4/23/2022 - Cherokee Speedway
4/23/2022 - Cherokee Speedway

4/23/2022
Cherokee Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Leslie Smith

Leslie Smith

Spartanburg, SC

Mid-East 604 Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 7 -
Qualifying 1 17.721 7 -4

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Mid-East 604 Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6B Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
2 2 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
3 3 29 Alex Hendren Alex Hendren Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
4 5 00JR Rich Kuiken Rich Kuiken Concord, NC Concord, NC 1
5 4 5 Travis Steele Travis Steele Clover, SC Clover, SC -1
6 6 56 Will Bailey Will Bailey Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
7 7 6 Leslie Smith Leslie Smith Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
8 9 10 Patrick Evatt Patrick Evatt Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 1
9 8 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -1
0 Laps

Mid-East 604 Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 6B Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 16.108
2 4 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 16.132
3 6 29 Alex Hendren Alex Hendren Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 16.417
4 7 5 Travis Steele Travis Steele Clover, SC Clover, SC 16.511
5 2 00JR Rich Kuiken Rich Kuiken Concord, NC Concord, NC 16.872
6 5 56 Will Bailey Will Bailey Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 17.079
7 3 6 Leslie Smith Leslie Smith Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 17.721
8 1 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 18.358
9 9 10 Patrick Evatt Patrick Evatt Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 20.426
All transfer
12 Laps

Thunder BomberA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 97T Mark Towell Mark Towell KINGS MTN, NC KINGS MTN, NC 7
2 4 04 Austin Brown Austin Brown Union, SC Union, SC 2
3 3 12 Hayden Adkins Hayden Adkins Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
4 9 2 Ricky Bogan Ricky Bogan Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 5
5 7 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 2
6 12 71C David Carswell David Carswell Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 6
7 1 T2 Tyler Abernathy Tyler Abernathy Inman, SC Inman, SC -6
8 6 41 Heath Williams Heath Williams Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -2
9 13 54 Daniel Massey Daniel Massey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 4
10 15 22 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC 5
11 16 22W Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC 5
12 19 71 Chad Nodine Chad Nodine Inman, SC Inman, SC 7
13 17 31 David Palmer David Palmer Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 4
14 20 3 Tom Ennis Tom Ennis Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 6
15 21 99 Dereck Burgess Dereck Burgess Easley, SC Easley, SC 6
16 14 16A Alan Jones Alan Jones Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -2
17 5 M7 Cole Dockery Cole Dockery Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -12
18 10 70 Brock Smith Brock Smith Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -8
19 18 17 Trevor Belue Trevor Belue Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
20 2 7 Juston Truitt Juston Truitt Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -18
DNS 11 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -
5 Laps

Thunder BomberHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 T2 Tyler Abernathy Tyler Abernathy Inman, SC Inman, SC -
2 5 12 Hayden Adkins Hayden Adkins Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 3
3 2 M7 Cole Dockery Cole Dockery Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -1
4 3 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -1
5 7 2 Ricky Bogan Ricky Bogan Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 2
6 10 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 4
7 8 54 Daniel Massey Daniel Massey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
8 9 22 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
9 4 31 David Palmer David Palmer Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -5
10 6 3 Tom Ennis Tom Ennis Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC -4
11 11 99 Dereck Burgess Dereck Burgess Easley, SC Easley, SC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Thunder BomberHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Juston Truitt Juston Truitt Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 2
2 7 04 Austin Brown Austin Brown Union, SC Union, SC 5
3 2 41 Heath Williams Heath Williams Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -1
4 8 97T Mark Towell Mark Towell KINGS MTN, NC KINGS MTN, NC 4
5 4 70 Brock Smith Brock Smith Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
6 10 71C David Carswell David Carswell Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 4
7 5 16A Alan Jones Alan Jones Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -2
8 6 22W Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC -2
9 9 17 Trevor Belue Trevor Belue Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
10 1 71 Chad Nodine Chad Nodine Inman, SC Inman, SC -9
All transfer
12 Laps

Extreme 4A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3C Scott Cloninger Scott Cloninger Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC 3
2 3 00 Jonathan Sarratt Jonathan Sarratt Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 1
3 1 32B Kris Bobo Kris Bobo Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -2
4 5 0S Clayton Selig Clayton Selig Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 1
5 2 34M Chris Meadows Chris Meadows Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -3
6 8 8 Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 2
7 7 14 Clayton Furr Clayton Furr Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
8 10 3 Tim Woody Tim Woody Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 2
9 13 44 Christian Byers Christian Byers Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 4
10 15 121 Mike Robinson Mike Robinson Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 5
11 11 28 Eric Casey Eric Casey Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
12 12 4 Christopher Messer Christopher Messer Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
13 9 05 Josh Hulsey Josh Hulsey Hudson, NC Hudson, NC -4
14 6 H5 Chad Harvley Chad Harvley Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -8
DNS 14 117 Chris Solesbee Chris Solesbee Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -
5 Laps

Extreme 4Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32B Kris Bobo Kris Bobo Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 1
2 7 00 Jonathan Sarratt Jonathan Sarratt Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 5
3 6 0S Clayton Selig Clayton Selig Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 3
4 1 14 Clayton Furr Clayton Furr Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -3
5 3 05 Josh Hulsey Josh Hulsey Hudson, NC Hudson, NC -2
6 5 28 Eric Casey Eric Casey Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -1
7 4 44 Christian Byers Christian Byers Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -3
8 8 121 Mike Robinson Mike Robinson Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Extreme 4Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 34M Chris Meadows Chris Meadows Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
2 7 3C Scott Cloninger Scott Cloninger Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC 5
3 2 H5 Chad Harvley Chad Harvley Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -1
4 6 8 Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 2
5 1 3 Tim Woody Tim Woody Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -4
6 5 4 Christopher Messer Christopher Messer Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
7 4 117 Chris Solesbee Chris Solesbee Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -3
All transfer
12 Laps

