8/11/2022 - Victory Lane Speedway
8/11/2022 - Victory Lane Speedway

8/11/2022
Victory Lane Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

Super TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Dan Klim Dan Klim Dugald, MB Dugald, MB -
2 8 2 Eric Guyot Eric Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB 6
3 7 96 Jared Kalynuik Jared Kalynuik Marquette, MB Marquette, MB 4
4 3 91 Matthew Greskiw Matthew Greskiw EAST ST PAUL, MB EAST ST PAUL, MB -1
5 5 14W Jaymie Weir Jaymie Weir St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB -
6 10 3 Kevin Schick Kevin Schick Marquette, MB Marquette, MB 4
7 11 57 Tyler Tkachyk Tyler Tkachyk Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB 4
8 DNF 4 7S Brent Steg Brent Steg Lorette west, MB Lorette west, MB -4
9 DNF 2 19 Rick Lowey Rick Lowey Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -7
10 DNF 6 20C Chris Audette Chris Audette St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB -4
11 DNF 9 42B Bill Perdonic Bill Perdonic Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -2
DNS 12 70 Danielle Korne Danielle Korne Morden, MB Morden, MB -
8 Laps

Super TrucksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Eric Guyot Eric Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB 3
2 3 38 Dan Klim Dan Klim Dugald, MB Dugald, MB 1
3 5 91 Matthew Greskiw Matthew Greskiw EAST ST PAUL, MB EAST ST PAUL, MB 2
4 2 7S Brent Steg Brent Steg Lorette west, MB Lorette west, MB -2
5 1 42B Bill Perdonic Bill Perdonic Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -4
DNS 6 70 Danielle Korne Danielle Korne Morden, MB Morden, MB -
All transfer
8 Laps

Super TrucksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Rick Lowey Rick Lowey Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
2 2 14W Jaymie Weir Jaymie Weir St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB -
3 3 96 Jared Kalynuik Jared Kalynuik Marquette, MB Marquette, MB -
4 6 20C Chris Audette Chris Audette St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB 2
5 4 3 Kevin Schick Kevin Schick Marquette, MB Marquette, MB -1
6 5 57 Tyler Tkachyk Tyler Tkachyk Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -1
All transfer
20 Laps

