8/21/2022 - Halvor Lines Speedway
8/21/2022 - Halvor Lines Speedway

8/21/2022
Halvor Lines Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Cory Jorgensen

Cory Jorgensen

Duluth, MN

WISSOTA Pure Stock Start Finish +/-
Feature 10 DNS -
Heat 1 4 5 DNF -1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
2 6 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 4
3 3 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
4 9 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 5
5 10 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 5
6 2 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN -4
7 5 24L Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -2
8 4 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
9 11 UPI Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
10 8 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -2
11 14 9M Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
12 12 9 Chris Lillo Chris Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
13 15 75 Eric Lillo Eric Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 2
14 13 42 Tim Lillo Tim Lillo Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
15 DNF 7 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -8
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 2
2 1 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
3 4 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 1
4 5 24L Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
5 6 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 1
6 7 UPI Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
7 2 42 Tim Lillo Tim Lillo Superior, WI Superior, WI -5
8 8 75 Eric Lillo Eric Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
2 2 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
3 4 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN 1
4 5 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI 1
5 6 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
6 3 9 Chris Lillo Chris Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
7 7 9M Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
2 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 5
3 4 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
4 6 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 2
5 12 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 7
6 8 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
7 5 24JR Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
8 9 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
9 3 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -6
10 11 67 Weston Ramsrud Weston Ramsrud Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 1
11 13 9C John Carpenter John Carpenter Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
12 DNF 10 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
13 DNF 2 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN -11
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
2 3 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
3 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
4 2 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -2
5 6 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
DNS 5 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
DNS 7 9C John Carpenter John Carpenter Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
2 6 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN 4
3 5 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
4 2 24JR Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
5 3 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
6 4 67 Weston Ramsrud Weston Ramsrud Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -2
All transfer
25 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
2 4 46 Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 2
3 3 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN -
4 5 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
5 13 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 8
6 8 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
7 11 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
8 2 36 Darin Meierotto Darin Meierotto Superior, WI Superior, WI -6
9 12 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 3
10 14 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
11 17 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 6
12 16 33 Austin Niemeyer Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 4
13 6 L1 Andrew Johnson Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -7
14 19 11 Tucker Quinn Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 5
15 18 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
16 10 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -6
17 29 3 Thomas Karaba Thomas Karaba Superior, WI Superior, WI 12
18 7 77* Josh Saunders Josh Saunders Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -11
19 26 4A Allan Cleveland Allan Cleveland Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge, MN 7
20 25 6 Dan Peterson Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI 5
21 DNF 23 10X Josh Schmidt Josh Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN 2
22 DNF 9 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -13
23 DNF 27 20 Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
24 DNF 21 2 Don Livingston Don Livingston Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -3
25 DNF 20 19X William Fisher William Fisher Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -5
26 DNF 28 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
27 DNF 22 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -5
28 DNF 24 20N Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD -4
29 DNF 15 28B Stefan Hogue Stefan Hogue Altoona, WI Altoona, WI -14
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
2 2 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN -
3 6 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
4 5 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
5 7 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
6 3 2 Don Livingston Don Livingston Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -3
7 1 6 Dan Peterson Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -6
8 8 3 Thomas Karaba Thomas Karaba Superior, WI Superior, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI -
2 3 L1 Andrew Johnson Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
3 4 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
4 7 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
5 5 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
6 6 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -
7 2 4A Allan Cleveland Allan Cleveland Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 3
2 1 77* Josh Saunders Josh Saunders Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -1
