6/3/2022 - Boyd's Speedway
6/3/2022 - Boyd's Speedway

6/3/2022
Boyd's Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Johnathan Phillips

Johnathan Phillips

Spring City, TN

FRONT WHEEL DRIVE Start Finish +/-
Hot Lap/Qualifying 20.524 9 -3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

602 SPORTSMANA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 3 T21 Sawyer Tinker Sawyer Tinker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 1
3 2 56 Colton Berrong Colton Berrong Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -1
4 4 P7 Dylan Perry Dylan Perry Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -
5 5 30 Spencer Singleton Spencer Singleton Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -
6 6 4 Jacob Parris Jacob Parris Epworth, GA Epworth, GA -
7 8 52 Hayden Swaney Hayden Swaney Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 1
8 7 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Cohutta, GA Cohutta, GA -1
9 11 1 Matt Steward Matt Steward Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 2
10 9 44 Elliott Johnson Elliott Johnson Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -1
11 12 V51 Christian Varner Christian Varner Hixson, TN Hixson, TN 1
12 15 C44 Corey Lawless Corey Lawless Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 3
13 10 12 Jermery Broom Jermery Broom Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -3
14 DNF 13 9 Spencer Cranfield Spencer Cranfield mcdonald, TN mcdonald, TN -1
DNS 14 98 Corey Reece Corey Reece Canton, GA Canton, GA -
0 Laps

602 SPORTSMANHot Lap/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.773
2 15 56 Colton Berrong Colton Berrong Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 14.953
3 5 T21 Sawyer Tinker Sawyer Tinker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 14.956
4 4 P7 Dylan Perry Dylan Perry Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 14.978
5 3 30 Spencer Singleton Spencer Singleton Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 15.087
6 6 4 Jacob Parris Jacob Parris Epworth, GA Epworth, GA 15.096
7 13 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Cohutta, GA Cohutta, GA 15.131
8 8 52 Hayden Swaney Hayden Swaney Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 15.218
9 9 44 Elliott Johnson Elliott Johnson Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 15.299
10 10 12 Jermery Broom Jermery Broom Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.337
11 12 1 Matt Steward Matt Steward Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 15.354
12 2 V51 Christian Varner Christian Varner Hixson, TN Hixson, TN 15.456
13 11 9 Spencer Cranfield Spencer Cranfield mcdonald, TN mcdonald, TN 15.583
14 14 98 Corey Reece Corey Reece Canton, GA Canton, GA 15.773
15 7 C44 Corey Lawless Corey Lawless Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 16.285
All transfer
20 Laps

604 CRATEA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17J Ethan Hunter Ethan Hunter Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 2
2 4 629 Landon Gentry Landon Gentry Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 2
3 2 1W Junior Whitner Junior Whitner Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -1
4 7 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 3
5 8 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 3
6 12 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 6
7 6 1 Mitchell Stanley Mitchell Stanley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -1
8 10 15 Lane Schuler Lane Schuler Ohatchee, AL Ohatchee, AL 2
9 5 118 Kane Newby Kane Newby Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -4
10 11 57 Matt Leonard Matt Leonard Rocky Face, GA Rocky Face, GA 1
11 1 14LP Logan Palmer Logan Palmer Acworth, GA Acworth, GA -10
12 9 52 Jason Davis Jason Davis Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -3
0 Laps

604 CRATEHot Lap/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 14LP Logan Palmer Logan Palmer Acworth, GA Acworth, GA 14.391
2 5 1W Junior Whitner Junior Whitner Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 14.528
3 11 17J Ethan Hunter Ethan Hunter Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 14.596
4 8 629 Landon Gentry Landon Gentry Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 14.758
5 4 118 Kane Newby Kane Newby Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 14.771
6 10 1 Mitchell Stanley Mitchell Stanley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 14.878
7 7 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 14.924
8 9 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 14.973
9 3 52 Jason Davis Jason Davis Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 14.985
10 6 15 Lane Schuler Lane Schuler Ohatchee, AL Ohatchee, AL 15.169
11 1 57 Matt Leonard Matt Leonard Rocky Face, GA Rocky Face, GA 15.175
12 2 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 15.374
All transfer
15 Laps

FRONT WHEEL DRIVEA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 S7 JOSH SCEALF JOSH SCEALF Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 1
2 3 B11 Billy Bailey Billy Bailey Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 1
3 11 23 Austin Maples Austin Maples Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 8
4 5 28 Robert Gravitt Robert Gravitt Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 1
5 4 12G Jack Gresham Jack Gresham Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -1
6 7 D15 Dakota Leffew Dakota Leffew Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 1
7 8 45 Brian Wallin Brian Wallin Chatanooga, TN Chatanooga, TN 1
8 9 W23 Barry Wallace Barry Wallace Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 1
9 DNF 1 P15 Larry Patterson Larry Patterson Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -8
10 DNF 6 127 Shannon Hollifield Shannon Hollifield -4
DNS 10 12 Craig Erwin Craig Erwin Rossville, GA Rossville, GA -
0 Laps

FRONT WHEEL DRIVEHot Lap/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 P15 Larry Patterson Larry Patterson Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 18.211
2 8 S7 JOSH SCEALF JOSH SCEALF Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 18.240
3 10 B11 Billy Bailey Billy Bailey Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 18.376
4 5 12G Jack Gresham Jack Gresham Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 18.660
5 9 28 Robert Gravitt Robert Gravitt Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 18.804
6 12 127 Shannon Hollifield Shannon Hollifield 19.304
7 11 D15 Dakota Leffew Dakota Leffew Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 19.362
8 7 45 Brian Wallin Brian Wallin Chatanooga, TN Chatanooga, TN 20.339
9 6 6P Johnathan Phillips Johnathan Phillips Spring City, TN Spring City, TN 20.524
10 4 W23 Barry Wallace Barry Wallace Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 20.524
DNS 1 12 Craig Erwin Craig Erwin Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 20.524
DNS 3 23 Austin Maples Austin Maples Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 20.524
All transfer
15 Laps

