7/9/2022 - ABC Raceway
7/9/2022 - ABC Raceway

7/9/2022
ABC Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

12 Laps

6-CylindersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69ER Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI 1
2 7 62D Dalton Truchon Dalton Truchon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 5
3 8 89 Dennis Groom Dennis Groom Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 5
4 11 23 Mathew Rohlfing Mathew Rohlfing Cable, WI Cable, WI 7
5 1 44 Trenton Bond Trenton Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -4
6 5 9 Jakob Bond Jakob Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -1
7 4 22RVR Austin Olby Austin Olby Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -3
8 6 73 Jacob Johnson Jacob Johnson Cable, WI Cable, WI -2
9 10 37 Julian Root Julian Root Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
10 3 57 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Trego, WI Trego, WI -7
11 9 77 Jake Nevala Jake Nevala Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -2
8 Laps

6-CylindersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62D Dalton Truchon Dalton Truchon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
2 4 89 Dennis Groom Dennis Groom Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
3 3 69ER Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -
4 5 44 Trenton Bond Trenton Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI 1
5 2 77 Jake Nevala Jake Nevala Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -3
6 DNF 6 23 Mathew Rohlfing Mathew Rohlfing Cable, WI Cable, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

6-CylindersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22RVR Austin Olby Austin Olby Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -
2 3 57 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Trego, WI Trego, WI 1
3 5 73 Jacob Johnson Jacob Johnson Cable, WI Cable, WI 2
4 4 9 Jakob Bond Jakob Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -
5 2 37 Julian Root Julian Root Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Lightning Storm GFX Wissota HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 4
2 4 7R RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI Marengo, WI 2
3 3 84 Brandon Hummelmeier Brandon Hummelmeier Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
4 2 20D Derek Dunbar Derek Dunbar Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -2
5 1 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
6 6 29 Noah Rose Noah Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
8 Laps

Lightning Storm GFX Wissota HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
2 3 84 Brandon Hummelmeier Brandon Hummelmeier Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
3 4 7R RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI Marengo, WI 1
4 2 20D Derek Dunbar Derek Dunbar Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -2
5 5 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
6 6 29 Noah Rose Noah Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 70JR David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 7
2 6 21 Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 4
3 4 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 1
4 10 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI 6
5 11 25A Jesse Aho Jesse Aho Twin Lakes, MI Twin Lakes, MI 6
6 2 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI -4
7 9 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI 2
8 17 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 9
9 14 26 Sean O'Brien Sean O'Brien Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI 5
10 7 7X Duane Dunbar Duane Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI -3
11 1 76 Mitch Kieber Mitch Kieber Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -10
12 15 22B Matt Jacobson Matt Jacobson Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI 3
13 16 79 Bryan Lund Bryan Lund Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
14 18 17 Neil Dees Neil Dees Hurley, WI Hurley, WI 4
15 13 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN -2
16 12 21+7 Ryan Barningham Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -4
17 DNF 5 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -12
18 DNF 3 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -15
DNS 19 2B1 Diamond Bressette Diamond Bressette Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI 1
2 3 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 1
3 4 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI 1
4 1 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
5 5 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN -
6 7 79 Bryan Lund Bryan Lund Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
7 DNF 6 2B1 Diamond Bressette Diamond Bressette Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70JR David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
2 1 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
3 4 21 Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 1
4 3 25A Jesse Aho Jesse Aho Twin Lakes, MI Twin Lakes, MI -1
5 5 26 Sean O'Brien Sean O'Brien Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI -
6 6 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 2
2 1 7X Duane Dunbar Duane Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI -1
3 2 76 Mitch Kieber Mitch Kieber Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -1
4 4 21+7 Ryan Barningham Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -
5 6 22B Matt Jacobson Matt Jacobson Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI 1
6 5 17 Neil Dees Neil Dees Hurley, WI Hurley, WI -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 6
2 1 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
3 2 88 Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI -1
4 3 41 Alex Van Natta Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -1
5 4 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
6 9 3H Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI 3
7 5 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
8 12 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 4
9 11 4 Bill Byholm Bill Byholm Glidden, WI Glidden, WI 2
10 10 2 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
11 DNF 8 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -3
12 DNF 6 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -6
DNS 13 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
8 Laps

Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
2 2 41 Alex Van Natta Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -
3 3 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
4 5 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
5 7 3H Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
6 6 4 Bill Byholm Bill Byholm Glidden, WI Glidden, WI -
7 DNF 4 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
2 4 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
3 5 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
4 1 88 Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI -3
5 6 2 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 1
DNS 2 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
2 2 26 Tyler Kachinske Tyler Kachinske Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
3 4 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
4 1 86J Jake Smith Jake Smith Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -3
5 7 N8 Nate Rose Nate Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
6 3 7R RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -3
7 DNF 6 17P Steve Pohl Steve Pohl Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI -1
DNS 8 31 Travis Hazelton Travis Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
2 2 26 Tyler Kachinske Tyler Kachinske Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
3 1 86J Jake Smith Jake Smith Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -2
4 8 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
5 5 7R RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -
6 3 17P Steve Pohl Steve Pohl Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI -3
7 7 N8 Nate Rose Nate Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
8 DNF 6 31 Travis Hazelton Travis Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Arrowhead Auto Glass Wissota Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 80 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 4
2 8 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 6
3 4 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
4 7 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
5 14 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 9
6 3 57 Randy Graham Randy Graham Trego, WI Trego, WI -3
7 13 1776 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI 6
8 DNF 10 2 Don Livingston Don Livingston Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 2
9 DNF 12 88 Rita Anderson Rita Anderson South Range, WI South Range, WI 3
10 DNF 1 1 Cory Casari Cory Casari Montreal, WI Montreal, WI -9
11 DNF 2 20 Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Superior, WI Superior, WI -9
12 DNF 9 81A Aaron Mashlan Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -3
DNS 6 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -
DNS 11 42 Myron Basina Myron Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -
8 Laps

Arrowhead Auto Glass Wissota Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 80 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
2 1 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -1
3 6 20 Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
4 3 57 Randy Graham Randy Graham Trego, WI Trego, WI -1
5 2 81A Aaron Mashlan Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -3
6 7 42 Myron Basina Myron Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI 1
7 DNF 5 1776 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Arrowhead Auto Glass Wissota Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 5
2 5 1 Cory Casari Cory Casari Montreal, WI Montreal, WI 3
3 3 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI -
4 2 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
5 7 2 Don Livingston Don Livingston Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 2
6 1 88 Rita Anderson Rita Anderson South Range, WI South Range, WI -5
7 DNF 4 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -3
All transfer