8/26/2022 - Ohsweken Speedway
8/26/2022 - Ohsweken Speedway

8/26/2022
Ohsweken Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Braden Keus

Braden Keus

Beamsville, ON

HRW Automotive Mini Stocks Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 8 7 1
Heat 4 9 7 2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Kool Kidz-Corr/Pak 360 SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON 4
2 1 88H Josh Hansen Josh Hansen Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -1
3 4 45 Nick Sheridan Nick Sheridan Mount Brydges, ON Mount Brydges, ON 1
4 3 10 Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -1
5 6 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 1
6 8 15 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON 2
7 10 45H Chuck Hebing Chuck Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 3
8 9 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
9 11 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 2
10 2 1-10 Jake Brown Jake Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -8
11 15 13 Cory Turner Cory Turner TILLSONBURG, ON TILLSONBURG, ON 4
12 19 14H Jim Huppunen Jim Huppunen Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON 7
13 7 1 Holly Porter Holly Porter Dorchester, ON Dorchester, ON -6
14 12 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -2
15 17 70 Baily Heard Baily Heard Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 2
16 13 5 D.J. Christie D.J. Christie Beachville, ON Beachville, ON -3
17 20 17X Mack DeMan Mack DeMan Mississauga, ON Mississauga, ON 3
18 24 94X Scott Hall Scott Hall Wilsonville, ON Wilsonville, ON 6
19 23 87X Shone Evans Shone Evans Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 4
20 22 46 Kevin Pauls Kevin Pauls St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
21 14 77T Tyeller Powless Tyeller Powless Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -7
22 DNF 21 11 Jamie Turner Jamie Turner Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -1
23 DNF 18 90 Travis Cunningham Travis Cunningham Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON -5
24 DNF 16 68 Aaron Turkey Aaron Turkey Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -8
8 Laps

Kool Kidz-Corr/Pak 360 SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON 3
2 2 1-10 Jake Brown Jake Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
3 5 88H Josh Hansen Josh Hansen Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 2
4 6 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 2
5 1 77T Tyeller Powless Tyeller Powless Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -4
6 3 17X Mack DeMan Mack DeMan Mississauga, ON Mississauga, ON -3
7 8 90 Travis Cunningham Travis Cunningham Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON 1
8 7 46 Kevin Pauls Kevin Pauls St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Kool Kidz-Corr/Pak 360 SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 2
2 2 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
3 4 45H Chuck Hebing Chuck Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
4 7 45 Nick Sheridan Nick Sheridan Mount Brydges, ON Mount Brydges, ON 3
5 1 13 Cory Turner Cory Turner TILLSONBURG, ON TILLSONBURG, ON -4
6 6 68 Aaron Turkey Aaron Turkey Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
7 8 14H Jim Huppunen Jim Huppunen Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON 1
8 5 94X Scott Hall Scott Hall Wilsonville, ON Wilsonville, ON -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Kool Kidz-Corr/Pak 360 SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Holly Porter Holly Porter Dorchester, ON Dorchester, ON 1
2 4 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 2
3 8 15 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON 5
4 1 5 D.J. Christie D.J. Christie Beachville, ON Beachville, ON -3
5 6 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
6 5 70 Baily Heard Baily Heard Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -1
7 3 11 Jamie Turner Jamie Turner Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -4
8 7 87X Shone Evans Shone Evans Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Middleport Mechanical Thunder StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 17
2 14 23 Trevor DeBoer Trevor DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 12
3 19 84RK Ryan Beagle Ryan Beagle Vittoria, ON Vittoria, ON 16
4 7 97 Ron Loggie Ron Loggie Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 3
5 21 19 Kyle Wert Kyle Wert Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 16
6 12 79 Christopher Hale Christopher Hale Guelph, ON Guelph, ON 6
7 4 53 Logan Shwedyk Logan Shwedyk Jerseyville, ON Jerseyville, ON -3
8 9 93K Mike Klazinga Mike Klazinga Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 1
9 3 55 Mike Thorne Mike Thorne Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -6
10 15 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 5
11 1 13 Kacey Huffman Kacey Huffman Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -10
12 2 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -10
13 17 37 Robert Hoskins Robert Hoskins harley, ON harley, ON 4
14 22 93 Melissa Miller Melissa Miller Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 8
15 24 75 Ryan Berry Ryan Berry Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 9
16 6 25 Ken Sargent Ken Sargent Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -10
17 26 43 Kyle Andress Kyle Andress Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 9
18 25 13.5 Brian General Brian General Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 7
19 DNF 13 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -6
20 DNF 8 41 Adam Plazek Adam Plazek Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -12
21 DNF 5 427 Tim Phalen Tim Phalen Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON -16
22 DNF 11 3 Devon Bacher Devon Bacher Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -11
23 DNF 23 93F Calvin Fox Calvin Fox , ON , ON -
24 DNF 20 36 Alan Reaume Alan Reaume Charing Cross, ON Charing Cross, ON -4
25 DNF 27 48 Nate Claus Nate Claus Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 2
26 DNF 28 24K Kai Bomberry Kai Bomberry Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 2
27 DNF 10 17 Frank Turkey Frank Turkey Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -17
28 DNF 16 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON -12
8 Laps

