 6
5 8 41 Jason Ward Jason Ward Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
6 5 20 Chad Ten Napel Chad Ten Napel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
7 2 T10 Kadge Thomas Kadge Thomas Winnebago, NE Winnebago, NE -5
8 4 31K Nate Desive Nate Desive O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -4
9 1 36 Tyler Steckelberg Tyler Steckelberg Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -8
10 3 4A Brian Seibold Brian Seibold Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -7
11 11 T69 Jeff Thomas Jeff Thomas Winnebago, NE Winnebago, NE -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 30 Travis Barker Travis Barker Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
2 6 55JR Greg Taylor Greg Taylor Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
3 3 31K Nate Desive Nate Desive O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -
4 5 41 Jason Ward Jason Ward Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
5 1 36 Tyler Steckelberg Tyler Steckelberg Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -4
6 2 T69 Jeff Thomas Jeff Thomas Winnebago, NE Winnebago, NE -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 T10 Kadge Thomas Kadge Thomas Winnebago, NE Winnebago, NE -
2 4 94 Todd Gereau Todd Gereau Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
3 3 20 Chad Ten Napel Chad Ten Napel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
4 5 TNT2 Devin Tripp Devin Tripp Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA 1
5 2 4A Brian Seibold Brian Seibold Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 7
2 9 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 7
3 3 55 Jim Cole Jim Cole Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
4 7 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
5 6 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 1
6 5 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA -1
7 4 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -3
8 2 M80 Jim Mathieson Jim Mathieson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -6
9 10 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
10 DNF 1 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -9
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Jim Cole Jim Cole Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
2 5 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
3 4 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
4 1 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -3
5 DNF 3 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 1
2 3 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 1
3 1 M80 Jim Mathieson Jim Mathieson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
4 4 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -
5 DNF 5 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
All transfer
12 Laps

Vintage Full Body Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 711 Darrell Doerr Darrell Doerr Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 4
2 11 32W Bob Werkmeister Bob Werkmeister Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 9
3 4 42 Wade Gosch Wade Gosch Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
4 10 12 Larry Proskocil Larry Proskocil Ord, NE Ord, NE 6
5 12 58 Jeff Triggs Jeff Triggs Wayne, NE Wayne, NE 7
6 8 1 John Orlowski Jr John Orlowski Jr Madison, NE Madison, NE 2
7 1 98 Pat Adamy Pat Adamy Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -6
8 2 327 Ryan Cadwallader Ryan Cadwallader Stanton, NE Stanton, NE -6
9 6 8 Gary Proskocil Gary Proskocil Kearney, NE Kearney, NE -3
10 3 35 BILL BERENS BILL BERENS Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -7
11 9 42C RANDY GOSCH RANDY GOSCH Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
12 7 1V Gene Verbeek Gene Verbeek Center, NE Center, NE -5
6 Laps

Vintage Full Body Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 42 Wade Gosch Wade Gosch Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
2 3 12 Larry Proskocil Larry Proskocil Ord, NE Ord, NE 1
3 2 327 Ryan Cadwallader Ryan Cadwallader Stanton, NE Stanton, NE -1
4 5 1V Gene Verbeek Gene Verbeek Center, NE Center, NE 1
5 1 42C RANDY GOSCH RANDY GOSCH Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
6 6 35 BILL BERENS BILL BERENS Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
6 Laps

Vintage Full Body Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 711 Darrell Doerr Darrell Doerr Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 2
2 5 32W Bob Werkmeister Bob Werkmeister Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
3 1 8 Gary Proskocil Gary Proskocil Kearney, NE Kearney, NE -2
4 2 98 Pat Adamy Pat Adamy Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -2
5 4 58 Jeff Triggs Jeff Triggs Wayne, NE Wayne, NE -1
6 6 1 John Orlowski Jr John Orlowski Jr Madison, NE Madison, NE -
20 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11W Wyatt Burks Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
2 1 97X Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN -1
3 4 35 Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
4 8 9 Chad Goff Chad Goff Spring Hill, KS Spring Hill, KS 4
5 2 193 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -3
6 6 11B Ben Woods Ben Woods Newton, IA Newton, IA -
7 10 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
8 16 X Jeff Pellersels Jeff Pellersels Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN 8
9 13 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 4
10 7 4J Aaron Guillaume Aaron Guillaume Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
11 5 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -6
12 15 48 Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 3
13 19 7 Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 6
14 12 4K Rick Pendergast Rick Pendergast Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -2
15 9 0X Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -6
16 14 36 Rick Hansen Rick Hansen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
17 DNF 17 23 Andy Munson Andy Munson Madison, SD Madison, SD -
18 DNF 11 97 Bret Mellenberndt Bret Mellenberndt Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -7
DNS 18 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11B Ben Woods Ben Woods Newton, IA Newton, IA -
2 5 11W Wyatt Burks Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 3
3 6 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 3
4 4 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
5 2 36 Rick Hansen Rick Hansen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
6 3 X Jeff Pellersels Jeff Pellersels Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN -3
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 97X Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN 4
2 1 4J Aaron Guillaume Aaron Guillaume Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
3 4 9 Chad Goff Chad Goff Spring Hill, KS Spring Hill, KS 1
4 2 4K Rick Pendergast Rick Pendergast Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -2
5 6 23 Andy Munson Andy Munson Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
6 3 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 193 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
2 4 35 Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
3 1 0X Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -2
4 2 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -2
5 6 97 Bret Mellenberndt Bret Mellenberndt Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
6 5 48 Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
DNS 7 7 Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -