6/11/2022 - County Line Raceway
6/11/2022 - County Line Raceway

6/11/2022
County Line Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dustin Mitchell

Dustin Mitchell

Pine Level, NC

4 Boys Racing Supply Late Model Start Finish +/-
Feature 6 3 3
Qualifying 15.596 6 1

Clear Selection

30 Laps

4 Boys Racing Supply Late ModelFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23B Matthew Bissette Matthew Bissette Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 2
2 1 5 Cy Nelms Jr Cy Nelms Jr Bailey, NC Bailey, NC -1
3 6 D8 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC 3
4 7 5E john eller john eller Oxford, NC Oxford, NC 3
5 5 79 Roger Lucas Roger Lucas Benson, NC Benson, NC -
6 4 18L Spencer Liggon Spencer Liggon Lexington, NC Lexington, NC -2
7 9 10 Joey Cascell Joey Cascell Pinetops, NC Pinetops, NC 2
8 8 L3 Bobby Liles Bobby Liles Bailey, NC Bailey, NC -
9 2 91 Cy Nelms Sr Cy Nelms Sr Nashville, NC Nashville, NC -7
0 Laps

4 Boys Racing Supply Late ModelQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 5 Cy Nelms Jr Cy Nelms Jr Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 15.157
2 6 91 Cy Nelms Sr Cy Nelms Sr Nashville, NC Nashville, NC 15.232
3 1 23B Matthew Bissette Matthew Bissette Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 15.247
4 8 18L Spencer Liggon Spencer Liggon Lexington, NC Lexington, NC 15.396
5 5 79 Roger Lucas Roger Lucas Benson, NC Benson, NC 15.561
6 7 D8 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC 15.596
7 3 5E john eller john eller Oxford, NC Oxford, NC 15.755
8 9 L3 Bobby Liles Bobby Liles Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 15.837
9 4 10 Joey Cascell Joey Cascell Pinetops, NC Pinetops, NC 15.931
All transfer
20 Laps

Quality Preowned Super Stock 4 CylinderFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 03B Damien Bryant Damien Bryant Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -
2 3 24 Josh Bryant Josh Bryant Castalia, NC Castalia, NC 1
3 10 J2 James Manning James Manning Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 7
4 4 K7 Kevin Pierce Kevin Pierce Stantonsburg, NC Stantonsburg, NC -
5 11 12 Cody Keith Cody Keith Franklinton, NC Franklinton, NC 6
6 5 95 Joey Morgan Joey Morgan Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -1
7 12 25C Craig Overby Craig Overby Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 5
8 9 61 Eric Hill Eric Hill Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC 1
9 8 1 Cody Wilson Cody Wilson Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -1
10 7 29 Melvin Langley Melvin Langley Nashville, NC Nashville, NC -3
11 6 47G Glenn Bottoms Glenn Bottoms Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -5
12 2 94 Blake Keen Blake Keen Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -10
5 Laps

Quality Preowned Super Stock 4 CylinderHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 03B Damien Bryant Damien Bryant Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 1
2 4 24 Josh Bryant Josh Bryant Castalia, NC Castalia, NC 2
3 1 95 Joey Morgan Joey Morgan Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -2
4 5 29 Melvin Langley Melvin Langley Nashville, NC Nashville, NC 1
5 3 61 Eric Hill Eric Hill Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC -2
6 6 12 Cody Keith Cody Keith Franklinton, NC Franklinton, NC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Quality Preowned Super Stock 4 CylinderHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94 Blake Keen Blake Keen Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -
2 5 K7 Kevin Pierce Kevin Pierce Stantonsburg, NC Stantonsburg, NC 3
3 2 47G Glenn Bottoms Glenn Bottoms Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -1
4 4 1 Cody Wilson Cody Wilson Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -
5 6 J2 James Manning James Manning Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 1
6 3 25C Craig Overby Craig Overby Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -3
All transfer
15 Laps

Kingdom Life Pure Stock V8Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Johnny Richardson Johnny Richardson Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 1
2 4 113 Peyton Abbott Peyton Abbott Henderson, NC Henderson, NC 2
3 3 31 Billy Hobson Billy Hobson Cary, NC Cary, NC -
4 1 5 Hunter Denny Hunter Denny Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -3
5 7 00 Jerry Mckeel Jr. Jerry Mckeel Jr. Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 2
6 9 25 Justin Lynch Justin Lynch Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 3
7 8 88 Melvin Edmondson Melvin Edmondson Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 1
8 12 01 Delbert Bohlander Delbert Bohlander Pikeville, NC Pikeville, NC 4
9 5 16 Linwood Lassiter Linwood Lassiter Rich Square, NC Rich Square, NC -4
10 6 9M Will Markham, Jr Will Markham, Jr Franklinton, NC Franklinton, NC -4
11 11 50M Michael Jones Michael Jones WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC -
DNS 10 10 Dave Sherwood Dave Sherwood Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -
5 Laps

