6/4/2022 - Cherokee Speedway
6/4/2022 - Cherokee Speedway

6/4/2022
Cherokee Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Leslie Smith

Leslie Smith

Spartanburg, SC

602/604 Chargers Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 5 -1
Heat 1 2 1 1

Clear Selection

12 Laps

Sharp Mini Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 87 Dustyn Bailey Dustyn Bailey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
2 2 20 Mike Green Mike Green Lexington, SC Lexington, SC -
3 5 2 Preston Beckham Preston Beckham Chatam, GA Chatam, GA 2
4 1 14D Jason Daniels Jason Daniels Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -3
5 4 75 Bryan Holsclaw Bryan Holsclaw Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
6 11 44 Hunter Aiken Hunter Aiken Blue Ridge, SC Blue Ridge, SC 5
7 9 911 Roger Woody Roger Woody Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 2
8 8 42 Dillon Neidlinger Dillon Neidlinger Savannah, GA Savannah, GA -
9 7 09 TJ Creasman TJ Creasman Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -2
10 10 324 James Pettit James Pettit Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
11 6 28X Zeke Whitman Zeke Whitman Greer, SC Greer, SC -5
DNS 12 71 Charles Anderson Charles Anderson Lexington, SC Lexington, SC -
5 Laps

Sharp Mini Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14D Jason Daniels Jason Daniels Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 1
2 3 87 Dustyn Bailey Dustyn Bailey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
3 5 2 Preston Beckham Preston Beckham Chatam, GA Chatam, GA 2
4 6 44 Hunter Aiken Hunter Aiken Blue Ridge, SC Blue Ridge, SC 2
5 1 42 Dillon Neidlinger Dillon Neidlinger Savannah, GA Savannah, GA -4
6 4 324 James Pettit James Pettit Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -2
All transfer
5 Laps

Sharp Mini Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20 Mike Green Mike Green Lexington, SC Lexington, SC 4
2 1 75 Bryan Holsclaw Bryan Holsclaw Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
3 4 28X Zeke Whitman Zeke Whitman Greer, SC Greer, SC 1
4 2 09 TJ Creasman TJ Creasman Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -2
5 3 911 Roger Woody Roger Woody Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -2
6 6 71 Charles Anderson Charles Anderson Lexington, SC Lexington, SC -
All transfer
12 Laps

Mid-East Thunder BomberA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Luke Clements Luke Clements Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -
2 2 71C David Carswell David Carswell Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -
3 6 17 Trevor Belue Trevor Belue Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 3
4 5 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
5 7 08 Duce Miller Duce Miller Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 2
6 3 T2 Tyler Abernathy Tyler Abernathy Inman, SC Inman, SC -3
7 8 16A Alan Jones Alan Jones Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 1
8 4 71 Chad Nodine Chad Nodine Inman, SC Inman, SC -4
9 9 711 Peanut Miller Peanut Miller Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -
10 10 78 Shane Cantrell Shane Cantrell Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -
11 11 C3 Tom Ennis Tom Ennis Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC -
5 Laps

Mid-East Thunder BomberHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Luke Clements Luke Clements Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -
2 4 T2 Tyler Abernathy Tyler Abernathy Inman, SC Inman, SC 2
3 2 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
4 5 08 Duce Miller Duce Miller Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 1
5 3 711 Peanut Miller Peanut Miller Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -2
6 6 C3 Tom Ennis Tom Ennis Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Mid-East Thunder BomberHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71C David Carswell David Carswell Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 2
2 1 71 Chad Nodine Chad Nodine Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
3 4 17 Trevor Belue Trevor Belue Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
4 2 16A Alan Jones Alan Jones Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -2
5 5 78 Shane Cantrell Shane Cantrell Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -
All transfer
12 Laps

Extreme 4A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32B Kris Bobo Kris Bobo Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -
2 2 0S Clayton Selig Clayton Selig Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -
3 5 3T Keylon Tate Keylon Tate Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 2
4 3 H11 Wayne Heatherly Wayne Heatherly Buffalo, SC Buffalo, SC -1
5 6 214 Eric McGahee Eric McGahee Reidville, SC Reidville, SC 1
6 4 420 Anthony Harris Anthony Harris Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -2
5 Laps