Mid-East Pro 4A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Cody Barber Cody Barber Besemer city, NC Besemer city, NC -
2 4 43 Sparks Parris Sparks Parris Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC 2
3 5 22 Aaron Summitt Aaron Summitt Chester, SC Chester, SC 2
4 3 5 Chris Holmes Chris Holmes -1
5 6 6 Billy Heavner Billy Heavner Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
6 2 21 Dustin Bolin Dustin Bolin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -4
DNS 7 9 Hannah Patterson Hannah Patterson York, SC York, SC -
5 Laps

Mid-East Pro 4Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29 Cody Barber Cody Barber Besemer city, NC Besemer city, NC 2
2 6 21 Dustin Bolin Dustin Bolin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 4
3 2 5 Chris Holmes Chris Holmes -1
4 5 43 Sparks Parris Sparks Parris Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC 1
5 4 22 Aaron Summitt Aaron Summitt Chester, SC Chester, SC -1
6 7 6 Billy Heavner Billy Heavner Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
7 1 9 Hannah Patterson Hannah Patterson York, SC York, SC -6
All transfer
10 Laps

Young Gun V8A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 1
2 3 N2 Bradley Whitesides Bradley Whitesides Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 1
3 4 54 Ashley Massey Ashley Massey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
4 5 KILLER Ethan Fowler Ethan Fowler Harris, NC Harris, NC 1
DQ 1 5 Malachi Appling Malachi Appling Harris, NC Harris, NC -
5 Laps

Young Gun V8Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Malachi Appling Malachi Appling Harris, NC Harris, NC 3
2 1 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -1
3 2 N2 Bradley Whitesides Bradley Whitesides Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -1
4 5 54 Ashley Massey Ashley Massey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
5 3 KILLER Ethan Fowler Ethan Fowler Harris, NC Harris, NC -2
All transfer
15 Laps

Mid-East Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B12 Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 1
2 1 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC -1
3 3 18 Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC -
4 5 B5 Andrew Blackwood Andrew Blackwood 1
5 4 22S Shannon Adams Shannon Adams Edgemark, SC Edgemark, SC -1
6 6 38 Brandon Chandler Brandon Chandler Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
7 7 11 Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
8 9 53 Eric Grant Eric Grant Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 1
9 10 32B Kris Bobo Kris Bobo Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 1
10 8 48 Grant Parr Grant Parr Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -2
11 11 25H Jason Hamilton Jason Hamilton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
5 Laps

Mid-East Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC 1
2 4 18 Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC 2
3 6 B5 Andrew Blackwood Andrew Blackwood 3
4 5 11 Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 1
5 1 53 Eric Grant Eric Grant Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -4
6 3 25H Jason Hamilton Jason Hamilton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -3
All transfer
5 Laps

Mid-East Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 B12 Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 4
2 2 22S Shannon Adams Shannon Adams Edgemark, SC Edgemark, SC -
3 3 38 Brandon Chandler Brandon Chandler Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
4 1 48 Grant Parr Grant Parr Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -3
5 4 32B Kris Bobo Kris Bobo Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -1
All transfer
15 Laps

Super SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3H Josh Hoots Josh Hoots Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 1
2 3 45 Wayne Curtis Wayne Curtis Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 1
3 4 76W Dennis Williams Dennis Williams Greer, SC Greer, SC 1
4 1 19 MItchell Duvall MItchell Duvall Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -3
5 6 8 William Cook William Cook HIckory Grove, SC HIckory Grove, SC 1
6 5 17 Rusty Douville Rusty Douville Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -1
5 Laps

Super SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 MItchell Duvall MItchell Duvall Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
2 4 3H Josh Hoots Josh Hoots Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 2
3 2 45 Wayne Curtis Wayne Curtis Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -1
4 3 76W Dennis Williams Dennis Williams Greer, SC Greer, SC -1
5 6 8 William Cook William Cook HIckory Grove, SC HIckory Grove, SC 1
DNS 5 17 Rusty Douville Rusty Douville Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -
All transfer
12 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 1
2 4 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
3 1 3 Devon Lovelace Devon Lovelace Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -2
4 11 17 Joel Melton Joel Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 7
5 3 11 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -2
6 6 1 Brian Suttles Brian Suttles Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
7 8 116 Jared Dysart Jared Dysart 1
8 10 52 David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
9 5 10 Jonathan Bishop Jonathan Bishop Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -4
DNS 7 08 Dereck Burgess Dereck Burgess Easley, SC Easley, SC -
DNS 9 15 Travis Burdette Travis Burdette Inman, SC Inman, SC -
5 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Devon Lovelace Devon Lovelace Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
2 4 11 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 2
3 3 10 Jonathan Bishop Jonathan Bishop Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
4 5 08 Dereck Burgess Dereck Burgess Easley, SC Easley, SC 1
5 6 17 Joel Melton Joel Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 1
6 2 52 David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -4
All transfer
5 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 1
2 5 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 3
3 3 1 Brian Suttles Brian Suttles Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
4 1 116 Jared Dysart Jared Dysart -3
5 4 15 Travis Burdette Travis Burdette Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
All transfer