7/8/2022 - I-94 Speedway
7/8/2022 - I-94 Speedway

7/8/2022
I-94 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

Viessman Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
2 5 77 Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 3
3 6 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 3
4 1 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
5 3 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -2
6 2 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
7 7 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
8 8 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND -
9 9 27H Jeff Halvorson Jeff Halvorson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
8 Laps

Viessman Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 2
2 1 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -1
3 5 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
4 6 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
5 4 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
6 7 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 1
7 8 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 1
8 DNF 9 27H Jeff Halvorson Jeff Halvorson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
9 DNF 2 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND -7
All transfer
12 Laps

Short TrackerA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 4
2 1 9 Waylon Current Waylon Current Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
3 3 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
4 4 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
5 2 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
6 8 11 Cameron Haas Cameron Haas Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
7 7 87 John Heacox John Heacox Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
8 DNF 6 27T Kody Crabtree Kody Crabtree Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
DNS 9 79 Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
6 Laps

Short TrackerHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Waylon Current Waylon Current Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
2 5 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 3
3 8 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 5
4 6 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
5 7 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
6 3 27T Kody Crabtree Kody Crabtree Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
7 9 87 John Heacox John Heacox Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 2
8 1 11 Cameron Haas Cameron Haas Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -7
9 DNF 4 79 Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -5
All transfer
25 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10 Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 5
2 11 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 9
3 9 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 6
4 4 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
5 2 00 Mitch Johnson Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -3
6 7 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
7 12 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
8 5 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
9 3 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -6
10 10 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -
11 17 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
12 15 7 Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN 3
13 16 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 3
14 14 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
15 DNF 13 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -2
16 DNF 8 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -8
17 DNF 1 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -16
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
2 1 00 Mitch Johnson Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -1
3 2 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
4 5 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 1
5 6 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
6 DNF 3 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 1 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -1
3 3 10 Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -
4 5 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
5 4 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
6 6 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 2
2 2 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
3 4 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 1
4 1 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
5 5 7 Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
2 7 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 5
3 10 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 7
4 3 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
5 1 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -4
6 8 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 2
7 14 EZ1 Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 7
8 18 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 10
9 25 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 16
10 11 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 1
11 16 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 5
12 19 77 Jarod Klein Jarod Klein Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 7
13 9 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -4
14 13 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
15 20 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 5
16 22 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
17 27 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 10
18 30 1M Jon McCain Jon McCain Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 12
19 28 21 Bret Masters Bret Masters Crosby, MN Crosby, MN 9
20 DNF 5 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -15
21 DNF 29 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 8
22 DNF 4 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -18
23 DNF 6 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -17
24 DNF 12 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -12
25 DNF 23 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -2
26 DNF 26 8K Kyle Preston Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
27 DNF 15 28T Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -12
28 DNF 17 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -11
29 DNF 21 12 Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -8
30 DNF 24 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -6
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 1
2 1 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -1
3 6 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
4 4 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
5 5 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
6 3 12 Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -3
7 7 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
8 8 21 Bret Masters Bret Masters Crosby, MN Crosby, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
2 2 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
3 3 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
4 4 EZ1 Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
5 5 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -
6 7 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
7 6 8K Kyle Preston Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
8 8 1M Jon McCain Jon McCain Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
2 2 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
3 6 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 3
4 4 28T Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
5 5 77 Jarod Klein Jarod Klein Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
6 7 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 1
7 3 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
2 6 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 4
3 3 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
4 4 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -
5 7 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
6 1 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -5
7 DNF 5 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
All transfer
45 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 11
2 2 22C Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
3 8 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 5
4 16 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 12
5 14 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 9
6 7 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
7 17 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 10
8 4 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -4
9 18 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 9
10 1 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -9
11 9 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -2
12 6 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -6
13 3 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -10
14 21 7T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 7
15 10 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -5
16 11 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -5
17 20 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 3
18 22 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 4
19 25 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN 6
20 5 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -15
21 24 51TT Talan Thoennes Talan Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 3
22 DNF 23 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
23 DNF 19 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -4
24 DNF 15 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -9
25 DNF 13 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -12
15 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 3
2 2 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -
3 3 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
4 8 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 4
5 10 7T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 5
6 12 51TT Talan Thoennes Talan Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 6
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 6 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
8 DNF 7 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -1
9 DNF 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -8
10 DNF 5 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN -5
11 DNF 9 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
DNS 11 28 Josh Backman Josh Backman Alberta, MN Alberta, MN -
15 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 6
2 4 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
3 8 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 5
4 3 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -1
5 11 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 6
6 2 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -4
Top 6 transfer
7 1 48 Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -6
8 10 73 Ryan Nelson Ryan Nelson Castlewood, SD Castlewood, SD 2
9 5 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -4
10 9 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
11 DNF 6 36 Danny Bayer Danny Bayer Elrosa, MN Elrosa, MN -5
12 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 1
2 4 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 2
3 3 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -
Top 3 transfer
4 9 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 5
5 5 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
6 8 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN 2
7 6 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -1
8 7 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
9 DNF 1 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -8
12 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
2 6 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 4
3 2 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 48 Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -1
5 7 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 2
6 4 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -2
7 5 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -2
8 8 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
9 9 28 Josh Backman Josh Backman Alberta, MN Alberta, MN -
12 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
2 1 22C Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -1
3 3 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 2
5 5 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
6 4 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
7 8 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
8 7 7T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
9 9 51TT Talan Thoennes Talan Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -
12 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 1
2 6 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
3 5 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
5 7 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
6 1 36 Danny Bayer Danny Bayer Elrosa, MN Elrosa, MN -5
7 4 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -3
8 8 73 Ryan Nelson Ryan Nelson Castlewood, SD Castlewood, SD -