6/24/2022 - Fiesta City Speedway
6/24/2022 - Fiesta City Speedway

6/24/2022
Fiesta City Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

0 Laps

Fiesta City Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9 Cody Hatch Cody Hatch Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 5
2 3 44X Alex Grinager Alex Grinager Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 1
3 5 9M Austin Moen Austin Moen Boyd, MN Boyd, MN 2
4 8 16S Ty Schuler Ty Schuler Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 4
5 4 4 Micheal Brockman Micheal Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN -1
6 2 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -4
7 1 21 Jessica Beckler Jessica Beckler Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN -6
8 11 82JR Sophie Anderson Sophie Anderson Chokio, MN Chokio, MN 3
9 10 47 Jason Best Jason Best Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 1
10 7 51 Timothy Brockman Timothy Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN -3
11 12 7A Landon Albertson Landon Albertson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN 1
DNS 9 69 Dominick Platow Dominick Platow Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -
6 Laps

Fiesta City Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Cody Hatch Cody Hatch Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 1
2 4 44X Alex Grinager Alex Grinager Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 2
3 3 16S Ty Schuler Ty Schuler Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
4 5 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
5 6 69 Dominick Platow Dominick Platow Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN 1
6 1 82JR Sophie Anderson Sophie Anderson Chokio, MN Chokio, MN -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Fiesta City Pure StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9M Austin Moen Austin Moen Boyd, MN Boyd, MN 1
2 1 51 Timothy Brockman Timothy Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN -1
3 3 4 Micheal Brockman Micheal Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN -
4 4 21 Jessica Beckler Jessica Beckler Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN -
5 5 47 Jason Best Jason Best Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -
6 6 7A Landon Albertson Landon Albertson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN -
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 87T Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN 6
2 2 32J Justin Erp Justin Erp Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
3 4 3J Tanner Freese Tanner Freese Maynard, MN Maynard, MN 1
4 5 7X Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 1
5 9 17X Ethan Kruger Ethan Kruger Clara City, MN Clara City, MN 4
6 3 97 Alexus Feltman Alexus Feltman Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -3
7 8 7 Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 1
8 1 5C Dalton Haag Dalton Haag Dawson, MN Dawson, MN -7
9 11 15 James Weiss-Dunphy James Weiss-Dunphy Echo, MN Echo, MN 2
10 12 98 Brett Alexander Brett Alexander Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 2
11 DNF 10 3C Jamey Freese Jamey Freese Maynard, MN Maynard, MN -1
12 DNF 6 17 Dylan Tirrel Dylan Tirrel Toronto, SD Toronto, SD -6
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87T Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN 1
2 1 3J Tanner Freese Tanner Freese Maynard, MN Maynard, MN -1
3 3 32J Justin Erp Justin Erp Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
4 4 7X Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
5 6 17X Ethan Kruger Ethan Kruger Clara City, MN Clara City, MN 1
6 DNF 5 98 Brett Alexander Brett Alexander Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 1
2 4 97 Alexus Feltman Alexus Feltman Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
3 1 5C Dalton Haag Dalton Haag Dawson, MN Dawson, MN -2
4 3 17 Dylan Tirrel Dylan Tirrel Toronto, SD Toronto, SD -1
5 5 3C Jamey Freese Jamey Freese Maynard, MN Maynard, MN -
6 6 15 James Weiss-Dunphy James Weiss-Dunphy Echo, MN Echo, MN -
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 4
2 6 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 4
3 9 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 6
4 10 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 6
5 12 16T Tim Kanten Tim Kanten Milan, MN Milan, MN 7
6 1 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN -5
7 3 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -4
8 14 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 6
9 15 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 6
10 8 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -2
11 16 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND 5
12 13 1 Shane Dejong Shane Dejong Boyd, MN Boyd, MN 1
13 11 11M Mike Jans Mike Jans Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -2
14 21 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 7
15 20 55 Wes Drake Wes Drake Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
16 24 19 Gage Myers Gage Myers Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 8
17 DNF 2 11S Darren Engesser Darren Engesser Gary, SD Gary, SD -15
18 DNF 18 133 Jon Starnes Jon Starnes Montrose, MN Montrose, MN -
19 DNF 17 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
20 DNF 22 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN 2
21 DNF 19 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
22 DNF 23 19R Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 1