Middleport Mechanical Thunder StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Kyle Wert Kyle Wert Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 3
2 2 93 Melissa Miller Melissa Miller Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
3 9 93F Calvin Fox Calvin Fox , ON , ON 6
4 3 75 Ryan Berry Ryan Berry Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -1
5 5 13.5 Brian General Brian General Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
6 1 43 Kyle Andress Kyle Andress Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -5
7 10 24K Kai Bomberry Kai Bomberry Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 3
Top 7 transfer
8 7 5G Darcy Grant Darcy Grant Morpeth, ON Morpeth, ON -1
DNS 8 17W Travis Whittal Travis Whittal Tilbury, ON Tilbury, ON -
DNS 6 76 Jamie Goudge Jamie Goudge London, ON London, ON -
8 Laps

Middleport Mechanical Thunder StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 97 Ron Loggie Ron Loggie Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 9
2 3 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 1
3 7 25 Ken Sargent Ken Sargent Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 4
4 1 13 Kacey Huffman Kacey Huffman Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -3
5 5 53 Logan Shwedyk Logan Shwedyk Jerseyville, ON Jerseyville, ON -
6 6 427 Tim Phalen Tim Phalen Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON -
7 4 55 Mike Thorne Mike Thorne Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -3
Top 7 transfer
8 11 19 Kyle Wert Kyle Wert Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 3
9 2 43 Kyle Andress Kyle Andress Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -7
10 9 75 Ryan Berry Ryan Berry Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -1
11 8 93 Melissa Miller Melissa Miller Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -3
8 Laps

Middleport Mechanical Thunder StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 79 Christopher Hale Christopher Hale Guelph, ON Guelph, ON 6
2 9 23 Trevor DeBoer Trevor DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 7
3 8 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 5
4 1 41 Adam Plazek Adam Plazek Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -3
5 6 3 Devon Bacher Devon Bacher Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 1
6 2 93K Mike Klazinga Mike Klazinga Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -4
7 4 17 Frank Turkey Frank Turkey Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -3
Top 7 transfer
8 3 13.5 Brian General Brian General Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -5
9 DNF 5 76 Jamie Goudge Jamie Goudge London, ON London, ON -4
8 Laps

Middleport Mechanical Thunder StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 3
2 5 84RK Ryan Beagle Ryan Beagle Vittoria, ON Vittoria, ON 3
3 1 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -2
4 2 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON -2
5 7 36 Alan Reaume Alan Reaume Charing Cross, ON Charing Cross, ON 2
6 3 37 Robert Hoskins Robert Hoskins harley, ON harley, ON -3
7 10 48 Nate Claus Nate Claus Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 3
Top 7 transfer
8 9 24K Kai Bomberry Kai Bomberry Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
9 DNF 11 5G Darcy Grant Darcy Grant Morpeth, ON Morpeth, ON 2
10 DNF 8 17W Travis Whittal Travis Whittal Tilbury, ON Tilbury, ON -2
11 DNF 6 93F Calvin Fox Calvin Fox , ON , ON -5
42 Laps

