10/1/2022 - Buffalo River Speedway
10/1/2022 - Buffalo River Speedway

10/1/2022
Buffalo River Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kasey Ussatis

Kasey Ussatis

Nome, ND

WISSOTA Street Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 6 -2
Heat 2 3 2 1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Powri Minn-Kota Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Kelsi Pederson Kelsi Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
2 2 87 Matthew Taves Matthew Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -
3 6 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 3
4 4 27 Weston Olson Weston Olson Warren, MN Warren, MN -
5 7 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
6 3 17 Hayden Koehmstedt Hayden Koehmstedt West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -3
7 9 12 Loki Bjerke Loki Bjerke Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 2
8 10 18 Kelly Koehmstedt Kelly Koehmstedt West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
9 12 99 Brody Graham Brody Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
10 DNF 5 4 Dylan Langevin Dylan Langevin Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -5
11 DNF 13 16 Sean Enright Sean Enright Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
12 DNF 8 07 Vance Bennett Vance Bennett Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
13 DNF 11 1W Mark Williams Mark Williams Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
8 Laps

Powri Minn-Kota Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Kelsi Pederson Kelsi Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
2 2 87 Matthew Taves Matthew Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -
3 3 4 Dylan Langevin Dylan Langevin Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
4 5 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
5 4 12 Loki Bjerke Loki Bjerke Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -1
6 6 16 Sean Enright Sean Enright Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

Powri Minn-Kota Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Weston Olson Weston Olson Warren, MN Warren, MN -
2 3 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 1
3 6 17 Hayden Koehmstedt Hayden Koehmstedt West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 3
4 2 07 Vance Bennett Vance Bennett Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
5 5 18 Kelly Koehmstedt Kelly Koehmstedt West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
DNS 7 1W Mark Williams Mark Williams Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
DNS 4 99 Brody Graham Brody Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

INEX LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 49 Collin Compson Collin Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 3
2 1 44J Jordan Miklas Jordan Miklas Hartland, WI Hartland, WI -1
3 6 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 3
4 10 41 Parker Jones Parker Jones Blue Mounds, WI Blue Mounds, WI 6
5 3 8W Michael Weber Michael Weber Marion, IA Marion, IA -2
6 5 29 Ryan Braseth Ryan Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN -1
7 9 64 Griffin McGrath Griffin McGrath Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
8 2 28 Joshua Wiest Joshua Wiest Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -6
9 7 20 Alex Braseth Alex Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN -2
10 11 7 Kody Machart Kody Machart Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 1
11 17 82 Shawn Wiest Shawn Wiest Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 6
12 12 17 Zander Compson Zander Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -
13 21 0W Cody Jawaski Cody Jawaski Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 8
14 15 13 Ben Lundquist Ben Lundquist Fridley, MN Fridley, MN 1
15 13 93 Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND -2
16 16 4 Jon Jacobson Jon Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
17 18 2J Joseph Lewis Joseph Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
18 DNF 19 89 Chris Frueh Chris Frueh Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND 1
19 DNF 14 21 Ryan Lewis Ryan Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -5
20 DNF 20 65 Joey Banish Joey Banish Milnor, ND Milnor, ND -
21 DNF 8 79 Scott Richardson Scott Richardson Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -13
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Joshua Wiest Joshua Wiest Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
2 5 44J Jordan Miklas Jordan Miklas Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 3
3 6 20 Alex Braseth Alex Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 3
4 7 41 Parker Jones Parker Jones Blue Mounds, WI Blue Mounds, WI 3
5 4 93 Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND -1
6 1 4 Jon Jacobson Jon Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -5
7 DNF 2 0W Cody Jawaski Cody Jawaski Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -5
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8W Michael Weber Michael Weber Marion, IA Marion, IA 2
2 4 29 Ryan Braseth Ryan Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 2
3 6 79 Scott Richardson Scott Richardson Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 3
4 5 7 Kody Machart Kody Machart Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 1
5 1 21 Ryan Lewis Ryan Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -4
6 7 82 Shawn Wiest Shawn Wiest Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
7 2 89 Chris Frueh Chris Frueh Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND -5
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 4
2 1 49 Collin Compson Collin Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -1
3 6 64 Griffin McGrath Griffin McGrath Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 3
4 4 17 Zander Compson Zander Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -
5 7 13 Ben Lundquist Ben Lundquist Fridley, MN Fridley, MN 2
6 3 2J Joseph Lewis Joseph Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -3
7 2 65 Joey Banish Joey Banish Milnor, ND Milnor, ND -5
15 Laps

Short TrackersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 115 Kalin Honer Kalin Honer Laporte, MN Laporte, MN 4
2 6 87GS Shannon George Shannon George Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 4
3 3 25 Travis Roush Travis Roush New York Mills, MN New York Mills, MN -
4 7 90 Cory Nelson Cory Nelson Leonard, MN Leonard, MN 3
5 1 3K Jason Kast Jason Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -4
6 14 33 Adrian Kubitz Adrian Kubitz Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN 8
7 17 14T Troy Lesmann Troy Lesmann Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 10
8 10 3H Kaylie Winge Kaylie Winge Shevlin, MN Shevlin, MN 2
9 8 27 Kody Crabtree Kody Crabtree Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
10 12 41 Dale Mittleider Dale Mittleider Hankinson, ND Hankinson, ND 2
11 13 87A Malachi Albrecht Malachi Albrecht FOSSTON, MN FOSSTON, MN 2
12 4 77 Hayden Engen Hayden Engen Gonvick, MN Gonvick, MN -8
13 16 7M Jayme Gordon Jayme Gordon Leonard, MN Leonard, MN 3
14 DNF 9 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -5
15 DNF 15 7 Jason Hunter Jason Hunter Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
16 DNF 11 87 John Heacox John Heacox Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -5
17 DNF 2 5 Brandon Hunter Brandon Hunter Shevlin, MN Shevlin, MN -15
18 DNF 18 4 Lee Williams Lee Williams Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
8 Laps

