7/29/2022 - Ohsweken Speedway
7/29/2022 - Ohsweken Speedway

7/29/2022
Ohsweken Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kevin Kocarik

Kevin Kocarik

Fonthill, ON

Middleport Mechanical Thunder Stocks Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 9 5 4
Heat 4 5 7 -2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Kool Kidz-Corr/Pak 360 SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON -
2 2 10 Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
3 6 01K Mikey Kruchka Mikey Kruchka Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 3
4 5 13 Cory Turner Cory Turner TILLSONBURG, ON TILLSONBURG, ON 1
5 3 45 Nick Sheridan Nick Sheridan Mount Brydges, ON Mount Brydges, ON -2
6 9 14H Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON 3
7 10 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
8 7 68 Aaron Turkey Aaron Turkey Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -1
9 4 1-10 Jake Brown Jake Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -5
10 8 20 Brayden Cooley Brayden Cooley Kirkstall, VIC Kirkstall, VIC -2
11 15 90 Travis Cunningham Travis Cunningham Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON 4
12 11 1 Holly Porter Holly Porter Dorchester, ON Dorchester, ON -1
13 16 70 Baily Heard Baily Heard Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 3
14 19 5 D.J. Christie D.J. Christie Beachville, ON Beachville, ON 5
15 12 87X Shone Evans Shone Evans Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -3
16 13 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -3
17 14 81 Derek Jonathan Derek Jonathan Lewiston, NY Lewiston, NY -3
18 17 17X Jesse Costa Jesse Costa St. Thomas, ON St. Thomas, ON -1
19 18 77T Tyeller Powless Tyeller Powless Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -1
20 20 11 Jamie Turner Jamie Turner Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -
21 23 21 John Burbridge Jr John Burbridge Jr St. Williams, ON St. Williams, ON 2
22 21 46 Kevin Pauls Kevin Pauls St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
23 22 94X Scott Hall Scott Hall Wilsonville, ON Wilsonville, ON -1
24 24 70MM Dave McKnight Jr Dave McKnight Jr Brampton, ON Brampton, ON -
12 Laps

Kool Kidz-Corr/Pak 360 SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 D.J. Christie D.J. Christie Beachville, ON Beachville, ON 1
2 4 11 Jamie Turner Jamie Turner Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 2
3 6 46 Kevin Pauls Kevin Pauls St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
4 1 94X Scott Hall Scott Hall Wilsonville, ON Wilsonville, ON -3
5 7 21 John Burbridge Jr John Burbridge Jr St. Williams, ON St. Williams, ON 2
6 3 70MM Dave McKnight Jr Dave McKnight Jr Brampton, ON Brampton, ON -3
Top 6 transfer
DNS 8 88H Josh Hansen Josh Hansen Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -
DNS 5 9B Scott Burk Scott Burk Charing Cross, ON Charing Cross, ON -
8 Laps

Kool Kidz-Corr/Pak 360 SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Brayden Cooley Brayden Cooley Kirkstall, VIC Kirkstall, VIC 3
2 3 45 Nick Sheridan Nick Sheridan Mount Brydges, ON Mount Brydges, ON 1
3 6 1-10 Jake Brown Jake Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 3
4 8 13 Cory Turner Cory Turner TILLSONBURG, ON TILLSONBURG, ON 4
5 7 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 2
6 2 77T Tyeller Powless Tyeller Powless Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -4
Top 6 transfer
7 5 11 Jamie Turner Jamie Turner Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -2
8 1 46 Kevin Pauls Kevin Pauls St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -7
DNS 9 88H Josh Hansen Josh Hansen Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -
8 Laps

Kool Kidz-Corr/Pak 360 SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON 1
2 1 01K Mikey Kruchka Mikey Kruchka Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -1
3 4 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
4 5 87X Shone Evans Shone Evans Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 1
5 8 1 Holly Porter Holly Porter Dorchester, ON Dorchester, ON 3
6 7 17X Jesse Costa Jesse Costa St. Thomas, ON St. Thomas, ON 1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 5 D.J. Christie D.J. Christie Beachville, ON Beachville, ON -1
8 9 70MM Dave McKnight Jr Dave McKnight Jr Brampton, ON Brampton, ON 1
9 3 21 John Burbridge Jr John Burbridge Jr St. Williams, ON St. Williams, ON -6
8 Laps

Kool Kidz-Corr/Pak 360 SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 68 Aaron Turkey Aaron Turkey Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 2
2 1 14H Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -1
3 6 10 Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 3
4 4 81 Derek Jonathan Derek Jonathan Lewiston, NY Lewiston, NY -
5 5 70 Baily Heard Baily Heard Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
6 8 90 Travis Cunningham Travis Cunningham Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON 2
Top 6 transfer
7 7 94X Scott Hall Scott Hall Wilsonville, ON Wilsonville, ON -
8 DNF 2 9B Scott Burk Scott Burk Charing Cross, ON Charing Cross, ON -6
20 Laps

