7/29/2022 - Hancock County Speedway
7/29/2022 - Hancock County Speedway

7/29/2022
Hancock County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Garry Hall

Garry Hall

Rochester, MN

IMCA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 13 1
Heat 2 6 7 -1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 7
2 6 18JT Jeremy Thornton Jeremy Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 4
3 3 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -
4 7 72 Austin Wolf Austin Wolf Algona, IA Algona, IA 3
5 12 7S Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 7
6 1 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -5
7 10 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 3
8 9 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 1
9 2 14 Chad Palmer Chad Palmer Renwick, IA Renwick, IA -7
10 4 32X Gerald Curry Gerald Curry Lu Verne, IA Lu Verne, IA -6
11 11 00 Daryl Ruter Daryl Ruter Kanawha, IA Kanawha, IA -
12 13 60 Brandon Shahan Brandon Shahan Dows, IA Dows, IA 1
13 14 75H Garry Hall Garry Hall Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
14 DNF 5 00V Tristan Vesterby Tristan Vesterby Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -9
15 DNF 15 55 Larry Hall Larry Hall Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 3
2 2 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -
3 3 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -
4 6 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 2
5 8 14 Chad Palmer Chad Palmer Renwick, IA Renwick, IA 3
6 7 00 Daryl Ruter Daryl Ruter Kanawha, IA Kanawha, IA 1
7 5 60 Brandon Shahan Brandon Shahan Dows, IA Dows, IA -2
8 1 55 Larry Hall Larry Hall Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -7
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 Austin Wolf Austin Wolf Algona, IA Algona, IA 1
2 3 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 1
3 1 00V Tristan Vesterby Tristan Vesterby Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -2
4 5 18JT Jeremy Thornton Jeremy Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 1
5 4 32X Gerald Curry Gerald Curry Lu Verne, IA Lu Verne, IA -1
6 7 7S Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 1
7 6 75H Garry Hall Garry Hall Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81X Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 3
2 1 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA -1
3 3 49 Nate Whitehurst Nate Whitehurst Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
4 8 88N Nate Albrant Nate Albrant Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 4
5 2 90 George Nordman George Nordman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -3
6 6 5J Justin Raymond Justin Raymond Burt, IA Burt, IA -
7 11 65J Josh Appel Josh Appel Garner, IA Garner, IA 4
8 13 81 Charlie Stevens Charlie Stevens Algona, IA Algona, IA 5
9 12 2J Jeff Carter Jeff Carter Mapleton, MN Mapleton, MN 3
10 9 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Burt, IA Burt, IA -1
11 7 30 Mathew Hanson Mathew Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -4
12 14 12 Devin Fish Devin Fish Corwith, IA Corwith, IA 2
13 5 24 Kent Haugland Kent Haugland Wesley, IA Wesley, IA -8
14 16 40 George Gilliland George Gilliland Lehigh, IA Lehigh, IA 2
15 DNF 15 86 Randy Cram Randy Cram Algona, IA Algona, IA -
16 DNF 10 85 Dustin West Dustin West Radcliffe, IA Radcliffe, IA -6
6 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5J Justin Raymond Justin Raymond Burt, IA Burt, IA -
2 3 81X Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 1
3 4 30 Mathew Hanson Mathew Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA 1
4 6 49 Nate Whitehurst Nate Whitehurst Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 2
5 5 90 George Nordman George Nordman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
6 7 65J Josh Appel Josh Appel Garner, IA Garner, IA 1
7 8 81 Charlie Stevens Charlie Stevens Algona, IA Algona, IA 1
8 2 86 Randy Cram Randy Cram Algona, IA Algona, IA -6
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 1
2 1 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Burt, IA Burt, IA -1
3 3 88N Nate Albrant Nate Albrant Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
4 6 24 Kent Haugland Kent Haugland Wesley, IA Wesley, IA 2
5 4 85 Dustin West Dustin West Radcliffe, IA Radcliffe, IA -1
6 5 2J Jeff Carter Jeff Carter Mapleton, MN Mapleton, MN -1
7 7 12 Devin Fish Devin Fish Corwith, IA Corwith, IA -
8 8 40 George Gilliland George Gilliland Lehigh, IA Lehigh, IA -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 1
2 7 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 5
3 5 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
4 8 21 Andrew Borchardt Andrew Borchardt Plymouth, IA Plymouth, IA 4
5 6 35 Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 1
6 10 73 Troy Swearingen Troy Swearingen Thompson, IA Thompson, IA 4
7 4 517 McCain Jennings McCain Jennings Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -3
8 9 850 Heath Tulp Heath Tulp Britt, IA Britt, IA 1
9 14 14 Chad Palmer Chad Palmer Renwick, IA Renwick, IA 5
10 12 343 Jeff Feaster Jeff Feaster Dakota City, IA Dakota City, IA 2
11 1 2 Wayne Landheer Wayne Landheer Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA -10
12 3 46M Loren Pesicka Jr Loren Pesicka Jr Burt, IA Burt, IA -9
13 16 7C Andrew Claus Andrew Claus Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 3
14 20 11 Todd Ahrenstorff Todd Ahrenstorff Lake Park, IA Lake Park, IA 6
15 21 75 Phil Lusson Phil Lusson Livermore, IA Livermore, IA 6
16 DNF 11 27 Randy Brands Randy Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -5
17 DNF 18 14W David Wickman David Wickman Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 1
18 DNF 15 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -3
19 DNF 17 43 Calvin Lange Calvin Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -2
20 DNF 13 29N Cody Nielsen Cody Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -7
