8/12/2022 - Ohsweken Speedway
8/12/2022 - Ohsweken Speedway

8/12/2022
Ohsweken Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Braden Keus

Braden Keus

Beamsville, ON

HRW Automotive Mini Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 27 21 6
B Feature 1 5 6 -1
Heat 2 6 8 -2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Strickland's Brantford Chevrolet Crate SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3RS Mack DeMan Mack DeMan Mississauga, ON Mississauga, ON -
2 2 49L Lucas Smith Lucas Smith Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
3 13 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 10
4 3 4 Jesse Costa Jesse Costa St. Thomas, ON St. Thomas, ON -1
5 7 7 Eric Gledhill Eric Gledhill Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON 2
6 4 BS39 Brett Stratford Brett Stratford Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -2
7 6 7W Caleb Wood Caleb Wood London, ON London, ON -1
8 10 24A A.J. Lewis A.J. Lewis Stoney Creek, ON Stoney Creek, ON 2
9 8 19D Allan Downey Allan Downey Waterloo, ON Waterloo, ON -1
10 20 74 Rob Neely Rob Neely Rockwood, ON Rockwood, ON 10
11 11 2M Steve Murdock Steve Murdock Georgetown, ON Georgetown, ON -
12 12 94 Ryan Fraser Ryan Fraser Rockwood, ON Rockwood, ON -
13 23 88 Lance Erskine Lance Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 10
14 28 20 Johnny Miller Johnny Miller Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 14
15 24 2 Travis Hofstetter Travis Hofstetter Kitchener, ON Kitchener, ON 9
16 17 77T Tyeller Powless Tyeller Powless Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
17 18 38 Derek Miller Derek Miller Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 1
18 25 14 Larry Gledhill Larry Gledhill Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON 7
19 16 9C Brian Nanticoke Brian Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -3
20 9 51 Trevor Young Trevor Young Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON -11
21 27 28 Jordan Hill Jordan Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 6
22 26 14T Noelle Teal Noelle Teal Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 4
23 21 97 Sheldon Bender Sheldon Bender Listowel, ON Listowel, ON -2
24 DNF 19 16R Seth Roy Seth Roy Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -5
25 DNF 5 12DD Darren Dryden Darren Dryden Freelton, ON Freelton, ON -20
26 DNF 15 99 Joshua Hill Joshua Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -11
27 DNF 14 29W Tyler Ward Tyler Ward Woodstock, ON Woodstock, ON -13
28 DNF 22 77E Ashton VanEvery Ashton VanEvery Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -6
12 Laps

Strickland's Brantford Chevrolet Crate SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Larry Gledhill Larry Gledhill Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON -
2 3 14T Noelle Teal Noelle Teal Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 1
3 2 28 Jordan Hill Jordan Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -1
4 7 20 Johnny Miller Johnny Miller Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 MK8 Matt Hill Matt Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
6 4 16X Keegan Baker Keegan Baker Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON -2
7 8 69K Ken Hamilton Ken Hamilton Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 1
DNS 6 2W Lee Winger Lee Winger Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -
8 Laps

Strickland's Brantford Chevrolet Crate SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Jesse Costa Jesse Costa St. Thomas, ON St. Thomas, ON -
2 4 3RS Mack DeMan Mack DeMan Mississauga, ON Mississauga, ON 2
3 6 7W Caleb Wood Caleb Wood London, ON London, ON 3
4 3 99 Joshua Hill Joshua Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -1
5 5 16R Seth Roy Seth Roy Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
6 8 77T Tyeller Powless Tyeller Powless Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 2
Top 6 transfer
7 7 14T Noelle Teal Noelle Teal Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -
8 DNF 2 20 Johnny Miller Johnny Miller Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -6
8 Laps

Strickland's Brantford Chevrolet Crate SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12DD Darren Dryden Darren Dryden Freelton, ON Freelton, ON -
2 3 7 Eric Gledhill Eric Gledhill Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON 1
3 7 BS39 Brett Stratford Brett Stratford Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 4
4 6 2M Steve Murdock Steve Murdock Georgetown, ON Georgetown, ON 2
5 2 77E Ashton VanEvery Ashton VanEvery Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -3
6 4 2 Travis Hofstetter Travis Hofstetter Kitchener, ON Kitchener, ON -2
Top 6 transfer
7 8 14 Larry Gledhill Larry Gledhill Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON 1
8 5 MK8 Matt Hill Matt Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -3
8 Laps