Extreme 4Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32B Kris Bobo Kris Bobo Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -
2 4 0S Clayton Selig Clayton Selig Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 2
3 5 H11 Wayne Heatherly Wayne Heatherly Buffalo, SC Buffalo, SC 2
4 2 3 Tim Woody Tim Woody Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -2
5 6 214 Eric McGahee Eric McGahee Reidville, SC Reidville, SC 1
6 3 420 Anthony Harris Anthony Harris Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -3
All transfer
12 Laps

Mid-East Pro 4A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 Sparks Parris Sparks Parris Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC -
2 5 121 Jacob Kinder Jacob Kinder Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 3
3 2 5 Chris Holmes Chris Holmes -1
4 3 25 Brandon Hinson Brandon Hinson Maiden, NC Maiden, NC -1
5 4 27 Adam Piercy Adam Piercy Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -1
6 9 6 Billy Heavner Billy Heavner Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 3
7 8 86 Lynn Guest Lynn Guest Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
8 10 9 Hannah Patterson Hannah Patterson York, SC York, SC 2
9 6 0 Billy Heavner Jr. Billy Heavner Jr. KINGS MTN, NC KINGS MTN, NC -3
DNS 7 B5 David Blanton David Blanton Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -
5 Laps

Mid-East Pro 4Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 43 Sparks Parris Sparks Parris Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC 2
2 2 25 Brandon Hinson Brandon Hinson Maiden, NC Maiden, NC -
3 5 121 Jacob Kinder Jacob Kinder Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 2
4 4 B5 David Blanton David Blanton Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -
5 1 6 Billy Heavner Billy Heavner Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -4
All transfer
5 Laps

Mid-East Pro 4Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Chris Holmes Chris Holmes 3
2 3 27 Adam Piercy Adam Piercy Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 1
3 1 0 Billy Heavner Jr. Billy Heavner Jr. KINGS MTN, NC KINGS MTN, NC -2
4 2 86 Lynn Guest Lynn Guest Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -2
5 5 9 Hannah Patterson Hannah Patterson York, SC York, SC -
All transfer
10 Laps

Young Gun V8A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 N2 Bradley Whitesides Bradley Whitesides Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -
2 2 409 Cole Daugherty Cole Daugherty Inman, SC Inman, SC -
3 3 1 Grayson Sutton Grayson Sutton York, SC York, SC -
4 6 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 2
5 4 54 Ashley Massey Ashley Massey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
DNS 5 4 Landen Davis Landen Davis Pauline, SC Pauline, SC -
5 Laps

Young Gun V8Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 N2 Bradley Whitesides Bradley Whitesides Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 1
2 1 409 Cole Daugherty Cole Daugherty Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
3 5 1 Grayson Sutton Grayson Sutton York, SC York, SC 2
4 3 54 Ashley Massey Ashley Massey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
5 6 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 1
6 4 4 Landen Davis Landen Davis Pauline, SC Pauline, SC -2
All transfer
15 Laps

Super SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3H Josh Hoots Josh Hoots Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 1
2 4 11L Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 2
3 1 73G Colt Gilliam Colt Gilliam Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -2
4 3 27 Luke Eidson Luke Eidson Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -1
5 6 76W Dennis Williams Dennis Williams Greer, SC Greer, SC 1
6 10 5P Earl Petty Earl Petty Union, SC Union, SC 4
7 5 73 Landon Totherow Landon Totherow Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -2
DNS 7 8 William Cook William Cook HIckory Grove, SC HIckory Grove, SC -
DNS 9 45 Wayne Curtis Wayne Curtis Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -
DNS 8 11 Brandon Valentine Brandon Valentine Sharon, SC Sharon, SC -
5 Laps

Super SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 73G Colt Gilliam Colt Gilliam Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 2
2 4 27 Luke Eidson Luke Eidson Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 2
3 2 73 Landon Totherow Landon Totherow Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -1
4 1 8 William Cook William Cook HIckory Grove, SC HIckory Grove, SC -3
5 5 45 Wayne Curtis Wayne Curtis Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Super SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3H Josh Hoots Josh Hoots Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC -
2 4 11L Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 2
3 2 76W Dennis Williams Dennis Williams Greer, SC Greer, SC -1
4 3 11 Brandon Valentine Brandon Valentine Sharon, SC Sharon, SC -1
5 5 5P Earl Petty Earl Petty Union, SC Union, SC -
All transfer
10 Laps