HRW Automotive Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10J Jeremy Hughes Jeremy Hughes Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 1
2 11 96 Tyler Lafantaisie Tyler Lafantaisie Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 9
3 3 16 Fabio Olivieri Fabio Olivieri Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON -
4 9 64 Nick Erskine Nick Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 5
5 14 51 Eric Yorke Eric Yorke SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON 9
6 5 13 Vincent Pagnotta Vincent Pagnotta St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
7 4 11E Jeff Elsliger Jeff Elsliger Lynden, ON Lynden, ON -3
8 10 23 Dusty DeBoer Dusty DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 2
9 16 21H Ryan Hillar Ryan Hillar New Hamburg, ON New Hamburg, ON 7
10 13 44 Craig Vlasic Craig Vlasic Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
11 17 60 Martin Schroder Martin Schroder Beachville, ON Beachville, ON 6
12 21 31 Jesse McDonald Jesse McDonald Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON 9
13 12 9 Tim DeBoer Tim DeBoer York, ON York, ON -1
14 19 27 Niko Hansen Niko Hansen Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 5
15 23 23T Trevor DeBoer Trevor DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 8
16 DNF 6 24 Rodney Rutherford Rodney Rutherford Waterdown, ON Waterdown, ON -10
17 DNF 1 01 Tristan DaSilva Tristan DaSilva Waterdown, ON Waterdown, ON -16
18 DNF 22 4 Wayde Thorne Wayde Thorne Waterford, ON Waterford, ON 4
19 DNF 18 1 Jason Tolton Jason Tolton Guelph, ON Guelph, ON -1
20 DNF 8 66 Broden Weiler Broden Weiler Simcoe, ON Simcoe, ON -12
21 DNF 20 11 Mike Giberson Mike Giberson Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -1
22 DNF 15 38S Sam Iftody Sam Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON -7
23 DNF 7 6X Mike Sarantakos Mike Sarantakos SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON -16
24 DNF 24 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
10 Laps

HRW Automotive Mini StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 31 Jesse McDonald Jesse McDonald Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON 2
2 16 4 Wayde Thorne Wayde Thorne Waterford, ON Waterford, ON 14
3 11 23T Trevor DeBoer Trevor DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 8
4 1 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -3
Top 4 transfer
5 15 10X Jeremy May Jeremy May Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 10
6 9 54 Christopher French Christopher French Stratford, ON Stratford, ON 3
7 8 7B Braden Keus Braden Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 1
8 7 12 Don Deagle Don Deagle Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -1
9 10 4A Mason Anderson Mason Anderson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
10 12 188 Paul Longboat Paul Longboat Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 2
11 14 14DD Dustin Duga Dustin Duga Welland, ON Welland, ON 3
12 2 79 Steve Miller Steve Miller paris, ON paris, ON -10
13 6 5 Dave Goodacre Dave Goodacre Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -7
14 13 81D Crystal Soules Crystal Soules Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -1
15 DNF 4 46 Gillian Hils Gillian Hils Dundas, ON Dundas, ON -11
16 DNF 5 69 Rob Twitchett Rob Twitchett Cambridge, ON Cambridge, ON -11
17 DNF 18 555 Braedan Burning Braedan Burning Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
DNS 17 1A Ashton Dickie Ashton Dickie Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
6 Laps

HRW Automotive Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Tim DeBoer Tim DeBoer York, ON York, ON -
2 3 01 Tristan DaSilva Tristan DaSilva Waterdown, ON Waterdown, ON 1
3 6 23 Dusty DeBoer Dusty DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 3
4 4 44 Craig Vlasic Craig Vlasic Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
5 8 60 Martin Schroder Martin Schroder Beachville, ON Beachville, ON 3
Top 5 transfer
6 9 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
7 5 69 Rob Twitchett Rob Twitchett Cambridge, ON Cambridge, ON -2
8 7 54 Christopher French Christopher French Stratford, ON Stratford, ON -1
9 10 188 Paul Longboat Paul Longboat Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
10 DNF 2 4 Wayde Thorne Wayde Thorne Waterford, ON Waterford, ON -8
6 Laps