3 6 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
4 2 28B Stefan Hogue Stefan Hogue Altoona, WI Altoona, WI -2
5 3 11 Tucker Quinn Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -2
6 7 10X Josh Schmidt Josh Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN 1
7 5 20 Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36 Darin Meierotto Darin Meierotto Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
2 6 46 Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 4
3 7 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 4
4 1 33 Austin Niemeyer Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -3
5 3 19X William Fisher William Fisher Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -2
6 5 20N Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
7 4 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
2 5 16 Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
3 3 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
4 7 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
5 4 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
6 2 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -4
7 9 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
8 12 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
9 8 94 Matt Sorenson Matt Sorenson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
10 13 19J Jared Akervik Jared Akervik Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
11 6 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
12 14 18 Tacoma Randall Tacoma Randall Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
13 DNF 10 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN -3
14 DNF 11 24X Todd Carlson Todd Carlson Andover, MN Andover, MN -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
2 1 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
3 6 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
4 5 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
5 4 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
6 2 24X Todd Carlson Todd Carlson Andover, MN Andover, MN -4
7 7 19J Jared Akervik Jared Akervik Superior, WI Superior, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
2 2 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
3 4 94 Matt Sorenson Matt Sorenson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
4 7 16 Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
5 6 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN 1
6 5 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
7 3 18 Tacoma Randall Tacoma Randall Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -4
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 26 Tyler Kachinske Tyler Kachinske Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 7
2 1 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
3 3 N8 Nate Rose Nate Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
4 7 11E Dylan Shelton Dylan Shelton Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN 3
5 4 131 Jessie Limberios Jessie Limberios Poplar, WI Poplar, WI -1
6 5 3G Guy Gaskill Guy Gaskill Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
7 6 31 Tom Treviranus Tom Treviranus Hawthorne, WI Hawthorne, WI -1
8 9 9W Anthony Woodhull Anthony Woodhull Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
9 DNF 2 15X Rob Christman Rob Christman Superior, WI Superior, WI -7
DNS 10 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
DQ 11 2024 Joe Pajtash Joe Pajtash Trego, WI Trego, WI -
6 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11E Dylan Shelton Dylan Shelton Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN -
2 2 N8 Nate Rose Nate Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
3 3 15X Rob Christman Rob Christman Superior, WI Superior, WI -
4 5 131 Jessie Limberios Jessie Limberios Poplar, WI Poplar, WI 1
5 DNF 4 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
DNS 6 2024 Joe Pajtash Joe Pajtash Trego, WI Trego, WI -
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31 Tom Treviranus Tom Treviranus Hawthorne, WI Hawthorne, WI 3
2 2 26 Tyler Kachinske Tyler Kachinske Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
3 1 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
4 3 3G Guy Gaskill Guy Gaskill Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
5 5 9W Anthony Woodhull Anthony Woodhull Superior, WI Superior, WI -
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA HornetFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 14A A.J. House A.J. House Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 7
2 5 47J Justin Barsness Justin Barsness Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
3 3 45 Keegan Kough Keegan Kough Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
4 7 44K Joshua Kough Joshua Kough Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 3
5 9 35 Alyssa Nelson Alyssa Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN 4
6 6 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
7 2 40R Tristen McLynn Tristen McLynn Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -5
8 11 7S Marty Serbus Marty Serbus Kinney, MN Kinney, MN 3
9 12 9 Lucas Lillo Lucas Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
10 14 17 Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
11 4 08SR Richard Andrews Sr Richard Andrews Sr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -7
12 10 29R Noah Rose Noah Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
13 13 29 Eva Lillo Eva Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
14 DNF 1 25X Bonnie McLynn Bonnie McLynn Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -13
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47J Justin Barsness Justin Barsness Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
2 5 14A A.J. House A.J. House Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 3
3 1 45 Keegan Kough Keegan Kough Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -2
4 4 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
5 3 35 Alyssa Nelson Alyssa Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN -2
6 7 7S Marty Serbus Marty Serbus Kinney, MN Kinney, MN 1
7 DNF 6 17 Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44K Joshua Kough Joshua Kough Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
2 1 40R Tristen McLynn Tristen McLynn Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
3 4 08SR Richard Andrews Sr Richard Andrews Sr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
4 7 25X Bonnie McLynn Bonnie McLynn Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
5 6 29R Noah Rose Noah Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
6 3 9 Lucas Lillo Lucas Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
7 5 29 Eva Lillo Eva Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
All transfer