602/604 ChargersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Will Bailey Will Bailey Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
2 2 33 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler -
3 3 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC -
4 5 41 mike lemley mike lemley Lawndale, NC Lawndale, NC 1
5 4 6 Leslie Smith Leslie Smith Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -1
6 6 5 Bryce Muchow Bryce Muchow Dacusville, GA Dacusville, GA -
5 Laps

602/604 ChargersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Leslie Smith Leslie Smith Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 1
2 6 41 mike lemley mike lemley Lawndale, NC Lawndale, NC 4
3 4 5 Bryce Muchow Bryce Muchow Dacusville, GA Dacusville, GA 1
4 1 56 Will Bailey Will Bailey Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -3
5 3 33 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler -2
6 5 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC -1
All transfer
25 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Jeff Oliver Jeff Oliver Pendergrass, GA Pendergrass, GA -
2 3 21B Brandon McLain Brandon McLain Indian Trail, NC Indian Trail, NC 1
3 11 4 Steve Surniak Steve Surniak Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 8
4 2 70 Nick Tucker Nick Tucker Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
5 5 86 Sean Vardell Sean Vardell Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC -
6 12 42L Lance Christie Lance Christie Butler, PA Butler, PA 6
7 13 10W Richard Wisdo Richard Wisdo Ocean Isle Beach, NC Ocean Isle Beach, NC 6
8 8 22 John Frutchey John Frutchey Mount pleasant, SC Mount pleasant, SC -
9 16 75 Robert Tyler Robert Tyler Mount Pleasant, NC Mount Pleasant, NC 7
10 6 11 George Blaney George Blaney Concord, NC Concord, NC -4
11 4 97 Ben McCall Ben McCall Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -7
12 10 11T Gareth Palmer Gareth Palmer Fuquay-Varina, NC Fuquay-Varina, NC -2
13 14 58 Nathan Emig Nathan Emig Dalzell, SC Dalzell, SC 1
14 15 34 Cale Cozad Cale Cozad Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
15 7 1T Dewey Townsend Dewey Townsend Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC -8
16 9 67 Jacob McLain Jacob McLain Hemby Bridge, NC Hemby Bridge, NC -7
DNS 17 15 Derrek Treece Derrek Treece Sumter, SC Sumter, SC -
8 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 Nick Tucker Nick Tucker Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 5 29 Jeff Oliver Jeff Oliver Pendergrass, GA Pendergrass, GA 3
3 1 1T Dewey Townsend Dewey Townsend Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC -2
4 7 97 Ben McCall Ben McCall Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 3
5 4 4 Steve Surniak Steve Surniak Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -1
6 9 67 Jacob McLain Jacob McLain Hemby Bridge, NC Hemby Bridge, NC 3
7 6 58 Nathan Emig Nathan Emig Dalzell, SC Dalzell, SC -1
8 8 34 Cale Cozad Cale Cozad Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
9 3 15 Derrek Treece Derrek Treece Sumter, SC Sumter, SC -6
All transfer
8 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21B Brandon McLain Brandon McLain Indian Trail, NC Indian Trail, NC 1
2 1 86 Sean Vardell Sean Vardell Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC -1
3 3 11 George Blaney George Blaney Concord, NC Concord, NC -
4 4 11T Gareth Palmer Gareth Palmer Fuquay-Varina, NC Fuquay-Varina, NC -
5 7 22 John Frutchey John Frutchey Mount pleasant, SC Mount pleasant, SC 2
6 6 42L Lance Christie Lance Christie Butler, PA Butler, PA -
7 8 10W Richard Wisdo Richard Wisdo Ocean Isle Beach, NC Ocean Isle Beach, NC 1
8 5 75 Robert Tyler Robert Tyler Mount Pleasant, NC Mount Pleasant, NC -3
All transfer