Strickland's Brantford Chevrolet Crate SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 19D Allan Downey Allan Downey Waterloo, ON Waterloo, ON 6
2 3 51 Trevor Young Trevor Young Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 1
3 2 94 Ryan Fraser Ryan Fraser Rockwood, ON Rockwood, ON -1
4 1 38 Derek Miller Derek Miller Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -3
5 4 74 Rob Neely Rob Neely Rockwood, ON Rockwood, ON -1
6 6 88 Lance Erskine Lance Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
Top 6 transfer
7 8 28 Jordan Hill Jordan Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
8 5 2W Lee Winger Lee Winger Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -3
8 Laps

Strickland's Brantford Chevrolet Crate SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49L Lucas Smith Lucas Smith Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 2
2 1 24A A.J. Lewis A.J. Lewis Stoney Creek, ON Stoney Creek, ON -1
3 2 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
4 5 29W Tyler Ward Tyler Ward Woodstock, ON Woodstock, ON 1
5 6 9C Brian Nanticoke Brian Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
6 7 97 Sheldon Bender Sheldon Bender Listowel, ON Listowel, ON 1
Top 6 transfer
7 4 16X Keegan Baker Keegan Baker Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON -3
8 8 69K Ken Hamilton Ken Hamilton Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
50 Laps

Middleport Mechanical Thunder StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 03 Justin Ramsay Justin Ramsay Belleville, ON Belleville, ON 4
2 7 84RK Ryan Beagle Ryan Beagle Vittoria, ON Vittoria, ON 5
3 11 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 8
4 20 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 16
5 9 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON 4
6 16 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 10
7 1 23 Trevor DeBoer Trevor DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -6
8 4 53 Logan Shwedyk Logan Shwedyk Jerseyville, ON Jerseyville, ON -4
9 10 97 Ron Loggie Ron Loggie Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 1
10 14 19 Kyle Wert Kyle Wert Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 4
11 2 427 Tim Phalen Tim Phalen Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON -9
12 6 79 Christopher Hale Christopher Hale Guelph, ON Guelph, ON -6
13 19 7X Dave Small Dave Small Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 6
14 12 93K Mike Klazinga Mike Klazinga Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -2
15 3 55 Mike Thorne Mike Thorne Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -12
16 18 10 Jaren Israel Jaren Israel Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
17 23 24 Blake Bomberry Jr Blake Bomberry Jr Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 6
18 8 25 Ken Sargent Ken Sargent Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -10
19 22 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 3
20 15 43 Kyle Andress Kyle Andress Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -5
21 DNF 13 41 Adam Plazek Adam Plazek Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -8
22 DNF 24 65 John Dunn John Dunn West Lorne, ON West Lorne, ON 2
23 DNF 17 3 Cameron Thomson Cameron Thomson Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -6
DNS 21 05 Pete Reid Pete Reid Welland, ON Welland, ON -
8 Laps

Middleport Mechanical Thunder StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 05 Pete Reid Pete Reid Welland, ON Welland, ON 4
2 4 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 2
3 9 24 Blake Bomberry Jr Blake Bomberry Jr Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 6
4 7 65 John Dunn John Dunn West Lorne, ON West Lorne, ON 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -3
6 11 13 Kacey Huffman Kacey Huffman Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 5
7 6 93 Melissa Miller Melissa Miller Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -1
8 1 45 Barry Watson Barry Watson West Lauren, ON West Lauren, ON -7
9 8 48 Lyle White Lyle White Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -1
10 10 G8 Gino Duguay Gino Duguay Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
DNS 3 75 Ryan Berry Ryan Berry Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -
8 Laps

Middleport Mechanical Thunder StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Trevor DeBoer Trevor DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 2
2 4 97 Ron Loggie Ron Loggie Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 2
3 7 25 Ken Sargent Ken Sargent Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 4
4 8 41 Adam Plazek Adam Plazek Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 4
5 6 3 Cameron Thomson Cameron Thomson Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 45 Barry Watson Barry Watson West Lauren, ON West Lauren, ON -1
7 DNF 2 05 Pete Reid Pete Reid Welland, ON Welland, ON -5
8 DNF 1 24 Blake Bomberry Jr Blake Bomberry Jr Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -7
8 Laps

