7/31/2022 - Buffalo River Speedway
7/31/2022 - Buffalo River Speedway

7/31/2022
Buffalo River Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Mike Hart

Mike Hart

Erhard, MN

INEX Legends Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 8 8
Heat 1 1 6 -5

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 60X Patrick Brejcha Patrick Brejcha Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
2 8 15 Kelly Jacobson Kelly Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 6
3 7 5 Scott Jacobson Scott Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
4 1 1X Tucker Tschakert Tucker Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN -3
5 12 69 Justin Jones Justin Jones Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 7
6 9 5F Brandon Ferris Brandon Ferris Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 3
7 5 9 Torey Fischer Torey Fischer West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -2
8 3 22 Vince Jegtvig Vince Jegtvig Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN -5
9 13 174 Jayden Pavlicek Jayden Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 4
10 14 17K Kamey Leedom Kamey Leedom West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 4
11 10 2X Brady Moore Brady Moore Ulen, MN Ulen, MN -1
12 15 15P Dean Precht Dean Precht Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 3
13 2 51M Macintosh McGrew Macintosh McGrew Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -11
DNS 6 71B David Siercks David Siercks Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
DNS 11 33 Jake Hagemann Jake Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN -
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Vince Jegtvig Vince Jegtvig Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN 2
2 5 5 Scott Jacobson Scott Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
3 4 9 Torey Fischer Torey Fischer West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
4 7 5F Brandon Ferris Brandon Ferris Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 3
5 1 1X Tucker Tschakert Tucker Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN -4
6 2 2X Brady Moore Brady Moore Ulen, MN Ulen, MN -4
7 8 15P Dean Precht Dean Precht Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 1
8 6 174 Jayden Pavlicek Jayden Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 60X Patrick Brejcha Patrick Brejcha Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
2 5 15 Kelly Jacobson Kelly Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
3 1 51M Macintosh McGrew Macintosh McGrew Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -2
4 7 17K Kamey Leedom Kamey Leedom West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 3
5 DNF 4 71B David Siercks David Siercks Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
6 DNF 6 33 Jake Hagemann Jake Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN -
DNS 2 69 Justin Jones Justin Jones Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

Powri Minn-Kota Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10 Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 5
2 4 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 2
3 7 13 Alan Truscinski Alan Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 4
4 5 26 Chris Crowder Chris Crowder Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
5 1 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -4
6 8 4 Dylan Langevin Dylan Langevin Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 2
7 3 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -4
8 DNF 10 87 Matthew Taves Matthew Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 2
9 DNF 9 18 Hayden Koehmstedt Hayden Koehmstedt West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
10 DNF 12 23 Gerald Hatlestadt Gerald Hatlestadt Sabin, MN Sabin, MN 2
11 DNF 11 99 Brody Graham Brody Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
12 DNF 2 27 Weston Olson Weston Olson Warren, MN Warren, MN -10
DNS 13 1W Mark Williams Mark Williams Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
8 Laps

Powri Minn-Kota Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 3
2 2 27 Weston Olson Weston Olson Warren, MN Warren, MN -
3 5 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
4 1 4 Dylan Langevin Dylan Langevin Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -3
5 3 87 Matthew Taves Matthew Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -2
6 7 99 Brody Graham Brody Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
DNS 6 1W Mark Williams Mark Williams Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

Powri Minn-Kota Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
2 5 26 Chris Crowder Chris Crowder Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 3
3 3 13 Alan Truscinski Alan Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
4 6 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 2
5 4 18 Hayden Koehmstedt Hayden Koehmstedt West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
6 DNF 2 23 Gerald Hatlestadt Gerald Hatlestadt Sabin, MN Sabin, MN -4
All transfer
20 Laps

INEX LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 29 Ryan Braseth Ryan Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 8
2 5 5D8 Dylan Johnson Dylan Johnson Durbin, ND Durbin, ND 3
3 7 2 Ashton Spieker Ashton Spieker Sabin, MN Sabin, MN 4
4 8 20 Alex Braseth Alex Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 4
5 13 28 Joshua Wiest Joshua Wiest Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 8
6 4 7 Kody Machart Kody Machart Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -2
7 3 17 Zander Compson Zander Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -4
8 16 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 8
9 2 31C Emmitt Curtis Emmitt Curtis Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -7
10 14 21 Ryan Lewis Ryan Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 4
11 15 82 Shawn Wiest Shawn Wiest Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
12 19 13 Ben Lundquist Ben Lundquist Fridley, MN Fridley, MN 7
13 18 2J Joseph Lewis Joseph Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 5
14 DNF 12 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -2
15 DNF 10 OZ Glenn Mitchell Glenn Mitchell Picton, NSW Picton, NSW -5
16 DNF 11 49 Collin Compson Collin Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -5
17 DNF 17 93 Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND -
18 DNF 1 0W Cody Jawaski Cody Jawaski Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -17
19 DNF 6 79 Scott Richardson Scott Richardson Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -13
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 20 Alex Braseth Alex Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 5
2 4 7 Kody Machart Kody Machart Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 2
3 7 49 Collin Compson Collin Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 4
4 3 31C Emmitt Curtis Emmitt Curtis Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -1
5 5 28 Joshua Wiest Joshua Wiest Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
6 1 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -5
7 2 2J Joseph Lewis Joseph Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -5
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 79 Scott Richardson Scott Richardson Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 2
2 5 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 3
3 4 29 Ryan Braseth Ryan Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 1
4 1 0W Cody Jawaski Cody Jawaski Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -3
5 2 21 Ryan Lewis Ryan Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -3
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 OZ Glenn Mitchell Glenn Mitchell Picton, NSW Picton, NSW 5
2 5 2 Ashton Spieker Ashton Spieker Sabin, MN Sabin, MN 3
3 4 5D8 Dylan Johnson Dylan Johnson Durbin, ND Durbin, ND 1
4 3 17 Zander Compson Zander Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -1
5 2 82 Shawn Wiest Shawn Wiest Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
6 1 93 Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND -5
7 7 13 Ben Lundquist Ben Lundquist Fridley, MN Fridley, MN -
15 Laps