Kingdom Life Pure Stock V8Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Hunter Denny Hunter Denny Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 1
2 4 31 Billy Hobson Billy Hobson Cary, NC Cary, NC 2
3 1 16 Linwood Lassiter Linwood Lassiter Rich Square, NC Rich Square, NC -2
4 3 00 Jerry Mckeel Jr. Jerry Mckeel Jr. Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -1
5 5 25 Justin Lynch Justin Lynch Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -
6 6 50M Michael Jones Michael Jones WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Kingdom Life Pure Stock V8Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 07 Johnny Richardson Johnny Richardson Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 4
2 6 113 Peyton Abbott Peyton Abbott Henderson, NC Henderson, NC 4
3 4 9M Will Markham, Jr Will Markham, Jr Franklinton, NC Franklinton, NC 1
4 1 88 Melvin Edmondson Melvin Edmondson Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -3
5 2 10 Dave Sherwood Dave Sherwood Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -3
DNS 3 01 Delbert Bohlander Delbert Bohlander Pikeville, NC Pikeville, NC -
All transfer
15 Laps

Tidewater Energy Pure Stock 4 CylinderFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 V3 Van Bryant Van Bryant Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC 1
2 5 34 Chris Vestal Chris Vestal Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC 3
3 1 82E Enzo Dillon Enzo Dillon Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -2
4 7 72 Jeremy Bohne Jeremy Bohne Wilson, NC Wilson, NC 3
5 9 9B James Barnes James Barnes Windsor, NC Windsor, NC 4
6 6 88D Devin King Devin King Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -
7 4 12M Randy Melton Randy Melton Bailey, NC Bailey, NC -3
8 12 32 Jackson Pinno Jackson Pinno Wilson, NC Wilson, NC 4
9 11 8M McKenzie House McKenzie House Kenly, NC Kenly, NC 2
10 10 8 Michael Ellington Michael Ellington Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -
11 3 26 Johnathan Armstrong Johnathan Armstrong Nashville, NC Nashville, NC -8
12 8 10 Robert Barefoot Robert Barefoot Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -4
13 13 54 Ernestine Edmondson Ernestine Edmondson Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -
5 Laps

Tidewater Energy Pure Stock 4 CylinderHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82E Enzo Dillon Enzo Dillon Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 1
2 1 26 Johnathan Armstrong Johnathan Armstrong Nashville, NC Nashville, NC -1
3 6 34 Chris Vestal Chris Vestal Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC 3
4 7 72 Jeremy Bohne Jeremy Bohne Wilson, NC Wilson, NC 3
5 4 9B James Barnes James Barnes Windsor, NC Windsor, NC -1
6 5 8M McKenzie House McKenzie House Kenly, NC Kenly, NC -1
7 3 54 Ernestine Edmondson Ernestine Edmondson Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -4
All transfer
5 Laps

Tidewater Energy Pure Stock 4 CylinderHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 V3 Van Bryant Van Bryant Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC 1
2 1 12M Randy Melton Randy Melton Bailey, NC Bailey, NC -1
3 3 88D Devin King Devin King Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -
4 6 10 Robert Barefoot Robert Barefoot Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 2
5 5 8 Michael Ellington Michael Ellington Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -
6 4 32 Jackson Pinno Jackson Pinno Wilson, NC Wilson, NC -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Mid-East 602 ModifiedFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -
2 2 11 Eric Bentley Eric Bentley Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
3 4 16 Dustin Watkins Dustin Watkins Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
4 3 17 Case Daniels Case Daniels Autryville, NC Autryville, NC -1
5 5 9 Jason Caulkins Jason Caulkins Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC -
6 7 04 Wayne Penny Wayne Penny Kinston, NC Kinston, NC 1
7 6 50 Ronnie Covey Ronnie Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC -1
0 Laps

Mid-East 602 ModifiedQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 16.734
2 5 11 Eric Bentley Eric Bentley Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 16.805
3 7 17 Case Daniels Case Daniels Autryville, NC Autryville, NC 17.013
4 2 16 Dustin Watkins Dustin Watkins Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 17.064
5 4 9 Jason Caulkins Jason Caulkins Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 17.543
6 6 50 Ronnie Covey Ronnie Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 17.766
7 1 04 Wayne Penny Wayne Penny Kinston, NC Kinston, NC 17.766
All transfer
20 Laps

Mid-East 602 Late ModelFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Daniel Parker Daniel Parker Raeford, NC Raeford, NC -
2 2 23 Carl Currin Carl Currin Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
3 5 52 Timmy Mills Timmy Mills Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 2
4 6 77 john eller john eller Oxford, NC Oxford, NC 2
5 4 J12 Jason Dickerson Jason Dickerson Creedmore, NC Creedmore, NC -1
6 7 5 Shaun Andrews Shaun Andrews Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
7 3 C8 John Carroll John Carroll Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -4
8 8 22L Michael Lee Michael Lee -
0 Laps

Mid-East 602 Late ModelQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 10 Daniel Parker Daniel Parker Raeford, NC Raeford, NC 15.252
2 4 23 Carl Currin Carl Currin Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.311
3 5 C8 John Carroll John Carroll Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 15.478
4 6 J12 Jason Dickerson Jason Dickerson Creedmore, NC Creedmore, NC 15.648
5 7 52 Timmy Mills Timmy Mills Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 15.663
6 2 77 john eller john eller Oxford, NC Oxford, NC 15.679
7 8 5 Shaun Andrews Shaun Andrews Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 16.340
8 1 22L Michael Lee Michael Lee 16.705
All transfer