Middleport Mechanical Thunder StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 84RK Ryan Beagle Ryan Beagle Vittoria, ON Vittoria, ON 17
2 19 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 17
3 17 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON 14
4 7 37 Robert Hoskins Robert Hoskins harley, ON harley, ON 3
5 26 79 Christopher Hale Christopher Hale Guelph, ON Guelph, ON 21
6 10 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 4
7 9 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 2
8 12 23 Trevor DeBoer Trevor DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 4
9 21 10 Jaren Israel Jaren Israel Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 12
10 15 97 Ron Loggie Ron Loggie Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 5
11 14 19 Kyle Wert Kyle Wert Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 3
12 20 26 Craig Handley Craig Handley Shannonville, ON Shannonville, ON 8
13 13 93K Mike Klazinga Mike Klazinga Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -
14 25 24 Blake Bomberry Jr Blake Bomberry Jr Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 11
15 4 2M Mark MacDonald Mark MacDonald Corbyville, ON Corbyville, ON -11
16 28 41 Adam Plazek Adam Plazek Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 12
17 3 75 Ryan Berry Ryan Berry Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -14
18 27 3 Devon Bacher Devon Bacher Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 9
19 16 25 Ken Sargent Ken Sargent Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -3
20 8 93 Melissa Miller Melissa Miller Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -12
21 22 16 Doug O'Blenis Doug O'Blenis Napanee, ON Napanee, ON 1
22 24 96T Todd Shaw Todd Shaw Chatham, ON Chatham, ON 2
23 6 427 Tim Phalen Tim Phalen Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON -17
24 2 43 Kyle Andress Kyle Andress Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -22
25 DNF 11 07 Scott McPhail Scott McPhail Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -14
26 DNF 5 53 Logan Shwedyk Logan Shwedyk Jerseyville, ON Jerseyville, ON -21
27 DNF 1 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -26
28 DNF 23 7X Dave Small Dave Small Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -5
8 Laps

Middleport Mechanical Thunder StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 24 Blake Bomberry Jr Blake Bomberry Jr Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 7
2 7 79 Christopher Hale Christopher Hale Guelph, ON Guelph, ON 5
3 2 3 Devon Bacher Devon Bacher Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -1
4 5 41 Adam Plazek Adam Plazek Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 7K Kevin Kocarik Kevin Kocarik Fonthill, ON Fonthill, ON 4
6 10 13G Gord Grant Gord Grant Morpeth, ON Morpeth, ON 4
7 11 23M Doug May Doug May Napanee, ON Napanee, ON 4
8 12 76 Jamie Goudge Jamie Goudge London, ON London, ON 4
9 DNF 1 13 Kacey Huffman Kacey Huffman Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -8
10 DNF 4 55 Mike Thorne Mike Thorne Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -6
11 DNF 3 38 Frank Turkey Frank Turkey Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -8
DNS 6 13.5 Brian General Brian General Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
8 Laps

Middleport Mechanical Thunder StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 53 Logan Shwedyk Logan Shwedyk Jerseyville, ON Jerseyville, ON 5
2 5 2M Mark MacDonald Mark MacDonald Corbyville, ON Corbyville, ON 3
3 7 427 Tim Phalen Tim Phalen Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON 4
4 1 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -3
5 3 43 Kyle Andress Kyle Andress Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -2
6 4 75 Ryan Berry Ryan Berry Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -2
Top 6 transfer
7 9 76 Jamie Goudge Jamie Goudge London, ON London, ON 2
8 DNF 8 3 Devon Bacher Devon Bacher Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -
DQ 2 13 Kacey Huffman Kacey Huffman Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
8 Laps

Middleport Mechanical Thunder StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 4
2 1 37 Robert Hoskins Robert Hoskins harley, ON harley, ON -1
3 4 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 1
4 8 23 Trevor DeBoer Trevor DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 4
5 6 07 Scott McPhail Scott McPhail Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 1
6 2 93 Melissa Miller Melissa Miller Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -4
Top 6 transfer
7 9 41 Adam Plazek Adam Plazek Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 2
8 3 38 Frank Turkey Frank Turkey Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -5
9 7 55 Mike Thorne Mike Thorne Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -2
8 Laps

Middleport Mechanical Thunder StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Kyle Wert Kyle Wert Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 1
2 1 93K Mike Klazinga Mike Klazinga Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -1
3 7 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON 4
4 5 97 Ron Loggie Ron Loggie Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 1
5 9 84RK Ryan Beagle Ryan Beagle Vittoria, ON Vittoria, ON 4
6 6 25 Ken Sargent Ken Sargent Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -
Top 6 transfer
7 4 79 Christopher Hale Christopher Hale Guelph, ON Guelph, ON -3
8 8 24 Blake Bomberry Jr Blake Bomberry Jr Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
9 DNF 3 13.5 Brian General Brian General Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -6
8 Laps