Short TrackersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 87GS Shannon George Shannon George Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 2
2 6 25 Travis Roush Travis Roush New York Mills, MN New York Mills, MN 4
3 1 3K Jason Kast Jason Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -2
4 2 3H Kaylie Winge Kaylie Winge Shevlin, MN Shevlin, MN -2
5 4 87A Malachi Albrecht Malachi Albrecht FOSSTON, MN FOSSTON, MN -1
6 5 7M Jayme Gordon Jayme Gordon Leonard, MN Leonard, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Short TrackersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 115 Kalin Honer Kalin Honer Laporte, MN Laporte, MN 3
2 6 77 Hayden Engen Hayden Engen Gonvick, MN Gonvick, MN 4
3 1 5 Brandon Hunter Brandon Hunter Shevlin, MN Shevlin, MN -2
4 5 87 John Heacox John Heacox Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
5 3 33 Adrian Kubitz Adrian Kubitz Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN -2
6 2 14T Troy Lesmann Troy Lesmann Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Short TrackersHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 90 Cory Nelson Cory Nelson Leonard, MN Leonard, MN 2
2 2 27 Kody Crabtree Kody Crabtree Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 1 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -2
4 6 41 Dale Mittleider Dale Mittleider Hankinson, ND Hankinson, ND 2
5 5 7 Jason Hunter Jason Hunter Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
6 4 4 Lee Williams Lee Williams Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
All transfer
25 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
2 2 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
3 1 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -2
4 7 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 3
5 4 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
6 5 40F John Farrington John Farrington Akeley, MN Akeley, MN -1
7 8 57 Michael Tiani Michael Tiani Middle River, MN Middle River, MN 1
8 6 621 Colin Chaschuk Colin Chaschuk Neebing, ON Neebing, ON -2
DNS 9 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Grantsburg, WI Grantsburg, WI -
DNS 10 228 Doug VanMill Doug VanMill Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -
DNS 11 74 Dustin Wahl Dustin Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
2 3 40F John Farrington John Farrington Akeley, MN Akeley, MN 1
3 5 621 Colin Chaschuk Colin Chaschuk Neebing, ON Neebing, ON 2
4 6 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
5 4 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
6 2 57 Michael Tiani Michael Tiani Middle River, MN Middle River, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
2 5 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 3
DNS 3 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Grantsburg, WI Grantsburg, WI -
DNS 1 228 Doug VanMill Doug VanMill Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -
DNS 2 74 Dustin Wahl Dustin Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 169 Justin Olson Justin Olson Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 1
2 1 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -1
3 3 10 Sam Blevins Sam Blevins Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
4 8 71B David Siercks David Siercks Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
5 4 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -1
6 6 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -
7 7 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
8 5 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -3
9 9 29 Cylen Vargason Cylen Vargason Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND -
10 10 89 Kolby Reed Kolby Reed Kakabeka Falls, ON Kakabeka Falls, ON -
11 12 X Tucker Jacobson Tucker Jacobson Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 1
12 11 17K Kamey Leedom Kamey Leedom West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 1
2 3 169 Justin Olson Justin Olson Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 1
3 6 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
4 1 10 Sam Blevins Sam Blevins Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -3
5 5 29 Cylen Vargason Cylen Vargason Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND -
6 4 17K Kamey Leedom Kamey Leedom West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -
2 3 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 1
3 6 71B David Siercks David Siercks Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
4 2 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -2
5 4 89 Kolby Reed Kolby Reed Kakabeka Falls, ON Kakabeka Falls, ON -1
6 5 X Tucker Jacobson Tucker Jacobson Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -1
25 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
2 7 19H Hunter Carter Hunter Carter West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 5
3 8 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 5
4 6 G19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
5 1 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN -4
6 4 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -2
7 2 67 Weston Ramsrud Weston Ramsrud Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -5
8 3 65 Robert Banish Jr Robert Banish Jr Milnor, ND Milnor, ND -5
9 9 87Z David Hangsleben David Hangsleben Solway, MN Solway, MN -
10 13 10T Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
11 10 7 James Meagher James Meagher Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
12 12 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -
13 14 23 Maverick Janssen Maverick Janssen Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 1
14 15 28 John Current John Current Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
15 DNF 11 Z28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19H Hunter Carter Hunter Carter West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
2 2 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN -
3 5 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
4 3 G19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -1
5 6 87Z David Hangsleben David Hangsleben Solway, MN Solway, MN 1
6 8 Z28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
7 7 10T Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
8 4 28 John Current John Current Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65 Robert Banish Jr Robert Banish Jr Milnor, ND Milnor, ND -
2 3 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND 1
3 5 67 Weston Ramsrud Weston Ramsrud Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 2
4 6 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
5 7 7 James Meagher James Meagher Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
6 2 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -4
7 4 23 Maverick Janssen Maverick Janssen Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -3
All transfer