B-HOBBYA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Jason Brown Jason Brown Benton, TN Benton, TN -
2 3 14 Pete Roberts Pete Roberts Benton, TN Benton, TN 1
3 2 6 Johnny Hughes Johnny Hughes -1
4 7 10 Eric Hughes Eric Hughes Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 3
5 5 12E Craig Erwin Craig Erwin Rossville, GA Rossville, GA -
6 6 49M Jon McDaniel Jon McDaniel Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -
7 4 46 Loyd Roberts Loyd Roberts Robbinsville, NC Robbinsville, NC -3
0 Laps

B-HOBBYHot Lap/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 42 Jason Brown Jason Brown Benton, TN Benton, TN 16.139
2 5 6 Johnny Hughes Johnny Hughes 16.313
3 2 14 Pete Roberts Pete Roberts Benton, TN Benton, TN 16.916
4 3 46 Loyd Roberts Loyd Roberts Robbinsville, NC Robbinsville, NC 17.355
5 12E Craig Erwin Craig Erwin Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 18.682
6 6 49M Jon McDaniel Jon McDaniel Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 19.218
DNS 1 10 Eric Hughes Eric Hughes Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 19.218
All transfer
25 Laps

LATE MODELSFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 T6 Tod Hernandez Tod Hernandez Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 1
2 1 P1 Andy Pickelsimer Andy Pickelsimer Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -1
3 5 2 Josh Walker Josh Walker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 2
4 9 H31 Robby Mason Robby Mason Hixson, TN Hixson, TN 5
5 3 26 Justin Owens Justin Owens Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -2
6 7 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL 1
7 6 18 Casey Turman Casey Turman Lafayette, GA Lafayette, GA -1
8 10 27 Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 2
9 8 90J Jason Trammell Jason Trammell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -1
10 11 38 Danny Turner Danny Turner Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 1
11 13 31 Tim Thorton Tim Thorton Layfette, GA Layfette, GA 2
12 14 10 John Clark John Clark Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 2
13 DNF 4 3C Carden Cochran Carden Cochran Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -9
DNS 12 31H Clayton Cooper Clayton Cooper Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN -
0 Laps

LATE MODELSHot Lap/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 P1 Andy Pickelsimer Andy Pickelsimer Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 14.705
2 12 T6 Tod Hernandez Tod Hernandez Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 14.758
3 14 26 Justin Owens Justin Owens Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 14.845
4 6 3C Carden Cochran Carden Cochran Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 14.894
5 1 2 Josh Walker Josh Walker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 14.928
6 2 18 Casey Turman Casey Turman Lafayette, GA Lafayette, GA 14.943
7 4 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL 14.981
8 5 90J Jason Trammell Jason Trammell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 14.986
9 7 H31 Robby Mason Robby Mason Hixson, TN Hixson, TN 14.994
10 9 27 Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 15.195
11 11 38 Danny Turner Danny Turner Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 15.271
12 10 31H Clayton Cooper Clayton Cooper Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 15.407
13 8 31 Tim Thorton Tim Thorton Layfette, GA Layfette, GA 15.542
14 3 10 John Clark John Clark Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 16.202
All transfer
15 Laps

BEGINNERA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Trey Clark Trey Clark Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -
2 3 92 Butch Anderson Butch Anderson Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 1
3 4 54 Garrett Williams Garrett Williams Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 1
4 5 20H Julia Higgins Julia Higgins Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 1
5 8 17B Andrew Borders Andrew Borders Adairsville, GA Adairsville, GA 3
6 6 20 Danielle Loner Danielle Loner Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA -
7 DNF 2 R1 Drew Hickman Drew Hickman Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -5
8 DNF 7 09 Justin Howard Justin Howard Elijay, GA Elijay, GA -1
0 Laps

BEGINNERHot Lap/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 71 Trey Clark Trey Clark Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 15.703
2 5 R1 Drew Hickman Drew Hickman Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 15.845
3 2 92 Butch Anderson Butch Anderson Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 15.981
4 8 54 Garrett Williams Garrett Williams Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 16.249
5 7 20H Julia Higgins Julia Higgins Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 16.373
6 1 20 Danielle Loner Danielle Loner Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 16.589
7 4 09 Justin Howard Justin Howard Elijay, GA Elijay, GA 16.599
8 6 17B Andrew Borders Andrew Borders Adairsville, GA Adairsville, GA 16.825
All transfer
0 Laps

BEGINNERHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 71 Trey Clark Trey Clark Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 15.607
2 5 R1 Drew Hickman Drew Hickman Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 15.698
3 2 92 Butch Anderson Butch Anderson Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 15.776
4 7 20H Julia Higgins Julia Higgins Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 16.088
5 1 20 Danielle Loner Danielle Loner Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 16.255
6 8 54 Garrett Williams Garrett Williams Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 16.401
7 4 09 Justin Howard Justin Howard Elijay, GA Elijay, GA 16.431
8 6 17B Andrew Borders Andrew Borders Adairsville, GA Adairsville, GA 17.070
15 Laps

CROWN VICA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 G7 Jason Cook Jason Cook Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 1
2 1 711 Levi Hogan Levi Hogan Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -1
3 3 21 Tucker Banther Tucker Banther Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
0 Laps

CROWN VICHot Lap/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 711 Levi Hogan Levi Hogan Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 22.131
All transfer