3/16/2013 - Kennedale Speedway Park
3/16/2013 - Kennedale Speedway Park

3/16/2013
Kennedale Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Claud Estes III

Claud Estes III

Godley, TX

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 15 -
Heat 2 1 -

Clear Selection

25 Laps

ASCS SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 7M Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
3 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
4 11 Justin Melton Justin Melton Northlake, TX Northlake, TX -
5 17W Brad Welborn Brad Welborn Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -
6 29 Brandon Hahn Brandon Hahn Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
7 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
8 51B Beau Smith Beau Smith Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -
9 25 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
10 45 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX -
11 48 Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK -
12 20 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
13 94L Layne Himebaugh Layne Himebaugh Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
14 19 Patrick Stasa Patrick Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS -
15 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Godley, TX Godley, TX -
16 4X Shawn Petersen Shawn Petersen Irving, TX Irving, TX -
17 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -
18 DNF 26 Dalton Steed Dalton Steed Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
19 DNF 22 Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -
20 DNF 3 Raven Culp Raven Culp Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
12 Laps

ASCS SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19 Patrick Stasa Patrick Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS -
2 94L Layne Himebaugh Layne Himebaugh Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
3 45 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX -
4 76 John Ricketts John Ricketts Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
5 69 Larry Howery Larry Howery Hearne, TX Hearne, TX -
6 03 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -
7 3X Scott Peterson Scott Peterson Irving, TX Irving, TX -
8 54 Evan Pardo Evan Pardo Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX -
9 79 Ryan Hall Ryan Hall Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
10 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
11 DNF 6 Ryan Beechler Ryan Beechler McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -
12 DNF 22K Kevin Barksdale Kevin Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -
12 Laps

ASCS SprintsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17W Brad Welborn Brad Welborn Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -
2 4X Shawn Petersen Shawn Petersen Irving, TX Irving, TX -
3 3 Raven Culp Raven Culp Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
4 5X Tyson Hall Tyson Hall Longview, TX Longview, TX -
5 4J John James John James Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -
6 51 Matt Ward Matt Ward Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
7 2K John Kelly John Kelly Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
8 14B Robert Byrom Robert Byrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
9 DNF 7W Dustyn Welch Dustyn Welch Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -
10 DNF 32 Derek Weaver Derek Weaver Van, TX Van, TX -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7M Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
2 22 Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -
3 4X Shawn Petersen Shawn Petersen Irving, TX Irving, TX -
4 45 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX -
5 19 Patrick Stasa Patrick Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS -
6 51 Matt Ward Matt Ward Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
7 54 Evan Pardo Evan Pardo Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX -
8 32 Derek Weaver Derek Weaver Van, TX Van, TX -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Godley, TX Godley, TX -
2 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
3 94L Layne Himebaugh Layne Himebaugh Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
4 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -
5 76 John Ricketts John Ricketts Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
6 69 Larry Howery Larry Howery Hearne, TX Hearne, TX -
7 4J John James John James Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -
8 03 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 51B Beau Smith Beau Smith Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -
2 11 Justin Melton Justin Melton Northlake, TX Northlake, TX -
3 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
4 17W Brad Welborn Brad Welborn Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -
5 6 Ryan Beechler Ryan Beechler McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -
6 79 Ryan Hall Ryan Hall Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
7 22K Kevin Barksdale Kevin Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
2 29 Brandon Hahn Brandon Hahn Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
3 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
4 14B Robert Byrom Robert Byrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
5 2K John Kelly John Kelly Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
6 7W Dustyn Welch Dustyn Welch Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -
7 17 Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 26 Dalton Steed Dalton Steed Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
2 48 Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK -
3 25 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
4 3X Scott Peterson Scott Peterson Irving, TX Irving, TX -
5 5X Tyson Hall Tyson Hall Longview, TX Longview, TX -
6 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
7 3 Raven Culp Raven Culp Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -