7/15/2022 - Ocean Speedway
7/15/2022 - Ocean Speedway

7/15/2022
Ocean Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Joel Myers

Joel Myers

Sebastopol, CA

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco Bravo Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 9 3
Heat 4 2 3 -1
Qualifying 1 11.436 12 -2

Clear Selection

30 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 10
2 19 42X Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 17
3 6 21 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 3
4 8 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 4
5 17 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 12
6 3 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -3
7 10 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA 3
8 2 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA -6
9 12 46JR Joel Myers Joel Myers Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 3
10 14 121 Caeden Steele Caeden Steele Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 4
11 16 83V Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 5
12 18 7P Jake Andreotti Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA 6
13 20 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 7
14 9 21X Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -5
15 4 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA -11
16 21 98 Michael Pombo Michael Pombo Easton, CA Easton, CA 5
17 15 37 Steven Kent Steven Kent Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -2
18 22 72S Bradley Dillard Bradley Dillard Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 4
19 7 17 Rickey Sanders Rickey Sanders Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -12
20 24 50 Bryce Eames Bryce Eames Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 4
21 5 22 Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -16
22 1 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -21
23 23 28 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
24 13 2K J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -11
12 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21X Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 7 42X Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 5
3 6 28 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 3
4 3 50 Bryce Eames Bryce Eames Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
6 9 3M Adam Kaeding Adam Kaeding Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 3
7 8 4 Burt Foland Jr Burt Foland Jr Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 1
8 2 5 Cole Danell Cole Danell Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -6
9 10 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 1
10 11 56Z Don Hart Don Hart Campo, CA Campo, CA 1
11 5 3T Nick Ringo Nick Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -6
DNS 12 88 Koen Shaw Koen Shaw Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
6 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
2 2 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA -
3 6 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 3
4 7 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA 3
5 5 22 Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -
6 8 21 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 2
7 3 17 Rickey Sanders Rickey Sanders Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -4
8 1 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -7
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 1
2 1 2K J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -1
3 3 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
4 4 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
5 5 83V Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 3T Nick Ringo Nick Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -
7 7 4 Burt Foland Jr Burt Foland Jr Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -
8 8 3M Adam Kaeding Adam Kaeding Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 1
2 1 121 Caeden Steele Caeden Steele Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
3 5 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 2
4 3 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA -1
5 7 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 28 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
7 4 21X Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -3
8 8 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA 1
2 1 37 Steven Kent Steven Kent Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
3 6 7P Jake Andreotti Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA 3
4 4 17 Rickey Sanders Rickey Sanders Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
5 7 98 Michael Pombo Michael Pombo Easton, CA Easton, CA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 50 Bryce Eames Bryce Eames Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -1
7 3 5 Cole Danell Cole Danell Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -4
8 8 56Z Don Hart Don Hart Campo, CA Campo, CA -
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
2 3 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
3 2 46JR Joel Myers Joel Myers Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -1
4 4 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA -
5 7 72S Bradley Dillard Bradley Dillard Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
7 8 88 Koen Shaw Koen Shaw Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
DNS 6 42X Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
0 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.154
2 6 21X Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.249
3 5 17 Rickey Sanders Rickey Sanders Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 11.278
4 22 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA 11.285
5 3 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 11.296
6 17 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA 11.319
7 2 5 Cole Danell Cole Danell Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 11.373
8 16 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.380
9 8 22 Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 11.382
10 13 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 11.389
11 11 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA 11.394
12 10 46JR Joel Myers Joel Myers Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 11.436
13 4 2K J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 11.481
14 14 121 Caeden Steele Caeden Steele Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.509
15 12 37 Steven Kent Steven Kent Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.519
16 26 21 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 11.581
17 24 83V Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 11.589
18 20 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 11.608
19 15 50 Bryce Eames Bryce Eames Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 11.670
20 21 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 11.674
21 18 3T Nick Ringo Nick Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 11.675
22 25 28 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 11.678
23 27 7P Jake Andreotti Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA 11.800
24 32 42X Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.827
25 19 4 Burt Foland Jr Burt Foland Jr Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 11.908
26 30 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 12.036
27 28 98 Michael Pombo Michael Pombo Easton, CA Easton, CA 12.064
28 29 72S Bradley Dillard Bradley Dillard Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 12.086
29 23 3M Adam Kaeding Adam Kaeding Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 12.117
30 31 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 12.388
31 7 56Z Don Hart Don Hart Campo, CA Campo, CA 12.474
32 9 88 Koen Shaw Koen Shaw Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.474
20 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 127 Jacob Mallet Jr Jacob Mallet Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 9
2 7 15F Markus Frazier Markus Frazier Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 5
3 8 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 5
4 5 5 Billy Robertson Billy Robertson Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
5 4 3G Chuck Golden Chuck Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -1
6 12 89 Duane Bieser Duane Bieser Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 6
7 3 42B Max Baggett Max Baggett Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -4
8 2 13 Austin McMillian Austin McMillian Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA -6
9 6 34 Cody Bryan Cody Bryan -3
10 1 30C Codie Hample Codie Hample Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA -9
11 9 46 Jonathan Hagio Jonathan Hagio Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -2
12 11 33 Jeff Mead Jeff Mead Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -1
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Austin McMillian Austin McMillian Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA 1
2 3 3G Chuck Golden Chuck Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 1
3 6 127 Jacob Mallet Jr Jacob Mallet Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 3
4 4 34 Cody Bryan Cody Bryan -
5 5 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
6 1 33 Jeff Mead Jeff Mead Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Billy Robertson Billy Robertson Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 2
2 1 30C Codie Hample Codie Hample Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA -1
3 5 46 Jonathan Hagio Jonathan Hagio Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 2
4 2 42B Max Baggett Max Baggett Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -2
5 4 15F Markus Frazier Markus Frazier Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -1
6 6 89 Duane Bieser Duane Bieser Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 1 Joe Gallaher Joe Gallaher Manassas, VA Manassas, VA 11
2 3 83M Chad Ragsdale Chad Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
3 2 57 Sam Kennedy Sam Kennedy Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -1
4 1 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -3
5 9 51 Norm Ayers Norm Ayers Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA 4
6 5 3OG Dan Fassler Dan Fassler San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
7 13 36 Jay Gardner Jay Gardner Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 6
8 8 55F Shane Freeman Shane Freeman Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -
9 6 73A Brady Muller Brady Muller Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -3
10 11 9 Wally Kennedy Wally Kennedy Freedom, CA Freedom, CA 1
11 10 66W Ken Winland Ken Winland Santa Clara, CA Santa Clara, CA -1
DNS 7 X Bobby Gallaher Bobby Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
DQ 4 31W Steve Remde Steve Remde Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Joe Gallaher Joe Gallaher Manassas, VA Manassas, VA 2
2 5 57 Sam Kennedy Sam Kennedy Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 3
3 6 31W Steve Remde Steve Remde Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 3
4 2 73A Brady Muller Brady Muller Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -2
5 1 X Bobby Gallaher Bobby Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -4
6 4 51 Norm Ayers Norm Ayers Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA -2
7 7 9 Wally Kennedy Wally Kennedy Freedom, CA Freedom, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
2 2 83M Chad Ragsdale Chad Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA -
3 5 3OG Dan Fassler Dan Fassler San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
4 6 36 Jay Gardner Jay Gardner Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 2
5 3 55F Shane Freeman Shane Freeman Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -2
DNS 4 66W Ken Winland Ken Winland Santa Clara, CA Santa Clara, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

