7/29/2022 - Eagle Valley Speedway
7/29/2022 - Eagle Valley Speedway

7/29/2022
Eagle Valley Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Curt Myers

Curt Myers

Cameron, WI

5 - A - Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 10 -2
Heat 1 3 3 -

Clear Selection

12 Laps

1 - Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5R George Richards George Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 3
2 3 31 Travis Hazelton Travis Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
3 1 1 Ryan Olson Ryan Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -2
4 5 214 Nicholas Hazelton Nicholas Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
5 6 26 Kevin Bartelt Kevin Bartelt Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
6 2 2BALL Travis Smith Travis Smith Medford, WI Medford, WI -4
7 7 17J jake stowell jake stowell Medford, WI Medford, WI -
8 DNF 8 02 Sierra Hazelton Sierra Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
9 DNF 10 17 Chris Gross Chris Gross Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI 1
DNS 9 63 Ken Larson Ken Larson Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -
8 Laps

1 - Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1 Ryan Olson Ryan Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 4
2 4 17J jake stowell jake stowell Medford, WI Medford, WI 2
3 1 2BALL Travis Smith Travis Smith Medford, WI Medford, WI -2
4 DNF 2 63 Ken Larson Ken Larson Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -2
5 DNF 3 17 Chris Gross Chris Gross Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

1 - Pure StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5R George Richards George Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 2
2 5 31 Travis Hazelton Travis Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
3 1 214 Nicholas Hazelton Nicholas Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
4 4 26 Kevin Bartelt Kevin Bartelt Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
5 2 02 Sierra Hazelton Sierra Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -3
All transfer
20 Laps

2 - Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 38 Simon Wahlstrom Simon Wahlstrom Mikana, WI Mikana, WI 6
2 6 25 Chad Johnson Chad Johnson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 4
3 5 14 Kori Richter Kori Richter Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
4 2 20 Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -2
5 8 76 Doug Koski Doug Koski Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 3
6 11 10E Jeff Eisner Jr Jeff Eisner Jr Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 5
7 12 8 Jim Harris Jim Harris Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 5
8 9 176 Matt Koski Matt Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
9 16 14L Dylan Leu Dylan Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI 7
10 10 28 Josh Cappo Josh Cappo Almena, WI Almena, WI -
11 13 75JR Sean Geiger Sean Geiger Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 2
12 DNF 1 14X Leslie Leu Leslie Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -11
13 DNF 3 75 Scott Geiger Scott Geiger Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -10
14 DNF 4 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -10
DNS 14 1776 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI -
DNS 15 4X David Elliott David Elliott Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -
8 Laps

2 - Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
2 4 38 Simon Wahlstrom Simon Wahlstrom Mikana, WI Mikana, WI 2
3 2 75 Scott Geiger Scott Geiger Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -1
4 8 14X Leslie Leu Leslie Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI 4
5 7 176 Matt Koski Matt Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
6 5 10E Jeff Eisner Jr Jeff Eisner Jr Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -1
7 6 8 Jim Harris Jim Harris Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
8 3 75JR Sean Geiger Sean Geiger Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -5
All transfer
8 Laps

2 - Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
2 7 25 Chad Johnson Chad Johnson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 5
3 3 14 Kori Richter Kori Richter Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
4 6 76 Doug Koski Doug Koski Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 2
5 5 28 Josh Cappo Josh Cappo Almena, WI Almena, WI -
6 DNF 1 1776 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI -5
7 DNF 8 4X David Elliott David Elliott Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI 1
8 DNF 4 14L Dylan Leu Dylan Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -4
All transfer
20 Laps

3 - B - ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 2
2 9 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 7
3 4 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
4 6 12 Craig Haas Craig Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI 2
5 2 19P Antonio Pintaro Antonio Pintaro Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -3
6 1 93 C.J. Wagner C.J. Wagner Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -5
7 19 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI 12
8 12 31 Jason Vokovan Jason Vokovan Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 4
9 8 80 Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI -1
10 13 7P Scott Geiger Scott Geiger Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 3
11 11 .08 Eric Klemetson Eric Klemetson Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -
12 16 88 Bryan Pretzman Bryan Pretzman Cadott, WI Cadott, WI 4
13 18 32 Tod Brunner Tod Brunner Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 5
14 10 66 James Thur James Thur Neillsville, WI Neillsville, WI -4
15 14 19H Kevin Herrman Kevin Herrman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
16 DNF 7 6S Steve Haas Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -9
17 DNF 17 99 Ralph Stark Ralph Stark Withee, WI Withee, WI -
18 DNF 15 1M Matt Brandemuehl Matt Brandemuehl Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -3
19 DNF 5 13M Cole Mueller Cole Mueller Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -14
8 Laps

3 - B - ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
2 4 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
3 6 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 3
4 2 66 James Thur James Thur Neillsville, WI Neillsville, WI -2
5 3 7P Scott Geiger Scott Geiger Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -2
6 5 88 Bryan Pretzman Bryan Pretzman Cadott, WI Cadott, WI -1
7 7 32 Tod Brunner Tod Brunner Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

3 - B - ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13M Cole Mueller Cole Mueller Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
2 4 80 Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI 2
3 1 19P Antonio Pintaro Antonio Pintaro Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -2
4 5 .08 Eric Klemetson Eric Klemetson Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 1
5 6 19H Kevin Herrman Kevin Herrman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
6 DNF 3 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

