8/13/2022 - ABC Raceway
8/13/2022 - ABC Raceway

8/13/2022
ABC Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brent Mindock

Brent Mindock

PRENTICE, WI

WISSOTA Pure Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 7 DNF -5
Heat 1 3 5 -2

Clear Selection

15 Laps

6-CylindersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 114S Tyler Hudack Tyler Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 7
2 1 57 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Trego, WI Trego, WI -1
3 4 9 Jakob Bond Jakob Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI 1
4 2 44 Trenton Bond Trenton Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -2
5 9 73 Jacob Johnson Jacob Johnson Cable, WI Cable, WI 4
6 3 22RVR Austin Olby Austin Olby Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -3
7 10 23 Mathew Rohlfing Mathew Rohlfing Cable, WI Cable, WI 3
8 6 62D Dalton Truchon Dalton Truchon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -2
9 7 89 Dennis Groom Dennis Groom Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -2
10 5 69ER Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -5
11 11 7S Forrest Schultz Forrest Schultz Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
12 12 37 Julian Root Julian Root Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
13 13 B21 Brad Hanson Brad Hanson Glidden, WI Glidden, WI -
14 17 3BB Bella Bretting Bella Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 3
15 DNF 14 103X Jimmy Stearns Jimmy Stearns Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
DNS 15 81 Adam Traaholt Adam Traaholt Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
DNS 16 92 Cody Eichmann Cody Eichmann Park Falls, WI Park Falls, WI -
10 Laps

6-CylindersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 114S Tyler Hudack Tyler Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
2 5 89 Dennis Groom Dennis Groom Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
3 4 9 Jakob Bond Jakob Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI 1
4 7 62D Dalton Truchon Dalton Truchon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
5 8 73 Jacob Johnson Jacob Johnson Cable, WI Cable, WI 3
6 3 7S Forrest Schultz Forrest Schultz Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -3
7 9 3BB Bella Bretting Bella Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 2
DNS 1 81 Adam Traaholt Adam Traaholt Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
DNS 6 92 Cody Eichmann Cody Eichmann Park Falls, WI Park Falls, WI -
All transfer
10 Laps

6-CylindersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Trego, WI Trego, WI -
2 5 22RVR Austin Olby Austin Olby Marengo, WI Marengo, WI 3
3 2 44 Trenton Bond Trenton Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -1
4 6 69ER Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI 2
5 8 23 Mathew Rohlfing Mathew Rohlfing Cable, WI Cable, WI 3
6 4 37 Julian Root Julian Root Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -2
7 7 B21 Brad Hanson Brad Hanson Glidden, WI Glidden, WI -
8 DNF 3 103X Jimmy Stearns Jimmy Stearns Superior, WI Superior, WI -5
All transfer
10 Laps

Lightning Storm GFX Wissota HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
2 2 7R RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -
3 4 17 Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
4 1 84 Brandon Hummelmeier Brandon Hummelmeier Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -3
8 Laps

Lightning Storm GFX Wissota HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
2 4 84 Brandon Hummelmeier Brandon Hummelmeier Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
3 3 7R RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -
4 DNF 1 17 Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 6
2 6 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI 4
3 8 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 5
4 5 21 Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 1
5 15 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 10
6 2 14S Tyler Hudack Tyler Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -4
7 10 26 Sean O'Brien Sean O'Brien Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI 3
8 11 89 Kolby Reed Kolby Reed Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 3
9 4 7X Duane Dunbar Duane Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI -5
10 3 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI -7
11 12 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN 1
12 13 17 Neil Dees Neil Dees Hurley, WI Hurley, WI 1
13 14 79 Bryan Lund Bryan Lund Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
14 DNF 9 2B1 Diamond Bressette Diamond Bressette Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -5
15 DNF 1 21+7 Ryan Barningham Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -14
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI 2
2 4 14S Tyler Hudack Tyler Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
3 1 21+7 Ryan Barningham Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -2
4 5 7X Duane Dunbar Duane Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI 1
5 2 2B1 Diamond Bressette Diamond Bressette Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -3
6 6 89 Kolby Reed Kolby Reed Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
7 7 17 Neil Dees Neil Dees Hurley, WI Hurley, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 2
2 5 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI 3
3 4 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
4 1 21 Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -3
5 2 26 Sean O'Brien Sean O'Brien Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI -3
6 6 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN -
7 7 79 Bryan Lund Bryan Lund Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
All transfer
20 Laps

Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 7
2 3 3H Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI 1
3 5 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
4 6 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
5 4 621 Colin Chaschuk Colin Chaschuk Neebing, ON Neebing, ON -1
6 11 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 5
7 7 224 Cody Wolkowski Cody Wolkowski Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
8 9 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
9 12 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
10 2 6 Shane Kisling Shane Kisling Butternut, WI Butternut, WI -8
11 10 4 Bill Byholm Bill Byholm Glidden, WI Glidden, WI -1
12 13 88 Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI 1
13 14 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
14 DNF 1 22J Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -13
8 Laps

Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 621 Colin Chaschuk Colin Chaschuk Neebing, ON Neebing, ON 1
2 4 22J Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
3 7 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
4 1 224 Cody Wolkowski Cody Wolkowski Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -3
5 5 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
6 6 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -
7 3 88 Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
2 2 3H Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI -
3 3 6 Shane Kisling Shane Kisling Butternut, WI Butternut, WI -
4 7 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
5 6 4 Bill Byholm Bill Byholm Glidden, WI Glidden, WI 1
6 4 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
7 5 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -2
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31 Travis Hazelton Travis Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
2 1 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
3 6 26 Tyler Kachinske Tyler Kachinske Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
4 5 31T Tom Treviranus Tom Treviranus Hawthorne, WI Hawthorne, WI 1
5 8 7R RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI Marengo, WI 3
6 7 9W Anthony Woodhull Anthony Woodhull Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
7 DNF 2 57 Brent Mindock Brent Mindock PRENTICE, WI PRENTICE, WI -5
DNS 3 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
2 4 31T Tom Treviranus Tom Treviranus Hawthorne, WI Hawthorne, WI 2
3 6 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
4 7 31 Travis Hazelton Travis Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
5 3 57 Brent Mindock Brent Mindock PRENTICE, WI PRENTICE, WI -2
6 8 26 Tyler Kachinske Tyler Kachinske Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
7 1 9W Anthony Woodhull Anthony Woodhull Superior, WI Superior, WI -6
8 DNF 5 7R RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Arrowhead Auto Glass Wissota Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 80 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 7
2 7 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 5
3 4 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
4 6 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
5 5 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -
6 1 10 Jeff Eisner Jr Jeff Eisner Jr Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -5
7 12 57 Randy Graham Randy Graham Trego, WI Trego, WI 5
8 9 42 Myron Basina Myron Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI 1
9 3 2 Don Livingston Don Livingston Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -6
10 2 81A Aaron Mashlan Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -8
11 DNF 11 88 Rita Anderson Rita Anderson South Range, WI South Range, WI -
DNS 10 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI -
8 Laps

Arrowhead Auto Glass Wissota Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 80 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
2 2 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -
3 3 2 Don Livingston Don Livingston Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -
4 6 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
5 5 42 Myron Basina Myron Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -
DNS 4 57 Randy Graham Randy Graham Trego, WI Trego, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Arrowhead Auto Glass Wissota Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
2 3 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
3 6 10 Jeff Eisner Jr Jeff Eisner Jr Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 3
4 4 81A Aaron Mashlan Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
5 5 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI -
6 DNF 1 88 Rita Anderson Rita Anderson South Range, WI South Range, WI -5
All transfer
15 Laps

360 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
2 3 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 1
3 6 47 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 3
4 7 92 Danny Wait Jr Danny Wait Jr Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 3
5 1 101 Paul Schultz Paul Schultz Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -4
6 5 10C Travis Case Travis Case Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
7 4 250 Brad Larson Brad Larson Ely, MN Ely, MN -3
DNS 8 36 Tyler Wass Tyler Wass Big Fork, MN Big Fork, MN -
DNS 9 30M Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
2 2 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -
3 6 101 Paul Schultz Paul Schultz Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
4 9 47 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 5
5 4 250 Brad Larson Brad Larson Ely, MN Ely, MN -1
6 5 10C Travis Case Travis Case Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
7 3 92 Danny Wait Jr Danny Wait Jr Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -4
8 8 36 Tyler Wass Tyler Wass Big Fork, MN Big Fork, MN -
9 DNF 7 30M Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -2
All transfer