Middleport Mechanical Thunder StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -
2 3 26 Craig Handley Craig Handley Shannonville, ON Shannonville, ON 1
3 4 10 Jaren Israel Jaren Israel Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
4 7 16 Doug O'Blenis Doug O'Blenis Napanee, ON Napanee, ON 3
5 9 7X Dave Small Dave Small Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 4
6 8 96T Todd Shaw Todd Shaw Chatham, ON Chatham, ON 2
Top 6 transfer
7 5 7K Kevin Kocarik Kevin Kocarik Fonthill, ON Fonthill, ON -2
8 2 13G Gord Grant Gord Grant Morpeth, ON Morpeth, ON -6
9 DNF 6 23M Doug May Doug May Napanee, ON Napanee, ON -3
30 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 57 Charlie Sandercock Charlie Sandercock Trenton, ON Trenton, ON 7
2 2 87 Andrew Hennessy Andrew Hennessy Picton, ON Picton, ON -
3 21 89 Austin King Austin King Port Hope, ON Port Hope, ON 18
4 11 46 Brandon Mowat Brandon Mowat Brighton, ON Brighton, ON 7
5 5 11 Kyle Sopaz Kyle Sopaz Trenton, ON Trenton, ON -
6 3 19JR Rob Ledingham Rob Ledingham Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -3
7 7 92 Adam Turner Adam Turner Cherry Valley, ON Cherry Valley, ON -
8 1 14 Brandt Graham Brandt Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON -7
9 13 15 Tim Gillespie Tim Gillespie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 4
10 9 311 Sam Pennacchio Sam Pennacchio Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -1
11 15 55 Brad Rayner Brad Rayner Codrington, ON Codrington, ON 4
12 4 98 Craig Graham Craig Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON -8
13 17 01 Eli Mayhew Eli Mayhew Petawowa, ON Petawowa, ON 4
14 10 00 Jim Dale Jr Jim Dale Jr Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON -4
15 6 5 Steve Baldwin Steve Baldwin Trenton, ON Trenton, ON -9
16 25 21 Rich Sanders Rich Sanders Brighton, ON Brighton, ON 9
17 22 73 Nathan Rinaldi Nathan Rinaldi Brighton, ON Brighton, ON 5
18 12 47B Joe Brosseau Joe Brosseau Merlin, ON Merlin, ON -6
19 14 00G Ryan Goudie Ryan Goudie Gravenhurst, ON Gravenhurst, ON -5
20 19 38 Mike Goudie Mike Goudie Gravenhurst, ON Gravenhurst, ON -1
21 20 82 Ken Winfield Ken Winfield -1
22 23 38D Doris Lajeunesse Doris Lajeunesse Essex, ON Essex, ON 1
23 DNF 16 49 Brett Hope Brett Hope Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON -7
24 DNF 18 33 David Vandertoorn David Vandertoorn Brighton, ON Brighton, ON -6
25 DNF 24 1S David Stolzenberg David Stolzenberg Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -1
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Steve Baldwin Steve Baldwin Trenton, ON Trenton, ON -
2 9 92 Adam Turner Adam Turner Cherry Valley, ON Cherry Valley, ON 7
3 6 14 Brandt Graham Brandt Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON 3
4 5 00 Jim Dale Jr Jim Dale Jr Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON 1
5 8 15 Tim Gillespie Tim Gillespie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 3
6 7 49 Brett Hope Brett Hope Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON 1
7 3 38 Mike Goudie Mike Goudie Gravenhurst, ON Gravenhurst, ON -4
8 4 73 Nathan Rinaldi Nathan Rinaldi Brighton, ON Brighton, ON -4
9 2 21 Rich Sanders Rich Sanders Brighton, ON Brighton, ON -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Andrew Hennessy Andrew Hennessy Picton, ON Picton, ON -
2 7 11 Kyle Sopaz Kyle Sopaz Trenton, ON Trenton, ON 5
3 4 19JR Rob Ledingham Rob Ledingham Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
4 5 46 Brandon Mowat Brandon Mowat Brighton, ON Brighton, ON 1
5 2 00G Ryan Goudie Ryan Goudie Gravenhurst, ON Gravenhurst, ON -3
6 6 01 Eli Mayhew Eli Mayhew Petawowa, ON Petawowa, ON -
7 8 82 Ken Winfield Ken Winfield 1
8 3 38D Doris Lajeunesse Doris Lajeunesse Essex, ON Essex, ON -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Charlie Sandercock Charlie Sandercock Trenton, ON Trenton, ON 1
2 1 311 Sam Pennacchio Sam Pennacchio Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -1
3 5 98 Craig Graham Craig Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON 2
4 3 47B Joe Brosseau Joe Brosseau Merlin, ON Merlin, ON -1
5 8 55 Brad Rayner Brad Rayner Codrington, ON Codrington, ON 3
6 6 33 David Vandertoorn David Vandertoorn Brighton, ON Brighton, ON -
7 7 89 Austin King Austin King Port Hope, ON Port Hope, ON -
8 4 1S David Stolzenberg David Stolzenberg Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -4
All transfer