7/4/2022 - Casper Speedway
7/4/2022 - Casper Speedway

7/4/2022
Casper Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kayla Hanna

Kayla Hanna

Gillette, WY

IMCA Hobby Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 DNS -
Heat 1 1 7 -6

Clear Selection

15 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 3
2 3 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 1
3 2 88 Glenn Asmus Glenn Asmus Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -1
4 1 NOS Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
5 7 4W Erik Williams Erik Williams Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY 2
6 6 56 Nicole Kramer Nicole Kramer Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
7 DNF 5 46 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -
2 3 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 1
3 2 88 Glenn Asmus Glenn Asmus Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -1
4 4 NOS Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
5 DNF 6 56 Nicole Kramer Nicole Kramer Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
6 DNF 5 46 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
DNS 7 4W Erik Williams Erik Williams Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY -
All transfer
12 Laps

Rocky Mtn Hard TopA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22R Jim Reiter Jim Reiter Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY 2
2 5 68 Matt Brown Matt Brown Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
3 7 20 Gary Dickenson Gary Dickenson Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 4
4 8 8 Tom Mobley Tom Mobley Casper, WY Casper, WY 4
5 6 4 Dennis Stateny Dennis Stateny Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
6 4 27 Dale Sipp Dale Sipp Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
7 2 47 Brandon Sipp Brandon Sipp Casper, WY Casper, WY -5
8 1 55 John Hansen John Hansen -7
6 Laps

Rocky Mtn Hard TopHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68 Matt Brown Matt Brown Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
2 6 20 Gary Dickenson Gary Dickenson Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 4
3 7 22R Jim Reiter Jim Reiter Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY 4
4 1 8 Tom Mobley Tom Mobley Casper, WY Casper, WY -3
5 5 27 Dale Sipp Dale Sipp Casper, WY Casper, WY -
6 4 47 Brandon Sipp Brandon Sipp Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
7 8 4 Dennis Stateny Dennis Stateny Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
8 3 55 John Hansen John Hansen -5
All transfer
12 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 93 Tom Asmus Tom Asmus Casper, WY Casper, WY 5
2 5 333 Michael Oakley Michael Oakley Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
3 4 88 Glenn Asmus Glenn Asmus Evansville, WY Evansville, WY 1
4 3 11 Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY -1
5 1 60 Rod Gardner Rod Gardner Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY -4
6 2 92 Dan Tripp Dan Tripp Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -4
7 7 307 Mayson Storeim Mayson Storeim Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY -
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 93 Tom Asmus Tom Asmus Casper, WY Casper, WY 4
2 3 333 Michael Oakley Michael Oakley Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
3 2 11 Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY -1
4 7 60 Rod Gardner Rod Gardner Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY 3
5 4 92 Dan Tripp Dan Tripp Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -1
6 6 307 Mayson Storeim Mayson Storeim Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY -
7 DNF 1 88 Glenn Asmus Glenn Asmus Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -6
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 4 81 Jake Bosch Jake Bosch Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
3 2 43 Rick Chorniak Rick Chorniak Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
4 6 5 Jeff Meeker Jeff Meeker Hudson, CO Hudson, CO 2
5 DNF 5 99 Galen Gunzenhauser Galen Gunzenhauser Casper, WY Casper, WY -
DQ 3 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Jeff Meeker Jeff Meeker Hudson, CO Hudson, CO -
2 2 43 Rick Chorniak Rick Chorniak Casper, WY Casper, WY -
3 4 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
4 6 81 Jake Bosch Jake Bosch Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
5 3 99 Galen Gunzenhauser Galen Gunzenhauser Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
6 5 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY 1
2 3 4G Dino Gronning Dino Gronning Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
3 4 383 Larry Wagner Larry Wagner Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
4 5 00 Benjie Bayne Benjie Bayne Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
5 1 03JR Baylie Till Baylie Till Casper, WY Casper, WY -4
6 8 5K John Lynch Jr John Lynch Jr Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
7 DNF 6 1 Donivan Burback Donivan Burback Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
DNS 7 1/2 Kayla Hanna Kayla Hanna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Benjie Bayne Benjie Bayne Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
2 4 40 Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY 2
3 7 1 Donivan Burback Donivan Burback Casper, WY Casper, WY 4
4 5 383 Larry Wagner Larry Wagner Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
5 3 5K John Lynch Jr John Lynch Jr Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
6 8 03JR Baylie Till Baylie Till Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
7 1 1/2 Kayla Hanna Kayla Hanna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -6
8 DNF 6 4G Dino Gronning Dino Gronning Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Cole Marlatt Cole Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 2
2 1 56 Norman Jackson Norman Jackson Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
3 5 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
4 2 45 Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
5 4 59 Dustin Mayhew Dustin Mayhew Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
6 6 51L Lucky Speer Lucky Speer Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -
7 7 22 Anthony Peterson Anthony Peterson Casper, WY Casper, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 59 Dustin Mayhew Dustin Mayhew Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
2 3 1 Cole Marlatt Cole Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 1
3 2 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
4 6 56 Norman Jackson Norman Jackson Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
5 1 45 Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY -4
6 5 51L Lucky Speer Lucky Speer Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -1
7 7 22 Anthony Peterson Anthony Peterson Casper, WY Casper, WY -
All transfer
20 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 12S Jason Schierkolk Jason Schierkolk Evansville, WY Evansville, WY 11
2 8 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 6
3 2 21 Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE -1
4 5 39X Dakota Dillin Dakota Dillin Denver, CO Denver, CO 1
5 6 77 Scott Cimfl Scott Cimfl Westminster, CO Westminster, CO 1
6 3 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO -3
7 7 6L Kevin Lueck Kevin Lueck Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -
8 4 5 Jeff Meeker Jeff Meeker Hudson, CO Hudson, CO -4
9 9 39 Albert Sack Albert Sack Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
10 11 63 Maria Hankins Maria Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 1
11 10 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -1
12 DNF 1 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -11
DNS 13 8 Ed Kirchoff Ed Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 1 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO -1
3 3 77 Scott Cimfl Scott Cimfl Westminster, CO Westminster, CO -
4 7 39X Dakota Dillin Dakota Dillin Denver, CO Denver, CO 3
5 4 39 Albert Sack Albert Sack Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -1
6 5 12S Jason Schierkolk Jason Schierkolk Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -1
7 6 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -1
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Ed Kirchoff Ed Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 3 21 Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE 1
3 5 5 Jeff Meeker Jeff Meeker Hudson, CO Hudson, CO 2
4 4 6L Kevin Lueck Kevin Lueck Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -
5 6 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 1
6 2 63 Maria Hankins Maria Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO -4
0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO
2 2 8 Ed Kirchoff Ed Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY
3 3 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY
4 4 63 Maria Hankins Maria Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO
5 5 77 Scott Cimfl Scott Cimfl Westminster, CO Westminster, CO
6 6 21 Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE
7 7 39 Albert Sack Albert Sack Brighton, CO Brighton, CO
8 8 6L Kevin Lueck Kevin Lueck Windsor, CO Windsor, CO
9 9 12S Jason Schierkolk Jason Schierkolk Evansville, WY Evansville, WY
10 10 5 Jeff Meeker Jeff Meeker Hudson, CO Hudson, CO
11 11 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO
12 12 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE
13 13 39X Dakota Dillin Dakota Dillin Denver, CO Denver, CO