8/27/2022 - Cedar Lake Speedway
8/27/2022 - Cedar Lake Speedway

8/27/2022
Cedar Lake Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brian Trembath

Brian Trembath

Hastings, MN

Traditional Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 17 -2
Heat 3 2 5 -3

Clear Selection

12 Laps

Vintage ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Mike Selberg Mike Selberg Champlin, MN Champlin, MN -
2 3 44 Brian Vang Brian Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 1
3 4 31X John "butch" Bethke John "butch" Bethke Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 1
4 2 44S Josh Schiffler Josh Schiffler Crosby, MN Crosby, MN -2
5 5 1 Mark Peine Mark Peine White Bear Lake, MN White Bear Lake, MN -
DNS 6 3 Dennis Olson Dennis Olson Braham, MN Braham, MN -
8 Laps

Vintage ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Mark Peine Mark Peine White Bear Lake, MN White Bear Lake, MN 1
2 3 1S Mike Selberg Mike Selberg Champlin, MN Champlin, MN 1
3 1 31X John "butch" Bethke John "butch" Bethke Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -2
4 5 44S Josh Schiffler Josh Schiffler Crosby, MN Crosby, MN 1
5 6 44 Brian Vang Brian Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 1
6 4 3 Dennis Olson Dennis Olson Braham, MN Braham, MN -2
12 Laps

Vintage Full Body Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Greg Manor Greg Manor 2
2 2 28 Allan Keske Allan Keske Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
3 4 1 Paul Dolphy Paul Dolphy Mounds View, MN Mounds View, MN 1
4 7 20 Tom Godfrey Tom Godfrey Backus, MN Backus, MN 3
5 1 10B Jon Wigchers Jon Wigchers Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -4
6 5 34 Lee Lovgren Lee Lovgren Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -1
7 6 15 McLean Dolphy McLean Dolphy Mounds View, MN Mounds View, MN -1
8 Laps

Vintage Full Body Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20 Tom Godfrey Tom Godfrey Backus, MN Backus, MN 4
2 4 6 Greg Manor Greg Manor 2
3 2 1 Paul Dolphy Paul Dolphy Mounds View, MN Mounds View, MN -1
4 6 28 Allan Keske Allan Keske Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
5 3 10B Jon Wigchers Jon Wigchers Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -2
6 7 34 Lee Lovgren Lee Lovgren Hugo, MN Hugo, MN 1
7 1 15 McLean Dolphy McLean Dolphy Mounds View, MN Mounds View, MN -6
25 Laps

Traditional SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Nick DaRonco Nick DaRonco Britt, MN Britt, MN 1
2 1 54 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN -1
3 3 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
4 4 30M Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
5 7 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
6 10 87 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 4
7 8 17 Erik Bjorklund Erik Bjorklund Sandstone, MN Sandstone, MN 1
8 5 7 Scott Brandt Scott Brandt Andover, MN Andover, MN -3
9 9 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
10 17 12 Johnny Parsons III Johnny Parsons III Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 7
11 6 2C Brad Cunningham Brad Cunningham St. Paul Park, MN St. Paul Park, MN -5
12 13 69S Jon Lewerer Jon Lewerer Andover, MN Andover, MN 1
13 11 10Z Zach Widdes Zach Widdes Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -2
14 14 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -
15 12 92 Danny Wait Jr Danny Wait Jr Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -3
16 20 17K Mackenzie Bjorklund Mackenzie Bjorklund Sandstone, MN Sandstone, MN 4
17 15 04 Brian Trembath Brian Trembath Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -2
18 19 C4 Carl Wade Carl Wade Dexter, MN Dexter, MN 1
19 DNF 18 10C Travis Case Travis Case Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
20 DNF 21 99 Bryan Roach Bryan Roach Welch, MN Welch, MN 1
21 DNF 16 135 Joshua Hulberg Joshua Hulberg Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN -5
DNS 22 P1 Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
8 Laps

Traditional SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 54 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN 5
2 2 2C Brad Cunningham Brad Cunningham St. Paul Park, MN St. Paul Park, MN -
3 4 17 Erik Bjorklund Erik Bjorklund Sandstone, MN Sandstone, MN 1
4 1 92 Danny Wait Jr Danny Wait Jr Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -3
5 3 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -2
6 5 12 Johnny Parsons III Johnny Parsons III Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -1
7 7 10C Travis Case Travis Case Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
DNS 99 Bryan Roach Bryan Roach Welch, MN Welch, MN -
8 Laps

Traditional SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 8 Nick DaRonco Nick DaRonco Britt, MN Britt, MN 5
2 3 30M Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
3 4 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 1
4 2 10Z Zach Widdes Zach Widdes Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -2
5 5 69S Jon Lewerer Jon Lewerer Andover, MN Andover, MN -
6 1 C4 Carl Wade Carl Wade Dexter, MN Dexter, MN -5
DNS P1 Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
8 Laps

Traditional SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
2 1 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
3 3 87 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN -
4 7 7 Scott Brandt Scott Brandt Andover, MN Andover, MN 3
5 2 04 Brian Trembath Brian Trembath Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -3
6 6 135 Joshua Hulberg Joshua Hulberg Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN -
7 5 17K Mackenzie Bjorklund Mackenzie Bjorklund Sandstone, MN Sandstone, MN -2
20 Laps