Middleport Mechanical Thunder StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 53 Logan Shwedyk Logan Shwedyk Jerseyville, ON Jerseyville, ON 1
2 3 84RK Ryan Beagle Ryan Beagle Vittoria, ON Vittoria, ON 1
3 7 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON 4
4 1 19 Kyle Wert Kyle Wert Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON -3
5 6 10 Jaren Israel Jaren Israel Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -1
7 8 93 Melissa Miller Melissa Miller Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
8 4 G8 Gino Duguay Gino Duguay Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -4
8 Laps

Middleport Mechanical Thunder StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 2
2 2 93K Mike Klazinga Mike Klazinga Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -
3 5 55 Mike Thorne Mike Thorne Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON 2
4 1 43 Kyle Andress Kyle Andress Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -3
5 8 7X Dave Small Dave Small Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 75 Ryan Berry Ryan Berry Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 1
7 6 65 John Dunn John Dunn West Lorne, ON West Lorne, ON -1
8 DNF 4 13 Kacey Huffman Kacey Huffman Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -4
8 Laps

Middleport Mechanical Thunder StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 Christopher Hale Christopher Hale Guelph, ON Guelph, ON -
2 2 427 Tim Phalen Tim Phalen Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON -
3 5 03 Justin Ramsay Justin Ramsay Belleville, ON Belleville, ON 2
4 4 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -
5 7 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -
7 DNF 3 48 Lyle White Lyle White Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -4
15 Laps

HRW Automotive Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19 96 Tyler Lafantaisie Tyler Lafantaisie Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 18
2 12 10J Jeremy Hughes Jeremy Hughes Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 10
3 2 1 Jason Tolton Jason Tolton Guelph, ON Guelph, ON -1
4 18 4 Wayde Thorne Wayde Thorne Waterford, ON Waterford, ON 14
5 8 23 Dusty DeBoer Dusty DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 3
6 13 16 Fabio Olivieri Fabio Olivieri Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 7
7 14 9 Tim DeBoer Tim DeBoer York, ON York, ON 7
8 9 51 Eric Yorke Eric Yorke SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON 1
9 23 64 Nick Erskine Nick Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 14
10 5 11E Jeff Elsliger Jeff Elsliger Lynden, ON Lynden, ON -5
11 4 01 Tristan DaSilva Tristan DaSilva Waterdown, ON Waterdown, ON -7
12 11 27 Niko Hansen Niko Hansen Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -1
13 1 188 Paul Longboat Paul Longboat Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -12
14 15 60 Martin Schroder Martin Schroder Beachville, ON Beachville, ON 1
15 6 54 Christopher French Christopher French Stratford, ON Stratford, ON -9
16 24 10X Jeff Earl Jeff Earl Mount Hope, ON Mount Hope, ON 8
17 22 69 Rob Twitchett Rob Twitchett Cambridge, ON Cambridge, ON 5
18 20 46 Shawn Taylor Shawn Taylor Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 2
19 7 1A Ashton Dickie Ashton Dickie Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -12
20 3 11 Mike Giberson Mike Giberson Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -17
21 27 7B Braden Keus Braden Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 6
22 25 265 Mike Evers Mike Evers Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON 3
23 28 66 Broden Weiler Broden Weiler Simcoe, ON Simcoe, ON 5
24 26 79 Steve Miller Steve Miller paris, ON paris, ON 2
25 DNF 17 21H Ryan Hillar Ryan Hillar New Hamburg, ON New Hamburg, ON -8
26 DNF 10 6X Mike Sarantakos Mike Sarantakos SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON -16
27 DNF 21 4C Jason Coutu Jason Coutu St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -6
DNS 16 2 Matt Nuell Matt Nuell Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -
6 Laps

HRW Automotive Mini StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Rob Twitchett Rob Twitchett Cambridge, ON Cambridge, ON 1
2 4 64 Nick Erskine Nick Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 2
3 8 10X Jeff Earl Jeff Earl Mount Hope, ON Mount Hope, ON 5
4 1 265 Mike Evers Mike Evers Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -3
5 3 79 Steve Miller Steve Miller paris, ON paris, ON -2
6 5 7B Braden Keus Braden Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -1
7 10 66 Broden Weiler Broden Weiler Simcoe, ON Simcoe, ON 3
Top 7 transfer
8 6 81D Crystal Soules Crystal Soules Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -2
9 DNF 9 14DD Dustin Duga Dustin Duga Welland, ON Welland, ON -
10 DNF 7 52 Rick VanKleef Rick VanKleef Vineland, ON Vineland, ON -3
6 Laps