HRW Automotive Mini StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 16 Fabio Olivieri Fabio Olivieri Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 6
2 1 66 Broden Weiler Broden Weiler Simcoe, ON Simcoe, ON -1
3 6 13 Vincent Pagnotta Vincent Pagnotta St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
4 8 51 Eric Yorke Eric Yorke SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON 4
5 5 1 Jason Tolton Jason Tolton Guelph, ON Guelph, ON -
Top 5 transfer
6 2 79 Steve Miller Steve Miller paris, ON paris, ON -4
7 9 5 Dave Goodacre Dave Goodacre Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 2
8 10 555 Braedan Burning Braedan Burning Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 2
9 4 81D Crystal Soules Crystal Soules Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -5
10 DNF 3 1A Ashton Dickie Ashton Dickie Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -7
6 Laps

HRW Automotive Mini StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 10J Jeremy Hughes Jeremy Hughes Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 6
2 1 6X Mike Sarantakos Mike Sarantakos SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON -1
3 8 96 Tyler Lafantaisie Tyler Lafantaisie Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 5
4 5 38S Sam Iftody Sam Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON 1
5 6 27 Niko Hansen Niko Hansen Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 1
Top 5 transfer
6 2 31 Jesse McDonald Jesse McDonald Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -4
7 9 12 Don Deagle Don Deagle Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 2
8 4 4A Mason Anderson Mason Anderson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -4
9 3 14DD Dustin Duga Dustin Duga Welland, ON Welland, ON -6
6 Laps