4 CylinderA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Dean Miljure Dean Miljure Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
2 4 55 Jeremy Wall Jeremy Wall Crystal City, MB Crystal City, MB 2
3 3 15 Mike Demchuk Mike Demchuk Dufresne, MB Dufresne, MB -
4 6 20H Hayden Audette Hayden Audette St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB 2
5 5 9A Taylor Audette Taylor Audette St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB -
6 8 22 Robyn Knapp Robyn Knapp Balmoral , MB Balmoral , MB 2
7 7 71M Madoc Mulholland Madoc Mulholland Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
8 DNF 2 17 Kamea Mulholland Kamea Mulholland Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -6
15 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB 1
2 3 9 Lee McRae Lee McRae Marquette, MB Marquette, MB 1
3 7 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 4
4 5 73P Rene Poluyko Rene Poluyko Tyndall, MB Tyndall, MB 1
5 10 39 Shawn Teunis Shawn Teunis West St. Paul, MB West St. Paul, MB 5
6 4 31 Eric Klassen Eric Klassen Reinfeld, MB Reinfeld, MB -2
7 DNF 1 1 Jeff Pritchard Jeff Pritchard Carman, MB Carman, MB -6
8 DNF 6 E3 Ethan Friesen Ethan Friesen Landmark, MB Landmark, MB -2
9 DNF 8 12 Tony Caissie Tony Caissie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
DNS 9 1R Rick Delaine Rick Delaine Stony Mountain, MB Stony Mountain, MB -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 48 Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB 2
2 5 31 Eric Klassen Eric Klassen Reinfeld, MB Reinfeld, MB 3
3 1 9 Lee McRae Lee McRae Marquette, MB Marquette, MB -2
4 4 1 Jeff Pritchard Jeff Pritchard Carman, MB Carman, MB -
5 DNF 2 1R Rick Delaine Rick Delaine Stony Mountain, MB Stony Mountain, MB -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 4
2 4 73P Rene Poluyko Rene Poluyko Tyndall, MB Tyndall, MB 2
3 3 E3 Ethan Friesen Ethan Friesen Landmark, MB Landmark, MB -
4 DNF 2 12 Tony Caissie Tony Caissie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -2
5 DNF 1 39 Shawn Teunis Shawn Teunis West St. Paul, MB West St. Paul, MB -4
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 28 Alex Mira Alex Mira Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 6
2 4 97 Easton Borsboom Easton Borsboom Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
3 8 44 Rob Reese Rob Reese Brandon, MB Brandon, MB 5
4 3 25 Alexander Farr Alexander Farr Landmark, MB Landmark, MB -1
5 12 40 Owen Anderson Owen Anderson La Salle, MB La Salle, MB 7
6 11 14 Lindsay Durocher Lindsay Durocher Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 5
7 2 10 Kyle Swaffer Kyle Swaffer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -5
8 13 19X Corey Werbicki Corey Werbicki Warren, MB Warren, MB 5
9 14 8 Caitlyn Somack Caitlyn Somack West St. Paul, MB West St. Paul, MB 5
10 DNF 1 69 Jayson Bronk Jayson Bronk West St Paul, MB West St Paul, MB -9
11 DNF 10 73 Steve Redman Steve Redman Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
12 DNF 5 46 Michael Copp Michael Copp Oakbank, MB Oakbank, MB -7
13 DNF 6 00 Greg Blonski Greg Blonski St Andrews, MB St Andrews, MB -7
14 DNF 9 37 Roger Boisjoli Roger Boisjoli St. Norbert, MB St. Norbert, MB -5
8 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 97 Easton Borsboom Easton Borsboom Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 4
2 3 25 Alexander Farr Alexander Farr Landmark, MB Landmark, MB 1
3 1 00 Greg Blonski Greg Blonski St Andrews, MB St Andrews, MB -2
4 2 10 Kyle Swaffer Kyle Swaffer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -2
5 6 37 Roger Boisjoli Roger Boisjoli St. Norbert, MB St. Norbert, MB 1
6 4 14 Lindsay Durocher Lindsay Durocher Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 44 Rob Reese Rob Reese Brandon, MB Brandon, MB 6
2 3 69 Jayson Bronk Jayson Bronk West St Paul, MB West St Paul, MB 1
3 6 28 Alex Mira Alex Mira Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
4 1 46 Michael Copp Michael Copp Oakbank, MB Oakbank, MB -3
5 4 73 Steve Redman Steve Redman Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
6 5 40 Owen Anderson Owen Anderson La Salle, MB La Salle, MB -1
7 8 19X Corey Werbicki Corey Werbicki Warren, MB Warren, MB 1
8 2 8 Caitlyn Somack Caitlyn Somack West St. Paul, MB West St. Paul, MB -6
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17 Christopher Leek Christopher Leek Ste. Genevieve, MB Ste. Genevieve, MB 5
2 4 4B Brandon Rehill Brandon Rehill St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB 2
3 3 88 Paul Veert Paul Veert Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
4 1 55 Murray Kozie Murray Kozie Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -3
5 8 20 Nick Audette Nick Audette St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB 3
6 7 16 Brenden Luschinski Brenden Luschinski Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
7 5 77X Dylan McCaughan Dylan McCaughan St. Francis Xavier, MB St. Francis Xavier, MB -2
8 14 08 Frank Veert Frank Veert Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 6
9 2 8 Tyler Doell Tyler Doell Carman, MB Carman, MB -7
10 10 3 Jason Somack Jason Somack West St Paul, MB West St Paul, MB -
11 17 33A Austin Overwater Austin Overwater Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 6
12 9 24 Victoria Stutsky Victoria Stutsky St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB -3
13 11 95 Ted Doell Ted Doell Carman, MB Carman, MB -2
14 15 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
15 12 4BJR Hunter Besson Hunter Besson East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -3
16 13 24JR Rebecca Stutsky Rebecca Stutsky St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB -3
17 DNF 16 59 Derek Unrau Derek Unrau Roland, MB Roland, MB -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Victoria Stutsky Victoria Stutsky St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB 1
2 3 16 Brenden Luschinski Brenden Luschinski Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
3 6 20 Nick Audette Nick Audette St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB 3
4 1 55 Murray Kozie Murray Kozie Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -3
5 5 95 Ted Doell Ted Doell Carman, MB Carman, MB -
6 4 24JR Rebecca Stutsky Rebecca Stutsky St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4B Brandon Rehill Brandon Rehill St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB -
2 4 88 Paul Veert Paul Veert Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
3 DNF 5 08 Frank Veert Frank Veert Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
4 DNF 2 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -2
5 DNF 3 59 Derek Unrau Derek Unrau Roland, MB Roland, MB -2
6 DNF 6 33A Austin Overwater Austin Overwater Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Christopher Leek Christopher Leek Ste. Genevieve, MB Ste. Genevieve, MB 3
2 1 77X Dylan McCaughan Dylan McCaughan St. Francis Xavier, MB St. Francis Xavier, MB -1
3 5 8 Tyler Doell Tyler Doell Carman, MB Carman, MB 2
4 2 3 Jason Somack Jason Somack West St Paul, MB West St Paul, MB -2
5 3 4BJR Hunter Besson Hunter Besson East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -2
All transfer