3 - B - ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Craig Haas Craig Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI -
2 3 93 C.J. Wagner C.J. Wagner Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 1
3 5 6S Steve Haas Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
4 4 31 Jason Vokovan Jason Vokovan Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
5 2 1M Matt Brandemuehl Matt Brandemuehl Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -3
6 6 99 Ralph Stark Ralph Stark Withee, WI Withee, WI -
All transfer
15 Laps

4 - Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 6
2 4 1M Alex Myers Alex Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 2
3 6 3J Jared Lindner Jared Lindner Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 3
4 3 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -1
5 2 38 Tom O’Brien Tom O’Brien Webster, WI Webster, WI -3
6 8 16 Warren Bartelt Warren Bartelt Medford, WI Medford, WI 2
7 1 76S Dan Svee Dan Svee Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -6
8 9 84M Doug Martin Doug Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 1
9 5 48 Abby Kohn Abby Kohn Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -4
10 10 19H Jenna Herrman Jenna Herrman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
8 Laps

4 - Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
2 2 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
3 5 3J Jared Lindner Jared Lindner Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 2
4 3 76S Dan Svee Dan Svee Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
5 4 84M Doug Martin Doug Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

4 - Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1M Alex Myers Alex Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 3
2 2 16 Warren Bartelt Warren Bartelt Medford, WI Medford, WI -
3 1 38 Tom O’Brien Tom O’Brien Webster, WI Webster, WI -2
4 3 48 Abby Kohn Abby Kohn Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -1
5 5 19H Jenna Herrman Jenna Herrman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
All transfer
20 Laps

5 - A - ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -
2 3 1 Paul Harelstad Paul Harelstad Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
3 5 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 2
4 7 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
5 6 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
6 4 80 Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI -2
7 2 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -5
8 9 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 1
9 11 20 Austin Ellis Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
10 8 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -2
11 13 55 Taylor Olson Taylor Olson Colby, WI Colby, WI 2
12 12 3S Tyler Stargardt Tyler Stargardt Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
DNS 10 25 Kerry Hansen Kerry Hansen Spencer, WI Spencer, WI -
8 Laps

5 - A - ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 1
2 6 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 4
3 3 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
4 5 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 1
5 4 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -1
6 7 20 Austin Ellis Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
7 1 55 Taylor Olson Taylor Olson Colby, WI Colby, WI -6
All transfer
8 Laps

5 - A - ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
2 1 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
3 4 80 Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI 1
4 3 1 Paul Harelstad Paul Harelstad Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -1
5 6 25 Kerry Hansen Kerry Hansen Spencer, WI Spencer, WI 1
6 5 3S Tyler Stargardt Tyler Stargardt Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -1
All transfer
25 Laps

6 - HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 46 Brody Rivest Brody Rivest Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 8
2 1 59H Jason Helgeson Jason Helgeson Strum, WI Strum, WI -1
3 4 40H Jason Holte Jason Holte Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
4 7 33 Mark Schoone Mark Schoone Gleason, WI Gleason, WI 3
5 11 47 Joseph Blaschka Joseph Blaschka Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 6
6 6 444 Chad Halterman Chad Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -
7 8 20 Brandon Gleiter Brandon Gleiter Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
8 10 36 Jason Junker Jason Junker Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 2
9 5 221 Danny Halterman Danny Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -4
10 12 04 Gunner Colbert Gunner Colbert Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI 2
11 15 357X Dan Brzozowski Dan Brzozowski Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 4
12 19 06 David Groboski David Groboski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 7
13 20 14 Linc Leu Linc Leu Abbotsford, WI Abbotsford, WI 7
14 DNF 16 103.7 Dave Clausen Dave Clausen Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 2
15 DNF 17 357 Justin King Justin King Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 2
16 DNF 3 7 Abby Lingen Abby Lingen Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -13
17 DNF 18 214 Angel Leu Angel Leu Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 1
18 DNF 14 4 Jody Halterman Jody Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -4
19 DNF 13 93 Dylan Sather Dylan Sather Mahtomedi, MN Mahtomedi, MN -6
DNS 2 715 Sam Sheahen Sam Sheahen Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -
8 Laps

6 - HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 221 Danny Halterman Danny Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 1
2 4 33 Mark Schoone Mark Schoone Gleason, WI Gleason, WI 2
3 1 7 Abby Lingen Abby Lingen Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -2
4 6 36 Jason Junker Jason Junker Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 2
5 5 93 Dylan Sather Dylan Sather Mahtomedi, MN Mahtomedi, MN -
6 7 103.7 Dave Clausen Dave Clausen Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
7 3 06 David Groboski David Groboski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

6 - HornetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 59H Jason Helgeson Jason Helgeson Strum, WI Strum, WI 2
2 6 715 Sam Sheahen Sam Sheahen Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 4
3 7 46 Brody Rivest Brody Rivest Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 4
4 4 47 Joseph Blaschka Joseph Blaschka Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
5 2 4 Jody Halterman Jody Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -3
6 5 357 Justin King Justin King Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -1
7 1 14 Linc Leu Linc Leu Abbotsford, WI Abbotsford, WI -6
All transfer
8 Laps

6 - HornetsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Brandon Gleiter Brandon Gleiter Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
2 4 40H Jason Holte Jason Holte Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
3 3 444 Chad Halterman Chad Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -
4 1 04 Gunner Colbert Gunner Colbert Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI -3
5 5 357X Dan Brzozowski Dan Brzozowski Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
6 6 214 Angel Leu Angel Leu Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -
All transfer