HRW Automotive Mini StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Rodney Rutherford Rodney Rutherford Waterdown, ON Waterdown, ON 2
2 2 11E Jeff Elsliger Jeff Elsliger Lynden, ON Lynden, ON -
3 5 64 Nick Erskine Nick Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 2
4 4 21H Ryan Hillar Ryan Hillar New Hamburg, ON New Hamburg, ON -
5 1 11 Mike Giberson Mike Giberson Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -4
Top 5 transfer
6 6 46 Gillian Hils Gillian Hils Dundas, ON Dundas, ON -
7 9 7B Braden Keus Braden Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 2
8 7 23T Trevor DeBoer Trevor DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -1
9 8 10X Jeremy May Jeremy May Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -1
25 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 87 Andrew Hennessy Andrew Hennessy Picton, ON Picton, ON 11
2 9 57 Charlie Sandercock Charlie Sandercock Trenton, ON Trenton, ON 7
3 2 RH21 Gregg Haskell Gregg Haskell Chatham, ON Chatham, ON -1
4 6 555 Andrew Reaume Andrew Reaume Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON 2
5 8 39 Jim Dale Jr Jim Dale Jr Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON 3
6 1 22 Brian Speelman Brian Speelman Chatham, ON Chatham, ON -5
7 10 05 Mike Lewis Mike Lewis Wallaceburg, ON Wallaceburg, ON 3
8 7 15 Tim Gillespie Tim Gillespie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -1
9 20 43 Cody VanDeWynckel Cody VanDeWynckel Charing Cross, ON Charing Cross, ON 11
10 4 1A Jake Hooker Jake Hooker -6
11 5 47B Joe Brosseau Joe Brosseau Merlin, ON Merlin, ON -6
12 19 82 Ken Winfield Ken Winfield 7
13 23 49 Brett Hope Brett Hope Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON 10
14 14 36 John Pinsonneault John Pinsonneault Chatham, ON Chatham, ON -
15 13 60 Nick Glassford Nick Glassford Ridgetown, ON Ridgetown, ON -2
16 15 11 Brad Bloomfield Brad Bloomfield -1
17 11 4 CJ Field CJ Field Chatham, ON Chatham, ON -6
18 18 06 Jordan VanHall Jordan VanHall N/A, ON N/A, ON -
19 17 66 Tyler Lozon Tyler Lozon Grand Pointe, ON Grand Pointe, ON -2
20 22 557 Elliot Wilton Elliot Wilton Sandison, ON Sandison, ON 2
21 21 38D Doris Lajeunesse Doris Lajeunesse Essex, ON Essex, ON -
22 24 7 Brent Colby Brent Colby Chatham, ON Chatham, ON 2
23 DNF 16 RH94 Jason Haskell Jason Haskell Chatham, ON Chatham, ON -7
24 DNF 3 94Z Stan Zanchin Stan Zanchin Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -21
10 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 82 Ken Winfield Ken Winfield -
2 9 43 Cody VanDeWynckel Cody VanDeWynckel Charing Cross, ON Charing Cross, ON 7
3 5 38D Doris Lajeunesse Doris Lajeunesse Essex, ON Essex, ON 2
4 2 557 Elliot Wilton Elliot Wilton Sandison, ON Sandison, ON -2
5 8 49 Brett Hope Brett Hope Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON 3
6 3 7 Brent Colby Brent Colby Chatham, ON Chatham, ON -3
Top 6 transfer
7 7 28K Tate O'Leary Tate O'Leary Wallaceburg, ON Wallaceburg, ON -
8 10 52 Rick Cedar Rick Cedar Rodney, ON Rodney, ON 2
9 DNF 4 29 Ryan Bonner Ryan Bonner Windsor, ON Windsor, ON -5
DNS 6 20 Dwayne Malott Dwayne Malott Thamesville, ON Thamesville, ON -
DNS 11 33 Topher Fidler Topher Fidler Windsor, ON Windsor, ON -
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 87 Andrew Hennessy Andrew Hennessy Picton, ON Picton, ON 7
2 2 1A Jake Hooker Jake Hooker -
3 3 15 Tim Gillespie Tim Gillespie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -
4 9 05 Mike Lewis Mike Lewis Wallaceburg, ON Wallaceburg, ON 5
5 5 60 Nick Glassford Nick Glassford Ridgetown, ON Ridgetown, ON -
6 6 RH94 Jason Haskell Jason Haskell Chatham, ON Chatham, ON -
Top 6 transfer
7 10 82 Ken Winfield Ken Winfield 3
8 1 29 Ryan Bonner Ryan Bonner Windsor, ON Windsor, ON -7
9 7 28K Tate O'Leary Tate O'Leary Wallaceburg, ON Wallaceburg, ON -2
10 4 52 Rick Cedar Rick Cedar Rodney, ON Rodney, ON -6
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 555 Andrew Reaume Andrew Reaume Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON 2
2 4 57 Charlie Sandercock Charlie Sandercock Trenton, ON Trenton, ON 2
3 5 4 CJ Field CJ Field Chatham, ON Chatham, ON 2
4 8 22 Brian Speelman Brian Speelman Chatham, ON Chatham, ON 4
5 6 36 John Pinsonneault John Pinsonneault Chatham, ON Chatham, ON 1
6 1 66 Tyler Lozon Tyler Lozon Grand Pointe, ON Grand Pointe, ON -5
Top 6 transfer
7 9 557 Elliot Wilton Elliot Wilton Sandison, ON Sandison, ON 2
8 2 38D Doris Lajeunesse Doris Lajeunesse Essex, ON Essex, ON -6
9 DNF 7 49 Brett Hope Brett Hope Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON -2
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 RH21 Gregg Haskell Gregg Haskell Chatham, ON Chatham, ON 3
2 2 47B Joe Brosseau Joe Brosseau Merlin, ON Merlin, ON -
3 5 39 Jim Dale Jr Jim Dale Jr Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON 2
4 7 94Z Stan Zanchin Stan Zanchin Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 3
5 3 11 Brad Bloomfield Brad Bloomfield -2
6 10 06 Jordan VanHall Jordan VanHall N/A, ON N/A, ON 4
Top 6 transfer
7 1 7 Brent Colby Brent Colby Chatham, ON Chatham, ON -6
8 DNF 9 20 Dwayne Malott Dwayne Malott Thamesville, ON Thamesville, ON 1
9 DNF 8 43 Cody VanDeWynckel Cody VanDeWynckel Charing Cross, ON Charing Cross, ON -1
10 DNF 6 33 Topher Fidler Topher Fidler Windsor, ON Windsor, ON -4