23 DNF 4 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN -19
DQ 7 17X Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN 1
2 4 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN 2
3 1 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -2
4 5 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
5 3 1 Shane Dejong Shane Dejong Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -2
6 6 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -
7 DNF 7 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN -
8 DNF 8 19R Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11S Darren Engesser Darren Engesser Gary, SD Gary, SD -
2 6 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 4
3 2 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -1
4 4 11M Mike Jans Mike Jans Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -
5 8 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 3
6 7 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
7 5 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
8 3 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -
2 5 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 3
3 7 17X Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 4
4 4 16T Tim Kanten Tim Kanten Milan, MN Milan, MN -
5 3 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -2
6 2 133 Jon Starnes Jon Starnes Montrose, MN Montrose, MN -4
7 6 55 Wes Drake Wes Drake Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
DNS 8 19 Gage Myers Gage Myers Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -
2 9 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 7
3 3 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN -
4 5 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
5 7 00 Ross Bjerkeset Ross Bjerkeset St. Leo, MN St. Leo, MN 2
6 6 25 Mike Jans Mike Jans Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -
7 17 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 10
8 8 7A Ben Albertson Ben Albertson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN -
9 12 71 Josh Long Josh Long Canby, MN Canby, MN 3
10 15 5 Brittany Smith Brittany Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 5
11 10 3D Dale Louwagie Dale Louwagie Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN -1
12 13 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
13 11 22B Ethan Beckler Ethan Beckler Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN -2
14 18 6 Avery Williams Avery Williams Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 4
15 14 14 Merlyn Flickinger Jr Merlyn Flickinger Jr Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -1
16 DNF 16 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN -
17 DNF 4 73 Cory Giessinger Cory Giessinger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -13
18 DNF 2 47 Russell Carlson Russell Carlson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -16
6 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Mike Jans Mike Jans Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 1
2 1 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -1
3 4 47 Russell Carlson Russell Carlson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
4 3 3D Dale Louwagie Dale Louwagie Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN -1
5 5 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
6 6 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
2 3 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
3 6 73 Cory Giessinger Cory Giessinger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
4 5 22B Ethan Beckler Ethan Beckler Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN 1
5 4 14 Merlyn Flickinger Jr Merlyn Flickinger Jr Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -1
6 DNF 1 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN -5
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN -
2 2 00 Ross Bjerkeset Ross Bjerkeset St. Leo, MN St. Leo, MN -
3 5 7A Ben Albertson Ben Albertson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN 2
4 4 71 Josh Long Josh Long Canby, MN Canby, MN -
5 3 5 Brittany Smith Brittany Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -2
6 6 6 Avery Williams Avery Williams Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79M Josh Roggatz Josh Roggatz Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
2 5 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN 3
3 6 66 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 3
4 4 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -
5 1 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -4
6 8 5* Andrew Hedtke Andrew Hedtke Grove City, MN Grove City, MN 2
7 7 4 Jay Hedtke Jay Hedtke Grove City, MN Grove City, MN -
8 9 40 Shawn Schnabel Shawn Schnabel Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
9 10 62G Kenny Barber Kenny Barber Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
DNS 3 15 Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN -
6 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
2 3 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
3 1 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -2
4 5 4 Jay Hedtke Jay Hedtke Grove City, MN Grove City, MN 1
5 4 40 Shawn Schnabel Shawn Schnabel Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN 1
2 1 15 Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN -1
3 3 79M Josh Roggatz Josh Roggatz Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
4 5 5* Andrew Hedtke Andrew Hedtke Grove City, MN Grove City, MN 1
5 4 62G Kenny Barber Kenny Barber Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -1
All transfer