Pro StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
2 2 76 Douglas Koski Douglas Koski Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -
3 6 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
4 7 43 Kyle Matuska Kyle Matuska Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 3
5 8 17 Mike Loomis Mike Loomis Columbus, MN Columbus, MN 3
6 4 176 Matt Koski Matt Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
7 9 11 Denny Schouveller Denny Schouveller Hugo, MN Hugo, MN 2
8 5 24L Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -3
9 3 28S Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI -6
10 10 26 Matt Melhouse Matt Melhouse Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN -
11 12 22AT Austin Tilton Austin Tilton Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI 1
12 11 17D Lucas Christiansen Lucas Christiansen Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -1
8 Laps

Pro StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 3 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
3 4 176 Matt Koski Matt Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
4 5 43 Kyle Matuska Kyle Matuska Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 1
5 6 11 Denny Schouveller Denny Schouveller Hugo, MN Hugo, MN 1
6 1 17D Lucas Christiansen Lucas Christiansen Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Pro StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28S Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI -
2 5 76 Douglas Koski Douglas Koski Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 3
3 3 24L Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -
4 6 17 Mike Loomis Mike Loomis Columbus, MN Columbus, MN 2
5 2 26 Matt Melhouse Matt Melhouse Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN -3
6 4 22AT Austin Tilton Austin Tilton Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Limited Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 3
2 2 2V Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
3 3 P1 Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
4 8 34DD Brady Donnohue Brady Donnohue Circle Pines, MN Circle Pines, MN 4
5 1 61 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN -4
6 5 93 Brad Peterson Brad Peterson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
7 12 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 5
8 14 57 Ryan Buck Ryan Buck Columbus, MN Columbus, MN 6
9 7 42X Brett Peterson Brett Peterson Amery, WI Amery, WI -2
10 17 13 Patrick Heikkinen Patrick Heikkinen Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 7
11 10 609 Casey Lang Casey Lang Linwood, MN Linwood, MN -1
12 9 33 Trevor Reding Trevor Reding Chisago City, MN Chisago City, MN -3
13 18 2J John Lowe John Lowe Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 5
14 20 71H Mike Huseman Mike Huseman St Paul, MN St Paul, MN 6
15 22 28 John Breitenfeldt John Breitenfeldt Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 7
16 11 63 Todd Hansen Todd Hansen Shoreview, MN Shoreview, MN -5
17 13 44 Dani Aldrich Dani Aldrich Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -4
18 19 4 Mitch Hagen Mitch Hagen Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN 1
19 15 17 Austin Phillips Austin Phillips Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -4
20 21 13A Ryan Anondson Ryan Anondson East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
21 6 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -15
22 16 95 John Vaillancourt John Vaillancourt Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -6
DNS 23 O7 Owen Carlson Owen Carlson Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
8 Laps

Limited Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 61 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 1
2 4 42X Brett Peterson Brett Peterson Amery, WI Amery, WI 2
3 3 33 Trevor Reding Trevor Reding Chisago City, MN Chisago City, MN -
4 5 609 Casey Lang Casey Lang Linwood, MN Linwood, MN 1
5 1 17 Austin Phillips Austin Phillips Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -4
6 6 95 John Vaillancourt John Vaillancourt Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
7 8 2J John Lowe John Lowe Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 1
8 7 28 John Breitenfeldt John Breitenfeldt Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -1
8 Laps

Limited Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 34DD Brady Donnohue Brady Donnohue Circle Pines, MN Circle Pines, MN 3
2 5 93 Brad Peterson Brad Peterson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 3
3 7 2V Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 4
4 1 57 Ryan Buck Ryan Buck Columbus, MN Columbus, MN -3
5 6 44 Dani Aldrich Dani Aldrich Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 1
6 3 71H Mike Huseman Mike Huseman St Paul, MN St Paul, MN -3
7 8 4 Mitch Hagen Mitch Hagen Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN 1
8 2 O7 Owen Carlson Owen Carlson Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -6
8 Laps

Limited Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
2 1 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
3 5 P1 Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 2
4 4 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
5 7 63 Todd Hansen Todd Hansen Shoreview, MN Shoreview, MN 2
6 6 13 Patrick Heikkinen Patrick Heikkinen Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
7 3 13A Ryan Anondson Ryan Anondson East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -4
15 Laps

600cc Winged MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88 Caleb Moen Caleb Moen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 4
2 6 7X Ryan Erickson Ryan Erickson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
3 4 37 Landon Davis Landon Davis New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
4 8 26 Kendra Pickett Kendra Pickett Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 4
5 1 4 Charles Bragg Charles Bragg Bock, MN Bock, MN -4
6 12 25A Ashley Williams Ashley Williams Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 6
7 3 7 Carson Berglund Carson Berglund Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -4
8 10 99 Mason Seubert Mason Seubert Welch, MN Welch, MN 2
9 2 9 Ryan Frandsen Ryan Frandsen Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -7
10 11 76 Edison Aldrich Edison Aldrich Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 1
11 DNF 7 8N Noah Berglund Noah Berglund Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -4
DNS 9 29 Jacob Earl Jacob Earl Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
8 Laps

600cc Winged MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Charles Bragg Charles Bragg Bock, MN Bock, MN 2
2 6 37 Landon Davis Landon Davis New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 4
3 4 7 Carson Berglund Carson Berglund Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
4 2 8N Noah Berglund Noah Berglund Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -2
5 5 29 Jacob Earl Jacob Earl Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
6 1 76 Edison Aldrich Edison Aldrich Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -5
All transfer
8 Laps

600cc Winged MicrosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7X Ryan Erickson Ryan Erickson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
2 6 88 Caleb Moen Caleb Moen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 4
3 2 9 Ryan Frandsen Ryan Frandsen Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -1
4 5 26 Kendra Pickett Kendra Pickett Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
5 1 99 Mason Seubert Mason Seubert Welch, MN Welch, MN -4
6 3 25A Ashley Williams Ashley Williams Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -3
All transfer