6/12/2022 - Buffalo River Speedway
6/12/2022 - Buffalo River Speedway

6/12/2022
Buffalo River Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

IMCA SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Scott Jacobson Scott Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 1 22 Vince Jegtvig Vince Jegtvig Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN -1
3 3 69 Justin Jones Justin Jones Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
4 4 51 Kelly Jacobson Kelly Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
5 8 60X Patrick Brejcha Patrick Brejcha Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
6 9 15P Dean Precht Dean Precht Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 3
7 DNF 5 40 Chris VanMil Chris VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -2
8 DNF 7 17K Kamey Leedom Kamey Leedom West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
9 DNF 6 51M Macintosh McGrew Macintosh McGrew Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -3
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 69 Justin Jones Justin Jones Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 4
2 3 22 Vince Jegtvig Vince Jegtvig Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN 1
3 7 40 Chris VanMil Chris VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 4
4 6 51 Kelly Jacobson Kelly Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
5 4 5 Scott Jacobson Scott Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
6 2 51M Macintosh McGrew Macintosh McGrew Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -4
7 9 15P Dean Precht Dean Precht Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 2
8 1 17K Kamey Leedom Kamey Leedom West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -7
DNS 8 60X Patrick Brejcha Patrick Brejcha Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

Powri Minn-Kota Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 13 Alan Truscinski Alan Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 5
2 5 10 Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 3
3 3 100 Bryce Haugeberg Bryce Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
4 1 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -3
5 8 5G Garrison Miller Garrison Miller Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
6 9 1W Mark Williams Mark Williams Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
7 7 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -
8 13 27 Weston Olson Weston Olson Warren, MN Warren, MN 5
9 4 24 Jake Haugeberg Jake Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -5
10 12 18 Hayden Koehmstedt Hayden Koehmstedt West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
11 10 19S Travis Surerus Travis Surerus Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
12 11 87 Matthew Taves Matthew Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -1
13 15 23 Gerald Hatlestadt Gerald Hatlestadt Sabin, MN Sabin, MN 2
14 16 12 Loki Bjerke Loki Bjerke Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 2
15 DNF 2 93 Kelsi Pederson Kelsi Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -13
DNS 14 99 Brody Graham Brody Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
DNS 17 10D Domnick Crocker Domnick Crocker Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
8 Laps

Powri Minn-Kota Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 1
2 1 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -1
3 6 24 Jake Haugeberg Jake Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 3
4 3 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -1
5 5 1W Mark Williams Mark Williams Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
6 8 87 Matthew Taves Matthew Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 2
7 7 27 Weston Olson Weston Olson Warren, MN Warren, MN -
DNS 4 23 Gerald Hatlestadt Gerald Hatlestadt Sabin, MN Sabin, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Powri Minn-Kota Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Kelsi Pederson Kelsi Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
2 6 100 Bryce Haugeberg Bryce Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 4
3 5 13 Alan Truscinski Alan Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 2
4 3 5G Garrison Miller Garrison Miller Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
5 7 19S Travis Surerus Travis Surerus Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
6 4 18 Hayden Koehmstedt Hayden Koehmstedt West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -2
7 8 99 Brody Graham Brody Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
8 9 12 Loki Bjerke Loki Bjerke Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 1
DNS 2 10D Domnick Crocker Domnick Crocker Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
All transfer
12 Laps

Short TrackersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Lee Williams Lee Williams Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 7 3K Jason Kast Jason Kast Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND 5
3 6 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND 3
4 DNF 4 68 Mike Carlson Mike Carlson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
5 DNF 5 84 Adrian Kubitz Adrian Kubitz Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN -
6 DNF 8 33 Shawnee Brinwall Shawnee Brinwall Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN 2
7 DNF 3 79 Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
8 DNF 1 27 Kody Crabtree Kody Crabtree xxx, MN xxx, MN -7
8 Laps

Short TrackersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79 Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 1 27 Kody Crabtree Kody Crabtree xxx, MN xxx, MN -1
3 5 4 Lee Williams Lee Williams Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
4 6 3K Jason Kast Jason Kast Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND 2
5 8 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND 3
6 DNF 3 68 Mike Carlson Mike Carlson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
DNS 7 33 Shawnee Brinwall Shawnee Brinwall Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN -
DNS 4 84 Adrian Kubitz Adrian Kubitz Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 6 Scott Herron Scott Herron Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 8
2 5 17 Chad Visser Chad Visser Ironton, MN Ironton, MN 3
3 3 15 Andrea Jacobson Andrea Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 4 39 Caleb Gardner Caleb Gardner Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
5 6 73 Todd Gettel Todd Gettel Mahnomen, MN Mahnomen, MN 1
6 8 4 Marvin Priem Marvin Priem Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 2
7 7 3XL Brad Orvedal Brad Orvedal Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
8 10 28R Ryan Kleinschmidt Ryan Kleinschmidt Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
9 11 9 Levi Lease Levi Lease Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
10 12 24 Trystyn Halvorson Trystyn Halvorson Twin Valley, MN Twin Valley, MN 2
11 DNF 2 70 Tyler Hehn Tyler Hehn Horace, ND Horace, ND -9
12 DNF 1 17P Keyna Peterson Keyna Peterson Walcott, ND Walcott, ND -11
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 28R Ryan Kleinschmidt Ryan Kleinschmidt Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 5
2 5 4 Marvin Priem Marvin Priem Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 3
3 4 73 Todd Gettel Todd Gettel Mahnomen, MN Mahnomen, MN 1
4 3 39 Caleb Gardner Caleb Gardner Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
5 2 70 Tyler Hehn Tyler Hehn Horace, ND Horace, ND -3
6 1 9 Levi Lease Levi Lease Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6 Scott Herron Scott Herron Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 4
2 4 3XL Brad Orvedal Brad Orvedal Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
3 3 17 Chad Visser Chad Visser Ironton, MN Ironton, MN -
4 2 15 Andrea Jacobson Andrea Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
5 1 17P Keyna Peterson Keyna Peterson Walcott, ND Walcott, ND -4
6 6 24 Trystyn Halvorson Trystyn Halvorson Twin Valley, MN Twin Valley, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
2 4 21 Jamie Schulz Jamie Schulz Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
3 1 8J Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -2
4 5 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 1
5 2 36 Cody Peterson Cody Peterson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -3
6 7 12C Nick Curtis Nick Curtis 1
7 6 79 Tony Mack Tony Mack Buxton, ND Buxton, ND -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8J Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
2 5 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
3 7 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 4
4 4 36 Cody Peterson Cody Peterson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
5 6 21 Jamie Schulz Jamie Schulz Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
6 2 79 Tony Mack Tony Mack Buxton, ND Buxton, ND -4
7 DNF 3 12C Nick Curtis Nick Curtis -4
All transfer