WMR - Ocean SpeedwayA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 2
2 4 32 Cory Brown Cory Brown Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
3 11 09 Bryant Bell Bryant Bell Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 8
4 12 20W Nate Wait Nate Wait Lodi, CA Lodi, CA 8
5 10 96 Logan Mitchell Logan Mitchell Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 5
6 6 35S Cameron La Rose Cameron La Rose Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
7 9 31N todd hawse todd hawse moor park, CA moor park, CA 2
8 7 20X Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ -1
9 1 20 Kyle Hawse Kyle Hawse Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -8
10 5 11 Sage Bordenave Sage Bordenave French Camp, CA French Camp, CA -5
11 8 35 Caleb Debem Caleb Debem Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -3
DNS 2 86 Drake Edwards Drake Edwards Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -
8 Laps

WMR - Ocean SpeedwayHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Cory Brown Cory Brown Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
2 6 86 Drake Edwards Drake Edwards Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 4
3 5 11 Sage Bordenave Sage Bordenave French Camp, CA French Camp, CA 2
4 3 20X Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ -1
5 4 31N todd hawse todd hawse moor park, CA moor park, CA -1
6 1 09 Bryant Bell Bryant Bell Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WMR - Ocean SpeedwayHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 3
2 1 20 Kyle Hawse Kyle Hawse Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
3 2 35S Cameron La Rose Cameron La Rose Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
4 5 35 Caleb Debem Caleb Debem Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 1
5 6 96 Logan Mitchell Logan Mitchell Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 1
6 3 20W Nate Wait Nate Wait Lodi, CA Lodi, CA -3
All transfer