DNS 19 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 35 Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 3
2 3 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 1
3 2 2 Wayne Landheer Wayne Landheer Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA -1
4 1 21 Andrew Borchardt Andrew Borchardt Plymouth, IA Plymouth, IA -3
5 7 29N Cody Nielsen Cody Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 2
6 5 7C Andrew Claus Andrew Claus Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -1
7 DNF 6 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
2 4 46M Loren Pesicka Jr Loren Pesicka Jr Burt, IA Burt, IA 2
3 3 343 Jeff Feaster Jeff Feaster Dakota City, IA Dakota City, IA -
4 5 27 Randy Brands Randy Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 1
5 1 14 Chad Palmer Chad Palmer Renwick, IA Renwick, IA -4
6 6 43 Calvin Lange Calvin Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -
7 7 75 Phil Lusson Phil Lusson Livermore, IA Livermore, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73 Troy Swearingen Troy Swearingen Thompson, IA Thompson, IA -
2 2 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -
3 5 850 Heath Tulp Heath Tulp Britt, IA Britt, IA 2
4 3 517 McCain Jennings McCain Jennings Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -1
5 6 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 1
6 4 14W David Wickman David Wickman Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -2
7 7 11 Todd Ahrenstorff Todd Ahrenstorff Lake Park, IA Lake Park, IA -
All transfer
18 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Mike Smith Mike Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 4
2 2 91 Chris Krug Chris Krug Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -
3 4 35 Luke Schluetter Luke Schluetter New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA 1
4 6 99X Josh Sidles Josh Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 2
5 7 48 Steve Wickman Steve Wickman Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 2
6 9 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 3
7 12 3 Dalton Weepie Dalton Weepie Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 5
8 10 01G Gavin Bussinger Gavin Bussinger Granada, MN Granada, MN 2
9 3 11 Sam Umbarger Sam Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA -6
10 11 55B Blaine Hanson Blaine Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA 1
11 14 14L Lucas Smith Lucas Smith Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 3
12 13 28 Jay Sidles Jay Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 1
13 15 3JR Jace Hanson Jace Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA 2
14 DNF 16 88B Tyler Beckler Tyler Beckler Titonka, IA Titonka, IA 2
15 DNF 1 10 Brett Doege Brett Doege Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA -14
16 DNF 8 50K Kolby Goepel Kolby Goepel Britt, IA Britt, IA -8
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Chris Krug Chris Krug Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 1
2 4 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 2
3 3 50K Kolby Goepel Kolby Goepel Britt, IA Britt, IA -
4 8 99X Josh Sidles Josh Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 4
5 7 48 Steve Wickman Steve Wickman Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 2
6 6 55B Blaine Hanson Blaine Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -
7 1 28 Jay Sidles Jay Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -6
8 5 3JR Jace Hanson Jace Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -3
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Mike Smith Mike Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -
2 6 35 Luke Schluetter Luke Schluetter New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA 4
3 2 10 Brett Doege Brett Doege Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA -1
4 5 01G Gavin Bussinger Gavin Bussinger Granada, MN Granada, MN 1
5 3 11 Sam Umbarger Sam Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA -2
6 7 3 Dalton Weepie Dalton Weepie Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 1
7 4 14L Lucas Smith Lucas Smith Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -3
8 8 88B Tyler Beckler Tyler Beckler Titonka, IA Titonka, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Oliver Monson Oliver Monson Thornton, IA Thornton, IA 2
2 1 43 Jade Lange Jade Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -1
3 6 8J Jay Devries Jay Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 3
4 10 440 Jaedon Erickson Jaedon Erickson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 6
5 9 8K Kaytee Devries Kaytee Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 4
6 4 7X Max Heimbuch Max Heimbuch Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -2
7 5 30 Nick McConnell Nick McConnell Henderson, MN Henderson, MN -2
8 7 7P Charles Prime Charles Prime Britt, IA Britt, IA -1
9 2 75 Arianna Prothman Arianna Prothman Algona, IA Algona, IA -7
10 DNF 8 7 Devin Jones Devin Jones Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -2
DNS 11 50 Brett Mcconnell Brett Mcconnell Henderson, MN Henderson, MN -
4 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 43 Jade Lange Jade Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 5
2 4 7P Charles Prime Charles Prime Britt, IA Britt, IA 2
3 3 8K Kaytee Devries Kaytee Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
4 1 30 Nick McConnell Nick McConnell Henderson, MN Henderson, MN -3
5 5 7X Max Heimbuch Max Heimbuch Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
DQ 2 03 Matt Baker Matt Baker Britt, IA Britt, IA -
All transfer
4 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 440 Jaedon Erickson Jaedon Erickson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -
2 6 5 Oliver Monson Oliver Monson Thornton, IA Thornton, IA 4
3 2 8J Jay Devries Jay Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -1
4 4 7 Devin Jones Devin Jones Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
5 3 75 Arianna Prothman Arianna Prothman Algona, IA Algona, IA -2
All transfer