HRW Automotive Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Jason Tolton Jason Tolton Guelph, ON Guelph, ON 2
2 7 11E Jeff Elsliger Jeff Elsliger Lynden, ON Lynden, ON 5
3 2 188 Paul Longboat Paul Longboat Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -1
4 9 1A Ashton Dickie Ashton Dickie Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 5
5 5 01 Tristan DaSilva Tristan DaSilva Waterdown, ON Waterdown, ON -
6 8 54 Christopher French Christopher French Stratford, ON Stratford, ON 2
7 4 11 Mike Giberson Mike Giberson Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -3
Top 7 transfer
8 6 69 Rob Twitchett Rob Twitchett Cambridge, ON Cambridge, ON -2
9 10 79 Steve Miller Steve Miller paris, ON paris, ON 1
10 1 265 Mike Evers Mike Evers Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -9
6 Laps

HRW Automotive Mini StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Eric Yorke Eric Yorke SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON 1
2 1 23 Dusty DeBoer Dusty DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -1
3 9 16 Fabio Olivieri Fabio Olivieri Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 6
4 7 10J Jeremy Hughes Jeremy Hughes Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 3
5 10 9 Tim DeBoer Tim DeBoer York, ON York, ON 5
6 4 6X Mike Sarantakos Mike Sarantakos SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON -2
7 5 27 Niko Hansen Niko Hansen Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -2
Top 7 transfer
8 6 7B Braden Keus Braden Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -2
9 3 64 Nick Erskine Nick Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -6
10 8 81D Crystal Soules Crystal Soules Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -2
6 Laps

HRW Automotive Mini StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Wayde Thorne Wayde Thorne Waterford, ON Waterford, ON 3
2 1 60 Martin Schroder Martin Schroder Beachville, ON Beachville, ON -1
3 5 96 Tyler Lafantaisie Tyler Lafantaisie Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 2
4 2 2 Matt Nuell Matt Nuell Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -2
5 3 21H Ryan Hillar Ryan Hillar New Hamburg, ON New Hamburg, ON -2
6 9 46 Shawn Taylor Shawn Taylor Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 3
7 6 4C Jason Coutu Jason Coutu St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
Top 7 transfer
8 10 66 Broden Weiler Broden Weiler Simcoe, ON Simcoe, ON 2
9 8 10X Jeff Earl Jeff Earl Mount Hope, ON Mount Hope, ON -1
10 DNF 7 14DD Dustin Duga Dustin Duga Welland, ON Welland, ON -3
DNS 11 52 Rick VanKleef Rick VanKleef Vineland, ON Vineland, ON -
30 Laps

DIRTcar Sportsman ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
2 2 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -
3 5 108 Bill Bleich Bill Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 2
4 1 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -3
5 4 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
6 3 17C Jordan Cosco Jordan Cosco St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -3
7 7 53 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -
8 20 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 12
9 8 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -1
10 11 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 1
11 14 28 Mitch Dumont Mitch Dumont St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
12 17 21P Tyler Puchalski Tyler Puchalski Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 5
13 21 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 8
14 9 74 Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON -5
15 18 99PJR Matteo Panunte Matteo Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
16 19 49 Bill Gill Bill Gill Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 3
17 15 21 Spencer Smolders Spencer Smolders Merlin, ON Merlin, ON -2
18 12 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON -6
19 16 24C Cameron Lane Cameron Lane Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -3
20 23 25 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON 3
21 DNF 13 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -8
22 DNF 10 72 James Friesen James Friesen St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -12
DNS 22 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
8 Laps

DIRTcar Sportsman ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 1
2 1 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -1
3 3 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
4 5 74 Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON 1
5 4 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
6 6 24C Cameron Lane Cameron Lane Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -
7 DNF 8 49 Bill Gill Bill Gill Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 1
DNS 7 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

DIRTcar Sportsman ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -
2 3 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 1
3 2 108 Bill Bleich Bill Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -1
4 4 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON -
5 5 28 Mitch Dumont Mitch Dumont St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
6 7 21P Tyler Puchalski Tyler Puchalski Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
7 6 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -1
8 8 25 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

DIRTcar Sportsman ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
2 1 72 James Friesen James Friesen St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -1
3 3 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
4 7 17C Jordan Cosco Jordan Cosco St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 3
5 4 21 Spencer Smolders Spencer Smolders Merlin, ON Merlin, ON -1
6 6 99PJR Matteo Panunte Matteo Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
7 5 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -2
All transfer