Short TrackersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3E Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 5
2 5 27 Kody Crabtree Kody Crabtree Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
3 9 42 Weston Clauson Weston Clauson Kathryn, ND Kathryn, ND 6
4 4 3K Jason Kast Jason Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -
5 2 33 Adrian Kubitz Adrian Kubitz Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN -3
6 3 68 Mike Carlson Mike Carlson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
7 8 15 Gordon Hunter Gordon Hunter Laporte, MN Laporte, MN 1
8 1 4 Lee Williams Lee Williams Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -7
9 7 5 Brandon Hunter Brandon Hunter Shevlin, MN Shevlin, MN -2
8 Laps

Short TrackersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3E Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
2 3 5 Brandon Hunter Brandon Hunter Shevlin, MN Shevlin, MN 1
3 1 4 Lee Williams Lee Williams Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
4 4 42 Weston Clauson Weston Clauson Kathryn, ND Kathryn, ND -
5 2 3K Jason Kast Jason Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Short TrackersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 Kody Crabtree Kody Crabtree Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
2 4 15 Gordon Hunter Gordon Hunter Laporte, MN Laporte, MN 2
3 1 33 Adrian Kubitz Adrian Kubitz Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN -2
4 2 68 Mike Carlson Mike Carlson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13N Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Adel, IA Adel, IA 3
2 9 72V Jesse Vanlaningham Jesse Vanlaningham Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 7
3 10 17T Tim Otterness Tim Otterness Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 7
4 12 6 Scott Herron Scott Herron Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 8
5 1 3XL Brad Orvedal Brad Orvedal Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
6 5 15S Chris Seidel Chris Seidel Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
7 7 17 Chad Visser Chad Visser Ironton, MN Ironton, MN -
8 16 39 Caleb Gardner Caleb Gardner Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 8
9 3 8 Jeff Busby Jeff Busby Hitterdal, MN Hitterdal, MN -6
10 13 15 Andrea Jacobson Andrea Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
11 17 70 Tyler Hehn Tyler Hehn Horace, ND Horace, ND 6
12 15 9 Levi Lease Levi Lease Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 3
13 11 49 Randy Randall Randy Randall Park Rapids, MN Park Rapids, MN -2
14 6 28R Ryan Kleinschmidt Ryan Kleinschmidt Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -8
15 8 4 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -7
16 14 47 Nate Hanson Nate Hanson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -2
DQ 2 27 Jed Trebelhorn Jed Trebelhorn Winthrop, MN Winthrop, MN -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Jed Trebelhorn Jed Trebelhorn Winthrop, MN Winthrop, MN -
2 5 72V Jesse Vanlaningham Jesse Vanlaningham Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
3 2 17 Chad Visser Chad Visser Ironton, MN Ironton, MN -1
4 4 49 Randy Randall Randy Randall Park Rapids, MN Park Rapids, MN -
5 3 15 Andrea Jacobson Andrea Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
6 6 39 Caleb Gardner Caleb Gardner Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17T Tim Otterness Tim Otterness Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
2 1 28R Ryan Kleinschmidt Ryan Kleinschmidt Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
3 3 15S Chris Seidel Chris Seidel Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
4 5 6 Scott Herron Scott Herron Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
5 4 47 Nate Hanson Nate Hanson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13N Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Adel, IA Adel, IA 3
2 5 3XL Brad Orvedal Brad Orvedal Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
3 6 4 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 3
4 2 8 Jeff Busby Jeff Busby Hitterdal, MN Hitterdal, MN -2
5 1 9 Levi Lease Levi Lease Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -4
6 3 70 Tyler Hehn Tyler Hehn Horace, ND Horace, ND -3
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Jamie Schulz Jamie Schulz Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
2 4 98 John Nord John Nord Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 2
3 5 73T Chris Tuchscherer Chris Tuchscherer Burlington, ND Burlington, ND 2
4 3 0 Jeff Odden Jeff Odden Relies Acres, ND Relies Acres, ND -1
5 7 8J Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 2
6 1 79 Tony Mack Tony Mack Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -5
7 6 372 Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Menahga, MN Menahga, MN -1
8 8 36 Cody Peterson Cody Peterson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 0 Jeff Odden Jeff Odden Relies Acres, ND Relies Acres, ND 4
2 7 98 John Nord John Nord Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 5
3 8 73T Chris Tuchscherer Chris Tuchscherer Burlington, ND Burlington, ND 5
4 3 21 Jamie Schulz Jamie Schulz Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -1
5 1 79 Tony Mack Tony Mack Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
6 2 372 Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Menahga, MN Menahga, MN -4
7 4 8J Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -3
DNS 6 36 Cody Peterson Cody Peterson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
All transfer